Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE51 ♖♙ vs ♝♞♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE51 ♖♙ vs ♝♞♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 141 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 37
B00–B99 × 34
C00–C99 × 32
D00–D99 × 14
E00–E99 × 24
Players
Alexander... × 1
Alexandr ... × 1
Alina Bal... × 1
Alina Kas... × 1
Anthony B... × 1
Anthony M... × 2
Artur Yus... × 2
Bart Mich... × 2
Boris Cha... × 1
Boris Sav... × 3
Chris J Mabe × 1
Csaba Balogh × 1
Gabor Papp × 1
Gabriel S... × 2
Igor Kova... × 2
Igor Kurn... × 2
Ilya Khme... × 1
Ivan Saric × 2
Jan Hein ... × 3
Jan Smeets × 1
Jonny Hector × 1
Kaarle-Sa... × 2
Kiril D G... × 3
Krisztian... × 1
Levon Aro... × 1
Lubomir F... × 2
Malgorzat... × 1
Mark Timm... × 1
Marvorii ... × 1
Mert Yilm... × 1
Mi Wang × 1
Miguel Na... × 2
Mikhail K... × 1
Murali Ka... × 1
Nikola Ni... × 1
Oleg Badm... × 1
Radoslaw ... × 1
Ralf Schmidt × 1
Richard J... × 1
Richard W... × 1
Rinat Jum... × 1
Rolando A... × 1
Rustem Da... × 1
Sanan Sju... × 1
Sokhib Dj... × 2
Susanto M... × 1
Torstein Bae × 1
Valery A ... × 1
Veselin T... × 1
Yury Shulman × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Jackson Whipps Sh...
Carl Schlechter
½-½
62
C70
Vienna
2
Paul Saladin Leon...
Fred Brown
1-0
82
C62
Hilversum
3
Amos Burn
Frank James Marshall
½-½
53
D08
Ostend
15 Jul 1905
4
Jose Raul Capablanca
Emanuel Lasker
½-½
100
C70
St Petersburg
11 May 1914
5
Gottlieb Machate
Paul M List
0-1
69
A06
25. DSB Kongress
6
Reuben Fine
Isaak Appel
½-½
65
E60
Lodz it, POL
04 Sep 1935
7
Wilhelm Ernst
Anton Kohler
½-½
64
A47
GER-ch 6th
18 Jul 1939
8
Isaac Kashdan
Edgar Thomas McCo...
1-0
60
C70
49th US Open
17 Jul 1948
9
Miguel Najdorf
Israel Albert Hor...
½-½
88
E00
Wertheim Memorial
10 Jun 1951
10
Hans Platz
Jan Hein Donner
2500
0-1
102
C11
Helsinki ol (Men)
21 Aug 1952
11
Kaarle-Sakari Ojanen
Flavio De Carvalho
1-0
82
E47
Mar del Plata
12
Robert James Fischer
Attilio Di Camillo
1-0
69
A04
US Championship 1...
04 Jan 1958
13
Moshe Czerniak
Kaarle-Sakari Ojanen
1-0
69
B50
13th olm final B
11 Oct 1958
14
Tamaz Kikiani
Paul Keres
½-½
66
E70
Parnu
11 Jul 1960
15
Mikhail Tal
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
53
A00
Havana
15 Sep 1963
16
Werner Golz
Vlastimil Jansa
½-½
60
E73
GER
17
Evgeni Vasiukov
Vladimir Mikhailo...
0-1
65
B32
USSR Championship...
18
Raymond Keene
2455
Edgar De Castro
2385
½-½
109
A05
Lugano Olympiad
19
Hans-Joachim Hecht
2428
Jan Hein Donner
2500
½-½
56
B90
FRG-ch int
20
Drazen Marovic
2445
Jan Hein Donner
2500
1-0
57
E38
Amsterdam IBM
21
Mauro de Athayde
Herman Claudius v...
1-0
69
A43
BRA ch
22
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Ljubomir Masic
½-½
52
B23
Subotica (Yugosla...
23
Reynaldo Vera
2430
Alonso Zapata
2435
0-1
75
B40
Havana
24
Erling Mortensen
Lubomir Ftacnik
½-½
65
B53
Arhus
25
Ragik Tavadian
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
½-½
83
A65
URS-ch sf
26
Alexander Beliavsky
Anthony Miles
1-0
91
A57
Thessaloniki olm ...
27
Rafael Vaganian
2640
Viktor Korchnoi
2630
½-½
83
A04
Linares
28
Gerald Hertneck
Anthony Miles
½-½
116
A05
Dortmund
29
Sergey Dolmatov
2515
Vereslav Eingorn
2545
½-½
87
B41
URS-ch54
30
Miguel Najdorf
Gallego
½-½
57
A34
Mar del Plata
31
John Nunn
Mark Hebden
1-0
84
C70
Leeds
32
Viktor Komliakov
Andrei Shchekachev
½-½
77
C55
Moscow (Russia)
33
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
German Titov
½-½
84
A04
Warsaw op
34
Vladimir Akopian
2520
Anatoli Vaisser
2525
½-½
78
A57
Moscow GMA-Open
35
Nigel Short
Kiril D Georgiev
½-½
51
B70
Novi Sad (ol) 50/244
36
Peter Elger
Michael L Brent
0-1
60
A00
ICCF USA-Germany ...
01 Jun 1990
37
Kevin Spraggett
Aloyzas Kveinys
½-½
65
A00
Torcy
38
Karsten Mueller
Artur Yusupov
0-1
115
C07
Hamburg SKA
39
Horst Robert Rittner
Joop van Oosterom
2260
½-½
68
B90
NED jub25 corr9193
40
Lubomir Ftacnik
Gyula Sax
1-0
69
E15
Budapest (zt) 57/514
41
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
Judit Polgar
0-1
106
B22
Monaco Amber blind
42
Artur Kogan
Alexander Volzhin
½-½
63
C55
It (cat.8)
43
Zsofia Polgar
Computer
½-½
61
C00
Tournament (compu...
44
Trajce Nedev
Artur Yusupov
0-1
65
C07
Dresden zt
28 Apr 1998
45
Vladimir Smirnov
David Smerdon
½-½
52
A45
Cup Doeberl, Canb...
46
Alexei Barsov
Marc Dutreeuw
½-½
86
D31
Lost Boys op
30 Jul 1999
47
Folco Castaldo
2192
Teo Lampic
2303
0-1
102
C05
Saint Vincent Open
12 Feb 1999
48
Karen Asrian
Arsen Yegiazarian
½-½
80
B41
ARM-ch
30 Aug 2000
49
Christian Bauer
2562
Peter Heine Nielsen
2578
½-½
90
C03
Bundesliga 2000-2001
15 Oct 2000
50
Alan Shaw
2203
Braden Bournival
2024
½-½
61
D05
Monadnock Grand P...
29 Oct 2000
51
Ana Benderac
2230
Marija Petrovic
2212
½-½
74
A40
TCh-YUG Women
20 May 2001
52
Maxim Turov
2550
Oleg M Linskiy
2412
1-0
71
B40
COQ Open
26 Jul 2001
53
Josef Gheng
2319
Andrei Murariu
2287
1-0
60
B33
Strange Badger
06 Aug 2001
54
Daiva Batyte
2117
Gerhard Hutz
½-½
72
C02
Faakersee Open
15 Aug 2001
55
Hans Krogh Harestad
2196
Kiril D Georgiev
2695
½-½
61
A65
ECC
24 Sep 2001
56
Evgeny Rusakov
2142
Ivan Bibko
2238
0-1
97
B22
ch-NR
18 Nov 2001
57
Nadezhda Kosintseva
2289
Anna Muzychuk
½-½
101
B01
2nd ch-EUR Women
22 Apr 2001
58
Victoriano Galleg...
2353
Walter Arencibia
2534
0-1
95
E70
Open
21 Jan 2001
59
Tamaz Gelashvili
Baadur Jobava
1-0
69
B07
Izmir GP op
28 Aug 2002
60
Natalia Zhukova
2448
Elena Zaiatz
2339
1-0
76
E11
4th IECC, Women
13 Jun 2003
61
Anton Shomoev
2479
Alexei Iljushin
2553
½-½
73
C11
56th Russian Cham...
12 Sep 2003
62
Bart Michiels
2390
Igor Kurnosov
2527
½-½
133
B33
Harmonie 2003
30 Dec 2003
63
Hikaru Nakamura
2571
Antoaneta Stefanova
2478
½-½
57
A16
Wijk aan Zee B Group
23 Jan 2004
64
Sergey Solovjov
2426
Valery A Loginov
2516
0-1
80
B90
77th St. Petersbe...
05 Apr 2004
65
Zdenko Kozul
2627
Alexey Shirov
2713
0-1
81
A09
XXXIV ? Bosnia
19 May 2004
66
Alexander Areshch...
2570
Artyom Timofeev
2619
1-0
77
B80
Aeroflot Open 2005
21 Feb 2005
67
Svetlana Matveeva
2423
Anna Zozulia
2343
½-½
68
E60
6th European Indi...
13 Jun 2005
68
Tatjana Vasilevich
2393
Ketevan Arakhamia...
2423
½-½
58
E60
15th European Tea...
01 Aug 2005
69
Joel Lautier
2680
Loek van Wely
2648
½-½
101
A16
FIDE World Cup
12 Dec 2005
70
Kieu Thien Kim Le
2328
Luong Minh Hue
2133
½-½
63
B21
ch-VIE Places w
13 Apr 2005
71
Bu Xiangzhi
2640
Li Shilong
2539
0-1
82
A05
Chinese Champions...
30 Jun 2006
72
Maria Fominykh
2332
Valentina Solovjova
2265
0-1
60
D15
Russian Women's C...
01 Jul 2006
73
Davit Maghalashvili
2459
Boris Grachev
2583
½-½
107
A13
World Junior Cham...
11 Oct 2006
74
Dragan Solak
2564
Ivan Ivanisevic
2596
½-½
76
E10
14th Bora Kostic Mem
19 Sep 2006
75
Maria Kirikova
Vladimir Kachar
2364
0-1
63
B30
Moscow Open
27 Jan 2007
76
Shamil Arslanov
2192
Maxim L Orlinkov
2377
½-½
58
C41
Moscow Open
28 Jan 2007
77
Dashzeveg Sharavdorj
2521
Yurij Lapshun
2549
½-½
72
D02
World Open
03 Jul 2007
78
Erik Zude
2399
Nick DeFirmian
2540
½-½
73
E40
Politiken Cup
23 Jul 2007
79
Friso Nijboer
2559
Yge Visser
2470
½-½
92
C11
11th Essent Open
19 Oct 2007
80
Olga Girya
2338
Tatiana Stepovaia...
2375
½-½
69
B07
Russian Superfina...
23 Dec 2007
81
Evgenija Ovod
2386
Tatiana Kosintseva
2492
½-½
71
E20
Russian Superfina...
26 Dec 2007
82
David Fryer
2065
Rhys Cumming
1845
½-½
64
C24
83rd Hastings Che...
04 Jan 2008
83
Gabriel Sargissian
2643
Igor Kurnosov
2593
1-0
196
E60
European Individu...
02 May 2008
84
Chinthaka Anurudd...
2212
Kelvin Daniel
2001
½-½
141
C05
2008 Olympiad
19 Nov 2008
85
Toga (Computer)
Rybka (Computer)
½-½
60
A13
60m + 15s, rated
24 May 2008
86
Edyta Jakubiec
2214
Malgorzata Kucypera
2111
1-0
102
B33
Cracovia 2008 op A
28 Dec 2008
87
Olga Dolgova
2245
Alina Balaian
2037
½-½
75
A56
10th European Ind...
14 Mar 2009
88
Vladimir Belous
2426
Oleg Badmatsyrenov
2437
½-½
75
E00
62nd Russian Cham...
06 Sep 2009
89
Eugene Perelshteyn
2542
Gabor Papp
2562
½-½
73
B43
Spice Cup (B Group)
20 Sep 2009
90
David Porat
2222
Ilya Khmelniker
2483
0-1
171
D85
European Club Cup
09 Oct 2009
91
Vasily Yemelin
2570
Anthony Bellaiche
2435
½-½
76
B20
Chigorin Mem Open
23 Oct 2009
92
Boris Savchenko
2644
Yury Shulman
2623
0-1
101
A13
World Cup
23 Nov 2009
93
Yury Shulman
2623
Boris Savchenko
2644
½-½
116
E10
World Cup
23 Nov 2009
94
Merab Gagunashvili
2582
Mikhail Kobalia
2637
½-½
98
D15
European Individu...
16 Mar 2010
95
Kiril D Georgiev
2669
Boris Chatalbashev
2555
½-½
70
A48
Bulgarian Champio...
16 Apr 2010
96
Grace Kigeni
Mi Wang
½-½
104
D30
Chess Olympiad (W...
22 Sep 2010
97
Sabrina Vega Guti...
2368
Marvorii Nasriddi...
1943
½-½
57
C21
Chess Olympiad (W...
28 Sep 2010
98
Ding Yixin
2385
Alina Kashlinskaya
2352
½-½
103
C70
7th CHN-RUS w Rapid
11 Aug 2010
99
Alexey Goganov
2478
Alexander Kutsyj
2305
½-½
87
A48
Amitan Memorial
22 Dec 2010
100
Justin Sarkar
2413
Chris J Mabe
2191
½-½
67
D17
National Chess Co...
26 Nov 2010
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase