Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE28 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE28 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 156 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 39
B00–B99 × 39
C00–C99 × 33
D00–D99 × 20
E00–E99 × 25
Players
Adam Szeb... × 2
Aron Nimz... × 2
Axel Heinz × 1
Bachana M... × 1
Bao Nghia... × 1
Blazo Kal... × 1
Boris Cha... × 1
Bu Xiangzhi × 2
Cecile He... × 1
Christian... × 1
Csaba Ber... × 1
David W A... × 1
Eddy van ... × 1
Esben Lund × 1
Evgeni El... × 2
Evgeny Ba... × 2
Evgeny Najer × 1
Gadir Gus... × 1
Gawain Jones × 1
Georgia G... × 1
Hrvoje St... × 1
Ilya Smirin × 2
Ivan Sokolov × 2
Jan Timman × 2
Kamil Dragun × 1
Lars Karl... × 1
Levon Aro... × 2
Li Haoyu × 2
Magnus Ca... × 2
Marina Ro... × 1
Maxime Va... × 1
Mehrdad Y... × 1
Michael J... × 1
Mikhail G... × 1
Nicholas ... × 1
Nicholas ... × 1
Pal Royset × 1
Rafael Va... × 2
Ratmir Kh... × 2
Robert Ke... × 1
Samuel Re... × 2
Sergey Er... × 1
Sergey Ka... × 1
Tereza Ol... × 1
Thies Hei... × 1
Thomas Lu... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladimir ... × 1
Wilhelm S... × 2
Zdenko Kozul × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Serafino Dubois
Wilhelm Steinitz
0-1
56
C50
Steinitz - Dubois
2
Johannes von Minc...
Max Weiss
0-1
58
D35
Hamburg
18 Jul 1885
3
Rudolf Johannes L...
Jan Frederik Heem...
1-0
52
C70
The Hague
4
Wilhelm Steinitz
Alexander Fritz
0-1
56
C29
11th DSB Kongress...
09 Aug 1898
5
Samuel Lipschutz
Frank James Marshall
1-0
54
C42
hex
03 Nov 1900
6
Walter John
Alfred Ehrhardt Post
0-1
58
C68
21. DSB Kongress
7
Alexander Alekhine
Camille Manseau
1-0
58
D02
Montreal 3of21
01 Dec 1923
8
Edgar Colle
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
52
A80
Baden Baden
16 Apr 1925
9
Friedrich Saemisch
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
44
C15
Hannover
17 Aug 1926
10
Erich Eliskases
Salomon Flohr
0-1
57
D82
Semmering/Baden
11 Sep 1937
11
Baldur Moller
Kornel Havasi
0-1
56
E22
7th olm final
12 Aug 1937
12
Miguel Najdorf
George Alan Thomas
0-1
54
E00
Margate
15 Apr 1939
13
Max Euwe
Laszlo Szabo
1-0
59
D15
Amsterdam VARA ;H...
14
Ramon Rey Ardid
Jose Sanz Aguado
0-1
54
C15
ESP-ch m
15
David Bronstein
Grigory Levenfish
1-0
58
E21
USSR Championship
01 Mar 1947
16
Hermann Victor Hesse
Walter Shipman
0-1
50
D22
USA-ch
17
Viacheslav Ragozin
Andre Lilienthal
1-0
53
A54
RUS
18
Josef Marsalek
Lubomir Kavalek
1-0
57
A45
Cerveny Kostelec
19
Boris T Vladimirov
Vladimir Bagirov
0-1
58
D16
USSR Championship...
19 Dec 1961
20
Jiri Simek
Julius Kozma
0-1
59
B32
CSR-ch
21
Samuel Reshevsky
Larry Melvyn Evans
1-0
58
E41
Amsterdam Interzonal
26 May 1964
22
Milko Bobotsov
Anatoly Lein
1-0
54
A40
Sochi Chigorin me...
23
Evgeni Vasiukov
Arnaldo Valdes Ca...
1-0
59
A16
Havana Armies-ch 4th
24
Eino Kalpa
Ilmari Rautio
0-1
59
C44
FIN theme7 corr
25
Paul Keres
Levente Lengyel
1-0
58
C70
Ch Czechoslovakia
26
Theo Daniel van S...
2325
Pal Benko
2495
0-1
54
E70
Wijk aan Zee I
27
Zadok Domnitz
2350
Yair Kraidman
2455
1-0
47
B23
Netanya
28
Mark Taimanov
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
0-1
50
A21
Vilnius
29
Henrique Mecking
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
57
C16
Manila Interzonal
01 Jul 1976
30
Norman Littlewood
Brian Eley
2340
0-1
52
E10
Ayr British ch
31
Vladimir Borisovi...
Samuel Reshevsky
1-0
54
E11
Vilnius
32
John Fedorowicz
David Simon Charl...
0-1
44
A40
Brighton (England)
33
Florin Gheorghiu
Jan Timman
0-1
53
E32
Malta (ol) 30/647
34
D Brett Lund
Roger de Coverly
0-1
50
C44
ENG
35
Maia Chiburdanidze
Margareta Muresan
1-0
58
B12
Luzern ol (Women)
36
Evgeni Ellinovich...
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
51
E00
Kislovodsk tt
37
Ilya Smirin
Mikhail Shereshevsky
0-1
52
C12
Sokolsky mem
38
Efim Geller
Mihai Suba
0-1
45
B53
Moscow
39
Murray Chandler
Vladimir Budde
1-0
50
B90
Bundesliga 1985/86
40
Edhi Handoko
Utut Adianto
0-1
51
B12
Jakarta zt
41
Evgeny Vladimirov
Sergey Kishnev
1-0
55
E01
URS-ch otbor56
42
Michael Schlosser
Igor Stohl
0-1
60
B90
Trnava
43
Jonathan Speelman
Malcolm Pein
1-0
60
A16
London (England)
44
Hung Fioramonti
Yuri Razuvaev
0-1
57
A05
Geneve op
45
Lutz Pinkus
Jan Plachetka
0-1
56
B22
Val Maubuee op2
46
Igor Nikolayev
2337
Alexei Mishin
2322
1-0
52
C42
URS chT Quarter-F...
21 Nov 1990
47
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
Boris Gelfand
0-1
58
B90
Linares
48
Sergey Smagin
Jonny Hector
0-1
58
C45
Valby K41
49
Hartmut Zieher
2225
Torsten Limbach
1-0
56
C07
Hamburg HSK-Elo
50
Boris Alterman
2515
Viktor Korchnoi
2585
1-0
55
E15
Beer Sheva
51
Valery A Chekhov
Evgeni Ellinovich...
1-0
60
B30
RUS-chT
52
Iwona Wiliczkiewicz
Krystyna Dabrowska
2220
0-1
49
C68
POL-ch (Women)
53
Maurice Ashley
Alex Yermolinsky
0-1
55
B02
It (open), Saint ...
54
Alexey Dreev
Albert Blees
1-0
46
A48
Bern (Switzerland)
55
Lubomir Ftacnik
Ilya Smirin
0-1
58
E90
Biel
56
Ralf Haentsch
Viktor Kupreichik
0-1
51
B90
Cuxhaven
57
Zsofia Polgar
Eduard Meduna
1-0
58
B13
Brno
58
Evgeny Solozhenkin
Sergei Rublevsky
0-1
60
D20
Paris
59
Evgeny Bareev
Christopher Lutz
1-0
57
E12
SKA Cat 16, Munich
60
Vladimir Kovacevic
Ray Stone
1-0
56
A45
Makarska (Croatia)
61
Vassily Ivanchuk
Veselin Topalov
0-1
60
A46
Novgorod
62
Oleg Loskutov
Levon Aronian
1-0
54
B70
Moscow7
63
Viktor Korchnoi
2645
Johan Hellsten
2475
1-0
56
A11
it Malmo SWE
64
Thomas Luther
Rafael Vaganian
0-1
54
C16
Bundesliga 1995/96
65
Jorge Rosito
Maximiliano Ginzburg
0-1
54
C43
ARG-ch sf Buenos ...
66
Anetta Guenther
Marta I Litinskay...
0-1
59
B90
Dresden (Women)
67
Sasho Nikolov
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
55
E32
Komercni Banka op
17 Jul 1997
68
Mark Roth
1593
Gerald Kensell Fi...
2213
0-1
56
B32
Canadian Open
13 Jul 1997
69
Yasser Seirawan
Jan Smejkal
1-0
56
D91
Kettler Cup CZE-USA
70
Gerald Hertneck
Manfred Hermann
1-0
55
D07
Bayern-chI Bank H...
71
Emil Sutovsky
2595
Alik Gershon
2425
1-0
55
B53
NY Open
19 Mar 1998
72
Ivan Sokolov
Jan Timman
1-0
48
E12
It (cat.19), Sara...
73
Emanuel Berg
2348
Georg Mohr
2483
0-1
57
B33
EU-chT (Men)
30 Nov 1999
74
Simon Webb
2445
Fritz Baumbach
1-0
51
D13
Zagorovsky Memorial
75
Alfonso Romero Ho...
2483
Yge Visser
2406
0-1
54
A45
Wijk aan Zee Coru...
23 Jan 2000
76
Kari Juhani Sorri
2294
Antti Pihlajasalo
2416
1-0
58
D02
TCh-FIN 00-01
18 Nov 2000
77
Ivan Sokolov
2611
Yochanan Afek
2330
1-0
57
D20
HZ Open
30 Jul 2000
78
Tania Sachdev
2105
Dipanjan Das
2292
0-1
51
B90
Goodricke Open
14 Feb 2000
79
Alexander Khasin
2542
Pavel Skatchkov
2456
1-0
60
A07
6th Leg Russian Cup
02 Jul 2001
80
Heinz Wirthensohn
2342
Alexander Cherniaev
2437
0-1
57
A06
ch-SUI
14 Jul 2001
81
David H Cummings
2369
Jura Ochkoos
2285
1-0
59
A13
Canadian Open
12 Jul 2001
82
Yu Shaoteng
2517
Li Haoyu
2314
1-0
52
C40
Tan Lian Ann cup
25 Jul 2001
83
Li Haoyu
2314
Sanja Petronic
2279
1-0
59
C28
Tan Lian Ann cup
01 Jul 2001
84
Crafty (Computer)
REBEL (Computer)
1-0
60
D02
WMCCC
19 Aug 2001
85
Valentina Gunina
2145
Nargiz Umudova
0-1
59
E90
EYCC G12
09 Sep 2001
86
Tomas Likavsky
2428
Petr Poloch
2324
1-0
50
E20
Czech Extra Leagu...
13 Jan 2001
87
Lanka Ravi
2389
Anthony Fox
2112
1-0
54
D55
Ron Banwell Masters
25 Aug 2001
88
Zoltan Nemeth
2372
Istvan Blasko
2310
1-0
60
A05
FSIMA October
15 Oct 2001
89
Peter Leko
2745
Jeroen Piket
2632
1-0
57
C42
Amber Rapidplay
24 Mar 2001
90
Inge Sandstad Skr...
Severin Hanevik
1-0
60
A34
Open NOR-ch Junior
11 Apr 2001
91
Artiom Akhmetov
2482
Bu Xiangzhi
2593
0-1
57
A65
Aeroflot Open
05 Feb 2002
92
Brad G Walsh
2059
Daniel Han
1753
0-1
49
D04
North Island Ch
93
Evgeny Bareev
2729
Zoltan Almasi
2676
1-0
47
E32
Amber Blindfold 2003
16 Mar 2003
94
Ognjen Cvitan
2551
Vlado Jakovljevic
2327
1-0
58
A05
Pula Open
04 Jun 2003
95
Michael A Brooks
2510
Movses Movsisyan
1-0
58
B32
22nd NAO, Oklahom...
96
Bojan Mihic
2353
Sinisa Drazic
2463
0-1
54
A05
2nd League TCh-SCG
05 Oct 2003
97
Rafael Vaganian
2623
Leif Erlend Johan...
2495
1-0
53
D10
Bundesliga 0304
01 Nov 2003
98
Daniel Gormally
2478
Simon Kim Williams
2381
1-0
55
A40
BCF-ch
17 Jul 2003
99
Igor Alexandre Nataf
Bu Xiangzhi
1-0
52
B70
Reykjavik Open
16 Mar 2004
100
Nora Medvegy
Daan Brandenburg
0-1
57
B80
E.U. Championship...
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase