You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Bird Opening 1. f4 d5 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bird Henry E (ENG)Gossip George Hatfeild0-116A03
2Schwan WilhelmHeemskerk Jan Frederik (NED)1-020 ≣A03It
3Davidson JacquesLenglez Marcel0-119 ≣A03It
4Dinsen VNielsen Bjorn22000-119 ≣A03Ch Denmark (corr.)
5Iliesco Juan TraianOjeda Javier (PAR)21971-016 ≣A03Ch Argentina
6Ceccato VittorioSiveri Armando0-120 ≣A03Tournament
7Valchanov MihailMinev Nikolay N (USA)23700-116 ≣A03Ch Bulgaria
8Purdy John S (AUS)2143Deiseach Donald1-020 ≣A03Ch World (juniors...
9Ingerslev Aage (DEN)2230Andersen Borge (DEN)23851-021 ≣A03Ch Denmark
10Littlewood Norman2328Keres Paul (EST)25800-120 ≣A03It
11Just Gabriele Dr (GER)1925Degen Magda1-021 ≣A03Ch DDR (w)
12Heidenfeld Wolfgang2225Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)22220-120 ≣A03Olympiad
13WyssBarcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-114 ≣A03Olympiad
14Bryntse ArneWikstrom0-120 ≣A03corr.
15Hakala HelgeLindroos Raimo1-021 ≣A03?
16JohnssonWahlbom Magnus (SWE)22881-020 ≣A03corr.
17Murey Jacob (ISR)2429Shekhtman Eduard (RUS)1-018 ≣A03?
18Morkusova IZavodny Zdenek0-116 ≣A03Match
19Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2550Zuidema Coen (NED)24301-019 ≣A03Olympiad
20Bryntse ArneBjuhr Arne1-021 ≣A03corr.
21Kalkmann HSchulz Hans-Juergen (GER)20241-019 ≣A03corr.
22SolondzBuker H1-016 ≣A03corr.
23Brodie Hugh (CAN)1958Day Lawrence A (CAN)22240-120 ≣A03It \
24Levitina Irina S (USA)2405Kushnir Alla (ISR)24300-121 ≣A03Ch World (match) ...
25Caprano JanosichAnelli G1-015 ≣A03corr.
26Brodie Hugh (CAN)1958Seguin P18501-020 ≣A03It (open)
27Van Der Stappen MichelRimpineva1-019 ≣A03corr.
28Selke HorstSauermann Wilfried (GER)21211-021 ≣A03corr.
29Welling Gerard (NED)2322Kruithof A1-014 ≣A03corr.
30Paerr KarinaOweger Elfie0-121 ≣A03Ch Bayern (w)
31Paglilla Carlos (ARG)2326Szafranek1-021 ≣A03Ch Buenos Aires
32Keller Manfred (GER)2198Volker Horst1-017 ≣A03corr.
33Chrapkowski Grzegorz (POL)2203Sznapik Aleksander (POL)24700-121 ≣A03Ch Poland
34Zamit Spyridon (GRE)2076Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-118 ≣A03Tournament
35LeideckerEide1-019 ≣A03corr.
36Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)2570Jussupow Artur (GER)25550-120 ≣A03Zt (cat.12)
37De Ruiter Tom (NED)2118Van Der Kleij Carel1-021 ≣A03corr.
38Schreuder Rolf (NED)2186Van Ooijen Mari1-015 ≣A03corr.
39Beau AnnetteWasnetsky Ursula (GER)20500-117 ≣A03Ch Baden (w)
40KabischCzene0-121 ≣A03corr.
41Nederkoorn CornelisOverveld Ronald (NED)22380-19 ≣A03Ch Netherlands (c...
42Nederkoorn CornelisStavast Dick (NED)20970-112 ≣A03Ch Netherlands (c...
43Drill Frank (GER)2137Dathem E0-119 ≣A03corr.
44Hergert V (GER)Coenenberg1-018A03?
45Kaenel Hansjuerg (SUI)2270Lambercy1-021 ≣A03It (open)
46Hayward Keith (USA)2281Heap David0-120 ≣A03corr.
47Hayward Keith (USA)2281Samson A1-019 ≣A03corr.
48MullerKruger1-015 ≣A03corr.
49Weill Roland (FRA)2205Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22181-016 ≣A03Ch France
50Hayward Keith (USA)2281Mussio John1-019 ≣A03corr.
51Potipajev G V (MDA)Wittmann Walter (AUT)23001-019 ≣A03Europe Tournament...
52AuwerswaldSzschalich1-020 ≣A03corr.
53Pinnel Peter (GER)2077Lilienbeck T1-020 ≣A03?
54Mueske AlfredNeininger Ralph (GER)21271-013 ≣A03It (open) (b)
55Monte Peter (NED)2064Phillips M1-020 ≣A03?
56Burgi F1960Friesenbichler C1-019 ≣A03It (open)
57Albert Marion (GER)2083Sperling Christian1-021 ≣A03Ch RLP (juniors) ...
58Hayward Keith (USA)2281Ransbottom1-017 ≣A03corr.
59Hayward Keith (USA)2281Vuye1-018 ≣A03corr.
60Sarasola JTebar Moreno Juan Carlos (ESP)21530-118 ≣A03It (open)
61Harbaum DRosza S1-019 ≣A03It (open) \
62StoneMarinosson S1-021 ≣A03Europe Tournament...
63LuschiDi Mauro S1-021 ≣A03Memorial Porreca ...
64Heinemann Thies (GER)2469Kramer P1-016 ≣A03Ch NATO (team)
65Becx Cesar (NED)2278Antonio Rogelio Jr (PHI)25640-120 ≣A03It (open)
66De Ruiter Tom (NED)2118Kuhlmann AEJ1-020 ≣A03corr.
67Van Hasselt ASmeets P20501-014 ≣A03corr.
68Raupp HBarrios Jornet R1-021A03Tournament
69Larrea OsvaldoCuri Gabriel (URU)21540-120 ≣A03It
70Forsberg TomasNilsson Roland0-19 ≣A03Ch Sweden (corr.)
71Nilsson StefanNilsson Nils-Ake0-115 ≣A03Ch Sweden (corr.)
72Nilsson StefanPersson Richard (SWE)21930-111 ≣A03Ch Sweden (corr.)
73Fawbush GeorgeVoth Jonathan0-119 ≣A03corr.
74Computer \Computer \0-120 ≣A03Ch World (computers)
75Springmann Martin (GER)2219Invernizzi F1-021 ≣A03It (open)
76Krafzik Joachim (GER)2002Steglich Walter22000-113 ≣A03It (open) (seniors)
77Olesen Martin (DEN)2304Hirtsgaard Niels (DEN)22111-018 ≣A03Tournament
78Thomassen Asbjorn (NOR)Prill Gerhard (GER)20921-017 ≣A03World Tournament ...
79Ross David (CAN)2291Spraggett Grant (CAN)23351-019 ≣A03Ch Quebec
80Storm PatrikJohansson Mattias1-017 ≣A03Ch Sweden (corr.)
81Llanos Guillermo (ARG)2381Adla Diego (ARG)24991-019 ≣A03Ch Argentina
82Schmitt OSchmidberger K1-017A03Ch Oberschwaben (b)
83Daudzvardis Janis (LAT)2335Schiffer Kai-Uwe (GER)23031-015 ≣A03It (open)
84Bauer Werner (GER)1972Sieberg R (GER)0-119 ≣A03World Tournament ...
85Rubel Julian (GER)2133Hunt Daniel (ENG)20431-017A03It (open) (b)
86Foerster SvenFoerster B1-021 ≣A03Ch Germany (juniors)
87Krizsany Laszlo (HUN)2445Schroter Tamas (HUN)22190-120 ≣A03It (juniors)
88Regan Natasha (ENG)2096Claus Caroline (GER)20751-021 ≣A03Ch World (juniors...
89Gantet Gerard (FRA)2235Louvert Eric (FRA)21550-119 ≣A03Ch Paris (open)
90Jario Garcia Ricardo (ESP)2128Hernando Antonio (ESP)22190-121 ≣A03It \
91SzylagyiCharushin Victor0-114 ≣A03corr.
92Hayward Keith (USA)2281Hyman G1-017 ≣A03corr.
93Basaric Srdjan (CRO)2182Serafimovic0-120 ≣A03corr.
94Waggerl Franz (AUT)2141Hirsch Johann (AUT)19650-113 ≣A03Staatsliga B
95Lewerenz TSchneider Walter (GER)20320-115 ≣A03Verbandsliga Nort...
96Orlik APiotrowicz H1-020 ≣A03Memorial Czerniak...
97Orlik AWisniewski Przemyslaw (POL)20740-119 ≣A03Memorial Czerniak...
98SudrichKuhn1-017 ≣A03corr.
99Gregg TedVangilder W1-011 ≣A03It (open) (b)
100Szuveges Narelle (AUS)1839Mattei G1-021A03Ch World (juniors...