You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1MaseresFrançois André Philidor0-158 ≣B00Blindfold Simulta...26 May 1783
2Baron Tassilo von Heydebrand und der LasaAlexander Ferdinand von der Goltz0-143 ≣C24Berlin m6
3Prince Sergey Semenovich UrusovAlexander Petrov0-153 ≣C21St Petersburg m2
4Napoleon MarachePaul Morphy0-147 ≣C01New York
5Paul MorphyHenry Edward Bird1-046 ≣C35London Simul26 Apr 1859
6Adolf AnderssenIgnatz von Kolisch0-156 ≣C70Paris m
7Jean DufresneAdolf Anderssen0-146 ≣C44Rotterdam consult
8Theodore LichtenheinHardman Philips Montgomery1-044 ≣C42Philadelphia m 8 Jan 1861
9Gustav Richard NeumannAdolf Anderssen0-157 ≣C67Berlin
10Samuel RosenthalJohn Wisker0-146 ≣C46London m110 Dec 1870
11John Norman BurtWilliam Wayte1-044 ≣C70Challenge Cup
12Karl LeffmannJohannes Zukertort0-159 ≣C50Leipzig17 Jul 1877
13Alexander G SellmanEugene Delmar1-049 ≣C705th American Ches... 6 Jan 1880
14Berthold EnglischJohannes Zukertort0-159 ≣C65London29 May 1883
15Josef NoaEmil Schallopp1-057 ≣C65DSB-05.Kongress29 Jul 1887
16Max WeissAdolf Albin1-048 ≣C67Kolisch Memorial16 Mar 1890
17Jan Frederik HeemskerkJohannes Filippus Malta1-059 ≣C45The Hague
18S F J TrabueLouis Uedemann0-155 ≣C424th USA Chess Ass... 4 Aug 1891
19David JanowskiIsidor Gunsberg0-152 ≣C60Hastings24 Aug 1895
20Harry Nelson PillsburySiegbert Tarrasch1-060 ≣D21Nuremberg28 Jul 1896
21Harry Nelson PillsburyKarl August Walbrodt0-160 ≣C70Nuremberg 8 Aug 1896
22Semion AlapinWilhelm Cohn1-053 ≣C20Berlin22 Sep 1897
23Horatio CaroHugo Suechting1-054 ≣C43Berlin 4 Oct 1897
24Joseph Henry BlackburneDavid Graham Baird1-048 ≣D02Vienna25 Jun 1898
25Carl SchlechterDavid Graham Baird1-058 ≣C30Vienna22 Jun 1898
26George W BaynesSpencer Crakanthorp0-157 ≣A06NSW ch15 Aug 1905
27Mikhail ChigorinGeorg Salwe1-052 ≣C21Lodz
28Frank James MarshallFriedrich Koehnlein1-052 ≣D32Hamburg26 Jul 1910
29Georg RotlewiAron Nimzowitsch1-054 ≣D02Karlsbad24 Aug 1911
30Borislav KosticSemion Alapin1-056 ≣D02Karlsbad29 Aug 1911
31Alfred Ehrhardt PostSavielly Tartakower1-053 ≣B15Mannheim 1914 1 Aug 1914
32Bertil RaskAxel Carl Martin Pritzel1-058 ≣D02Nordic Congress-B...11 Jul 1916
33Samuel D FactorJohn Taliaferro Beckner1-059 ≣C70Western Championship 5 Oct 1921
34Efim BogoljubovAlexander Alekhine0-153 ≣A90Hastings21 Sep 1922
35Max EuweHendrik van Hartingsvelt1-054 ≣C13Amsterdam
36Savielly TartakowerImre Koenig1-059 ≣C44Vienna21 Nov 1922
37Edward LaskerCharles Jaffe1-059 ≣A46New York CCI
38George Alan ThomasRudolf Spielmann1-051 ≣C70Karlsbad29 Apr 1923
39Fedor Parfenovich BohatirchukCarlos Torre Repetto1-054 ≣B01Moscow 5 Dec 1925
40Carlos Torre RepettoFeagin0-153 ≣C24Atlanta, USA
41Jackson Whipps ShowalterIsaac Kashdan0-157 ≣B05Chicago 192621 Aug 1926
42Newell William BanksIsaac Kashdan1-046 ≣A46Chicago 1926 2 Sep 1926
43Peter Arsenievich RomanovskyAlexander Ilyin-Zhenevsky1-048 ≣A25USSR Championship14 Oct 1927
44Ladislaus von DoryRichard Reti0-160 ≣E32Vienna
45John JacksonHenry Ashwell Cadman1-050 ≣C70Scarborough25 May 1929
46Efim BogoljubovAlexander Alekhine1-051 ≣C11Germany Wch-m (18)26 Oct 1929
47Hans GeigerVasja Pirc0-148 ≣A46Rogaska Slatina SLO
48Rudolf SpielmannEfim Bogoljubov1-056 ≣B20Match
49Reuben FineErik Ruben Lundin0-158 ≣A13Folkestone Olympiad22 Jun 1933
50Eugene Aleksandrovich Znosko-BorovskySavielly Tartakower0-153 ≣E10Paris it
51Jens EnevoldsenGeorge Alan Thomas0-154 ≣A47Olympiad
52Ragnar KrogiusIsakas Vistaneckis0-158 ≣C07Olympiad21 Aug 1935
53Louis Betbeder MatibetGeorgy Geshev1-059 ≣A40Munich Olympiad24 Aug 1936
54Imre Korody KeresztelyHeinrich Max1-057 ≣D30Munich Olympiad31 Aug 1936
55Vera MenchikJan Foltys0-160 ≣E10Lodz
56BiedermannThomas Kapfer21591-044 ≣D06Krakow
57Ludwig EngelsWilhelm Ernst0-155 ≣A46GER-ch 6th23 Jul 1939
58Braslav RabarDjordje Avirovic1-059 ≣C07JUG-ch
59Ossip BernsteinMax Euwe0-159B20Groningen30 Aug 1946
60Gerald AbrahamsReginald Joseph Broadbent1-051 ≣A46BCF-ch Nottingham
61Gustave DrexelIsrael Albert Horowitz0-158 ≣A46USA-ch
62Jules EhratChantal Chaude de Silans1-044 ≣A05France-Swiss
63Y SteinsapirYakov Estrin0-134 ≣C32Moscow
64Milan LongerMilan Germek0-145 ≣A05YUG-ch 7th28 Nov 1951
65Nelson DantasFernando Vasconcellos0-158 ≣C70Rio de Janeiro it
66Anatolij BannikGeorgy Ilivitsky1-052 ≣D90URS-ch2121 Jan 1954
67George KraussMartin Harrow0-147 ≣B4055th US Open12 Aug 1954
68Karoly HonfiBela Erdy1-040 ≣C55Budapest
69Bent LarsenSvetozar Gligoric1-047 ≣A04Moscow ol (Men) f... 2 Sep 1956
70Eduard A MnatsakanianMark Taimanov0-148 ≣B41Tbilisi
71Nikola KaraklajicSad Zaglul Basjuni1-043 ≣C43Zonal tournament,...
72William James LombardyHerbert Seidman0-153 ≣A05US Championship 1... 5 Jan 1958
73Arthur BisguierHans Berliner0-140 ≣A48US Championship 1... 4 Jan 1958
74Theodoros SakellaropoulosA Russell0-153 ≣A0313th olm final C11 Oct 1958
75Rene Letelier MartnerRodolfo Argentino Redolfi1-049 ≣E41Mar del Plata 9 Apr 1959
76Eero Einar Book (Böök)Axel Nielsen1-055 ≣A21Stockholm 606129 Dec 1960
77Wolfgang Uhlmann2415Dolfi Drimer23450-153 ≣A13Leipzig ol (Men) 1 Nov 1960
78Ganginchugin HulganaMilunka Lazarevic21750-145 ≣B902nd olw final
79Alexander Munroe DavieAndrew Jonathan Whiteley22920-147 ≣B70BCF-ch U18
80Samuel SchweberPaul Keres0-141 ≣E12Tel Aviv ol (22.1...
81Arthur DunkelblumLajos Portisch0-148 ≣A05Beverwijk
82Sven PlatzackAlexander Munroe Davie0-152 ≣A00Orebro Stud olm fB
83Jiri LechtynskyJaroslav Trmal0-151 ≣B02CSR-ch
84Jan SmejkalWilliam E Martz1-046 ≣A15WchT U26 15th qual-E14 Jul 1968
85Anatoly ShmitMarta I Litinskaya-Shul0-158 ≣B32URS-chT
86Ivan Jovanovic1960Robert Wade21480-160 ≣B15Vinkovci 9 Sep 1968
87Fernando VasconcellosJarbas de Carvalho Ladeira0-148 ≣A05TNA
88Vladas Ivanovich MikenasOleg Leonidovich Moiseev1-052 ≣A16USSR Championship12 Dec 1970
89Raimundo GarciaSamuel Schweber0-152 ≣C03Buenos Aires13 Aug 1970
90James TarjanGudmundur Sigurjonsson0-155 ≣B06Chicago Int
91Jan TimmanMilorad Boskovic1-049 ≣A22New York USA-op
92J CahillStuart Clarke1-053 ≣C44Mulcahy
93David W ElwoodJulian Hardinge0-147 ≣B08P.C.C. Major I
94Pedro Garcia ToledoCarlos Silva Sanchez24071-051 ≣B90Fortaleza zt
95AvetikovVarlam Vepkhvishvili23591-057 ≣C51Ch Chess Palace 6 Apr 1975
96John G NicholsonGerald Bonner1-059 ≣C64British Championship11 Aug 1975
97Mark TaimanovAndrew Jonathan Mestel1-060 ≣A41London
98Kaissa (Computer)Chess 4 (Computer)0-144 ≣B00World Computer Ch...
99Luminita Urzica CarmaciuVitaly Tseshkovsky0-150 ≣B06EU-chT (Men)13 Apr 1977
100Robert Wayne SmithPhilip Alan Clemance0-160B52New Zealand Champ...31 Dec 1977