You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Maximilian FleissigLouis Paulsen0-173 ≣C41Vienna24 Jul 1873
2Emil SchalloppFritz Riemann0-176 ≣C45Leipzig15 Jul 1879
3Samuel RosenthalJohannes Zukertort0-160 ≣C67Rosenthal-Zukertort22 May 1880
4Eugene DelmarWilliam Henry Krause Pollock1-057 ≣C48USA-06.Congress N... 2 Apr 1889
5Georg MarcoCarl Schlechter½-½102 ≣C00Nuremberg 6 Aug 1896
6Jackson Whipps ShowalterEmil Kemeny1-086 ≣C43Showalter - Kemen...24 Feb 1896
7Paul Saladin LeonhardtFrank James Marshall0-151 ≣C24Barmen Meistertur...19 Aug 1905
8Janos GajdosLeopold Loewy, S.0-158 ≣B32Barmen Main A, GER
9Sergey Nikolaevich von FreymannOssip Bernstein½-½101 ≣B24St. Petersburg 9 Mar 1909
10Georg RotlewiRudolf Spielmann1-056 ≣D02Karlsbad 7 Sep 1911
11Borislav KosticFrank James Marshall½-½50 ≣D02Koln
12Frank James MarshallErich Cohn½-½59 ≣C44Bad Pistyan29 May 1912
13Aron NimzowitschJose Raul Capablanca0-164 ≣C47Riga30 Dec 1913
14Frank James MarshallE H Owens0-150 ≣C21Simul, 10b11 Mar 1915
15David JanowskiFrank James Marshall½-½61 ≣D02Janowski vs. Mars... 5 Jun 1916
16Roy Turnbull BlackJohn Stuart Morrison½-½73 ≣C41New York23 Oct 1918
17Irving SperoSamuel D Factor1-072 ≣C70Western Championship
18Edward LaskerJackson Whipps Showalter0-169 ≣C70Louisville29 Aug 1922
19Gerard OskamWillem Fick½-½58 ≣C67The Hague theme-A
20Abraham KupchikDavid Janowski1-0116 ≣C709th American Ches...14 Aug 1923
21Konstantin Alekseyevich VygodchikovPeter Arsenievich Romanovsky0-178 ≣C65USSR Championship
22Percivale David BollandHubert Ernest Price0-172 ≣B24Hastings-A 2425
23J H GoudMax Euwe0-159 ≣A10Amsterdam
24Paul M ListWalther von Holzhausen0-196 ≣A0925. DSB Kongress
25Johannes Hendrik Otto van den BoschGerard Kroone1-030C70Keus cup28 Dec 1928
26Paul F JohnerFriedrich Saemisch1-076 ≣E22Karlsbad24 Aug 1929
27Vera MenchikSavielly Tartakower0-157 ≣D02London12 Feb 1932
28Berthold KochWilhelm John½-½69 ≣C05Berlin-ch
29Karel OpocenskyKazimierz Makarczyk1-076 ≣A16Folkestone ol (Men)12 Jun 1933
30Viacheslav RagozinIlia Abramovich Kan0-182 ≣A20Leningrad/Moscow ...
31Rudolf PalmeKlaus Junge0-163 ≣D31Bad Elster qual ch-G
32Paul KeresAndre Lilienthal1-070 ≣A16Tallinn, Est op ch29 Sep 1945
33Miroslav TurianskyCenek Kottnauer0-167 ≣E90Schlechter mem
34Yakov EstrinGrigory Levenfish1-070 ≣C57Ch URS (1/2 final)
35Moshe CzerniakArturo Pomar Salamanca23450-152 ≣C46Santa Fe
36Max EuweHerman Pilnik0-177 ≣D70Amsterdam 9 Dec 1950
37Herman PilnikHaije Kramer1-059 ≣C70Amsterdam14 Nov 1950
38Luis MariniMoshe Czerniak1-070 ≣E90Mar del Plata
39Alexey SokolskyIsaac Lipnitsky0-185 ≣C70USSR Championship22 Nov 1950
40Hans BerlinerGeorge Mortimer Kramer1-058 ≣B04US Open12 Jul 1950
41Vasily SmyslovMax Euwe1-068 ≣A05Zurich Candidates 3 Oct 1953
42Boris T VladimirovArkady Novopashin1-086 ≣A53URS-ch sf
43Egon JoppenRobert Wade2310½-½80 ≣B09Amsterdam ol (Men) 9 Sep 1954
44Gyula KlugerIon Balanel0-1103 ≣E61Prague zt
45Frantisek BlatnyBodo Starck1-063 ≣B02Zittau-A 6th26 Dec 1956
46Josef KupperOscar Panno0-178 ≣B3313th olm final A17 Oct 1958
47Robert James FischerPaul Keres1-081 ≣C70Zurich 3 Jun 1959
48Bent LarsenJan Hein Donner½-½73 ≣A02Hoogovens15 Jan 1959
49Borislav IvkovKlaus Viktor Darga1-047 ≣B10Bled23 Sep 1961
50Felix Nikolaevich IgnatievVladimir Simagin1-057 ≣A04Ch Moscow
51Svetozar GligoricBent Larsen1-077 ≣B33Zuerich
52Ronald CamaraJiri Pelikan1-076 ≣A41Mar del Plata
53Frantisek BlatnyJiri Simek1-070 ≣C70CSR-ch
54Robert CeglarBozidar Ivanovic1-051 ≣C41YUG-chJ
55Edith BilekSandagdorj Handsuren½-½65 ≣D022nd olw final
56Anatoly S LutikovTamaz Kikiani1-075 ≣B42URS-ch sf
57Stanimir NikolicSvetozar Gligoric½-½72 ≣B80Titovo Uzice
58Maximilian UjtelkyJindrich Trapl½-½59 ≣A30CSR-ch 7 May 1967
59Zvonimir MestrovicMilan Matulovic1-085 ≣B32Sarajevo
60Alfred BeniVlastimil Jansa0-159 ≣B45Luhacovice
61Bent LarsenLeonid Stein1-081 ≣A05USSR vs. Rest of ... 4 Apr 1970
62Gyozo Victor ForintosMark Taimanov0-154 ≣A25Skopje
63Bent LarsenNicholas J Patterson½-½93 ≣D02Siegen ol (Men) q... 5 Sep 1970
64Stan PakostaLeon David Piasetski0-170 ≣A029th Canadian Open31 Aug 1971
65Gyozo Victor ForintosVladimir Mikhailovich Liberzon1-066 ≣E73URS-HUN m
66Ulf AnderssonGeorgi Tringov½-½69 ≣B90Teesside 2 May 1972
67Ratmir KholmovDavid Bronstein1-077 ≣A05USSR Championship 4 Dec 1972
68Leonid Alexandrovich ShamkovichValery I Zilberstein½-½88 ≣A05USSR Championship15 Dec 1972
69Bent LarsenBernard Huguet1-063 ≣A00Las Palmas 9 Jun 1972
70Lev PolugaevskyNikolai V Krogius½-½67 ≣A13USSR
71Detlef NeukirchKurt Litkiewicz1-063 ≣C48Potsdam ch-DDR
72Boris GulkoGennadi Zaichik1-060 ≣A53Riga
73Heinz WirthensohnIgnacy Nowak0-177 ≣A00Sandomierz Vitrob...
74Murray ChandlerEwen McGowen Green1-055 ≣C00New Zealand Champ...
75Shimon Kagan2460James Tarjan25050-162 ≣B33Hastings 7677
76Arshak B PetrosianJan Smejkal0-1102 ≣A05Leipzig DSV 1 Dec 1977
77Mihai SubaLubomir Ftacnik0-1105 ≣A30Bucharest
78Ilse D GuggenbergerCarmen Amaya Maura Denis0-160 ≣C36Olympiad
79Alberto PaglillaBernardo Wexler1-051 ≣B40Buenos Aires op
80David Bronstein2570Heikki Westerinen24501-068 ≣C70Yurmala
81Wolfgang UhlmannBranko Rogulj1-069 ≣A30Czech Republic
82Wlodzimierz SchmidtGiorgio Coppini1-061 ≣D17Rome
83Jan PlachetkaJose Luis Vilela de Acuna1-073 ≣E15Tirnavia-A
84Jonathan SpeelmanMichael Trauth1-071 ≣A30Berlin
85Alexey SuetinPeter Hesse1-059 ≣B07Leipzig
86Jan TimmanJaime Sunye Neto½-½69 ≣B90Wijk aan Zee 29/39617 Jan 1980
87Antonio AntunesJuan Antonio Corral Blanco0-164 ≣B31EU-ch U20
88Bela TothBruno Parma0-166 ≣E15Rome (Italy)
89Timothy Frank BinhamWlodzimierz Schmidt0-181 ≣B40Helsinki
90Georg Siegel2300Bernd Stein2295½-½69 ≣A05BL 8182 SKJE-Zahr...
91Aleksandr ShneiderLeonid Yurtaev1-091 ≣E90Ch URS (select)
92Anton Deze2435Jan Smejkal25650-160 ≣D908. It 9 Oct 1982
93Christoph Schroeder2240Gerhard Hommel2240½-½50 ≣B13BL 8182 Erlangen-HSK
94Wolfgang Rosin2265Edwin Riefner22450-162 ≣A48BL 8182 Markth'fe...
95Guillermo Garcia GonzalesVlastimil Hort0-183 ≣A46Bath
96Walter Shawn BrowneDimitri Gurevich½-½67 ≣E10It (open)
97Larry M ChristiansenWilliam James Lombardy1-065 ≣E10Grind (Germany)
98Eduardas RozentalisLev Psakhis½-½91 ≣C68Sverdlovsk
99Eduardo Thelio Limp2396Adriano Valle0-165 ≣C05BRA-ch 51th
100Meindert van der LindeVlastimil Hort0-176 ≣D85Utrecht