You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Wilhelm HansteinBaron Tassilo von Heydebrand und der Lasa1-062 ≣C41Berlin
2A McCombieH J Thwaites1-082 ≣C51Adelaide Chess Cl...29 Sep 1868
3Amos BurnDavid Graham Baird0-187 ≣C70USA-06.Congress N...13 May 1889
4Jackson Whipps ShowalterJohn Finan Barry1-091 ≣D31Showalter - Barry 8 Jun 1896
5Rudolf SwiderskiOldrich Duras0-187 ≣D02Ostende-B11 Jun 1907
6Francisco Javier VazquezJose Joaquin Araiza Munoz1-064 ≣A46Mexico City16 Oct 1932
7Eugene Aleksandrovich Znosko-BorovskyHans Mueller0-155 ≣A46Tatatovaros it
8Vasily SmyslovViktor Arsentievich Goglidze1-080 ≣B53Leningrad/Moscow ...
9Henry Vickers White TrevenenAndrew Rowland Benedick Thomas0-197 ≣A46WECU Bristol
10Vincenzo CastaldiHenri Grob0-174 ≣D804, Venice it ITA
11Savielly TartakowerHenri Grob0-172 ≣B3313, Venice it ITA
12Savielly TartakowerMiguel Najdorf0-173 ≣A46Bled
13Igor KindijBorislav Ivkov½-½132 ≣A54Jugoslavien
14Gideon StahlbergSavielly Tartakower½-½106 ≣A53Birmingham
15David BronsteinAlexander Kotov½-½68 ≣A53USSR
16Anatoly LeinMikhail Tal1-092 ≣B54Vilnius
17Carl PilnickCharles Henin0-189 ≣B0156th US Open15 Aug 1955
18Borislav IvkovViktor Korchnoi0-194 ≣C16Leningrad
19Vasily Smyslov2494Lodewijk Prins1-077 ≣A15Leipzig ol (Men)19 Oct 1960
20Mark TaimanovGedeon Barcza1-091 ≣E47Havana
21Michael V LambshireAndrew Rowland Benedick Thomas1-0106 ≣C70BCF-ch
22Florin GheorghiuArthur Bisguier1-074 ≣A22Buenos Aires
23Alexey SuetinGyozo Victor Forintos1-089 ≣B32Budapest (Hungary)
24Viacheslav OsnosRainer F A Knaak0-185 ≣A40Zinnowitz 8th15 Sep 1971
25Albin PlanincArturo Pomar-Salamanca0-167 ≣A00Madrid 4 Dec 1973
26Milan MatulovicRafael Vaganian0-182 ≣C07Kragujevac
27Guenther MoehringKurt Litkiewicz½-½110 ≣A16Potsdam ch-DDR
28Milorad KnezevicAlexey Suetin1-075 ≣D31Olomouci (Czech R...
29Varlam Vepkhvishvili2359A Menabde1-073 ≣B13Ch Georgian 7 May 1977
30Leonid Alexandrovich ShamkovichDragoljub Janosevic1-078 ≣A16Lone Pine25 Mar 1979
31Marek Vokac2315Rainer F A Knaak24950-164 ≣A25Leipzig GER
32Viktor KorchnoiGarry Kasparov0-177 ≣D30ct(1/2)
33James TarjanPredrag Nikolic1-092 ≣C07Vrnjachka Banja (...
34Ian RogersPredrag Nikolic0-170 ≣C1604
35Valery SalovNigel Short1-098A40Barcelona
36David MarcianoMark Taimanov1-083 ≣B45Wildbad
37Tom O'Donnell2415Chultemjamc Hurelbaatar23100-186 ≣C68Novi Sad ol (Men)17 Nov 1990
38Gata KamskyLjubomir Ljubojevic1-0105 ≣D94Linares
39Albert BleesVasilios Kotronias1-077 ≣A48Hania
40Rudolf Palme2220Abdel Malik Arafat1-090 ≣D30Wch Seniors
41Dimitri GurevichIlya M Gurevich1-094 ≣A05Durango
42Alex SherzerAlexander N Panchenko0-167 ≣B04It (open)
43Igor StohlViktor Korchnoi1-098 ≣E32Tilburg
44Marija PetrovicVasily Yemelin0-190 ≣C55Ch World (cadets)...
45Emil SutovskyLeonid Yudasin0-173 ≣C07Tel Aviv
46Liafbern Riemersma2440John van der Wiel25501-072 ≣B54NED tt
47Deep Blue (Computer)Wchess (Computer)1-091 ≣A05Cape May,NJ ACM
48Vladimir Akopian2605Igor A Polovodin24401-076 ≣E60St Petersburg op
49Jonathan SpeelmanNick DeFirmian1-066 ≣A04It (active) (select)
50Vassily IvanchukJoel Lautier1-0111 ≣B45Horgen23 Oct 1995
51Alexander BerelowitschMaxim Turov0-173 ≣B18Azov
52Sergei MovsesianMichael Bezold1-083 ≣B40Bad Homburg20 Jul 1996
53Tiberiu ManescuTeimour Radjabov0-190 ≣C05EU-ch U10
54Ferret (Computer)2549Crafty (Computer)25271-0140 ≣B45ICC 15 15 1 May 1997
55Crafty (Computer)2512Ferret (Computer)25640-1112 ≣D10ICC 15 15 2 May 1997
56Arnaud HauchardRuslan Ponomariov0-191 ≣A30Festival comtois 3rd14 Dec 1998
57Marijan Kristovic2295Vladimir Putanec2180½-½99 ≣A00Zagreb op 5 Jan 1998
58Rustem Dautov2600Georg Mohr24551-078 ≣A48Dresden zt
59Eric N Cooke2165Attila Schneider2370½-½60 ≣E00Budapest First Sa...
60Jiri StocekIvan Hausner1-083 ≣C02CZE-chT 9900
61Adrian Mikhalchishin2542Sergei Krivoshey24511-079 ≣A05Bled open27 Mar 1999
62Krishnan Sasikiran2525Lanka Ravi24061-087 ≣D3210th Goodricke Int. 9 Feb 1999
63Viktor Bologan2585Petr Velicka24650-164 ≣B13Ambassador Open29 Dec 1999
64Larus KnutssonJohann Ragnarsson21290-1125 ≣B10Reykjavik op1913 Apr 2000
65Esther Epstein2224Jennifer Shahade22381-084 ≣B53ch-USA Women27 Sep 2000
66Volker AchenbachArtur Yusupov½-½93 ≣C17Essen Clock sim 1 May 2000
67German Kochetkov2360Alexander Korneevets23891-089 ≣B11BLR-ch
68Yuri Gonzalez Vidal2426Osmel Garcia23001-087 ≣C63XXXVI Capablanca ...11 May 2001
69Konstantinos SiembosD Stellas½-½74 ≣B223rd Open23 Jul 2001
70Aleksei ZaitsenkovAleksei Logun0-185 ≣B90Keres Mem Open30 Jul 2001
71Yu Shaoteng2517Sanja Petronic22791-071 ≣C42Tan Lian Ann cup16 Jul 2001
72Anne Muller2156Marina Roumegous22391-0119 ≣B10ch-FRA Women18 Aug 2001
73Didier Collas2378Nelson Nogueira22131-072 ≣B07Open26 Aug 2001
74Neklan Vyskocil2293Petr Bazant23121-084 ≣B29Czech Extra Leagu...14 Jan 2001
75Eduard Meduna2489Roland Berzinsh24600-190 ≣A46Czech Extra Leagu...18 Mar 2001
76Shakhriyar Mamedyarov2503Atanas Kolev25711-071 ≣E10EuTCh 8 Nov 2001
77Boris Gelfand2701Peter Svidler2686½-½129 ≣A05FIDE WCh KO 7 Dec 2001
78Dan Vasiesiu2439Catalin Navrotescu24511-064 ≣B90TCh-ROM21 Mar 2001
79Alexey Dreev2685Alexander Stripunsky24950-1108 ≣D12Dos Hermanas Inte... 6 Apr 2001
80Vaclav LexaDmitry Vitalievich Lybin1-072 ≣E90ICCF Email - corr 2 Jul 2001
81Aaron Pixton2432Dmitry Schneider24120-173 ≣D00ch-USA 9 Jan 2002
82Peter Svidler2688Veselin Topalov27450-194 ≣B30Eurotel Trophy30 Apr 2002
83Aleksandr Shneider2506Nazar Firman24941-077 ≣E10ECC25 Sep 2002
84Artashes Minasian2560David Navara25670-188 ≣A45Bled Olympiad 2 Nov 2002
85Alexander Morozevich2678Alexey Shirov27230-1114 ≣B30Amber Rapid 200321 Mar 2003
86Alexander Areshchenko2542Boris Avrukh25571-089 ≣B5719 ECC 2003 Men30 Sep 2003
87Artem Iljin2473Pavel Kotsur2552½-½63 ≣A04It (open) St. Pet...
88Friso Nijboer2577Bart Michiels23901-084 ≣C11Harmonie 200327 Dec 2003
89Ticia Gara2298Yelena Dembo24020-1113 ≣B33ch-HUN w29 Jun 2003
90Jean-Marc DegraeveAlfonso Romero Holmes1-079 ≣B70EU-chT (Men)10 Oct 2003
91Krishnan SasikiranAlexei Barsov1-096 ≣A06Asia-ch 4th22 Feb 2003
92Alexey Shirov2736Jan Timman25781-0100 ≣C11GMA18 Jan 2004
93Lilit Mkrtchian2387Monika (Bobrowska) Socko24080-182 ≣C05FIDE Women's Worl...22 May 2004
94Nadezhda Kosintseva2425Lela Javakhishvili23721-0115 ≣B40FIDE Women's Worl...23 May 2004
95Viktor Bologan2663Arkadij Naiditsch25741-0112 ≣B5211th Ordix Open 7 Aug 2004
96Evgeny Alekseev2606David Navara26161-088 ≣A105th Lausanne Youn...20 Sep 2004
97Malaku Lorne2110Nikola Vasovski2324½-½68 ≣A0436th Olympiad16 Oct 2004
98Andrei Istratescu2617Anatoly Karpov26741-074 ≣C42Karpov Istratescu...22 Mar 2005
99Karmen Mar2119Sophie Milliet23191-096 ≣C556th European Indi...11 Jun 2005
100Valerij Popov2568Ivan Cheparinov26211-0105 ≣E326th European Indi...28 Jun 2005