You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Abbe de LionneLafon le Jeune1-047 ≣C39Casual
2Robert Barnett BrienErnst Falkbeer1-052 ≣C60London m
3Edward CronhelmEdward Cordner0-145 ≣C50Unknown
4Walter Montague GattieAmos Burn1-041 ≣C29London (m/1)
5Ignatz von PopielCarl Schlechter1-047 ≣C24Budapest14 Oct 1896
6Rudolf Rezso CharousekMoritz Porges1-050 ≣C33Nurnberg exh
7Wilhelm CohnJoseph Henry Blackburne0-152 ≣C41London10 Jul 1899
8Mikhail ChigorinSiegbert Tarrasch0-152 ≣C00Ostend19 Jun 1905
9Paul Saladin LeonhardtFrank James Marshall1-049 ≣C13Hamburg
10Sergey Fedorovich LebedevPeter Arsenievich Romanovsky0-150 ≣C45USSR Championship
11Alexander AlekhineJohn Stuart Morrison1-049 ≣C26Toronto23 Jan 1924
12Edmund SpencerMassimiliano Romi0-147 ≣C24Scarborough-A
13Benito Higinio VillegasAlexander Alekhine0-151 ≣A40Buenos Aires
14Henri WeeninkArpad Vajda1-046 ≣A46Hamburg ol (Men)27 Jul 1930
15Josef RejfirVladimir Petrov1-052 ≣E00Prague ol (Men)12 Jul 1931
16Ivan Vladimir RohacekSalomon Flohr0-147 ≣A53Bad Sliac (Czech ...
17Alexander Ilyin-ZhenevskyAlexey Sokolsky1-046 ≣C07Match
18Ilya Leontievich RabinovichSergey Vsevolodovich Belavenets0-147 ≣C0710th USSR Ch
19Jose Raul CapablancaSavielly Tartakower1-050 ≣A50Casual game
20Miguel NajdorfMoshe Czerniak1-052 ≣D02Mar del Plata ;HC...
21Jan Hein DonnerMax Euwe0-140 ≣D17casual
22Moshe CzerniakRenato Sanguinetti1-051 ≣A18Parana
23Gideon StahlbergHector Decio Rossetto1-045 ≣D30Mar del Plata (1948)
24Walter JaegerAlex Vinken0-151 ≣A11FRG-NED m
25Viktor KorchnoiEvgeni Vasiukov1-043 ≣A56Lugansk
26Rudolf TeschnerHarry Golombek1-050 ≣B18Hamburg
27Eldis Cobo ArteagaLev Polugaevsky0-150 ≣B90Habana (Cuba)
28Manuel AaronKarl Robatsch0-142 ≣A46Bulgaria
29Jan PlachetkaJiri Fichtl1-042 ≣C15CSR-ch
30Eldis Cobo ArteagaViktor Korchnoi0-140 ≣E10Havana
31Jan Hein DonnerWolfgang Uhlmann0-146 ≣E60Halle
32Werner GolzArtur Hennings1-045 ≣D08DDR-ch 13th11 Feb 1963
33Alexandra Nicolau van der Mije2168Henrijeta Konarkowska Sokolov20401-052 ≣B902nd olw final
34Bjorn Brinck-ClaussenMilko Bobotsov0-152 ≣B90Tel Aviv ol (Men)... 2 Nov 1964
35Mario BertokWolfgang Uhlmann0-150 ≣D82Zagreb
36Dan HeismanDavid L Zardus17511-045 ≣B10New Jersey Open 2 Sep 1966
37Alberic O'Kelly de GalwayHeikki Westerinen1-049 ≣C68Malaga (Spain)
38Jesus Diez del CorralHeinz Lehmann1-048 ≣C62Palma de Mallorca30 Nov 1968
39Gyorgy SzilagyiVladimir Bagirov0-152 ≣A0114, Polanica Zdroj
40Vladas Ivanovich MikenasVladimir Savon0-152 ≣A45USSR Championship 9 Dec 1970
41Christopher A EvansMarachi1-049 ≣B0519th Olympiad18 Sep 1970
42Ivan NovakVlastimil Hort0-142 ≣C15Trinec
43Ryszard GasiorowskiBogdan Sliwa0-150 ≣A40POL-ch 29th 6 Feb 1972
44Jan SmejkalSameer Sursock1-041 ≣B90Vrnjacka Banja zt
45Nona GaprindashviliRatmir Kholmov0-145 ≣C07Memorial V.Goglidze
46John KennedyMaurice Coveney1-032 ≣D10Mulcahy
47Svetozar GligoricLeif Ogaard1-049 ≣D85Manila
48Wlodzimierz SchmidtNikola Spiridonov0-147 ≣A05CSR-ch
49Wlodzimierz SchmidtJan Plachetka0-149 ≣A07Rubinstein mem
50Andre LombardUlf Andersson0-151 ≣A46Biel Interzonal 4 Aug 1976
51Mark Izrailovich DvoretskyJan Smejkal0-144 ≣C00Hoogovens26 Jan 1976
52Ulf Andersson2585Drazen Marovic24851-052 ≣A04Banja Luka
53Ivan RadulovJozsef Pinter1-047 ≣C47Pernik (Bulgaria)
54Vladimir PeresipkinJan Plachetka1-044 ≣C68Tatran Cup
55Ulf AnderssonGudmundur Sigurjonsson1-050 ≣A05Munich
56Gyula SaxMikhail Tal0-152 ≣C70Tallinn
57Frantisek VykydalLubomir Ftacnik0-143 ≣B24Frenstat CZE ch
58Slavoljub MarjanovicCarlos Enrique Cuartas Bedoya1-052 ≣B27Dortmund
59Jay E WhiteheadRoman Dzindzichashvili0-139 ≣E12Ch USA
60Mikhail TalJon Loftur Arnason1-049 ≣A20Tallinn Keres mem
61Bosko Abramovic2480Spyridon Skembris24151-046 ≣C40Bor
62Jan TimmanHans Ree1-050 ≣E102, Amsterdam OHRA
63Jamilur RahmanJan Plachetka0-152 ≣B24Dubai ol (Men)
64Margeir PeturssonVladimir P Malaniuk1-049 ≣A53Moscow
65Ronny GunawanZiaur Rahman1-042 ≣A58Asia-chT
66Klaus-Juergen SchulzGerald Hertneck0-140 ≣C00Altensteig
67Karl BurgerMargeir Petursson0-150 ≣A46It (open)
68Heinz WirthensohnSergey Kudrin0-150 ≣A05Bern (Switzerland)
69Stuart WagmanIan Rogers0-142 ≣C1602
70Oleg RomanishinVladimir Borisovich Tukmakov0-145 ≣C70Tallinn
71Arthur BisguierMaxim Dlugy0-145 ≣D02World
72Alexandr V KharitonovJoel Lautier1-043 ≣A05Moscow <URS> GMA 07
73Petr Streitberg2275Markus Wach22351-034 ≣A45Bohemians-B
74Alexander BangievVladimir Semyonov0-146 ≣C39corres USSR
75Lubomir FtacnikStephane Zawadski1-051 ≣D10FRA-chT
76Neil McDonaldPeter Bachmayr1-045 ≣C30Zug
77Evgeny BareevJoel Lautier1-047 ≣D3101 Paris Immopar ...
78Bent LarsenTomas Darcyl1-051 ≣A05Buenos Aires GEBA
79Dirk PoldaufVladimir Savon0-148 ≣A22Podolsk
80Leonid SandlerPeter Leko0-144 ≣A21Sydney op
81Leonid YurtaevEduardas Rozentalis1-051 ≣C07Olympiad
82Petar GenovVasilios Kotronias1-052 ≣A48It (open)
83Zsuzsa PolgarSimen Agdestein0-142 ≣A04PCA Qualifiers
84Daniel ContinLajos Portisch0-144 ≣A13Reggio Emilia
85Alexey VyzmanavinPredrag Nikolic0-139 ≣E12New York Intel Ac...
86Chess Genius (Computer)Predrag Nikolic1-052 ≣A46Intel Chess Grand...
87Steffen PedersenMichal Krasenkow0-149 ≣B0601
88Alexander HernandezJ Mayorga1-048 ≣C55Ch World (juniors...
89Igor Vasilievich IvanovLev Alburt0-152 ≣A56ch-USA, Parsippany
90Zurab AzmaiparashviliNikola Mitkov1-052 ≣A1332nd ol Yerevan ARM
91Bartlomiej MaciejaNina Hoiberg1-052 ≣C55Copenhagen (Denmark)
92Max Burkett2258David Blair21671-043 ≣B70CM.1996.0.00012
93Predrag NikolicViswanathan Anand1-039 ≣E60Linares 7 Feb 1997
94Arianne CaoiliThomas Klimpel1-044 ≣B52Bayern-chI Bank H...15 Nov 1997
95Slobodan Martinovic2470Leonid Yudasin26100-152 ≣B40EU-Cup Gr7
96Sergei MovsesianBartosz Socko1-049 ≣A48Cappelle op 14th21 Feb 1998
97Aleksandar KovacevicMiroslav Tosic1-047 ≣C67YUG-ch5314 Mar 1998
98Alexander (Nenashev) Graf2625Thomas Luther25101-042 ≣A40Recklinghausen28 Jul 1998
99Thandalam Shanmugam RaviDevaki V Prasad0-143 ≣B22Nagpur Indian ch ...
100Tomas OralVasily Yemelin0-142 ≣C67Wichern op 5th15 Oct 1999