You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Réti Opening 1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Euwe Max (NED)Kroone Gerard1-022 ≣A09
2NN (ITA)Lasker Emanuel (GER)0-122 ≣A09Simultan
3Moncur J WWhitfield K1-027 ≣A09Ch Canada
4Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-026 ≣A09It
5Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Johner Paul F (SUI)1-025 ≣A09It
6Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Leonhardt Paul S (GER)1-027 ≣A09It
7Lachmann Hans-GeorgRichter Kurt Sr (GER)0-122 ≣A09Ch Germany
8Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Schenk Holger S0-127 ≣A09Simultan 5 Feb 1935
9Gudmundsson Stefan ThormarKaila Osmo I (FIN)0-117 ≣A09Olympiad
10Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Norcia Federico1-026 ≣A09Ch Italy
11Florian Jaromir (CZE)Hostinsky Zdenek (CZE)1-027 ≣A09It
12Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Graf-Stevenson Sonja (GER)1-020 ≣A09It
13Bauder KRuth D0-113 ≣A09It
14Palme Rudolf (AUT)2220Michel Pablo (ARG)0-115 ≣A09It
15Keres Paul (EST)2580Euwe Max (NED)1-023 ≣A09Match
16Melngailis TenisKoblenc A (LAT)1-023 ≣A09It
17Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Michel Pablo (ARG)0-125 ≣A09It
18Fellner HWGee1-013 ≣A09It
19Abrahams Gerald (ENG)Wood Baruch21921-027 ≣A09Ch Great Britain
20Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Hadjipetrov Aleksandar0-124 ≣A09Ch Bulgaria 8 Oct 1946
21Koelsche GAYoung W1-017 ≣A09It (open)
22Kindij IgorAndric Dragoslav22000-126 ≣A09Ch Yugoslavia
23Hantke RolfHellwig0-126 ≣A09Ch OWL
24MeyerVon Baudissin Georg1-020 ≣A09Ch OWL
25Fazekas Stephan (HUN)Wallis Philip0-123 ≣A09Ch Great Britain
26Wallis PhilipThomas Andrew RB1-027 ≣A09Ch Great Britain
27Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Klaman Konstantin (RUS)1-026 ≣A09Ch URS (1/2 final)
28Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-024 ≣A09Ch URS
29Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-127 ≣A09Ch URS
30Fricker JeanKrstev Krum0-125 ≣A09It
31Darga Klaus (GER)2453Keres Paul (EST)25800-125 ≣A09It \
32Nikolac Juraj (CRO)2438Buljovcic Ivan (SCG)23011-027 ≣A09Tournament
33Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-127 ≣A09It (a)
34Adamski Jan (POL)2297Bernard Ryszard (POL)23391-026 ≣A09Ch Poland
35Rozen R2200Turner P22000-126 ≣A09It (open)
36Feustel Bernd (GER)2284Silberring Pawel (SUI)22351-023 ≣A09Ch Germany (junio...17 Aug 1973
37Groth UFrerich J1-021 ≣A09corr.
38Bortolin BrunoRaub Hermann16401-025 ≣A09?
39Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2485Savon Vladimir A (UKR)24430-124 ≣A09?
40Dorfman Iossif D (D/F)2405Siniavsky Alexander1-027 ≣A09Ch Armed Forces
41Zaichik Gennadi (USA)2457Sikharulidze Geo (USA)22081-05 ≣A09Cup URS
42Pastorino ErnestoOro Luis (ARG)22550-127 ≣A09It (open) \
43Andersson Ulf (SWE)2565Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)23150-125 ≣A09It (cat.13)
44Bukic Enver (SLO)2490Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)23851-025 ≣A09Ch Europe (team)
45Kievelitz Bernd (GER)2062Griesbech Robert1-027 ≣A09corr.
46Kuligowski Adam (POL)2325Skrobek Ryszard (POL)24601-022 ≣A09Ch Poland
47Espig Lutz (GER)2470Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24501-022 ≣A09It
48Orseth Dag S (NOR)2282Heggheim Bjorn (NOR)22101-024 ≣A09It (open) \
49Simecek VHorak Vladimir (CZE)20121-027 ≣A09It (b)
50Luethke Hans-Eckart (GER)2120Mohaupt H0-125 ≣A09corr.
51Dieks Dennis (NED)2240Van Eybergen Jg1-08 ≣A09Ch Netherlands (o...
52Lobron Eric (GER)2395Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26950-113 ≣A09It
53Kandelin JarlLaiho Heikki1-014 ≣A09corr.
54Matthey Harald (GER)2192Geisendorf Lutz1-021 ≣A09corr.
55Rath Ulrik (DEN)2395Ravikumar Vaidyanathan (IND)23950-124 ≣A09It (b)
56Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Aturupane Harsha (SRI)23851-021 ≣A09Olympiad
57Feustel Bernd (GER)2284Mortensen Erling (DEN)24481-024 ≣A09Zt
58Hofmann Michael (SUI)2295King Daniel J (ENG)24660-124 ≣A09It (juniors) (und...
59Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA)2403Fonrobert Gert Wolfgang0-117 ≣A09Ch Brazil
60Kuligowski Adam (POL)2415Hort Vlastimil (GER)26050-127 ≣A09?
61Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2508Fadeev Valeri (UKR)22941-026 ≣A09Ch Ukraine (young...
62Heiberg T2200Hovde Frank (NOR)22001-027 ≣A09Ch Norway
63Sandstrom Ludvig (SWE)2354Van Hasselt Frank (HKG)22301-025 ≣A09Ch World (juniors... 3 Aug 1984
64Knudsen Ole Scott (NOR)2230Lysdal Knud (DEN)19840-119 ≣A09Tournament (1)
65Benko Pal C (USA)2408Palos Osman (BIH)23361-022 ≣A09It (open)
66Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2630Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)25151-024 ≣A09It (cat.9)
67Panno Oscar (ARG)2505Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)23551-025 ≣A09Ch Argentina
68Pountzas Hrisanthos (GRE)2129Qrnithpoulos1-027 ≣A09It (open)
69Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2630Timman Jan H (NED)26401-027 ≣A09It (cat.14)
70Van Der Haak GVan Der Kooij Jaap0-120 ≣A09corr.
71Toth Pal (HUN)1999Van Riemsdijk Dirk D (BRA)21320-120 ≣A09It
72Kengis Edvins (LAT)2430Yakovich Yuri (RUS)25491-024 ≣A09Ch URS (qual)
73Jirka Jiri (CZE)2415Kopriva V (CZE)1-024 ≣A09Ch Czechoslovakia...
74Ernrooth JLarsen1-022 ≣A09Europe Tournament...
75Nutu-Gajic Dana (AUS)2350Reimer Eva1-025 ≣A09?
76Matviychuk Andrey (UKR)2117Typek Konrad (POL)23850-123 ≣A09It (open)
77Baier G (FRG)Bruederle Konrad0-123 ≣A09corr.
78Johannesson Larus (ISL)2290Kogan Boris M (USA)24650-120 ≣A09It (open)
79Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)2515Short Nigel D (ENG)26150-127 ≣A09It (cat.10)
80Illijin Neboisa (ROM)2174Milovanovic Ninoslav (SRB)21320-125 ≣A09It
81Konopka Michal (CZE)2285Kantsler Boris (ISR)24501-025 ≣A09It (cat.8)
82Sieg Ulrich Dr (GER)2244Kiefer Gerhard (GER)22570-118 ≣A09Match \
83Leusink ALengerer Peter19850-125 ≣A09It (open)
84Lengerer Peter1985Zierott Jan (GER)18061-026A09Ch BRD (students)
85Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2305Vincent1-021 ≣A09It (open)
86Andonov Bogomil (BUL)2475Lputian Smbat G (ARM)25400-112 ≣A09It (cat.11)
87HocherlLusse B0-123 ≣A09corr.
88Jasinczuk Jean (FRA)2325Garabedian Vahakn (FRA)21350-124 ≣A09Ch France (team)
89Tichy Vladimir (CZE)2257Efimov Igor (MNC)24301-026 ≣A09It
90Barash Danny (ISR)2238Lev Ronen (ISR)23900-126 ≣A09It (a)
91Knutsson Anders1832Eriksson Mats (SWE)21471-018 ≣A09It (open)
92Andonov Bogomil (BUL)2304Watson William N (ENG)25000-122A09It (open)
93Bernard Ignacio (ARG)2243Fernandez Fernandez A (ESP)23050-124 ≣A09Ch Asturias (juni...
94Pein Malcolm (ENG)2385Flear Glenn C (ENG)24300-120 ≣A09It
95Stangl Markus (GER)2443Lengyel Bela (HUN)22880-125 ≣A09It \
96Prassas AHirsch W1-018 ≣A09It (open) (c)
97Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Campora Daniel H (ARG)24951-021 ≣A09It (open)
98Danailov Silvio (BUL)2466Twardon Marian (POL)23311-023 ≣A09It (open) \
99Neckar Lubomir (CZE)2367Gorla Luciano1-014 ≣A09It (open) \
100KuhlmannTerpstra Wieb1-024 ≣A09Ch Netherlands (c...