You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

English, Caro–Kann defensive system 1. c4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. b3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Sterk Karoly (HUN)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)0-115 ≣A09It28 Jul 1926
2Fiore Mario (ITA)2266Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-119 ≣A09?
3Horowitz Israel A (USA)Hassialis1-024 ≣A09It
4Weil WolfgangTautvaisas Povilas1-027 ≣A12Olympiad
5Ozols Karlis AlexanderBogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-128 ≣A12It
6Lupi FrancescoWinter William (ENG)0-128 ≣A09It (a)
7Heinicke Herbert (GER)Rautenberg Wilhelm23011-029 ≣A12It28 Jun 1949
8Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23450-128 ≣A09Izt
9Janata Michael (CSR)2400Bojkovic Slobodan (SRB)22631-028 ≣A09Ch World (juniors...
10Eising Johannes (GER)2283Mohrlock Dieter (GER)23000-126 ≣A09Ch BRD
11Brodie Hugh (CAN)1958Agnew Gerald1-028 ≣A09Match
12Brodie Hugh (CAN)1958Agnew Gerald1-029 ≣A09Match
13Thorvaldsson Jonas (ISL)2289Briem Jon0-127 ≣A09Ch Iceland
14Engel Harald1860Essegern Kurt0-127 ≣A09corr.
15Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)2181Litmanowicz Miroslawa (POL)21401-017 ≣A12Ch Poland (team)
16Tibensky Robert (SVK)2410Hennel Karol (SVK)20761-026 ≣A12It (b)
17Becker Norbert (GER)2196Kreie Guenther (GER)19390-118 ≣A09Ch OWL
18Schlueter Wolfgang (GER)2256Miltner Arndt (GER)23200-124 ≣A09It (open)
19Knudsen Per (DEN)2326Reinert Mads (DEN)22600-117 ≣A09Tournament (2)
20Andres Miguel RegleroPalacios Eduardo0-123 ≣A09Ch Asturias (qual.)
21Wagenknecht Uwe (GER)2213Roski Ferdinand (GER)22141-024 ≣A09Oberliga NRW 1985/86
22Schuster Petr (CZE)1907Zavodna Iva1-026 ≣A09Memorial Dr. Lang...
23Knudsen Per (DEN)2326Sorensen Henrik (DEN)21510-120 ≣A09?
24Maga Mirabeau (PHI)2240Asman F1-026 ≣A09Olympiad
25Ostl Andreas (GER)2270Nikolac Juraj (CRO)24380-115 ≣A09Bundesliga 1986/87
26Bierbach Utz-Friedrich (GER)1990Horn Pascal (SUI)22240-121 ≣A09corr.
27CaselVavra Pavel_ (CZE)23891-025 ≣A12It
28NeubertHessmer HE0-126 ≣A09corr.
29Bonet H2050Hector Jonny (SWE)25750-118 ≣A12?
30Larsen Bent (DEN)2560Haeussler M1-023 ≣A09Simultan
31Schwartzman Gabriel (USA)2533Herrmann Michael (GER)22421-020 ≣A12It (open)
32Shadarevian Michael (SYR)2375Assaad S1-029 ≣A09Olympiad Arab states
33Przewoznik Jan (POL)2381Stratil Petr (CZE)21251-019 ≣A09It (open)
34Von Allmen Alain (SUI)2205Segers Reinoud22451-028 ≣A12Ch BRD (juniors) ...
35Johnson PaulMcIntosh S0-129 ≣A09It (open) (2)
36Boehm Stefan Dr (GER)2090Wolff Patrick G (USA)25401-016 ≣A12Ch Hessen (qual)
37Little TCunningham Jordan0-128 ≣A09Tournament
38Labutin Sergey (RUS)2360Solozhenkin Evgeniy (RUS)24890-129 ≣A09It (open)
39Heine Rolf (GER)1922Fox Werner1-018 ≣A09It (open)
40Turunen RaunoKokkila Tero (FIN)23300-126 ≣A11Ch Finland (team)
41Arbakov Valentin (RUS)2444Horvath Csaba (HUN)25171-026 ≣A12It (active) (b)
42Nobre A2100Camejo Rui (POR)22961-025 ≣A09Ch Portugal
43Jirovsky Milos (CZE)2310Talla Vladimir (CZE)23991-022 ≣A09Ch Czechoslovakia...
44Mitev Georgi (BUL)2298Kallai Gabor (HUN)24580-127 ≣A12It (open)
45Cordoba MarceloFornes JA0-128 ≣A09corr.
46Van Hoolandt Patrick (MNC)2148Henris Luc (BEL)21831-025 ≣A12Ch Belgium
47Parkkinen Jyrki (FIN)2165Adamski Krzysztof1-028 ≣A09?
48Riemelmoser Oliver (AUT)2134Beck Karl20251-026 ≣A09It (open)
49Kennedy Michael (IRL)1799Hurley John (IRL)21001-028 ≣A09Ch Ireland (seniors)
50Daly Colm (FID)2235Gallagher Brian1-026 ≣A09It (open)
51Popov KromIngram Ben (AUS)1-021 ≣A11Ch Australia (res...
52Steidel ChristianMuenster Uwe0-121 ≣A09Ch Ostwestfalen-L...
53Todorcevic Miodrag (ESP)2470Berrueta A1-025 ≣A09It (active)
54Jiretorn Eva (SWE)2114Hector Jonny (SWE)25350-125 ≣A09It (open)
55Stajcic Nikola (AUT)2279Stefurak David Leo (USA)22901-028 ≣A12It
56Przewoznik Jan (POL)2381Tolkacz Konrad20001-027 ≣A04It (open)
57Feustel Bernd (GER)2284Graf Christian (GER)21210-129 ≣A09It (open)
58Dobrotka Martin (SVK)2259Matthey Harald (GER)21920-116 ≣A09It
59Bollmann Henrik (GER)2133Globa A0-128A09It (open)
60Schroettner MBizjak Drago (SLO)21400-112 ≣A09It (open)
61Dussol Pierre (FRA)2220Komarov Dimitri (UKR)25190-125 ≣A12It (open)
62Schmittdiel Eckhard (GER)2450Bernhuber Franz1-015 ≣A09It (open)
63Zlotnikov Mikhail (USA)2285Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22491-028 ≣A12It (open)
64Zlotnikov Mikhail (USA)2285Finegold Benjamin (USA)24890-126 ≣A12It (open)
65Garcia Juan ManuelRoa Alonso Santiago (ESP)23201-020 ≣A09It (open)
66Kuehn Bodo1657Goetz S1-027 ≣A09Ch Oberschwaben
67Blank Oliver Kai (GER)2157Borchert Reinhard1-025 ≣A09It (open)
68Csapkovics KSmeyts Peter19291-028 ≣A09It (open)
69Werner Alfons (GER)1819Mueller Sebastian (GER)20650-118 ≣A12It (open)
70Suleja Jaroslaw (POL)2254Murdzia Piotr (POL)24300-122 ≣A09Ch Poland
71Moncelli Giorgio (ITA)2081Lanzani Mario (ITA)23590-126A12It (open)
72Olarasu Gabriela (ROM)2290Popovici Daniela (ROM)1-029 ≣A09Ch Romania (w)
73Mroz AntoniDolinski P1-08 ≣A09Ch Poland (corr.)
74Sale Srdjan (CRO)2445Stupin Ante (CRO)20421-027 ≣A09It (open)
75Pieruschka MariusBulla Heinz18900-124 ≣A09It (open)
76Lezcano Jaen Pedro (ESP)2325Gonzalez Aguirre Luis (ESP)21501-025 ≣A09It (cat.4)
77Riemer Ralf (GER)2171Lochte Thomas (GER)22301-029A09Ch Bayern
78Winants Luc (BEL)2500Backwinkel Paul (GER)23621-029 ≣A12It
79Reis Ernesto (BRA)1943Galego Luis (POR)24400-111 ≣A09Ch Portugal (team)
80Simic Radoslav (SRB)2495Lazic Miroljub (SRB)24801-028 ≣A09Tournament
81Klinowski RZesch Felix (GER)21741-028 ≣A09Ch Germany (junio...
82Bolding Klaus (FRA)2290Qvortrup Jon (NOR)22221-027 ≣A09n) (b
83O'Neill Jose AntonioJavier Cabello1-028 ≣A09Ch Asturias (team...
84Hartlaub Marianne (GER)1631Hackbarth Christa (AUT)18440-113 ≣A09Ch Bayern (w)
85Bockius Albert (GER)2162Pfaff Matthias (GER)21741-020 ≣A09Memorial Weber (o...
86Dobrovolsky Ladislav (CZE)2390Volosjuk Julia (BLR)20951-029 ≣A09It (open) (b)
87Gasser Klaus (AUT)2036Schell John20000-127 ≣A09It (open)
88Reschke Stefan (GER)2380Schlange Stefan (GER)22261-023 ≣A12It (open)
89Pihlajasalo Antti (FIN)2200Pirttilahti Janne (FIN)21271-026 ≣A12Ch Finland (open)
90Przewoznik Jan (POL)2390Wlodarczyk Robert (POL)23051-029 ≣A09Ch Poland (team)
91Gottschlich Carsten (GER)2170Kuiper Robert-Jan1-024 ≣A12Tournament
92Mohr Georg (SLO)2495Holzweber Martin (AUT)21611-024 ≣A09It (open)
93Mares Jaroslav (CZE)2106Klofac Dimitrij (CZE)19491-025 ≣A11Ch Moravia (open)
94Jeric AKariz Peter (SLO)21321-029 ≣A09Ch Slovenia (corr.)
95Von Rothkirch MarkSchmitt Axel (GER)23500-123 ≣A09It (open)
96Bree Gerald (GER)2104Born Mario (GER)21920-128 ≣A12It (open)
97Delgado Alberto (DOM)2310Ortiz Jose Luis1-014 ≣A12Ch Catalunia (team)
98Adianto Utut (INA)2605Nawaf Farooq (UAE)21251-023 ≣A09Ch Asian Cities (...
99Newton RowleyHennings Artur (GER)23400-126 ≣A09Mecklenburg Lande...
100Ivanovic Andrej (SLO)2016Tompa G1-027 ≣A09Ch Slovenia (juni...