You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

English Opening 1. c4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Lee Harry FowlerReed WF1-018 ≣A10Match \
2Lasker Emanuel (GER)NN (ITA)0-114 ≣A10Simultan
3Herzog1Dahlberg V0-117 ≣A10Match \
4Rejfir Josef (CZE)Hellmann Ernesto0-117 ≣A10It
5Hanauer Milton LoebUlvestad Olaf (AND)22701-020 ≣A10It
6Heinicke Herbert (GER)Von Pohl1-019 ≣A10It 7 May 1947
7Niephaus Walter (GER)Moldt Lt1-019 ≣A10It
8Plecsko Zoltan (HUN)2063Csutora L1-024 ≣A10Tournament
9TatevosianYuhtman Ya0-124 ≣A10Tournament (Cand....
10Hallerod Ralph (SWE)2122Knezevic Milorad (SRB)22120-122 ≣A10Olympiad (student...
11Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Schmidt1-023 ≣A10Ch OWL
12Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-117 ≣A10It (a)
13Roizman Abram (BLR)Khalilbeili S (AZE)1-016 ≣A10Match \
14Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Van Geet Dirk Daniel (NED)22781-020 ≣A10It \
15Tsebenko Vsevolod NKofman A R0-124 ≣A10Ch \
16Golz Werner (GER)2410Liebert Heinz (GER)22471-024 ≣A10It
17Walthemathe ASmederevac Petar (YUG)24500-124 ≣A10It \
18Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Nei Iivo (EST)23691-022 ≣A10?
19Karamanova KBorisova Borislava (SWE)20891-022 ≣A10It (w)
20Baldocchi IMiglietta R0-117 ≣A10corr.
21Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2640Robatsch Karl (AUT)24601-023 ≣A10It (cat.10)
22Thrower Sean2136Marden L18801-014 ≣A10It (open)
23Dienavorian Manuel (URU)2280Diano D22001-020 ≣A10Ch Uruguay
24Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2550Sax Gyula (HUN)25300-119 ≣A10It
25Nelson TBlohm David (USA)21811-024 ≣A10It (open)
26Tomaszewski Roman (POL)2332Phuah Eng-Chye (MAS)22051-024 ≣A10Ch World (juniors...
27Csom Istvan (HUN)2510Halasz Tamas (HUN)23561-020 ≣A10Ch Hungary
28Milic Borislav (YUG)Iokimidis G1-023 ≣A10?
29Watson John L (USA)2333Thibault James (USA)22551-015 ≣A10It (open)
30Miller DonaldSlone Allen1-024 ≣A10It (open) \
31Slavin HFaldon D0-120 ≣A10corr.
32Cekro Ekrem (BEL)2350Arapovic Vitomir (BIH)23801-017 ≣A10?
33Tatevosian EKopylov Nikolay G (RUS)0-115 ≣A10It (seniors)
34FriedrichKupka1-021 ≣A10?
35Smejkal Jan (CZE)2565Bjelajac Milan (SRB)24001-024 ≣A10It (cat.11)
36Dolgener DHeidenfeld Mark (IRL)23680-124 ≣A10It (open)
37Tella Jussi (FIN)2429Aapola Lauri1-022 ≣A10?
38Geertsema FTimmerman Gert J (NED)22420-124 ≣A10Ch Netherlands (1...
39Manouck Thierry (FRA)2301Giffard Nicolas (FRA)23361-019 ≣A10Ch France
40Hausner Ivan (CZE)2400Stulik Vlastimil (CZE)22001-021 ≣A10?
41Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2535Teichmann Erik O M C (ENG)23121-020 ≣A10Ch Great Britain
42Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2595Gutman Lev (GER)25301-010 ≣A10Bundesliga 1987/88
43Bern Ivar (NOR)2275Kokkila Tero (FIN)23301-018 ≣A10Ch North Europe
44Jacobsen Bo (DEN)2290Berg Klaus (DEN)24210-117 ≣A10It
45Sailer Wolfgang (GER)2206Kuenzner Franz (GER)23061-021 ≣A10Ch Bayern (b)
46Christoffel Martin (SUI)Foldi Jozsef (HUN)22800-122 ≣A10Ch Europe (corr.)
47Kossatschki VEkenlov Lars1-023 ≣A10Europe Tournament...
48Roncan Jose (ARG)2053Riemer Wolfgang (AUT)0-124 ≣A10World Tournament ...
49KantzDemmer0-119 ≣A10corr.
50Pastorini Mario (ITA)2170Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-121 ≣A10?
51Calgaro UCodazza G0-119 ≣A10corr.
52Zilberman Nathan R (KGZ)2330Markovic Ivan (SRB)24710-123 ≣A10It (open)
53Makarichev Sergey (RUS)2500Ball Stephen (CAN)22251-024 ≣A10It (open)
54Karlsson OlofJensen Soren (DEN)18760-110 ≣A10Ch Sweden (corr.)
55Grueneschild Hildegard (GER)1634Roessle S1-012A10It (open) (w)
56Maddigan CMouzon Harold1-020 ≣A10It (open)
57Weyerstrass Ronald (NED)Van Arkel Rogier (NED)21721-015 ≣A10Ch Netherlands (c...
58Palatkova Eliska (CZE)2000Niklesova Hana (CZE)0-124 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia...
59Reisch Stefan (GER)2187Dietz Juergen (GER)22030-124 ≣A10Regionalliga NordN
60Soffer Ram (ISR)2488Foster Nick (ENG)22901-019 ≣A10It (open) \
61Fauland Alexander (AUT)2450Bruhlhart U1-014 ≣A10It (open)
62Tanninen KariHeinola Kari P (FIN)21810-115 ≣A10Ch Club
63Mumenthaler PeterWeissen Georg1-017 ≣A10It (open) (2)
64Levit Roman (USA)2275Friedman Edward (USA)22730-18 ≣A10It (open) \
65Lehtosaari Kalevi (FIN)2043Wikman Birger1-023 ≣A10?
66Hentunen Asko (FIN)2321Karhunen Kari (FIN)23351-018 ≣A10Ch Finland (team)
67Auschkalnis Reinhard (GER)1802Ensel Michael0-117 ≣A10It (open)
68Krueger Wolfgang (GER)2156Steller Soenke0-118 ≣A10Ch Schleswig Hols...
69Ioseliani Nana (GEO)2475Melashvili Ketevan (GEO)21331-024 ≣A10Ch Georgia (w)
70Palos Osman (BIH)2336Lukov Valentin (BUL)24500-122 ≣A10It (b)
71Enigl Karl (AUT)2100Hager Franz (AUT)22241-024 ≣A10Staatsliga
72Boeck HKreuzahler Marc (GER)20970-119 ≣A10Ch Oberschwaben (b)
73Dieng MarkusHaberbosch Herbert1-021 ≣A10Ch Oberschwaben (b)
74Censi MCasadei Mauro (ITA)21670-123 ≣A10?
75Rasmussen Karsten (DEN)2440Brautsch Soren (DEN)22141-024 ≣A10Ch Denmark (team)...
76Hill MStockman D0-122 ≣A10It (open) (b)
77Kraus AndrewKleinschmidt Felix (GER)21740-123 ≣A10It (open)
78Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2540Borges Mateos Juan (CUB)24831-023 ≣A10Memorial J.Capabl...
79Laco Giuseppe (ITA)2116Lanzani1-021 ≣A10?
80Heinemann GuidoLoschi E0-119 ≣A10Tournament
81Lembeye M1790Loschi E1-018 ≣A10Tournament
82Loschi EHeinemann Guido1-015 ≣A10Tournament
83Loschi ELembeye M17900-116 ≣A10Tournament
84Loschi ELillipuu V0-110 ≣A10Tournament
85Newell GSchaeckenbach1-019 ≣A10It (open)
86Burkhardt Tobias (GER)1934Breihof Arno1-012 ≣A10Ch Pfalz (c)
87Leroy Adrien (FRA)2239Rusev Rosen (BUL)20801-021 ≣A10Ch World (juniors)
88Michel Stephan (GER)1997Purevdorj Tamir (MGL)0-120 ≣A10Ch World (juniors)
89Jadoul Michel (BEL)2316Henris Luc (BEL)21831-024 ≣A10Ch Belgium
90Slipak Sergio (ARG)2432Lida Garcia Fernando (ARG)20341-024 ≣A10It (open) \
91Greenwald REvans David K (WLS)21600-123 ≣A10Tournament (2)
92Stoll Alexander (GER)2250Buecker Stefan (GER)23650-120 ≣A10It (open)
93Miezis Normunds (LAT)2534Herrnkind Martin (GER)20851-017 ≣A10It (open)
94Lipp RainerStorm Roland (GER)21921-020 ≣A10Oberliga North 19...
95Potrykus DierkHerrnkind Martin (GER)20850-123 ≣A10Tournament
96O'Siochru Mauredad Maura (IRL)Maguidir P1-024 ≣A10It (open)
97Koerant Filipos (GRE)2107Mastoras Ilias (GRE)22331-021 ≣A10It (open)
98Gold WBrun Philippe (FRA)20420-123 ≣A10It (open)
99Zueger Beat (SUI)2440Hergott Deen (CAN)24101-023 ≣A10Olympiad
100Nizard Roger (FRA)2163Harlin Henri (FRA)21061-023 ≣A10It (open)