You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bonnerjee MohishunderJohn Cochrane1-054 ≣C50Calcutta
2SomacaranaJohn Cochrane1-047 ≣C23Calcutta
3Adolf SternAdolf Anderssen0-149 ≣A00WSB-12.Kongress31 Jul 1878
4Wilhelm CohnJacques Mieses0-154 ≣D02Ostende-B18 May 1907
5Emanuel LaskerSergey Nikolaevich von Freymann1-055 ≣D32St Petersburg19 Feb 1909
6Abraham KupchikIsaac Kashdan1-040 ≣A05Manhattan Chess C...
7Alfred BrinckmannWilli Schlage0-152 ≣C55Swinemuende GER
8Friedrich SaemischWalther von Holzhausen1-053 ≣D51GER-ch 1st
9George Alan ThomasEmanuel Lasker0-155 ≣A46Nottingham21 Aug 1936
10Heinrich MaxFranciszek Sulik0-153 ≣C01Munich Olympiad19 Aug 1936
11Werner Eberhardt KunerthKarl Poschauko1-043 ≣B90Krakow
12Iosif PogrebisskyMikhail M Yudovich Sr.1-054 ≣A09USSR Championship22 Apr 1939
13Paul Felix SchmidtAlexander Alekhine0-152 ≣A06Salzburg10 Jun 1942
14Miguel MampelAntonio Rico Gonzalez0-154 ≣B18Gijon it
15Herman PilnikGideon Stahlberg1-053 ≣D30Mar del Plata
16Walter Bradford SuesmanIsrael Albert Horowitz1-047 ≣B00USA-ch
17Wilhelm ErnstHerbert Heinicke0-149 ≣D90Essen GER
18Ratmir KholmovEfim Geller1-051 ≣D10URS-ch2116 Jan 1954
19Klaus Viktor DargaIzak Aloni1-037 ≣C11Amsterdam ol (Men...
20Georgy LisitsinRatmir Kholmov1-055 ≣A06URS-ch21 9 Jan 1954
21Vasily ByvshevAlexey Sokolsky1-048 ≣C7021st Soviet Champ... 4 Feb 1954
22Klaus Viktor DargaTheodor Schuster1-045 ≣D02FRG-ch 03rd10 Aug 1955
23B KorsakovAnatolij Bannik0-155 ≣E00UKR-ch
24Svetozar GligoricErich Eliskases1-048 ≣B01Buenos Aires21 Jul 1960
25Leonid Alexandrovich ShamkovichViktor Korchnoi0-151 ≣E20USSR Championship 4 Feb 1960
26Ladislav AlsterJosef Rejfir1-052 ≣B40CSR-ch
27Wolfgang Uhlmann2415Dolfi Drimer23450-153 ≣A13Leipzig ol (Men) 1 Nov 1960
28Efim GellerPal Benko1-054 ≣E60Curacao Candidates26 Jun 1962
29Lajos PortischEugenio Maciel German0-155 ≣D85Stockholm Interzonal10 Feb 1962
30Edwin BhendFranciscus Antonius Kuijpers0-153 ≣B40Clare Benedict Cu... 4 Apr 1965
31Arne BryntseBertil Mattsson1-050 ≣A02corr
32Wlodzimierz SchmidtMiroslav Filip1-054 ≣B15Lugano ol (Men)17 Oct 1968
33Dominique MetrasJuergen Dueball0-155 ≣A02WchT U26 15th qual-B18 Jul 1968
34Yuri RazuvaevAlexander Chistiakov1-055 ≣A40Moscow-ch sf
35Risto NicevskiEvgeni Vasiukov0-154 ≣B22Skopje Solidarnos...
36Bruce M AmosLawrence Day0-142 ≣B701, Toronto CAN ch
37Roman DzindzichashviliMark Taimanov0-141 ≣E10URS 18/542
38Roman DzindzichashviliMark Taimanov0-141 ≣E10USSR
39Maaja RannikuMaia Chiburdanidze0-155 ≣A45URS-ch33 (Women)
40Joaquin Carlos DiazYuri Razuvaev0-151 ≣C62Capablanca mem-A
41Risto Nicevski2395Rafael Vaganian25501-051B04Skopje
42Igor Vasilievich IvanovArtur Yusupov0-150 ≣E41Ch URS (1 liga)
43Luben S PopovJiri Lechtynsky1-049 ≣D90EU-chT (Men)
44Larry ChristiansenGildardo Garcia1-054 ≣A46It (cat.13)
45Vereslav EingornIgor V Glek1-053 ≣A48Minsk
46Zenon Franco OcamposViktor Korchnoi0-155 ≣D85Liechtenstein
47Valentin StoicaParik Stefanov1-040B90Romania
48Lubomir FtacnikJozef Franzen1-054 ≣A13Sumperk
49Stefan DjuricDragoljub Velimirovic0-151 ≣A56Sarajevo
50Paul E Littlewood2440Keith Arkell23450-154 ≣E11ARC Masters,England25 Feb 1984
51Karel MokryJan Banas1-051 ≣B54Tirnavia
52Slavoljub MarjanovicJozsef Horvath1-046 ≣B45Zenica (Bosnia & ...
53Oleg Romanishin2570Predrag Nikolic26000-148 ≣C02Leningrad
54Martin MartensGerard Welling0-155 ≣C60Eindhoven,club
55Albert BleesFrank Noetzel1-050 ≣A80Dieren
56Nona GaprindashviliJuan Manuel Bellon Lopez1-054 ≣E00It (cat.8)
57Jakob MeisterVladimir Antoshin1-048 ≣D15RSFSR-ch
58Egon BrestianBela Perenyi1-049 ≣A04Zalakaros op 7th
59Daniel John King2495John van der Wiel25451-053 ≣C70Palma GMA-op
60Jim MonaghanSerge Maurer0-140 ≣C33corres EUR
61Liafbern RiemersmaLoek van Wely0-151 ≣B09Enschede
62Mark GinsburgGregory Kaidanov0-153 ≣D30Manhattan CC Inte...
63Fabian FioritoAndrei Kharlov0-155 ≣B33Sao Paulo op
64Nebojsa M RisticBozidar Ivanovic0-155 ≣A48YUG-ch
65Michal KrasenkowYuri Yakovich1-049 ≣B33It active
66Leonid Yudasin2605Loek van Wely25851-053 ≣B07Las Palmas
67Jakub FuksikJiri Stocek0-154 ≣C02Horni Becva op
68Joel LautierVeselin Topalov1-055 ≣A40Linares
69Zoltan Almasi2655Lembit Oll26200-150 ≣B90Yerevan ol (Men)
70Julio Ernesto Granda ZunigaAlex Yermolinsky0-153 ≣D85Wijk aan Zee Hoog...18 Jan 1997
71Patrice Verdier2400Milan Vujadinovic22701-051 ≣D20EM/M/GT/A011 8 Apr 1998
72John Martin Johansen2360Gaetano Quattrocchi23940-155 ≣A03EM/M/GT/A01527 Oct 1998
73Vladimir KosyrevMaxim Turov1-051 ≣D85RUS-ch U20
74Nicolau Morihama2384Steven A Smithers24671-047 ≣D17EM/MN/01415 Sep 1999
75Joachim SteinmannHolger Wendorff24431-054 ≣B01EM/H/00515 Apr 1999
76Goran Dizdar2563Claude Landenbergue24201-051 ≣A07Geneva Open24 Jan 1999
77Enrico Danieli2039Aleksandar Colovic24231-053 ≣A46Open
78Grant Szuveges2203Marco van den Nieuwendijk19681-050 ≣D10Soest open 3 Jun 2000
79John Emms2527Laurent Fressinet25361-044 ≣B9034th Olympiad 9 Nov 2000
80Alan Mauro2225Dinko Brumen24580-151 ≣C15Open 7 Jun 2001
81Merijn van Delft2340Mark W Dejmek0-140 ≣B7029th World Open 4 Jul 2001
82Oystein Dannevig2317Oystein Hole22741-039 ≣A11ch-NOR 9 Jul 2001
83Blazimir Kovacevic2443Nino Kirov Ivanov24220-145 ≣A11Slavonija 6 Aug 2001
84Sergio Rocha2376Rolf Schreuder0-154 ≣C10Open22 Aug 2001
85Igor Krupenski2226Zviad Izoria24860-153 ≣B20EYCC B1831 Aug 2001
86Elmar Ausmins2345Bruno Belotti24050-154 ≣D8521st Open28 Aug 2001
87Vladimir Zhadko2315Anatolij Bets23761-052 ≣B12ULIM Cup12 Oct 2001
88Joose Norri2418Giulio Borgo24241-055 ≣D37EuTCh 9 Nov 2001
89Drasko Boskovic2341Oscar Bustamante20781-054 ≣C54TSIM22 Apr 2001
90Maria Velcheva2273Petranka Jovkova Draganova20401-054 ≣B01ch-BUL Women29 Mar 2001
91Ivan Zaja2482Ivica Armanda23160-154 ≣E70Ivan Cvitanovic Mem 1 May 2001
92Alexander Onischuk2644Gennadi Timoshchenko25081-055 ≣E90ECC22 Sep 2002
93Sauli TiittaMagnus Carlsen1-042 ≣B52Helsinki ShakkiNe...24 Jun 2002
94Achim SoltauArne Bjuhr1-051 ≣B22ICCF Email - corr 3 Jun 2002
95Santiago Medina Carrasco2207Hichem Hamdouchi25220-153 ≣A46Dos Hermanas op 3rd 6 Apr 2002
96Bartlomiej Macieja2634Anatoly Karpov26860-153 ≣C31PlusGSM Rapid Match 9 Apr 2003
97Alexander Areshchenko2546Ilya Smirin26620-155 ≣B334th IECC 1 Jun 2003
98Ruslan Pogorelov2489Florian Jenni25161-053 ≣A054th IECC11 Jun 2003
99Nikita Halyavskiy2312Dmitry Bocharov25270-143 ≣B33It (open) St. Pet...
100Gerald Hertneck2524Sarunas Sulskis25861-048 ≣E15Bad Wiessee 200313 Nov 2003