Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE43 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜♜ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE43 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜♜ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 239 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 68
B00–B99 × 74
C00–C99 × 38
D00–D99 × 23
E00–E99 × 36
Players
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexei Ba... × 2
Andjelija... × 1
Andrei Kh... × 2
Anna Muzy... × 3
Anthony M... × 2
Antoaneta... × 3
Bruce R W... × 2
Daniil Li... × 1
Dimitri G... × 2
Dmitry An... × 2
Dronavall... × 4
Efim Bogo... × 2
Elizbar U... × 2
Emil Suto... × 3
Erwin L'Ami × 2
Evgeny Najer × 2
Henri Grob × 2
Ioulia Makka × 2
Ivan Sokolov × 2
Jean-Noel... × 1
Jiri Stocek × 2
Joan Fran... × 1
John Fedo... × 3
Jonathan ... × 1
Keith Arkell × 2
Kick Lang... × 2
Laszlo Szabo × 2
Lev Polug... × 2
Liviu Die... × 3
Loek van ... × 2
Maxim Turov × 2
Maxime Va... × 3
Michael A... × 2
Mikhail Tal × 2
Peter Leko × 3
Ratmir Kh... × 2
Rob Berth... × 2
Romain Ed... × 2
Slavoljub... × 2
Szidonia ... × 2
Tatiana K... × 3
Tomi Nyback × 1
Utut Adianto × 4
Veselin T... × 3
Viktor Bo... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 2
Xu Jun × 2
Yuri Kuzubov × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Carl Schlechter
Alexander Halprin
1-0
63
D02
Munich
06 Aug 1900
2
Erich Cohn
Savielly Tartakower
0-1
54
A40
Vienna
13 Apr 1908
3
David Janowski
Oscar Chajes
1-0
108
C49
Havana
19 Feb 1913
4
Richard Reti
Sandor Takacs
1-0
76
C00
Vienna
21 Nov 1922
5
Albert Becker
Ernst Gruenfeld
0-1
84
B04
Trebitsch mem11
05 Apr 1927
6
Max Euwe
Norman Tweed Whit...
1-0
55
C41
Wch Amateur
23 Jul 1928
7
R Dyckhoff
Erich Eliskases
0-1
85
E21
Ebensee
8
Efim Bogoljubov
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
55
E32
Bled
03 Sep 1931
9
Alexander Alekhine
Efim Bogoljubov
0-1
81
E10
(10)
27 Apr 1934
10
Henri Grob
Reuben Fine
1-0
74
C55
Ostend (Belgium)
15 Apr 1937
11
Arthur William Dake
E J Clarke / C Be...
1-0
55
E32
San Francisco (USA)
12
Richardson
Harry Lyman
0-1
57
A02
Boylston at Lynn
17 Nov 1939
13
Einar Michelsen
Bela Rozsa
1-0
64
C55
US Open
14
Louis F Stumpers
Henri Grob
1-0
60
A53
Int B
09 May 1947
15
Viacheslav Ragozin
Lev Aronin
0-1
41
A02
Ch URS (1/2 final)
16
Hans Keller
Enrico Paoli
1-0
60
D10
Reggio Emilia
17
Igor Kindij
Milan Longer
1-0
59
B02
YUG-ch 7th
22 Nov 1951
18
Yuri S Gusev
Salomon Flohr
0-1
52
B15
Ch Moscow
19
Tigran Vartanovic...
Anatolij Bannik
1-0
84
A07
URS-ch21
13 Jan 1954
20
Herman Pilnik
Laszlo Szabo
1-0
56
C70
Amsterdam Candidates
07 Apr 1956
21
Aleksandrs Liepnieks
Tibor Weinberger
0-1
57
A49
Midwest Open
27 Sep 1958
22
Klaus Viktor Darga
Karl Palda
1-0
63
B03
Clare Benedict Cu...
10 Apr 1960
23
Jiri Fichtl
Gedeon Barcza
1-0
61
C70
Leipzig ol (Men)
05 Nov 1960
24
Vladimir Grigorev...
Anatoly Karpov
0-1
63
A20
Zlatoust
25
Kick Langeweg
2309
Jan Hein Donner
2500
0-1
74
A16
Beverwijk I
26
Vladimir Antoshin
Semyon Abramovich...
1-0
54
A15
URS Spartakiad
27
Milko Bobotsov
Laszlo Szabo
0-1
49
A22
Beverwijk
23 Jan 1966
28
Nikolai V Krogius
Yuri V Nikolaevsky
1-0
73
D32
USSR Championship...
30 Dec 1966
29
Isaak Birbrager
Mikhail Tal
0-1
59
A65
Ch URS (team)
01 Oct 1966
30
Heinz Liebert
Leonid Alexandrov...
0-1
61
B41
Memorial M.Chigorin
31
Levente Lengyel
Lev Polugaevsky
0-1
82
A05
Lugano ol
32
Traian Stanciu
Volodia Vaisman
0-1
52
B90
Bucharest
02 Dec 1968
33
Efim Geller
Robert James Fischer
0-1
72
A05
Palma de Mallorca...
24 Nov 1970
34
Vlastimil Hort
Robert Wade
1-0
112
A13
Hastings
35
Ruben Rodriguez
Sergio Mariotti
0-1
76
B00
Skopje ol (Men) f...
29 Sep 1972
36
Andrey Lukin
Ratmir Kholmov
0-1
59
C70
URS-ch sf
37
Hans Ree
2520
Kick Langeweg
2455
1-0
102
A17
Hoogovens
16 Jan 1972
38
Markus Wettstein
Raymond Keene
2455
0-1
57
A17
Strasbourg Open
22 Apr 1973
39
Aivars Gipslis
Elizbar Ubilava
1-0
74
B33
Tbilisi (Georgia)
40
Edmar J Mednis
Milan Rodoje Vukc...
1-0
102
C70
USA-ch
41
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
S Grigorian
1-0
77
B33
Ch Tbilisi
20 Jan 1976
42
Antonio Rocha
2050
Rafael Vaganian
2577
0-1
59
B04
Sao Paulo
43
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Nikola Padevsky
0-1
55
B24
Bucharest (Romania)
44
Gennadi Kuzmin
Yuri Razuvaev
1-0
84
B15
URS-ch46
01 Dec 1978
45
Mikhail Tal
Henryk Dobosz
1-0
69
E14
Yerevan
46
Bent Larsen
Juan Carlos Hase
0-1
56
D20
Moron op
47
Sergey Dolmatov
Jiri Lechtynsky
1-0
58
B13
Hradec Kralove
48
Peter Wykeham Stuart
Bruce R Watson
1-0
56
A30
88th NZ Ch
49
Ulf Andersson
Manuel Rivas Pastor
1-0
56
A15
Hastings
02 Jan 1982
50
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Gyula Sax
0-1
62
B70
Sarajevo
51
Giorgi Giorgadze
Leonid Yurtaev
1-0
84
A45
Ch URS (select)
52
Valery A Chekhov
Elizbar Ubilava
1-0
44
A13
URS-ch FL50
53
Bozidar Ivanovic
Nick DeFirmian
1-0
64
B23
It (cat.10)
54
Vladimir Kovacevic
Goran Dizdar
1-0
71
A40
Sarajevo
55
John Fedorowicz
Dimitri Gurevich
1-0
48
E10
New York (USA)
56
Gert Ligterink
2445
Alexander Beliavsky
2565
0-1
63
A80
Hoogovens
22 Jan 1984
57
Lev Polugaevsky
2600
Viktor Korchnoi
2630
0-1
69
E21
Tilburg
58
Vladimir Bagirov
Mikhail Gurevich
0-1
60
E41
Baku
59
Ramon Mateo
Xu Jun
2440
0-1
71
C70
Dubai olm
60
Ildiko Madl
Tatjana Lematschko
0-1
78
C28
It (w)
61
Margeir Petursson
Smbat Gariginovic...
0-1
47
D85
Lputian,S Sher,M ...
62
Pavel Freisler
Jan Plachetka
1-0
63
A05
CSR-ch
63
Alexander Shabalov
Edvins Kengis
1-0
55
A46
Shabalov,A
64
Gilles Miralles
John Fedorowicz
0-1
60
A57
Cannes (France)
65
Lubomir Ftacnik
Jozsef Pinter
1-0
60
E10
Warszawa (zt) 43/...
66
Utut Adianto
Rosendo Carrean B...
1-0
65
A46
(INA)
67
Xu Jun
2495
Aljosa Grosar
2370
1-0
77
E00
Portoroz/Ljubljan...
68
John Fedorowicz
Daniel Campora
0-1
77
C70
It (cat.10)
69
Rudolf Shamshin
Igor A Polovodin
2438
0-1
57
E00
Lugansk
70
Marta I Litinskay...
Cathy Forbes
1-0
60
A41
Kuala Lumpur Inte...
71
Walter Arencibia
2579
Irisberto Herrera
2458
1-0
62
E20
Bayamo
72
Christopher Ward
2460
Dibyendu Barua
2490
1-0
68
A13
NatWest Young Mas...
07 Sep 1990
73
Keith Arkell
Mihai Suba
1-0
109
A40
London WFW
74
Pia Cramling
Jeroen Piket
0-1
62
D21
Hamburg
75
Jesus Maria De La...
Veselin Topalov
0-1
55
C03
It (open)
76
Tibor Fogarasi
Peter Leko
0-1
60
D94
Budapest ExpFS AprGM
77
Anthony Miles
Gerard O'Connell
1-0
60
A48
Dublin zt
78
Julian Michael Ho...
Vladimir Kramnik
0-1
48
B33
Belgrade (Yugosla...
79
Boris Men
Dimitri Gurevich
0-1
44
B22
World Op, Philade...
80
Ye Rongguang
Utut Adianto
0-1
47
A43
Jakarta (Indonesia)
81
Varugeese Koshy
Anthony Miles
0-1
55
A20
Sakthi Madras IND
82
Alexey Shirov
Michael Adams
1-0
61
C68
Tilburg Fontys
23 Oct 1996
83
Kevin Spraggett
George Levtchouk
1-0
67
B06
Montreal, CAN
84
Jon Viktor Gunnar...
David Bronstein
0-1
50
B01
Reykjavik
85
Loek van Wely
2605
Peter Leko
2630
0-1
60
A46
Groningen
29 Dec 1996
86
Emil Sutovsky
Utut Adianto
1-0
66
B12
Najdorf Buenos Ai...
87
Jiri Stocek
Alexej Gorbatov
1-0
73
A41
Budapest FS10 IM-A
05 Oct 1997
88
Tea Bosboom-Lanchava
Alexei Barsov
0-1
60
E21
VAM Hoogeveen op
89
Stephen John Solomon
2395
Eddy Levi
2265
1-0
49
A45
Fencible Masters
25 Mar 1997
90
Predrag Nikolic
Veselin Topalov
0-1
69
A40
Monaco
91
Iulia Mashinskaya
Jiri Stocek
0-1
60
B53
Pardubice Czech op
92
Andrei Kharlov
Nukhim Rashkovsky
0-1
68
B06
RUS-Cup02
21 Jan 1998
93
Dusko Pavasovic
Inna Dubinka
1-0
80
B22
Pardubice Czech op
94
Sarunas Sulskis
2555
Evgeny Najer
2535
1-0
58
B90
Groningen Open
20 Dec 1998
95
Ulrich Happe
Thomas Heiming
1-0
104
B32
VK Gr3 9900
17 Oct 1999
96
Georgy Arzumanian
2363
Viktor Moskalenko
2469
0-1
63
C00
Marganets it
97
Ibrahim Tofan
Tamaz Gelashvili
0-1
51
C41
EU-chT (Men)
06 Nov 1999
98
Viktor Bologan
2585
Petr Velicka
2465
0-1
64
B13
Ambassador Open
29 Dec 1999
99
Loek van Wely
2632
Veselin Topalov
2700
0-1
79
E10
8th Amber Tournament
17 Mar 1999
100
Myo Naing
2545
Hafizulhelmi Mas
2413
0-1
56
B51
Penang Wah Seong IM
05 Mar 2000
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase