You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Jackson Whipps ShowalterMax Judd0-152 ≣C70St Louis
2Isidor GunsbergJames Mason0-171 ≣C12Monte Carlo27 Feb 1902
3Emil KemenyStasch Mlotkowski1-053 ≣C407th American Ches...11 Oct 1904
4Frank N StacyCharles W Blake0-158 ≣C70Western Champions...
5Mikhail ChigorinFrank James Marshall1-084 ≣C31Karlsbad 5 Sep 1907
6Akiba RubinsteinJacques Mieses1-044 ≣D02St Petersburg23 Feb 1909
7Rolando IllaJose Raul Capablanca0-168 ≣C12Exhibition Game12 Jun 1911
8Willem A T SchelfhoutMax Euwe0-161 ≣C12Amsterdam25 May 1920
9J SchweigerEndre Steiner0-163 ≣C70Budapest 7 Sep 1921
10Savielly TartakowerAlexey Sergeevich Selezniev1-056 ≣C00Bad Pistyan28 Apr 1922
11Emanuel LaskerAron Nimzowitsch0-165 ≣C17Zurich23 Jul 1934
12Kornel HavasiStefano Rosselli del Turco1-049 ≣C13Olympiad20 Aug 1935
13Samuel ReshevskyGabriel Hellman1-071 ≣D15ACF Congress22 Jul 1939
14Savielly TartakowerMikhail Botvinnik0-154 ≣C01Groningen29 Aug 1946
15Larry Melvyn EvansImre Koenig1-061 ≣E41Hastings 4950 2 Jan 1950
16Bogdan SliwaAndrzej Pytlakowski0-173 ≣A49POL-ch10
17Josef RejfirLadislav Alster1-075 ≣A10CSR-ch
18Evgeni VasiukovKarl Robatsch1-066 ≣C64Gotha 8 Sep 1957
19David BronsteinAlexey Suetin1-075 ≣B50USSR Championship
20Geza FusterSvetozar Gligoric0-158 ≣A49Portoroz Interzonal 4 Sep 1958
21Lajos TiparyGyula Kluger1-071 ≣A43HUN-ch 13th27 Jan 1958
22David BronsteinLeonid P Maslov1-049 ≣C43Olympiad URS
23Laszlo SzaboGedeon Barcza1-072 ≣A53Budapest m
24David BronsteinGeorgy Konstantinovich Borisenko0-164 ≣C43USSR Championship...26 Jan 1961
25Pal BenkoWolfgang Uhlmann1-072 ≣C00Stockholm Interzonal24 Feb 1962
26Anatolij BannikYuri M Kotkov1-078 ≣A16Spartak-ch
27John Eric LittlewoodNorman Littlewood1-077 ≣A53Hastings 1963/6431 Dec 1963
28Antonin KubicekJan Smejkal0-157 ≣A35CSR-ch
29Clifford G HiltonSimon Webb0-174 ≣B31BCF-ch
30Lawrence Day2367Juan Camacho1-054 ≣B24World Student Oly...
31Miyoko WataiIsabel De Los Santos1-056 ≣B32Buenos Aires ol (...
32Lawrence DayArthur Bisguier0-1125 ≣C30Lone Pine26 Mar 1979
33Leonid Alexandrovich ShamkovichDusan Rajkovic1-070 ≣B45Lone Pine18 Mar 1980
34Jeff Horner2375Paul E Littlewood24350-159 ≣C70BCF-ch12 Aug 1981
35Murray ChandlerViacheslav Dydyshko0-173 ≣B90Minsk (Belarus)
36Axel Otto OrnsteinLev Alburt1-065 ≣B05It (open)
37Goran CabriloVlastimil Jansa0-166 ≣A10Smederevska Palanka
38Bojan KurajicaSvetozar Gligoric1-048 ≣A46YUG-ch
39Samuel ReshevskyAldo Haik24751-064 ≣A53New York Open
40Vlastimil JansaEvgenij Ermenkov1-075 ≣C41Prag
41Anthony MilesKrunoslav Hulak1-053 ≣E41Bad Worishofen
42Hans BohmJohn van der Wiel0-170 ≣E15Montpellier
43Ulf AnderssonMiso Cebalo1-070 ≣A05It, Reggio Emilia...
44Nick DeFirmianAlexander Beliavsky1-061 ≣C70Olympiad
45Jan SmejkalVassily Ivanchuk0-163 ≣A05New York op
46Karl BurgerMargeir Petursson0-150 ≣A46It (open)
47Andrew Jonathan MestelMurray Chandler0-154 ≣B40Ch Great Britain
48Ziaur RahmanGilberto Hernandez Guerrero1-067 ≣B21Wch U20
49Andrew SoltisVladimir Bagirov0-154 ≣B037, Moscow GMA
50Vladimir KovacevicKetevan Arakhamia-Grant1-064 ≣A40Palma de Mallorca
51Yuri YakovichGeorgy Timoshenko1-061 ≣E20Podolsk GMA-qual
52Sergey Dolmatov2615Alexander Beliavsky26201-084 ≣C70URS-ch56
53Evgenij ErmenkovJohn Fedorowicz0-162 ≣A05Olympiad
54Zoltan RibliJan Timman1-063 ≣A49Novi Sad (ol) 50/473
55Jan TimmanJeroen Piket1-057 ≣A05Harlingen
56Ian RogersUwe Boensch1-075 ≣B23Brno
57Jose Soares MasculoAlex Sherzer0-169 ≣A20It (open)
58Mikhail TalEvgeni Ellinovich Sveshnikov0-174 ≣A11Leningrad 52/372 ...
59Dragoljub VelimirovicOrest Averkin1-060 ≣B45YUG-chT
60Stuart ConquestVladimir Borisovich Tukmakov0-153 ≣B57Iraklion op
61Zsuzsa PolgarSimen Agdestein0-142 ≣A04PCA Qualifiers
62M BabikurZayed Abdul Ghafour0-158 ≣C25Doha (Qatar)
63Artur YusupovLothar Vogt1-078 ≣E73Mephisto-GM-Turnier
64Giedrius SurplysSimon Kim Williams1-070 ≣C11EU-ch U14
65Pavel BlatnyIvan Hausner0-161 ≣B22ChT-<CZE> 9394 9403
66Zsuzsa PolgarJudit Polgar1-056 ≣A48Monte Carlo 25'
67Robert HuebnerLubomir Ftacnik1-068 ≣A16Polanica Zdroj
68Andrei SokolovMichal Krasenkow1-056 ≣B30ch-RUS Elista
69Sergey KoutsinJiri Lechtynsky1-076 ≣A46CZE-chT 9596
70Wang Yaoyao2481Boris Alterman25800-166 ≣D85S.T. Lee Cup
71Ivan Morovic-FernandezJesus Nogueiras1-064 ≣C10Capablanca A Cien...
72Maxim UritzkyArtur Kogan1-058 ≣C29It (cat.8)
73Vladimir MalakhovAndrei Belozerov1-063 ≣C07RUS-ch U20
74Arsen YegiazarianAndrei Sokolov0-169 ≣A46RUS-Cup228 Nov 1996
75Vladimir Borisovich TukmakovSlavenko Glavan1-068 ≣A46Bled op 17th
76J KhviriashviliYury Shulman0-150 ≣B22Komercni Banka op
77Igor V GlekFriso Nijboer0-154 ≣B40Groningen,FIDE WC...
78Vladislav TkachievBoris Gelfand0-155 ≣B23Groningen,FIDE WC...
79Andrei KharlovAndrei Gutov1-070 ≣B13RUS-Cup7 1 May 1997
80Arianne CaoiliJoachim Just1-083 ≣A40Bayern-chI Bank H...23 Oct 1999
81Mikheil Kekelidze2439Alexander Volzhin25480-161 ≣B31Cappelle la Grande18 Feb 1999
82Alex Yermolinsky2597Vassily Ivanchuk27140-162 ≣A06Hoogovens Blitz18 Jan 1999
83Markus Schaefer2402Bernhard Bayer22951-043 ≣C05Bundesliga 990010 Oct 1999
84Tim Remmel2225Boen Tan1-060 ≣B01Open20 Jul 2000
85Diego FloresAndres Rodriguez Vila1-075 ≣B22Najdorf mem Great... 9 Sep 2000
86Artur Kogan2504Sergio Salvado1-056 ≣B12Lisbon Chess Fest...18 Nov 2000
87Csaba Bognar2320Attila Czebe25200-179 ≣A40Hungarian Chess C...30 Aug 2000
88Maxime Vachier-Lagrave2637Franck Moussaoui1-043 ≣B53Noisy le Grand op
89Rui Damaso2424Antonio Frois23621-085 ≣B2343rd Tch-POR17 Jun 2001
90Miso Cebalo2476Sinisa Drazic24801-083 ≣D30Trofeo Intel Pentium14 Jul 2001
91Sergei Krivoshey2449Erik van den Doel26071-057 ≣A06Dutch Open19 Jul 2001
92Mathias Leutwyler2142Stephan Suter20741-051 ≣D02MTO 2 Aug 2001
93Andreanne GuillotNatalja Makarova0-152D32EYCC G10 6 Sep 2001
94Vladimir Rogovski2443Andrei Volokitin25510-172 ≣B08ch-UKR10 Sep 2001
95Mohsen Ghorbani2315Shojaat Ghane23681-094 ≣A40Asian Candidates29 Mar 2001
96Peter Froehlich2445Emilia Djingarova22531-056 ≣A46Open11 Apr 2001
97Irina Krush2380Colin Crouch24030-160 ≣B13Hampstead ENG18 Apr 2001
98Mikhail Gurevich2688Teimour Radjabov25331-070 ≣A10GMA24 Apr 2001
99Tamaz GelashviliGiorgi Bagaturov1-061 ≣B20Tbilisi Nona 60
100John C Knudsen2475Kenton Dale Payne23771-050 ≣D20CM.2001.0.00134 4 Mar 2001