You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Robert Barnett BrienFranciscus G Janssens1-050 ≣B20London m
2City of GoudaCity of Rotterdam1-045 ≣C70City Match
3Bonnerjee MohishunderJohn Cochrane0-140 ≣C50Calcutta
4Louis PaulsenRichard Beuthner1-048 ≣C45Leipzig
5Berthold SuhleAdolf Anderssen1-051 ≣C33Berlin m/2
6George Brunton FraserJ Birks1-046 ≣C33corr
7Joseph Henry BlackburneFred Brown1-051 ≣C42London ;HCL 45
8Stefan IzbinskyAlexander Arsenievich Romanovsky0-149 ≣C70St Petersburg
9Siegbert TarraschOldrich Duras1-050 ≣C60Mannheim 191423 Jul 1914
10Akiba RubinsteinRudolf Spielmann1-047 ≣A46Vienna28 Nov 1922
11Alexander AlekhineFrederic Lazard1-038 ≣D02Paris (01)19 Oct 1933
12Rudolf SpielmannWalter Schwinner1-051 ≣E00Trebitsch mem 16th23 Nov 1933
13Brian Patrick ReillyErnst Ludwig Klein1-049 ≣A46Margate27 Apr 1935
14Eero Einar Book (Böök)George Alan Thomas1-034 ≣A16Margate22 Apr 1938
15Anton KohlerAlfred Brinckmann0-150 ≣C70GER-ch 6th17 Jul 1939
16Irving ChernevHerbert Seidman0-150 ≣A46USA-ch
17Rowena Mary BruceHarold Saunders1-050 ≣A05Nottingham-B4
18Isaac KashdanNorman Tweed Whitaker1-036 ≣D51USA Ch
19Ratmir KholmovNikolay Antonovich Kopaev1-047 ≣C03URS-ch sf
20Isaac BoleslavskyTigran Vartanovich Petrosian1-040 ≣B51Tournament
21Romuald GrabczewskiBogdan Sliwa0-146 ≣C33POL-ch11
22Mikhail BotvinnikYuri Averbakh1-048 ≣D10Training Game25 Jan 1957
23Ennio ContediniRomualdo Aldecoa1-045 ≣C0213th olm final C20 Oct 1958
24Bernd WeberDetlef Neukirch23011-051 ≣D06Boehlen U2030 Mar 1959
25Mikhail TalHans-Joachim Hecht1-049 ≣E12Varna olm
26Robert James FischerPal Benko1-051 ≣B15New York blitz
27Boris SpasskyVlastimil Jansa1-044 ≣E70Tel Aviv
28Jaroslav HyblYakov Estrin1-042 ≣E415th CC World Ch F...
29Heinz LiebertJulius Kozma1-042 ≣B53DSV-Turnier 02nd21 Sep 1965
30Janos TompaJan Smejkal0-139 ≣B24Orebro Stud olm fA
31Dolfi DrimerGyozo Victor Forintos1-051 ≣B27Havana ol (Men)18 Nov 1966
32Svetozar GligoricRobert Wade1-043 ≣A52Dundee17 Jul 1967
33Ratmir KholmovVladlen Yakovlevich Zurakhov1-046 ≣B57USSR Championship
34Dragoljub MinicRobert James Fischer0-145 ≣B03Palma de Mallorca...28 Nov 1970
35Andras AdorjanRobert Huebner0-141 ≣C03Graz Stu tt
36Roman HernandezBoris Spassky0-146 ≣A13Tallinn (Estonia)
37Milan Rodoje VukcevichAnthony Miles0-142 ≣B40Hastings
38Tigran Vartanovich PetrosianYuri Balashov1-051 ≣A17Leningrad
39Dusan RajkovicLjubomir Ljubojevic0-144 ≣A00Zagreb YUG ch
40Ratmir KholmovAlois Lanc1-050 ≣E70Balashiha
41Paul Anthony GarbettMurray Chandler0-149 ≣B33New Zealand Champ...27 Dec 1977
42Francisco TroisMurray Chandler0-148 ≣A05Olympiad
43Robert GruchaczAnthony Miles0-148 ≣B70USA
44Kaj SoderbergAntonio Antunes0-151 ≣A16EU-ch U20
45Josef Nun2390Axel Otto Ornstein24800-145 ≣A469. Eksjo SK
46Burkhard G J Malich2470Raj Tischbierek23801-041 ≣A04It A
47Walter Shawn BrowneMurray Chandler0-150 ≣A46It (cat.9)
48Tamas Georgadze2495Manfred Glienke23351-044 ≣D35Hannover
49Dragan Barlov2480Harold James Plaskett24701-051 ≣A10Sochi
50Murray ChandlerBerthold Bartsch1-038 ≣B29Bundesliga 1984/85
51Dragoljub VelimirovicSlavoljub Marjanovic1-033 ≣B40Bor
52Viktor GavrikovYuri Razuvaev1-046 ≣B40URS-ch FL54
53Shahzad Mirza2295Ye Jiangchuan24800-146 ≣E60Singapore Asian cht
54Federico MancaMichael Adams0-147 ≣B13EU-chJ U20 Arnhem
55Gennadi TimoshchenkoGyula Feher1-039 ≣D31Spring op
56Fernando BragaStefan Mohr1-049 ≣B0610s, BL8990 Hiarc...
57Igor StohlLadislav Dobrovolsky1-041 ≣A06Rimavska Sobota
58J J PerezE Kabue1-042 ≣C51Novi
59Zoltan RibliYuri Razuvaev1-042 ≣A05Bundesliga 9091
60Alberto Gonzalez Freixas2440Dieter Molzahn22451-036 ≣C44WT/M/GT/27110 May 1990
61Eduardas Rozentalis2565Alexander Beliavsky26050-150 ≣C68URS-ch57
62Sergei RublevskyYury Shulman1-046 ≣C03Alma-Ata
63Anthony Cornelis KostenJonathan Speelman0-150 ≣C07It (cat.13)
64Gennadi TimoshchenkoSergey Kozhevin1-045 ≣B40Helsinki op2
65Sergio NegriBent Larsen0-146 ≣A04Buenos Aires GEBA
66Anatoly KarpovMichel Bakus1-046 ≣D32St.Martin simul ;...
67Mikael JonssonPatrik Karmzon1-051 ≣C57Vxj ch-SE op
68Geoffrey M Gelman2080Arnold Denker23350-147 ≣B54US Open 6 Aug 1992
69Igor NovikovAlexey Dreev0-146 ≣D15Bern (Switzerland)
70Mehmed PasalicVladimir Bagirov0-151 ≣D0205, Munster op
71Fritz (Computer)Boris Gelfand1-042 ≣E70It (blitz)
72Valery SalovMiguel Illescas Cordoba0-151 ≣A16Madrid Cat.16
73Alexander OnischukAlexey Dreev0-147 ≣A11it active VI Yalt
74David BronsteinChessmaster (Computer)1-040 ≣B20AEGON
75Sergey SmaginMikhail Kazakov1-043 ≣B07YUG-chT2
76Lubomir FtacnikUwe Boensch0-149 ≣A46Bundesliga 1995/9...
77Tamaz GelashviliEfstratios Grivas1-040 ≣B23Korinthos op 1st
78Avigdor BykhovskyIlya Smirin0-149 ≣E70Rishon Le Ziyyon ...25 Dec 1997
79Jens AndersenMichael J Conroy1-051 ≣C01ICCF - corr
80Mikhail Rytshagov2485Matthew Sadler26450-139 ≣B22EU-ChT (Men)
81Tunc HamaratDjordje Konjevic1-050 ≣B09Bozidar Kazic mem...
82Artur JakubiecTomasz Markowski0-140 ≣C22Ch Poland, Polani...
83Deen Hergott2396Paul van der Sterren25350-143 ≣A46Den Bosch23 Nov 1999
84Maxim TurovAlexander Riazantsev1-049 ≣C00RUS-ch KO 4 Dec 1999
85Oleg Korneev2583Mauricio Vassallo Barroche23811-037 ≣B01Malaga Open11 Feb 1999
86Kurt W Stein2249Pieter Bierkens21750-141 ≣B30World Open 4 Jul 2000
87Christoph WisnewskiChristian Palmer1-041 ≣B22GER-chT U20
88Peter LekoVladimir Kramnik1-046 ≣B33Fujitsu Siemens G...22 Jun 2000
89Gerhard BlaskGerhard Bartsch0-145 ≣E90EM/M/A09515 Feb 2000
90John Arni Nilssen2354Alexander Baburin25900-145 ≣D223rd Torshavn Inte... 6 Oct 2000
91Alexandre Lesiege2582Stuart Conquest25631-051 ≣D10Capablanca Mem Elite
92Bernd Kohlweyer2458Yge Visser24061-039E73Liechtenstein op ...
93Pavel Blatny2547Vlatko Petkovski22651-049 ≣A002nd IECC13 Jun 2001
94Salome Melia2220Giorgi Absava1-043 ≣B40Open27 Jun 2001
95Emanuel Berg2474Arkadius Georg Kalka23811-042 ≣B70Bundesliga 2000-129 Apr 2001
96Werner LietzThorsten Banik21170-149 ≣B5012th Sueder Summer 4 Aug 2001
97Nolberto Carvajal2279Daniel Mieles Palau24521-046 ≣B33I American Contin...16 Aug 2001
98Marian Kantorik2289Peter Pal22541-044 ≣E20TCh-SVK17 Mar 2001
99Ekaterina Kovalevskaya2507Wang Lei25090-150 ≣B30CHN-RUS Summit Women 9 Sep 2001
100Bogdan Podlesnik2393Tadej Sakelsek22021-047 ≣B23ch-SLO 2 Oct 2001