Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE21 ♘ ♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE21 ♘ ♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 209 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 67
B00–B99 × 64
C00–C99 × 45
D00–D99 × 18
E00–E99 × 15
Players
Ahmed Adly × 1
Aleksej A... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Andrei So... × 2
Artur Kogan × 2
Chong Liang × 1
Christoph... × 1
David Bro... × 3
David Navara × 2
Dmitry Sv... × 1
Enrico M ... × 1
Evgenij E... × 2
Friso Nij... × 3
Glenn Flear × 1
Hrair Sim... × 1
Ioulia Makka × 1
Jan Smejkal × 2
Jan Timman × 2
Kaan Kanli × 1
Ketevan A... × 2
Krikor Se... × 1
Lawrence Day × 2
Maisa Ove... × 1
Miso Cebalo × 2
Mohamad A... × 2
Murray Ch... × 2
Namig Gul... × 2
Ogulcan K... × 2
Rainer Po... × 1
Reynaldo ... × 1
Sameh Sadek × 2
Samuel Re... × 2
Savielly ... × 2
Sergey Fe... × 2
Simen Agd... × 2
Stanley C... × 1
Steve Berger × 2
Surya She... × 1
Svetozar ... × 2
Teimour R... × 2
Tomi Nyback × 2
Vasily Ye... × 1
Vassily I... × 2
Viachesla... × 2
Victor Mi... × 1
Vladimir ... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Wang Yue × 1
Willy Hen... × 1
Zsuzsa Po... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Jackson Whipps Sh...
Max Judd
0-1
52
C70
St Louis
2
Isidor Gunsberg
James Mason
0-1
71
C12
Monte Carlo
27 Feb 1902
3
Emil Kemeny
Stasch Mlotkowski
1-0
53
C40
7th American Ches...
11 Oct 1904
4
Frank N Stacy
Charles W Blake
0-1
58
C70
Western Champions...
5
Mikhail Chigorin
Frank James Marshall
1-0
84
C31
Karlsbad
05 Sep 1907
6
Akiba Rubinstein
Jacques Mieses
1-0
44
D02
St Petersburg
23 Feb 1909
7
Rolando Illa
Jose Raul Capablanca
0-1
68
C12
Exhibition Game
12 Jun 1911
8
Willem A T Schelf...
Max Euwe
0-1
61
C12
Amsterdam
25 May 1920
9
J Schweiger
Endre Steiner
0-1
63
C70
Budapest
07 Sep 1921
10
Savielly Tartakower
Alexey Sergeevich...
1-0
56
C00
Bad Pistyan
28 Apr 1922
11
Emanuel Lasker
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
65
C17
Zurich
23 Jul 1934
12
Kornel Havasi
Stefano Rosselli ...
1-0
49
C13
Olympiad
20 Aug 1935
13
Samuel Reshevsky
Gabriel Hellman
1-0
71
D15
ACF Congress
22 Jul 1939
14
Savielly Tartakower
Mikhail Botvinnik
0-1
54
C01
Groningen
29 Aug 1946
15
Larry Melvyn Evans
Imre Koenig
1-0
61
E41
Hastings 4950
02 Jan 1950
16
Bogdan Sliwa
Andrzej Pytlakowski
0-1
73
A49
POL-ch10
17
Josef Rejfir
Ladislav Alster
1-0
75
A10
CSR-ch
18
Evgeni Vasiukov
Karl Robatsch
1-0
66
C64
Gotha
08 Sep 1957
19
David Bronstein
Alexey Suetin
1-0
75
B50
USSR Championship
20
Geza Fuster
Svetozar Gligoric
0-1
58
A49
Portoroz Interzonal
04 Sep 1958
21
Lajos Tipary
Gyula Kluger
1-0
71
A43
HUN-ch 13th
27 Jan 1958
22
David Bronstein
Leonid P Maslov
1-0
49
C43
Olympiad URS
23
Laszlo Szabo
Gedeon Barcza
1-0
72
A53
Budapest m
24
David Bronstein
Georgy Konstantin...
0-1
64
C43
USSR Championship...
26 Jan 1961
25
Pal Benko
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
72
C00
Stockholm Interzonal
24 Feb 1962
26
Anatolij Bannik
Yuri M Kotkov
1-0
78
A16
Spartak-ch
27
John Eric Littlewood
Norman Littlewood
1-0
77
A53
Hastings 1963/64
31 Dec 1963
28
Antonin Kubicek
Jan Smejkal
0-1
57
A35
CSR-ch
29
Clifford G Hilton
Simon Webb
0-1
74
B31
BCF-ch
30
Lawrence Day
2367
Juan Camacho
1-0
54
B24
World Student Oly...
31
Miyoko Watai
Isabel De Los Santos
1-0
56
B32
Buenos Aires ol (...
32
Lawrence Day
Arthur Bisguier
0-1
125
C30
Lone Pine
26 Mar 1979
33
Leonid Alexandrov...
Dusan Rajkovic
1-0
70
B45
Lone Pine
18 Mar 1980
34
Jeff Horner
2375
Paul E Littlewood
2435
0-1
59
C70
BCF-ch
12 Aug 1981
35
Murray Chandler
Viacheslav Dydyshko
0-1
73
B90
Minsk (Belarus)
36
Axel Otto Ornstein
Lev Alburt
1-0
65
B05
It (open)
37
Goran Cabrilo
Vlastimil Jansa
0-1
66
A10
Smederevska Palanka
38
Bojan Kurajica
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
48
A46
YUG-ch
39
Samuel Reshevsky
Aldo Haik
2475
1-0
64
A53
New York Open
40
Vlastimil Jansa
Evgenij Ermenkov
1-0
75
C41
Prag
41
Anthony Miles
Krunoslav Hulak
1-0
53
E41
Bad Worishofen
42
Hans Bohm
John van der Wiel
0-1
70
E15
Montpellier
43
Ulf Andersson
Miso Cebalo
1-0
70
A05
It, Reggio Emilia...
44
Nick DeFirmian
Alexander Beliavsky
1-0
61
C70
Olympiad
45
Jan Smejkal
Vassily Ivanchuk
0-1
63
A05
New York op
46
Karl Burger
Margeir Petursson
0-1
50
A46
It (open)
47
Andrew Jonathan M...
Murray Chandler
0-1
54
B40
Ch Great Britain
48
Ziaur Rahman
Gilberto Hernande...
1-0
67
B21
Wch U20
49
Andrew Soltis
Vladimir Bagirov
0-1
54
B03
7, Moscow GMA
50
Vladimir Kovacevic
Ketevan Arakhamia...
1-0
64
A40
Palma de Mallorca
51
Yuri Yakovich
Georgy Timoshenko
1-0
61
E20
Podolsk GMA-qual
52
Sergey Dolmatov
2615
Alexander Beliavsky
2620
1-0
84
C70
URS-ch56
53
Evgenij Ermenkov
John Fedorowicz
0-1
62
A05
Olympiad
54
Zoltan Ribli
Jan Timman
1-0
63
A49
Novi Sad (ol) 50/473
55
Jan Timman
Jeroen Piket
1-0
57
A05
Harlingen
56
Ian Rogers
Uwe Boensch
1-0
75
B23
Brno
57
Jose Soares Masculo
Alex Sherzer
0-1
69
A20
It (open)
58
Mikhail Tal
Evgeni Ellinovich...
0-1
74
A11
Leningrad 52/372 ...
59
Dragoljub Velimir...
Orest Averkin
1-0
60
B45
YUG-chT
60
Stuart Conquest
Vladimir Borisovi...
0-1
53
B57
Iraklion op
61
Zsuzsa Polgar
Simen Agdestein
0-1
42
A04
PCA Qualifiers
62
M Babikur
Zayed Abdul Ghafour
0-1
58
C25
Doha (Qatar)
63
Artur Yusupov
Lothar Vogt
1-0
78
E73
Mephisto-GM-Turnier
64
Giedrius Surplys
Simon Kim Williams
1-0
70
C11
EU-ch U14
65
Pavel Blatny
Ivan Hausner
0-1
61
B22
ChT-<CZE> 9394 9403
66
Zsuzsa Polgar
Judit Polgar
1-0
56
A48
Monte Carlo 25'
67
Robert Huebner
Lubomir Ftacnik
1-0
68
A16
Polanica Zdroj
68
Andrei Sokolov
Michal Krasenkow
1-0
56
B30
ch-RUS Elista
69
Sergey Koutsin
Jiri Lechtynsky
1-0
76
A46
CZE-chT 9596
70
Wang Yaoyao
2481
Boris Alterman
2580
0-1
66
D85
S.T. Lee Cup
71
Ivan Morovic-Fern...
Jesus Nogueiras
1-0
64
C10
Capablanca A Cien...
72
Maxim Uritzky
Artur Kogan
1-0
58
C29
It (cat.8)
73
Vladimir Malakhov
Andrei Belozerov
1-0
63
C07
RUS-ch U20
74
Arsen Yegiazarian
Andrei Sokolov
0-1
69
A46
RUS-Cup2
28 Nov 1996
75
Vladimir Borisovi...
Slavenko Glavan
1-0
68
A46
Bled op 17th
76
J Khviriashvili
Yury Shulman
0-1
50
B22
Komercni Banka op
77
Igor V Glek
Friso Nijboer
0-1
54
B40
Groningen,FIDE WC...
78
Vladislav Tkachiev
Boris Gelfand
0-1
55
B23
Groningen,FIDE WC...
79
Andrei Kharlov
Andrei Gutov
1-0
70
B13
RUS-Cup7
01 May 1997
80
Arianne Caoili
Joachim Just
1-0
83
A40
Bayern-chI Bank H...
23 Oct 1999
81
Mikheil Kekelidze
2439
Alexander Volzhin
2548
0-1
61
B31
Cappelle la Grande
18 Feb 1999
82
Alex Yermolinsky
2597
Vassily Ivanchuk
2714
0-1
62
A06
Hoogovens Blitz
18 Jan 1999
83
Markus Schaefer
2402
Bernhard Bayer
2295
1-0
43
C05
Bundesliga 9900
10 Oct 1999
84
Tim Remmel
2225
Boen Tan
1-0
60
B01
Open
20 Jul 2000
85
Diego Flores
Andres Rodriguez ...
1-0
75
B22
Najdorf mem Great...
09 Sep 2000
86
Artur Kogan
2504
Sergio Salvado
1-0
56
B12
Lisbon Chess Fest...
18 Nov 2000
87
Csaba Bognar
2320
Attila Czebe
2520
0-1
79
A40
Hungarian Chess C...
30 Aug 2000
88
Maxime Vachier-La...
2637
Franck Moussaoui
1-0
43
B53
Noisy le Grand op
89
Rui Damaso
2424
Antonio Frois
2362
1-0
85
B23
43rd Tch-POR
17 Jun 2001
90
Miso Cebalo
2476
Sinisa Drazic
2480
1-0
83
D30
Trofeo Intel Pentium
14 Jul 2001
91
Sergei Krivoshey
2449
Erik van den Doel
2607
1-0
57
A06
Dutch Open
19 Jul 2001
92
Mathias Leutwyler
2142
Stephan Suter
2074
1-0
51
D02
MTO
02 Aug 2001
93
Andreanne Guillot
Natalja Makarova
0-1
52
D32
EYCC G10
06 Sep 2001
94
Vladimir Rogovski
2443
Andrei Volokitin
2551
0-1
72
B08
ch-UKR
10 Sep 2001
95
Mohsen Ghorbani
2315
Shojaat Ghane
2368
1-0
94
A40
Asian Candidates
29 Mar 2001
96
Peter Froehlich
2445
Emilia Djingarova
2253
1-0
56
A46
Open
11 Apr 2001
97
Irina Krush
2380
Colin Crouch
2403
0-1
60
B13
Hampstead ENG
18 Apr 2001
98
Mikhail Gurevich
2688
Teimour Radjabov
2533
1-0
70
A10
GMA
24 Apr 2001
99
Tamaz Gelashvili
Giorgi Bagaturov
1-0
61
B20
Tbilisi Nona 60
100
John C Knudsen
2475
Kenton Dale Payne
2377
1-0
50
D20
CM.2001.0.00134
04 Mar 2001
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase