Sterk Karoly (HUN) vs Asztalos Lajos (HUN)
It | masterchessopen.com - Bardejov (Slovakia) | 28 Jul 1926 | Round 9
613023
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bardejov (Slovakia)"]
[Date "1926.07.28"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Sterk Karoly (HUN)"]
[Black "Asztalos Lajos (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.d3 e6 6.Nbd2 Nbd7 7.Qc2 Be7 8.g3 O-O
9.Bg2 h6 10.O-O a5 11.Bc3 Bh7 12.Qb2 Bb4 13.Bxb4 axb4 14.a4 bxa3 15.Rxa3 Qc7
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613023?token=fxjih4hj
Fiore Mario (ITA) (2266) vs Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)
? | masterchessopen.com - Napoli (Italy)
613024
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Napoli (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fiore Mario (ITA)"]
[Black "Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 g6 4.Bb2 Nf6 5.e3 Bg7 6.d4 O-O 7.Nbd2 Nbd7 8.h3 Ne4
9.Nxe4 dxe4 10.Nd2 f5 11.f3 e5 12.h4 exd4 13.exd4 e3 14.Nb1 c5 15.Bc3 Qc7
16.Ke2 Qg3 17.Qd3 cxd4 18.Bxd4 Qf2+ 19.Kd1 Bxd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613024?token=y8bzn0wv
Horowitz Israel A (USA) vs Hassialis
It | masterchessopen.com - New York (USA)
613025
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - New York (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Horowitz Israel A (USA)"]
[Black "Hassialis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bf5 5.Bg2 e6 6.O-O Nbd7 7.d3 h6 8.Nbd2 Bd6
9.Bb2 Qe7 10.cxd5 cxd5 11.Nd4 Bh7 12.Nb5 O-O 13.Nxd6 Qxd6 14.Nf3 e5 15.Qd2
Rfe8 16.Rac1 Qa6 17.a3 e4 18.dxe4 dxe4 19.Nd4 Rac8 20.Rxc8 Rxc8 21.Rc1 Rd8
22.Qb4 Nd5 23.Qb5 Nb8 24.Qxd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613025?token=ep1p1ndt
Weil Wolfgang vs Tautvaisas Povilas
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Munich (Germany) | Round 3
613026
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Munich (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Weil Wolfgang"]
[Black "Tautvaisas Povilas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.Ne5 Bh5 5.d4 Nd7 6.g4 Nxe5 7.gxh5 Nd7 8.e3 Ngf6
9.Nd2 e6 10.a3 Qa5 11.c5 e5 12.b4 Qc7 13.Qf3 b6 14.Bh3 bxc5 15.bxc5 e4 16.Qg3
Qa5 17.Rb1 Qa6 18.Qc7 Qc8 19.Qxc8+ Rxc8 20.Rb7 Ra8 21.Nb3 Kd8 22.Na5 Kc8
23.Bd2 g6 24.Ke2 Be7 25.Rhb1 gxh5 26.Nxc6 Bf8 27.Ba5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613026?token=ks4qqu0v
Ozols Karlis Alexander vs Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)
It | masterchessopen.com - Kemeri (Latvia)
613027
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Kemeri (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ozols Karlis Alexander"]
[Black "Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.Ne5 Bh5 5.f4 f6 6.Nf3 e5 7.d3 Bd6 8.fxe5 fxe5
9.Bb2 d4 10.Nbd2 Nf6 11.Qc1 Nbd7 12.h3 Bxf3 13.gxf3 Nh5 14.Ne4 Bb4+ 15.Kd1 Be7
16.Ba3 Nf4 17.Kc2 Nf6 18.Bb2 N6d5 19.Kb1 Ne3 20.Rh2 O-O 21.a3 b5 22.Ka2 bxc4
23.bxc4 Rb8 24.Rb1 Qa5 25.h4 Rb7 26.Bh3 Rfb8 27.c5 Qa4 28.Nd2 Nd1 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613027?token=n914b9a8
Lupi Francesco vs Winter William (ENG)
It (a) | masterchessopen.com - London (England)
613028
[Event "It (a)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - London (England)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Lupi Francesco"]
[Black "Winter William (ENG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Nbd7 7.O-O Bd6 8.d4 h6 9.c5
Bc7 10.b4 a5 11.a3 axb4 12.axb4 Rxa1 13.Bxa1 O-O 14.Qb3 Qe7 15.Nh4 Be4 16.f4
Bxg2 17.Kxg2 Ne4 18.Nf3 g5 19.Ne5 Kg7 20.Bc3 Ndf6 21.b5 gxf4 22.gxf4 Bxe5
23.fxe5 Ng4 24.Be1 Qg5 25.Kh1 Kh8 26.bxc6 Rg8 27.Qf3 bxc6 28.Qf4 Ngf2+ {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613028?token=lypz9ddz
Heinicke Herbert (GER) vs Rautenberg Wilhelm (2301)
It | masterchessopen.com - Oldenburg (Germany) | 28 Jun 1949 | Round 13
613029
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Oldenburg (Germany)"]
[Date "1949.06.28"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Heinicke Herbert (GER)"]
[Black "Rautenberg Wilhelm"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2301"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: New York/London Defence"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Nbd7 7.O-O h6 8.d4 Bd6 9.Nc3
O-O 10.Nd2 Qe7 11.Qc1 e5 12.dxe5 Nxe5 13.cxd5 cxd5 14.Qd1 Rac8 15.Rc1 Bg4
16.Ndb1 Rcd8 17.Nb5 Rfe8 18.Nxd6 Qxd6 19.Re1 d4 20.Qd2 Nc6 21.Rc4 Nd5 22.Bxd4
Qg6 23.e3 Nb6 24.Rcc1 Nxd4 25.exd4 Rxe1+ 26.Rxe1 Nd5 27.Nc3 Nxc3 28.Qxc3 Rc8
29.Qe3 Rc2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613029?token=z78ftd50
Donner Jan-Hein (NED) (2430) vs Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP) (2345)
Izt | masterchessopen.com - Madrid (Spain)
613030
[Event "Izt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Madrid (Spain)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Donner Jan-Hein (NED)"]
[Black "Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 dxc4 5.bxc4 e5 6.Qc2 Bc5 7.Nc3 Bg4 8.Nxe5 Bxf2+
9.Kxf2 Qd4+ 10.e3 Qxe5 11.d4 Qh5 12.h3 O-O 13.e4 Bf3 14.Bg2 Bxg2 15.Kxg2 c5
16.e5 cxd4 17.Nb5 Qxe5 18.Bf4 Qc5 19.Kh2 d3 20.Qg2 Re8 21.Rhe1 Nc6 22.Nd6 Rxe1
23.Rxe1 Nh5 24.Qf3 Nxf4 25.Qxf4 f6 26.Rd1 Ne5 27.Nxb7 Qc6 28.Na5 Qa4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613030?token=c67wfwtz
Janata Michael (CSR) (2400) vs Bojkovic Slobodan (SRB) (2263)
Ch World (juniors) (under 18) | masterchessopen.com - Vrnjacka Banja (Serbia)
613031
[Event "Ch World (juniors) (under 18)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Vrnjacka Banja (Serbia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Janata Michael (CSR)"]
[Black "Bojkovic Slobodan (SRB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2400"]
[BlackElo "2263"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 Nbd7 6.Bg2 e6 7.O-O Bd6 8.d3 Qe7
9.Nbd2 O-O 10.Qc2 h6 11.Rad1 a5 12.e4 dxe4 13.Nxe4 Bxe4 14.dxe4 e5 15.Nh4 Ba3
16.Nf5 Qc5 17.Rd2 a4 18.Rfd1 axb3 19.axb3 Nb6 20.Rd6 Ne8 21.R6d3 Bxb2 22.Qxb2
Rb8 23.Bh3 f6 24.Qd2 Nc7 25.Rd6 Ne8 26.Ne7+ Kf7 27.Rd7 Nxd7 28.Qxd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613031?token=v2omnspb
Eising Johannes (GER) (2283) vs Mohrlock Dieter (GER) (2300)
Ch BRD | masterchessopen.com - Bad Aibling (Germany) | Round 1
613032
[Event "Ch BRD"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bad Aibling (Germany)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Eising Johannes (GER)"]
[Black "Mohrlock Dieter (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bg4 5.Ne5 Bh5 6.g3 Nbd7 7.Bg2 Nxe5 8.Bxe5 dxc4
9.bxc4 Nd7 10.Bc3 e5 11.d3 Bc5 12.Nd2 O-O 13.Qb3 Rb8 14.Bb4 f5 15.Bxc5 Nxc5
16.Qc3 Qd6 17.Bf3 Bxf3 18.Nxf3 e4 19.dxe4 fxe4 20.Nd2 e3 21.fxe3 Rbd8 22.Nf3
Ne4 23.Qb2 Qc5 24.O-O Qxe3+ 25.Kg2 Rf6 26.Rae1 Nd2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613032?token=i2g0ter2
Brodie Hugh (CAN) (1958) vs Agnew Gerald
Match | masterchessopen.com - Canada | Round 3
613033
[Event "Match"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Canada"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Brodie Hugh (CAN)"]
[Black "Agnew Gerald"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Bd6 7.O-O h6 8.d3 O-O 9.Nbd2
Nbd7 10.Rc1 Re8 11.Rc2 Rc8 12.Qa1 e5 13.cxd5 cxd5 14.Rfc1 Rxc2 15.Rxc2 e4
16.dxe4 dxe4 17.Nd4 Bg6 18.e3 Be5 19.Nc4 Ng4 20.h3 Bxd4 21.Bxd4 Ngf6 22.Nd6
Rf8 23.Nxb7 Qa8 24.Nd6 Qd5 25.Nc4 Nc5 26.Ne5 Rc8 27.Nxg6 fxg6 28.b4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613033?token=trn6cfga
Brodie Hugh (CAN) (1958) vs Agnew Gerald
Match | masterchessopen.com - Canada | Round 5
613034
[Event "Match"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Canada"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Brodie Hugh (CAN)"]
[Black "Agnew Gerald"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.Bb2 Nf6 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Nbd7 7.O-O Bd6 8.d3 O-O
9.Nc3 e5 10.e4 dxe4 11.dxe4 Nc5 12.exf5 e4 13.Ne1 Re8 14.a3 Qc7 15.b4 Ncd7
16.c5 Be5 17.Qc2 e3 18.Nf3 exf2+ 19.Rxf2 Bxg3 20.hxg3 Ng4 21.Re2 Ndf6 22.Ne4
Nxe4 23.Rxe4 Rxe4 24.Qxe4 Qxg3 25.Qe1 Qf4 26.Qc3 f6 27.Qb3+ Kf8 28.Qe6 Rd8
29.Re1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613034?token=6vbasci
Thorvaldsson Jonas (ISL) (2289) vs Briem Jon
Ch Iceland | masterchessopen.com - Reykjavik (Iceland) | Round 4
613035
[Event "Ch Iceland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Reykjavik (Iceland)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Thorvaldsson Jonas (ISL)"]
[Black "Briem Jon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.Bb2 e6 5.d3 Nf6 6.g3 Bd6 7.Bg2 O-O 8.O-O Qe7 9.Nh4
Bg6 10.e4 dxe4 11.dxe4 e5 12.Qc2 a5 13.Nc3 Na6 14.Rad1 Rad8 15.Nxg6 hxg6
16.Qe2 Nc5 17.f4 Ne6 18.fxe5 Bxe5 19.Bh3 Ng5 20.Bg2 Ne6 21.Bh3 Ng5 22.Bg2 Qe6
23.Kh1 Nh5 24.Qe3 Qg4 25.Rxd8 Rxd8 26.Bc1 Nxg3+ 27.Kg1 Bd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613035?token=h01ptb45
Engel Harald (1860) vs Essegern Kurt
corr. | masterchessopen.com - DDR
613036
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Engel Harald"]
[Black "Essegern Kurt"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1860"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 Nd7 5.e3 e5 6.cxd5 cxd5 7.Be2 Bd6 8.O-O Nh6
9.h3 Be6 10.Nc3 a6 11.d3 O-O 12.Kh1 f5 13.Rg1 Rc8 14.Qe1 Qe7 15.a3 b5 16.b4
Bb8 17.Bf1 e4 18.Nd4 Qd6 19.g3 Ne5 20.Rb1 Bd7 21.Qd1 Nhg4 22.Rg2 Ba7 23.dxe4
fxe4 24.hxg4 Nxg4 25.Qe1 Bxd4 26.exd4 Qh6+ 27.Kg1 Rf5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613036?token=ir6czjs5
Szmacinska Grazyna (POL) (2181) vs Litmanowicz Miroslawa (POL) (2140)
Ch Poland (team) | masterchessopen.com - Augustow (Poland) | Round 11
613037
[Event "Ch Poland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Augustow (Poland)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)"]
[Black "Litmanowicz Miroslawa (POL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2181"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.d3 e6 5.Bb2 f6 6.Nbd2 Bd6 7.e4 Nd7 8.Be2 Ne7 9.O-O
O-O 10.Nd4 Bxe2 11.Qxe2 Qb8 12.Nxe6 Bxh2+ 13.Kh1 Rf7 14.f4 Qd6 15.exd5 cxd5
16.Kxh2 Nc6 17.c5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613037?token=k9wd18u3
Tibensky Robert (SVK) (2410) vs Hennel Karol (SVK) (2076)
It (b) | masterchessopen.com - Trnava (Slovakia) | Round 11
613038
[Event "It (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Trnava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Tibensky Robert (SVK)"]
[Black "Hennel Karol (SVK)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2076"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence, 3.b3"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bf5 4.g3 e6 5.Bg2 Nf6 6.O-O Be7 7.d3 h6 8.Bb2 O-O 9.Nbd2
Nbd7 10.Rc1 Qa5 11.a3 Rfc8 12.Re1 b5 13.b4 Qd8 14.cxb5 cxb5 15.Nd4 Bg6 16.N2b3
Qb6 17.Na5 Bd6 18.Ndc6 Ng4 19.Bd4 Qa6 20.e4 Nge5 21.exd5 Nxd3 22.dxe6 Nf6
23.exf7+ Kh7 24.Re6 Nxc1 25.Rxd6 Nd3 26.Bxf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613038?token=6strih4y
Becker Norbert (GER) (2196) vs Kreie Guenther (GER) (1939)
Ch OWL | masterchessopen.com - Horn (Germany) | Round 7
613039
[Event "Ch OWL"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Horn (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Becker Norbert (GER)"]
[Black "Kreie Guenther (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[BlackElo "1939"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.d3 e6 6.g3 Bc5 7.d4 Bb4+ 8.Nbd2 Ne4 9.a3
Bxd2+ 10.Nxd2 Qf6 11.Nxe4 Bxe4 12.f3 Bg6 13.Qd2 O-O 14.Bg2 Qe7 15.O-O Nd7
16.e4 Rfd8 17.Qe3 Rac8 18.cxd5 cxd5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613039?token=y7veyoko
Schlueter Wolfgang (GER) (2256) vs Miltner Arndt (GER) (2320)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Biel (Switzerland) | Round 2
613040
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Biel (Switzerland)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Schlueter Wolfgang (GER)"]
[Black "Miltner Arndt (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2256"]
[BlackElo "2320"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bg4 5.Ne5 Bh5 6.Bg2 Nbd7 7.Nxd7 Qxd7 8.d4 e6
9.O-O Rd8 10.c5 Be7 11.Nd2 O-O 12.Nf3 Ne4 13.Ne5 Qc7 14.g4 Bxc5 15.Bb2 f6
16.Nd3 Bd6 17.gxh5 Bxh2+ 18.Kh1 Bd6 19.e3 Qe7 20.Qe1 Qf7 21.Qe2 g5 22.Rg1 f5
23.Bxe4 g4 24.Bf3 Qxh5+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613040?token=vqo7g4cc
Knudsen Per (DEN) (2326) vs Reinert Mads (DEN) (2260)
Tournament (2) | masterchessopen.com - Aarhus (Denmark) | Round 3
613041
[Event "Tournament (2)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Aarhus (Denmark)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Knudsen Per (DEN)"]
[Black "Reinert Mads (DEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2326"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bf5 5.Ba3 Qa5 6.Qc1 Na6 7.Qc3 Qb6 8.d3 g6
9.Nbd2 Bg7 10.e4 dxe4 11.dxe4 Nxe4 12.Qxg7 Qxf2+ 13.Kd1 O-O-O 14.Be2 Qe3
15.Ke1 Nxd2 16.Nxd2 Rxd2 17.Qxh8+ Kd7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613041?token=7hauwu0j
Andres Miguel Reglero vs Palacios Eduardo
Ch Asturias (qual.) | masterchessopen.com - Asturias (Spain) | Round 3
613042
[Event "Ch Asturias (qual.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Asturias (Spain)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Andres Miguel Reglero"]
[Black "Palacios Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 h6 7.O-O Be7 8.d3 O-O 9.Nbd2
Nbd7 10.Qc2 Qc7 11.e4 dxe4 12.dxe4 Bh7 13.Rfe1 Rfd8 14.Rad1 Nc5 15.Ne5 Bd6
16.f4 Qb6 17.Kh1 Bxe5 18.fxe5 Ng4 19.Nf1 Rxd1 20.Rxd1 Nxe4 21.c5 Nef2+ 22.Kg1
Bxc2 23.cxb6 Nxd1 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613042?token=bn653jff
Wagenknecht Uwe (GER) (2213) vs Roski Ferdinand (GER) (2214)
Oberliga NRW 1985/86 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
613043
[Event "Oberliga NRW 1985/86"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Wagenknecht Uwe (GER)"]
[Black "Roski Ferdinand (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2213"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.d3 Nbd7
9.Nbd2 b5 10.Nd4 Qb6 11.Nxf5 exf5 12.cxd5 cxd5 13.Nf3 Bd6 14.Qd2 Rfe8 15.Nh4
g6 16.Nxf5 Bf8 17.Nd4 a6 18.Rac1 Ne5 19.Rc2 Rad8 20.Rfc1 Nfg4 21.h3 Bh6 22.f4
Nf6 23.e3 Nh5 24.g4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613043?token=xan4j546
Schuster Petr (CZE) (1907) vs Zavodna Iva
Memorial Dr. Lang (d) | masterchessopen.com - Brno (Czech Republic) | Round 6
613044
[Event "Memorial Dr. Lang (d)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Brno (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Schuster Petr (CZE)"]
[Black "Zavodna Iva"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1907"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.g3 d4 5.d3 e5 6.a3 Nd7 7.Bb2 c5 8.Bg2 g5 9.O-O h5
10.e3 f6 11.b4 dxe3 12.fxe3 Bg6 13.d4 cxb4 14.dxe5 bxa3 15.Nxa3 Bc5 16.exf6
Ngxf6 17.Ne5 Rh6 18.Qa4 Ke7 19.Rad1 Qc8 20.Nxg6+ Rxg6 21.Qc2 Qg8 22.Qf5 Bb6
23.Nb5 Rf8 24.Ba3+ Ke8 25.Bxf8 Nxf8 26.Qc8+ Bd8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613044?token=u66qdz8d
Knudsen Per (DEN) (2326) vs Sorensen Henrik (DEN) (2151)
? | masterchessopen.com - Copenhagen (Denmark)
613045
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Copenhagen (Denmark)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Knudsen Per (DEN)"]
[Black "Sorensen Henrik (DEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2326"]
[BlackElo "2151"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 Nd7 5.g3 Ngf6 6.Bg2 e6 7.O-O Be7 8.d3 O-O
9.Nbd2 Qc7 10.Qc2 Rfe8 11.Rfe1 a5 12.a3 Bf8 13.Nf1 Qb6 14.Rab1 Bh5 15.Nh4 e5
16.e4 dxe4 17.Bxe4 Nxe4 18.Rxe4 f6 19.d4 exd4 20.g4 d3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613045?token=8dsyffgk
Maga Mirabeau (PHI) (2240) vs Asman F
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
613046
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dubai (United Arab Emirates)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Maga Mirabeau (PHI)"]
[Black "Asman F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2240"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.d3 e6 6.Nbd2 Nbd7 7.g3 Bd6 8.Bg2 O-O
9.O-O Qe7 10.Qc2 e5 11.e4 Bg6 12.Rae1 a5 13.exd5 cxd5 14.Nh4 Rac8 15.Nxg6 hxg6
16.Qd1 Nb6 17.d4 dxc4 18.dxe5 c3 19.exf6 Qc7 20.Bxc3 Rfd8 21.Bxa5 gxf6 22.Qf3
Ra8 23.Rc1 Bc5 24.Bb4 Rd5 25.Ne4 Rf5 26.Rxc5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613046?token=k30fip5w
Ostl Andreas (GER) (2270) vs Nikolac Juraj (CRO) (2438)
Bundesliga 1986/87 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
613047
[Event "Bundesliga 1986/87"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ostl Andreas (GER)"]
[Black "Nikolac Juraj (CRO)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2270"]
[BlackElo "2438"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.e3 Nd7 5.h3 Bh5 6.Bb2 Ngf6 7.g4 Bg6 8.d3 dxc4
9.bxc4 e5 10.Nh4 Bb4+ 11.Bc3 Qe7 12.Qd2 Bd6 13.Qc2 Nc5 14.Nd2 O-O-O 15.O-O-O
Nxd3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613047?token=jcxoimyp
Bierbach Utz-Friedrich (GER) (1990) vs Horn Pascal (SUI) (2224)
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Germany
613048
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bierbach Utz-Friedrich (GER)"]
[Black "Horn Pascal (SUI)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "2224"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.d4 e6 5.e3 Bb4+ 6.Bd2 Bd6 7.Be2 Nd7 8.Nc3 f5 9.c5
Bc7 10.h3 Bxf3 11.Bxf3 e5 12.Nxd5 cxd5 13.Bxd5 Rb8 14.Bxg8 Rxg8 15.Qh5+ g6
16.Qxh7 Nf6 17.Qh4 g5 18.Qh6 Kf7 19.h4 Rg6 20.hxg5 Rxh6 21.gxh6 Nh7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613048?token=5j9xc4u
Casel vs Vavra Pavel_ (CZE) (2389)
It | masterchessopen.com - Czechoslovakia
613049
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Czechoslovakia"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Casel"]
[Black "Vavra Pavel_ (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2389"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: New York/London Defence"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Bd6 7.O-O Nbd7 8.d3 Qc7
9.Nc3 Rc8 10.cxd5 exd5 11.e4 dxe4 12.dxe4 Bg4 13.Rc1 Qb8 14.Nb5 Be7 15.Nbd4
O-O 16.h3 Bxf3 17.Qxf3 g6 18.g4 Rcd8 19.Rcd1 Rfe8 20.Qc3 Qe5 21.Nxc6 bxc6
22.Qxe5 Nxe5 23.Bxe5 Nxe4 24.Bxe4 Bh4 25.f4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613049?token=hzidjxsk
Neubert vs Hessmer HE
corr. | masterchessopen.com - DDR
613050
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Neubert"]
[Black "Hessmer HE"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Ne5 Bh5 5.g4 Bg6 6.Bg2 e6 7.Bb2 Be4 8.Nf3 h5
9.gxh5 Nd7 10.d3 Bxf3 11.Bxf3 Qh4 12.Nd2 Bc5 13.Rf1 Ngf6 14.Qc2 O-O-O 15.a3
Bd4 16.Rb1 Ne5 17.Bxd4 Qxd4 18.c5 Nxh5 19.Bxh5 Rxh5 20.b4 a6 21.a4 Rh4 22.Rb3
Qg4 23.Qb2 f6 24.f4 Rxh2 25.Nf3 Nxf3+ 26.Rxf3 Rh1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613050?token=260b8hpw
Bonet H (2050) vs Hector Jonny (SWE) (2575)
? | masterchessopen.com - Val Maubuee (France)
613051
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Val Maubuee (France)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bonet H"]
[Black "Hector Jonny (SWE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "2575"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 Nd7 5.d4 Ngf6 6.Nbd2 Bxf3 7.gxf3 e6 8.e3 Bd6
9.cxd5 Nxd5 10.Bc4 Qh4 11.Bxd5 cxd5 12.Qe2 Rc8 13.Qd3 O-O 14.Rc1 f5 15.Ke2 Nf6
16.h3 Qh5 17.Rxc8 Rxc8 18.Ke1 Bb4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613051?token=p8lyuray
Larsen Bent (DEN) (2560) vs Haeussler M
Simultan | masterchessopen.com - Zurich (Switzerland)
613052
[Event "Simultan"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Zurich (Switzerland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Larsen Bent (DEN)"]
[Black "Haeussler M"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2560"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bd7 4.Bb2 e6 5.Nc3 Be7 6.e3 Nf6 7.d4 O-O 8.Bd3 Be8 9.O-O
a6 10.Ne5 Nfd7 11.f4 f6 12.Qh5 f5 13.Rf3 Bf6 14.Rh3 h6 15.Rg3 Qe7 16.Rg6 c5
17.cxd5 cxd4 18.exd4 Nb6 19.Re1 N8d7 20.Qxh6 Bxe5 21.fxe5 Nxd5 22.Nxd5 exd5
23.e6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613052?token=m5tr2ass
Schwartzman Gabriel (USA) (2533) vs Herrmann Michael (GER) (2242)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany) | Round 10
613053
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Schwartzman Gabriel (USA)"]
[Black "Herrmann Michael (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2533"]
[BlackElo "2242"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence, 3.b3"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bf5 4.g3 Nf6 5.Bb2 e6 6.Bg2 h6 7.O-O Be7 8.d3 O-O 9.Nbd2
a5 10.a3 Nbd7 11.Re1 Bh7 12.Bc3 dxc4 13.bxc4 Qc7 14.Qc1 Rfc8 15.Qb2 Ra6
16.Rab1 Rb6 17.Qa1 Rxb1 18.Rxb1 b5 19.Nd4 Bf8 20.Nxc6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613053?token=esfs59k8
Shadarevian Michael (SYR) (2375) vs Assaad S
Olympiad Arab states | masterchessopen.com - Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
613054
[Event "Olympiad Arab states"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dubai (United Arab Emirates)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Shadarevian Michael (SYR)"]
[Black "Assaad S"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2375"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bf5 5.Bg2 e6 6.O-O Be7 7.Bb2 O-O 8.d3 h6 9.Nbd2
Nbd7 10.Qc2 Bh7 11.a3 a5 12.Bc3 b5 13.cxb5 cxb5 14.b4 Qc7 15.Qb2 Nb6 16.Be5
Qd7 17.Qd4 Na4 18.Rac1 Rfc8 19.Nb3 axb4 20.axb4 Ne8 21.Bf4 Rxc1 22.Rxc1 Rc8
23.Nc5 Nxc5 24.bxc5 f6 25.Bh3 Qc6 26.Qe3 e5 27.Bxe5 fxe5 28.Nxe5 Qc7 29.Be6+
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613054?token=hjospkzo
Przewoznik Jan (POL) (2381) vs Stratil Petr (CZE) (2125)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Gdynia (Poland) | Round 2
613055
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Gdynia (Poland)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Przewoznik Jan (POL)"]
[Black "Stratil Petr (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2381"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.g3 Nbd7 6.Bg2 e6 7.O-O Bd6 8.d3 Qc7
9.Nbd2 h5 10.Rc1 Rd8 11.cxd5 exd5 12.e4 dxe4 13.dxe4 Ng4 14.e5 Ngxe5 15.Qe1
O-O 16.Nxe5 Rfe8 17.Ndc4 Nf6 18.Nxd6 Qxd6 19.Nc4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613055?token=2vktt6m0
Von Allmen Alain (SUI) (2205) vs Segers Reinoud (2245)
Ch BRD (juniors) (open) | masterchessopen.com - Trier (Germany) | Round 7
613056
[Event "Ch BRD (juniors) (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Trier (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Von Allmen Alain (SUI)"]
[Black "Segers Reinoud"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2245"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence, 3.b3"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bf5 4.Bb2 Nf6 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 h6 7.O-O Be7 8.d3 O-O 9.Nbd2
Nbd7 10.a3 a5 11.Qc2 Bh7 12.Bc3 b5 13.cxb5 cxb5 14.Bd4 Qb8 15.Bh3 e5 16.Bb2
Rc8 17.Qd1 g5 18.Nxe5 Qd6 19.Nxd7 Nxd7 20.Nf3 h5 21.Nd4 g4 22.Bg2 Rab8 23.Qd2
Bf6 24.Rfc1 Nc5 25.b4 Bxd4 26.bxc5 Bxc5 27.Qg5+ Bg6 28.Be5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613056?token=tiehdaxb
Johnson Paul vs McIntosh S
It (open) (2) | masterchessopen.com - Detroit (USA)
613057
[Event "It (open) (2)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Detroit (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Johnson Paul"]
[Black "McIntosh S"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.Na3 Nf6 5.Nd4 Bg6 6.g3 e5 7.Nf3 Bd6 8.Bb2 Qe7
9.Nc2 O-O 10.cxd5 cxd5 11.Bg2 Nc6 12.O-O Rac8 13.Rc1 Rc7 14.Ne3 Rd8 15.Nh4 Bc5
16.Nxg6 hxg6 17.Kh1 Nd4 18.Nc2 Nf5 19.e3 d4 20.exd4 Nxd4 21.Nxd4 Bxd4 22.Rxc7
Qxc7 23.Bxd4 Rxd4 24.Re1 Qd6 25.Re2 b6 26.Qc2 Rd3 27.f4 exf4 28.gxf4 Qd4 29.b4
Qa1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613057?token=x02ioqj2
Boehm Stefan Dr (GER) (2090) vs Wolff Patrick G (USA) (2540)
Ch Hessen (qual) | masterchessopen.com - Hessen (Germany) | Round 8
613058
[Event "Ch Hessen (qual)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hessen (Germany)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Boehm Stefan Dr (GER)"]
[Black "Wolff Patrick G (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2540"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence, 3.b3"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 e6 5.e3 Nbd7 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Qc2 Re8
9.d4 Ne4 10.Bd3 f5 11.a4 a5 12.Nc3 Rf8 13.Ne2 Rf6 14.Rad1 Rh6 15.Ne5 Qe8 16.f3
Nef6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613058?token=5tedczf4
Little T vs Cunningham Jordan
Tournament | masterchessopen.com - Lansing (USA)
613059
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Lansing (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Little T"]
[Black "Cunningham Jordan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 Bxf3 5.gxf3 e6 6.a3 Nf6 7.d3 Nbd7 8.Nd2 Bd6
9.b4 b6 10.Nb3 O-O 11.Qc2 e5 12.c5 bxc5 13.Nxc5 Bxc5 14.bxc5 Qa5+ 15.Bc3 Qxc5
16.Qb2 Rab8 17.Bb4 Qb5 18.e4 c5 19.d4 Qa4 20.dxc5 Nxc5 21.Rb1 Rfd8 22.Qxe5 Re8
23.Qc3 Ne6 24.Bd3 Nf4 25.O-O dxe4 26.fxe4 Nxe4 27.Rbe1 Nxc3 28.Rxe8+ Rxe8 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613059?token=d27qw7pd
Labutin Sergey (RUS) (2360) vs Solozhenkin Evgeniy (RUS) (2489)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Leningrad (Russia)
613060
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Labutin Sergey (RUS)"]
[Black "Solozhenkin Evgeniy (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2360"]
[BlackElo "2489"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 e6 5.Ne5 Bh5 6.g3 f6 7.g4 fxe5 8.gxh5 Nd7
9.Bh3 Qg5 10.Bxe6 Ngf6 11.Bxd7+ Nxd7 12.Qc2 Bc5 13.e3 O-O 14.Qd3 e4 15.Qc3 d4
16.exd4 Rf3 17.Qc2 Qg2 18.Rf1 e3 19.dxe3 Rxe3+ 20.Kd2 Rae8 21.Qd1 Ne5 22.dxc5
Rd3+ 23.Kc2 Rxd1 24.Rxd1 Qxf2+ 25.Nd2 Qf5+ 26.Kc3 a5 27.Nf1 Qf3+ 28.Kc2 Qe4+
29.Kc1 Nd3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613060?token=brd8rob8
Heine Rolf (GER) (1922) vs Fox Werner
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany) | Round 7
613061
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Heine Rolf (GER)"]
[Black "Fox Werner"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1922"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.g3 Nf6 5.Bg2 e6 6.O-O Nbd7 7.d3 h6 8.Bb2 Bh7
9.Nbd2 a5 10.a3 Bd6 11.cxd5 cxd5 12.e4 Bc7 13.exd5 Nxd5 14.Bxg7 Rg8 15.Bd4
Bxd3 16.Re1 Kf8 17.Ne4 Ba6 18.Qd2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613061?token=5tl32l75
Turunen Rauno vs Kokkila Tero (FIN) (2330)
Ch Finland (team) | masterchessopen.com - Finland
613062
[Event "Ch Finland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Finland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Turunen Rauno"]
[Black "Kokkila Tero (FIN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2330"]
[ECO "A11"]
[Opening "English: Caro-Kann Defence"]
1.c4 c6 2.b3 d5 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.Bb2 h6 5.e3 Bf5 6.Nc3 e6 7.Be2 Bd6 8.d4 O-O 9.Ne5
Ne4 10.Nxe4 Bxe4 11.O-O Qg5 12.g3 Rd8 13.f4 Qe7 14.c5 Bc7 15.Bd3 f6 16.Nf3 Nd7
17.Bxe4 dxe4 18.Nd2 e5 19.Qc2 exf4 20.exf4 f5 21.Nc4 Nf6 22.Ne5 Qe6 23.Rad1
Rd5 24.b4 a5 25.a3 Rad8 26.Qb3 Rxe5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613062?token=fjmg93tw
Arbakov Valentin (RUS) (2444) vs Horvath Csaba (HUN) (2517)
It (active) (b) | masterchessopen.com - Hungary | Round 6
613063
[Event "It (active) (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hungary"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Arbakov Valentin (RUS)"]
[Black "Horvath Csaba (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2444"]
[BlackElo "2517"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 e6 5.Ne5 Bh5 6.g4 Bg6 7.d3 Nd7 8.Nxd7 Qxd7
9.h4 h5 10.g5 f6 11.Rg1 Kf7 12.a3 Ne7 13.Nd2 b5 14.cxb5 cxb5 15.Nf3 Rg8 16.e3
Nc6 17.Bh3 Bd6 18.Rc1 Rac8 19.b4 a5 20.bxa5 b4 21.Qa4 Nb8 22.Qxd7+ Nxd7
23.axb4 Bxd3 24.Kd2 Be4 25.Nd4 Bxb4+ 26.Ke2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613063?token=b1ysm6ov
Nobre A (2100) vs Camejo Rui (POR) (2296)
Ch Portugal | masterchessopen.com - Lisbon (Portugal) | Round 8
613064
[Event "Ch Portugal"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Lisbon (Portugal)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Nobre A"]
[Black "Camejo Rui (POR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "2296"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Bf5 5.e3 e6 6.d3 h6 7.Qc2 a5 8.Nc3 Nbd7 9.Be2
Be7 10.O-O O-O 11.Rfd1 Qb8 12.Rac1 b5 13.Nd4 bxc4 14.Nxf5 exf5 15.dxc4 f4
16.exf4 dxc4 17.Bxc4 Qxf4 18.Qd2 Qb8 19.Ne2 a4 20.Qf4 axb3 21.Bxb3 Qxf4
22.Nxf4 Nc5 23.Ng6 Nxb3 24.Nxe7+ Kh8 25.axb3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613064?token=2508jzke
Jirovsky Milos (CZE) (2310) vs Talla Vladimir (CZE) (2399)
Ch Czechoslovakia (juniors) | masterchessopen.com - Pardubice (Czech Republic) | Round 2
613065
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia (juniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Pardubice (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Jirovsky Milos (CZE)"]
[Black "Talla Vladimir (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2310"]
[BlackElo "2399"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.Bb2 Nbd7 5.g3 e6 6.Bg2 Bd6 7.O-O O-O 8.d4 Qe7
9.Nbd2 b6 10.Qc2 Bb7 11.e4 Nxe4 12.Nxe4 dxe4 13.Qxe4 Nf6 14.Qc2 c5 15.dxc5
Bxc5 16.Ng5 e5 17.Bxb7 Qxb7 18.Bxe5 h6 19.Bxf6 hxg5 20.Bxg5 f6 21.Bf4 Rad8
22.Rae1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613065?token=iu7u1ms2
Mitev Georgi (BUL) (2298) vs Kallai Gabor (HUN) (2458)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Val Thorens (France)
613066
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Val Thorens (France)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Mitev Georgi (BUL)"]
[Black "Kallai Gabor (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2298"]
[BlackElo "2458"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.Bb2 Nd7 5.d3 Bxf3 6.gxf3 Ngf6 7.f4 g6 8.Nd2 Bg7
9.e3 O-O 10.Qc2 a5 11.Be2 Ne8 12.h4 a4 13.b4 e5 14.cxd5 a3 15.Bc3 exf4 16.Bxg7
Nxg7 17.dxc6 fxe3 18.fxe3 Rc8 19.Qb3 Rxc6 20.h5 Qg5 21.hxg6 hxg6 22.e4 Rfc8
23.Nf3 Qg3+ 24.Kd2 Qf4+ 25.Ke1 Qe3 26.Rd1 Rc1 27.Kf1 Nh5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613066?token=5xbjs17
Cordoba Marcelo vs Fornes JA
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Argentina
613067
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Argentina"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Cordoba Marcelo"]
[Black "Fornes JA"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bg4 4.Ne5 Bh5 5.cxd5 cxd5 6.Bb2 f6 7.Nf3 Nc6 8.g3 e5
9.Bg2 Bb4 10.O-O Nge7 11.a3 Bd6 12.d3 Qd7 13.Nbd2 O-O 14.b4 Rfc8 15.Qb1 Rc7
16.e4 Bf7 17.Rd1 d4 18.b5 Na5 19.a4 Rac8 20.h4 Bb4 21.Bc1 Bc3 22.Ra3 Be6
23.Bb2 Qd6 24.Ra1 Bxb2 25.Qxb2 Rc2 26.Qb1 R2c3 27.Bf1 R8c7 28.Qb2 Qc5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613067?token=mtq7qf4t
Van Hoolandt Patrick (MNC) (2148) vs Henris Luc (BEL) (2183)
Ch Belgium | masterchessopen.com - Belgium
613068
[Event "Ch Belgium"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Belgium"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Van Hoolandt Patrick (MNC)"]
[Black "Henris Luc (BEL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2183"]
[ECO "A12"]
[Opening "English: Bogoljubow Variation"]
1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.b3 Bg4 4.g3 dxc4 5.bxc4 Bxf3 6.exf3 e5 7.Nc3 Na6 8.Rb1 Nc5
9.Qe2 Qd4 10.Bb2 O-O-O 11.Nd5 Nd3+ 12.Qxd3 Qxd3 13.Bxd3 cxd5 14.Bf5+ Kb8
15.Bxe5+ Ka8 16.O-O Nh6 17.Bc7 Re8 18.Bd3 Re7 19.Bf4 dxc4 20.Rfc1 Rd7 21.Rxc4
Be7 22.Be4 f5 23.Bxb7+ Rxb7 24.Rxb7 Kxb7 25.Rc7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613068?token=qwv5rs9g
Parkkinen Jyrki (FIN) (2165) vs Adamski Krzysztof
? | masterchessopen.com - corr.
613069
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Parkkinen Jyrki (FIN)"]
[Black "Adamski Krzysztof"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2165"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bg4 5.Bg2 e6 6.Bb2 Nbd7 7.O-O Be7 8.d3 O-O
9.Nc3 a5 10.Qc2 Re8 11.e4 dxe4 12.dxe4 Bxf3 13.Bxf3 e5 14.Rad1 Qc7 15.Na4 Nc5
16.Nxc5 Bxc5 17.Rd2 Rad8 18.Rfd1 Rd7 19.Rxd7 Nxd7 20.Qd2 Nf8 21.Bg4 f6 22.Kg2
Qb6 23.Bh5 Ra8 24.f4 a4 25.fxe5 axb3 26.exf6 g6 27.Qh6 Qc7 28.Bg4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613069?token=vwx5rn9p
Riemelmoser Oliver (AUT) (2134) vs Beck Karl (2025)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Finkenstein (Austria)
613070
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Finkenstein (Austria)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Riemelmoser Oliver (AUT)"]
[Black "Beck Karl"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2134"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Nf6 4.g3 Bf5 5.Bg2 Nbd7 6.O-O e6 7.Bb2 Be7 8.d3 O-O
9.Nbd2 Qc7 10.Rc1 h6 11.Rc2 g5 12.Qa1 Nh5 13.Nd4 Bh7 14.cxd5 exd5 15.Bxd5 Bc5
16.Bf3 Bg6 17.Ne4 Bd6 18.Nb5 cxb5 19.Rxc7 Bxc7 20.Bh8 f6 21.Bxh5 Bxe4 22.dxe4
Kxh8 23.Qd4 Ne5 24.Qd5 a6 25.Qxb7 Ba5 26.Rc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613070?token=dcttc5c3
Kennedy Michael (IRL) (1799) vs Hurley John (IRL) (2100)
Ch Ireland (seniors) | masterchessopen.com - Ireland | Round 1
613071
[Event "Ch Ireland (seniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ireland"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Kennedy Michael (IRL)"]
[Black "Hurley John (IRL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1799"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 Bf5 4.Bb2 e6 5.g3 Nd7 6.Bg2 Ngf6 7.O-O Bd6 8.d3 Qe7
9.cxd5 exd5 10.e4 dxe4 11.dxe4 Bxe4 12.Re1 O-O-O 13.Nbd2 Bxf3 14.Qxf3 Qf8
15.Rac1 Bc7 16.Bd4 Qb4 17.Nc4 Rhe8 18.Red1 Kb8 19.a3 Qf8 20.b4 Nd5 21.b5 N7b6
22.bxc6 Nxc4 23.Rxc4 Nb6 24.Rcc1 Re6 25.cxb7 Red6 26.Rxc7 Rxd4 27.Rc8+ Rxc8
28.bxc8=Q+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613071?token=vpayc8yr
Daly Colm (FID) (2235) vs Gallagher Brian
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Ireland | Round 1
613072
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ireland"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Daly Colm (FID)"]
[Black "Gallagher Brian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2235"]
[ECO "A09"]
[Opening "Reti: 2.c4"]
1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.b3 g6 4.Bb2 Nf6 5.cxd5 cxd5 6.Bxf6 exf6 7.e3 Nc6 8.Be2 d4
9.exd4 Nxd4 10.Nxd4 Qxd4 11.Nc3 Bc5 12.O-O O-O 13.Nb5 Qf4 14.d4 Rd8 15.g3 Qb8
16.dxc5 Rxd1 17.Rfxd1 Qe5 18.Bf3 Bh3 19.Rac1 Rc8 20.b4 a6 21.Nd6 Rc7 22.Nxb7
Qb2 23.Rb1 Qxa2 24.Nd6 a5 25.b5 Qa3 26.Bh1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7548/games/613072?token=4yloitnn