Lisenko Alexander V (RUS) (2341) vs Nisman Boris I (RUS) (2351)
Ch URS (team) | masterchessopen.com - Riga (Latvia)
620589
[Event "Ch URS (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Riga (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Lisenko Alexander V (RUS)"]
[Black "Nisman Boris I (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2341"]
[BlackElo "2351"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O c6 7.a3 Bxc3 8.dxc3 d6
9.Qc2 Bg4 10.e4 Nbd7 11.h3 Bh5 12.Nh4 Nc5 13.Be3 Nfd7 14.Nf5 Qf6 15.b4 Na6
16.Qd2 Red8 17.Bg5 Qe6 18.Bxd8 Rxd8 19.Nxg7 Qg6 20.Nxh5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620589?token=4eghyoju
Smyslov Vassily (RUS) (2494) vs Hartoch Robert G (NED) (2198)
It | masterchessopen.com - Hastings (England) | Round 11
620590
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hastings (England)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Smyslov Vassily (RUS)"]
[Black "Hartoch Robert G (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2494"]
[BlackElo "2198"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 c6 6.Nge2 d5 7.exd5 cxd5 8.Nxd5 Nxd5
9.cxd5 Bf5 10.O-O Nd7 11.a3 Bd6 12.d4 Rc8 13.Be3 Nb6 14.dxe5 Bxe5 15.Nd4 Bd7
16.b3 Qf6 17.Qd2 Qd6 18.Qb4 Qf6 19.Rad1 Rfd8 20.Nb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620590?token=tcrlgo3g
Lehikoinen Pertti Ilari (FIN) (2217) vs Cox David (IRL) (2300)
Ch Europe (juniors) (under 20) (final B) | masterchessopen.com - Groningen (Netherlands) | Round 6
620591
[Event "Ch Europe (juniors) (under 20) (final B)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Groningen (Netherlands)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Lehikoinen Pertti Ilari (FIN)"]
[Black "Cox David (IRL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2217"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Qb3 Nc6 6.e3 Re8 7.Nge2 d6 8.Bxc6 Bxc3
9.Bxe8 Bxd2+ 10.Bxd2 Qxe8 11.Nc3 Bg4 12.Qxb7 Rb8 13.Qxc7 Rxb2 14.Rb1 Qa8
15.Rg1 Rxb1+ 16.Nxb1 h6 17.Nc3 Qf3 18.Qxa7 d5 19.Qb8+ Kh7 20.Qxe5 g5 21.cxd5
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620591?token=o8vvvgqc
Vukic V vs Korchnoi Viktor (SUI) (2670)
? | masterchessopen.com - Yerevan (Armenia)
620592
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Yerevan (Armenia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Vukic V"]
[Black "Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2670"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O e4 7.Nd4 Bxc3 8.dxc3 d6
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620592?token=nlp72i59
Burton Graham P (ENG) (2048) vs Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER) (2470)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Islington (England) | Round 2
620593
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Islington (England)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Burton Graham P (ENG)"]
[Black "Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "2470"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 Re8 7.d3 e4 8.d4 d6
9.Ne2 Nc6 10.Nf4 Na5 11.Bf1 b6 12.Rb1 c5 13.Nd5 Be6 14.Nxf6+ Qxf6 15.d5 Bc8
16.Bd2 Ba6 17.Qa4 Re5 18.h4 Qe7 19.Be2 Qe8 20.Qa3 Bxc4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620593?token=5czycaje
Holloway Nigel J (ENG) (2320) vs Ripley J (ENG) (2230)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Staffordshire (England) | Round 5
620595
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Staffordshire (England)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Holloway Nigel J (ENG)"]
[Black "Ripley J (ENG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2320"]
[BlackElo "2230"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Qc2 Re8 6.e3 c6 7.Nge2 d5 8.cxd5 cxd5
9.Qb3 Bxc3 10.Nxc3 d4 11.Bxb7 Na6 12.Bxa8 Be6 13.Qb7 Nc5 14.Qg2 Nd3+ 15.Ke2
dxc3 16.b3 e4 17.Bxe4 Nxe4 18.Qxe4 Nxc1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620595?token=v1eowk4b
Laine Erkki (FIN) vs Bonner Gerald (SCO) (2197)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Haifa (Israel) | Round 4
620598
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Haifa (Israel)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Laine Erkki (FIN)"]
[Black "Bonner Gerald (SCO)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2197"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e3 c6 6.Nge2 d5 7.cxd5 cxd5 8.a3 Bxc3
9.bxc3 Nc6 10.O-O Bf5 11.d4 e4 12.a4 Na5 13.Ba3 Re8 14.Bb4 Nc4 15.a5 Rc8
16.Qc2 Qd7 17.Qa2 Bg4 18.Kh1 Bf3 19.h3 Qxh3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620598?token=88i43s0h
Lippi A vs Dorn Christl
It (open) (d) | masterchessopen.com - Pellestrina (Italy) | Round 2
620602
[Event "It (open) (d)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Pellestrina (Italy)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Lippi A"]
[Black "Dorn Christl"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.a3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 e4 7.d4 d6 8.Bg5 Re8
9.Qc2 Bf5 10.e3 Nbd7 11.Ne2 h6 12.Bxf6 Nxf6 13.Rb1 Rb8 14.O-O Qd7 15.Nf4 Nh7
16.Qd2 Ng5 17.Kh1 Nf3 18.Qe2 g5 19.Nh5 Qe6 20.Bxf3 exf3 21.Qxf3 Be4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620602?token=98pzwbe2
Livie vs Beveridge C
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Scotland
620604
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Scotland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Livie"]
[Black "Beveridge C"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O e4 7.Nd4 Bxc3 8.bxc3 Nc6
9.d3 exd3 10.exd3 h6 11.Bf4 Nxd4 12.cxd4 d5 13.Be5 Ng4 14.cxd5 Nxe5 15.dxe5
Rxe5 16.Qb3 Qd6 17.Rfe1 Rxe1+ 18.Rxe1 Qd7 19.Qb4 Qd6 20.Re8+ Kh7 21.Qxd6 cxd6
22.Bh3 f5 23.Rxc8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620604?token=w3pbf0b6
Almada Enrique (SUI) (2349) vs Slipak Sergio (ARG) (2432)
Ch Pan-American (juniors) (under 20) | masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina) | Round 4
620605
[Event "Ch Pan-American (juniors) (under 20)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Almada Enrique (SUI)"]
[Black "Slipak Sergio (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2349"]
[BlackElo "2432"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qb3 Nc6 5.e3 O-O 6.Bg2 Bxc3 7.dxc3 e4 8.Ne2 d6
9.Qc2 Ne5 10.Bxe4 Nxe4 11.Qxe4 Bg4 12.Qc2 Nf3+ 13.Kd1 d5 14.Bd2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620605?token=8ikk0l6r
Zoltek Tadeusz (POL) (2169) vs Neukirch Detlef (GER) (2365)
It | masterchessopen.com - Rostock (Germany)
620606
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Rostock (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Zoltek Tadeusz (POL)"]
[Black "Neukirch Detlef (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2169"]
[BlackElo "2365"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.dxc3 d6 7.Ne2 Nbd7 8.Qc2 b6
9.f3 a5 10.a4 Nc5 11.Bg5 h6 12.Be3 Ne8 13.O-O f5 14.f4 exf4 15.Nxf4 Nxe4
16.Bxe4 fxe4 17.Qxe4 Rb8 18.Ne6 Nf6 19.Rxf6 Qxf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620606?token=cv9pck4c
Schaefer vs Kroener
corr. | masterchessopen.com - DDR
620607
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schaefer"]
[Black "Kroener"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O e4 7.Nd4 Bxc3 8.dxc3 b6
9.b4 d6 10.Qc2 Bb7 11.Rd1 Qe7 12.a4 a5 13.Bg5 h6 14.Bxf6 Qxf6 15.e3 Nc6
16.Bxe4 Nxd4 17.Rxd4 Rxe4 18.Rxe4 Qf3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620607?token=zt0nx9at
Varberg Kenneth (DEN) (2188) vs Vinter-Schou Uffe (DEN) (2374)
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Denmark
620609
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Denmark"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Varberg Kenneth (DEN)"]
[Black "Vinter-Schou Uffe (DEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2188"]
[BlackElo "2374"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nd5 Nxd5 6.cxd5 f5 7.a3 Bc5 8.b4 Bb6
9.Bb2 d6 10.e3 f4 11.gxf4 exf4 12.h4 Qe7 13.Qe2 fxe3 14.dxe3 a5 15.Bh3 axb4
16.Bxc8 Rxc8 17.axb4 Rxa1+ 18.Bxa1 Qe4 19.Qb2 Qg2 20.Rh3 Qxg1+ 21.Ke2 Rf8 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620609?token=ofofjjy4
Sebald Ralph vs Pichler
Ch DDR (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620610
[Event "Ch DDR (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sebald Ralph"]
[Black "Pichler"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.bxc3 c6 7.Ba3 Re8 8.Qb3 b6
9.Rd1 Bb7 10.d3 d5 11.Ne2 dxe4 12.dxe4 Qc8 13.c5 Ba6 14.f3 Nbd7 15.Bh3 Qb7
16.Nc1 Rab8 17.Nd3 Bxd3 18.Rxd3 Qa6 19.Qc2 Qxa3 20.Bxd7 Red8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620610?token=7aux8eqk
Kroll Ove (DEN) (2359) vs Koistinen Kari
Cup Baltic (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620611
[Event "Cup Baltic (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kroll Ove (DEN)"]
[Black "Koistinen Kari"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nh3 c6 6.f4 d6 7.O-O Re8 8.d3 Bxc3
9.bxc3 e4 10.f5 Qa5 11.Bg5 Nbd7 12.Qc2 exd3 13.exd3 b6 14.Nf2 d5 15.cxd5 cxd5
16.Rae1 Ba6 17.Be3 Ne5 18.Bd4 Nfd7 19.f6 gxf6 20.Qd1 Re7 21.Ng4 Rae8 22.Bxe5
fxe5 23.Nh6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620611?token=i1cp0i63
Poho Jouko vs Andersson Ingvar
? | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620612
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Poho Jouko"]
[Black "Andersson Ingvar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O e4 7.Nd4 Bxc3 8.bxc3 Nc6
9.d3 exd3 10.exd3 h6 11.Re1 Rxe1+ 12.Qxe1 Nxd4 13.cxd4 d5 14.Bf4 Be6 15.Rb1 b6
16.Qc3 Rc8 17.c5 Qd7 18.Qa3 Qc6 19.Qxa7 Ne8 20.cxb6 Ra8 21.Qxa8 Qxa8 22.b7 Qb8
23.a4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620612?token=gtjpw9pk
Schonhuth vs Buchenau Frank (GER) (2261)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Wuerzburg (Germany)
620613
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Wuerzburg (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schonhuth"]
[Black "Buchenau Frank (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2261"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.bxc3 Re8 7.d3 c6 8.Bg5 d6
9.Ne2 Nbd7 10.Qc2 h6 11.Bc1 Nc5 12.O-O d5 13.cxd5 cxd5 14.exd5 Bf5 15.c4 Bxd3
16.Qd2 Bxc4 17.Ba3 Nce4 18.Qc2 Bxd5 19.Rfd1 Qa5 20.Rxd5 Qxd5 21.Nc3 Qc4 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620613?token=ax1z099i
Bragge Anssi vs Halmeenmaki Tuomo (FIN) (2166)
? | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620614
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bragge Anssi"]
[Black "Halmeenmaki Tuomo (FIN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qc2 O-O 5.Bg2 Nc6 6.e3 Re8 7.a3 Bxc3 8.Qxc3 d5
9.cxd5 Nxd5 10.Qc5 e4 11.d4 Re6 12.Ne2 b6 13.Qc2 Ba6 14.Bxe4 Bxe2 15.Kxe2 f5
16.Bxf5 Nxd4+ 17.Kd1 Nxe3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620614?token=7wugossr
Hafner M vs Lange
corr. | masterchessopen.com - DDR
620616
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Hafner M"]
[Black "Lange"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 c6 6.Nge2 d5 7.cxd5 cxd5 8.exd5 Bf5
9.d4 exd4 10.Qxd4 Bxc3+ 11.Nxc3 h6 12.O-O Re8 13.Bf4 Qd7 14.Be5 Nh5 15.Bf3 Bg6
16.Bxh5 Bxh5 17.Bxg7 Kh7 18.Rfe1 Rg8 19.Ne4 Qh3 20.Nf6+ Kxg7 21.Nxh5+ Kh7
22.Nf6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620616?token=n1fdjir1
Knaus Bernhard (AUT) vs Pinkas Karol (POL) (2320)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Hallein (Austria) | Round 1
620617
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hallein (Austria)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Knaus Bernhard (AUT)"]
[Black "Pinkas Karol (POL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2320"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 e4 7.Ne2 Nc6 8.Nd4 Ne5
9.Qc2 c5 10.Nb3 Nd3+ 11.Ke2 d5 12.cxd5 Bg4+ 13.Kf1 Qxd5 14.Kg1 Qf5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620617?token=7dd0onso
Dieckmann E vs Gibbs Peter C (ENG)
Ch Europe (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620618
[Event "Ch Europe (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Dieckmann E"]
[Black "Gibbs Peter C (ENG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Qb3 Nc6 6.Nd5 Bc5 7.e3 Nxd5 8.cxd5 Ne7
9.Ne2 d6 10.O-O Bb6 11.d3 Bg4 12.Nc3 Qd7 13.Bd2 Bh3 14.Bxh3 Qxh3 15.Na4 Ng6
16.Rfc1 f5 17.Nxb6 f4 18.Qd1 fxg3 19.fxg3 Rf2 20.Kxf2 Qxh2+ 21.Ke1 Qg1+ {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620618?token=kvb3ujr8
Van Osmael Alexis vs Portillo L
Olympiad (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620619
[Event "Olympiad (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Van Osmael Alexis"]
[Black "Portillo L"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.bxc3 c6 7.Qb3 Na6 8.Ba3 d6
9.Ne2 Nd7 10.O-O Ndc5 11.Qc2 f5 12.f3 Qa5 13.Bc1 fxe4 14.fxe4 Bg4 15.Re1 Ne6
16.Bb2 Ng5 17.d4 Nf3+ 18.Bxf3 Rxf3 19.c5 Nxc5 20.dxc5 Qxc5+ 21.Kh1 Rf2 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620619?token=98p0r00l
Berndt Klaus (GER) (2164) vs Wunder
Ch DDR (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - DDR
620620
[Event "Ch DDR (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Berndt Klaus (GER)"]
[Black "Wunder"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2164"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 c6 6.Nge2 d5 7.cxd5 cxd5 8.exd5 Bf5
9.d4 e4 10.Bg5 Qxd5 11.Bxf6 gxf6 12.a3 Bxc3+ 13.Nxc3 Qe6 14.O-O Bg6 15.Nxe4
Bxe4 16.Re1 f5 17.f3 Qb6 18.fxe4 fxe4 19.Bxe4 f5 20.Bd5+ Kh8 21.Re7 Nc6
22.Bxc6 Qxc6 23.Rc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620620?token=e24ufyz3
Vermaas W vs Besemer G
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Netherlands
620621
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Netherlands"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Vermaas W"]
[Black "Besemer G"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.d4 exd4 7.Nxd4 d5 8.cxd5
Bxc3+ 9.bxc3 Nxd5 10.Qb3 c6 11.O-O Qa5 12.Bb2 Nd7 13.c4 Nc5 14.Qa3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620621?token=qld88kqj
Ivanov Igor V (CAN) (2424) vs Silman Jeremy D (USA) (2410)
It (active) | masterchessopen.com - San Mateo (Puerto Rico)
620622
[Event "It (active)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - San Mateo (Puerto Rico)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ivanov Igor V (CAN)"]
[Black "Silman Jeremy D (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2424"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.d3 Re8 6.Bd2 c6 7.Nf3 h6 8.O-O d5
9.Nxd5 Nxd5 10.cxd5 Bxd2 11.dxc6 Ba5 12.Nxe5 Nxc6 13.Nxc6 bxc6 14.Bxc6 Bh3
15.Qa4 Rxe2 16.Qd1 Bxf1 17.Kxf1 Re1+ 18.Qxe1 Bxe1 19.Bxa8 Bxf2 20.Kxf2 Qxa8
21.Rd1 Qd5 22.d4 Qxa2 23.Rd2 Qd5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620622?token=gcxtwyer
Paul Christina vs Kuech Holger (GER) (2190)
Ch Germany (juniors) (under 20) (team) | masterchessopen.com - Bochum (Germany) | Round 6
620624
[Event "Ch Germany (juniors) (under 20) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bochum (Germany)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Paul Christina"]
[Black "Kuech Holger (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Nc6 6.Nge2 d6 7.d3 Bxc3+ 8.Nxc3 Nd4
9.O-O Bg4 10.f3 Bh5 11.h4 Bg6 12.g4 h5 13.g5 Nd7 14.f4 exf4 15.Rxf4 c6 16.a3
Ne5 17.Bh3 Qe7 18.Bf5 Rae8 19.Rf1 Bxf5 20.exf5 g6 21.Ne4 Ng4 22.f6 Qd7 23.Be3
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620624?token=w3u3dni1
Kosic Dragan (MNE) (2415) vs Bogdanovski Vlatko (MKD) (2418)
Ch Yugoslavia (qual) | masterchessopen.com - Kladovo (Yugoslavia)
620625
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia (qual)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Kladovo (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kosic Dragan (MNE)"]
[Black "Bogdanovski Vlatko (MKD)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2415"]
[BlackElo "2418"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 e4 6.Ng5 Bxc3 7.bxc3 Re8 8.f3 exf3
9.Nxf3 Qe7 10.e3 d6 11.O-O Nc6 12.d3 Ne5 13.Nh4 Bg4 14.Qc2 Qd7 15.Bxb7 Rad8
16.Bg2 d5 17.cxd5 Nxd5 18.e4 Nb4 19.cxb4 Qd4+ 20.Kh1 Qxa1 21.Be3 Qxf1+ 22.Bxf1
Rd6 23.Bc5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620625?token=euaxdkj5
Mueller Norbert (GER) (2112) vs Saidy Anthony F (USA) (2380)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia) | Round 1
620626
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Mueller Norbert (GER)"]
[Black "Saidy Anthony F (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2112"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qc2 O-O 5.Bg2 c6 6.a3 Bxc3 7.Qxc3 d5 8.cxd5 cxd5
9.d3 Nc6 10.Nf3 Bg4 11.O-O e4 12.dxe4 dxe4 13.Ng5 Nd4 14.Kh1 Rc8 15.Qd2 e3
16.fxe3 Nb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620626?token=7gcqj1cf
Papai Janos (HUN) (1925) vs Del Vasto C
World Tournament (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
620628
[Event "World Tournament (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Papai Janos (HUN)"]
[Black "Del Vasto C"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1925"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.dxc3 d6 7.Qe2 b6 8.Nf3 Bb7
9.Bg5 h6 10.Bxf6 Qxf6 11.O-O Nd7 12.Nh4 Rae8 13.Nf5 Nc5 14.Rad1 Kh7 15.b4 Ne6
16.Ne3 g6 17.Nd5 Qg7 18.Qd3 f5 19.exf5 gxf5 20.Bh3 Qg6 21.f3 Bxd5 22.cxd5 Nf4
23.Bxf5 Rxf5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620628?token=pgq9j8de
Behrens Marc vs Fuchs Andreas (GER) (2152)
Ch Schleswig Holstein | masterchessopen.com - Schleswig Holstein (Germany)
620631
[Event "Ch Schleswig Holstein"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Schleswig Holstein (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Behrens Marc"]
[Black "Fuchs Andreas (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2152"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qc2 O-O 5.Bg2 Re8 6.e3 c6 7.Nge2 d5 8.cxd5 cxd5
9.O-O d4 10.exd4 exd4 11.Qb3 Bxc3 12.dxc3 Rxe2 13.Bxb7 Bxb7 14.Qxb7 Qd5 15.Qc7
Na6 16.Qf4 d3 17.Rd1 Nc5 18.Be3 Rxb2 19.Bd4 Ne6 20.Qc1 Nxd4 21.Qxb2 Ne2+
22.Kf1 Qh1# 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620631?token=eyb2svjg
Weil Volker (GER) (2112) vs Aseev Konstantin N (RUS) (2525)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Wiesbaden (Germany) | Round 1
620632
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Wiesbaden (Germany)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Weil Volker (GER)"]
[Black "Aseev Konstantin N (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2112"]
[BlackElo "2525"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.dxc3 d6 7.h3 a5 8.Be3 Na6
9.Qc2 Be6 10.b3 a4 11.Rd1 Qe8 12.Ne2 b5 13.cxb5 Qxb5 14.c4 Qb4+ 15.Rd2 axb3
16.axb3 Rfb8 17.Nc1 Nd7 18.Bf3 Nac5 19.Bd1 Ra1 20.O-O Bxh3 21.Re1 Rxc1 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620632?token=o0x5jsv0
Oest Thorsten (GER) (2111) vs Buchenau Frank (GER) (2261)
Oberliga Northwest 1991/92 | masterchessopen.com - Germany | Round -56
620635
[Event "Oberliga Northwest 1991/92"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "-56"]
[White "Oest Thorsten (GER)"]
[Black "Buchenau Frank (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2111"]
[BlackElo "2261"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 Bxc3 6.bxc3 b6 7.Ne2 Bb7 8.Qc2 Re8
9.O-O d6 10.d3 Nbd7 11.Bh3 c6 12.f4 b5 13.cxb5 Qb6+ 14.Kh1 cxb5 15.fxe5 Nxe5
16.Bg2 Rac8 17.Qd2 d5 18.Rxf6 Qxf6 19.Bb2 dxe4 20.dxe4 Nc4 21.Qc2 Ne3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620635?token=7nhhmrxh
Nippula Timo (FIN) (2229) vs Pulkkinen Kari (FIN) (2263)
It \ | masterchessopen.com - Kuopio (Finland) | Round 6
620636
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Kuopio (Finland)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Nippula Timo (FIN)"]
[Black "Pulkkinen Kari (FIN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "2263"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O e4 7.Nd4 Nc6 8.Nxc6 dxc6
9.Qb3 a5 10.d3 exd3 11.exd3 Qxd3 12.Nd5 Qxb3 13.Nxf6+ gxf6 14.axb3 Kg7 15.Bf4
Bf5 16.Rfd1 Re2 17.Bxc7 Rxb2 18.Ra4 Rxb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620636?token=6bftzi29
Rego F Carvalho (POR) vs Guimaraes Jorge (POR) (2255)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Lisbon (Portugal) | Round 9
620637
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Lisbon (Portugal)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Rego F Carvalho (POR)"]
[Black "Guimaraes Jorge (POR)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2255"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O c6 7.Qc2 d5 8.cxd5 cxd5
9.d3 h6 10.Bd2 Nc6 11.a3 Bf8 12.Rac1 Bg4 13.e3 Qd7 14.b4 e4 15.Nd4 Rac8
16.Nxc6 Rxc6 17.Qb1 Bf3 18.Rfe1 Qf5 19.Nb5 Bxg2 20.Kxg2 Qf3+ 21.Kg1 Ng4 22.Rf1
Nxh2 23.Kxh2 Re5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620637?token=l9uj0jhq
Geronatsiou M vs Petsetidi Maria (GRE) (1910)
Ch Greece (w) | masterchessopen.com - Athens (Greece)
620638
[Event "Ch Greece (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Athens (Greece)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Geronatsiou M"]
[Black "Petsetidi Maria (GRE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "1910"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 c6 5.Nf3 e4 6.Nd4 d5 7.cxd5 cxd5 8.Qa4+ Nc6
9.Nxc6 bxc6 10.Qxb4 h5 11.d3 exd3 12.exd3 Ng4 13.h3 Ne5 14.O-O Nxd3 15.Qd4 Ba6
16.Qxg7 Rf8 17.Bh6 Kd7 18.Qxf8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620638?token=lpizmjlt
Galmiche Jean-Maurice (FRA) (2057) vs Wauters Alain (FRA) (2120)
Memorial V.Syre (open) | masterchessopen.com - Issy Les Moulineaux (France) | Round 1
620640
[Event "Memorial V.Syre (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Issy Les Moulineaux (France)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Galmiche Jean-Maurice (FRA)"]
[Black "Wauters Alain (FRA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2057"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 Bxc3 5.bxc3 O-O 6.d3 Nc6 7.Nf3 e4 8.Nd4 exd3
9.exd3 Re8+ 10.Be3 Ne5 11.O-O d5 12.cxd5 Nxd5 13.Bg5 Qxg5 14.Bxd5 Nxd3 15.Qb3
Qg6 16.Nf3 c6 17.Bc4 b5 18.Bxd3 Qxd3 19.Nh4 Be6 20.Qb4 Bd5 21.Rfe1 Qd2 22.Re7
g6 23.Rae1 Qxe1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620640?token=zcx0d4jc
Russo Roberto (ITA) (1851) vs Whaley Michael
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Sacramento (Italy)
620641
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Sacramento (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Russo Roberto (ITA)"]
[Black "Whaley Michael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1851"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Nf3 Bxc3 5.bxc3 d6 6.Bg2 O-O 7.O-O Nbd7 8.d4 Re8
9.Qc2 c6 10.e4 Qc7 11.Re1 h6 12.Ba3 Nb6 13.Bxd6 Qxd6 14.c5 Qd8 15.cxb6 exd4
16.cxd4 Qxb6 17.Rad1 Be6 18.Ne5 Qa6 19.Rd2 Rad8 20.Rb1 Nd7 21.Bf1 Qa5 22.Rxb7
Nxe5 23.dxe5 Rxd2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620641?token=sfut4f9x
De Boer Albert (NED) (2030) vs Abed Rabou (JOR) (2080)
Ch Netherlands (open) | masterchessopen.com - Amsterdam (Netherlands) | Round 3
620643
[Event "Ch Netherlands (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Amsterdam (Netherlands)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "De Boer Albert (NED)"]
[Black "Abed Rabou (JOR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 d6 6.O-O Nc6 7.Nd5 Nxd5 8.cxd5 Ne7
9.d4 Ng6 10.Qa4 c5 11.dxc6 Qa5 12.Qxa5 Bxa5 13.dxe5 dxe5 14.Nxe5 Nxe5 15.cxb7
Bxb7 16.Bxb7 Rab8 17.Bd5 Rfd8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620643?token=63w8k7xa
Sansourekidou P vs Petsetidi Maria (GRE) (1910)
Ch Greece (juniors) (under 16) (g) | masterchessopen.com - Ano Liosia (Greece)
620644
[Event "Ch Greece (juniors) (under 16) (g)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ano Liosia (Greece)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sansourekidou P"]
[Black "Petsetidi Maria (GRE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "1910"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.a3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 c6 7.e4 d5 8.cxd5 cxd5
9.exd5 Nxd5 10.Ne2 Nc6 11.O-O Be6 12.f4 Qb6+ 13.Kh1 Rad8 14.fxe5 Ne3 15.Qa4
Nxg2 16.Kxg2 Bd5+ 17.Kh3 Nxe5 18.g4 Bc6 19.Qf4 Rd3+ 20.Ng3 Ng6 21.Qf2 Qd8 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620644?token=ios37d5q
Jovicevic Dusanka (YUG) vs Manakova Maria (SRB) (2385)
Cup Yugoslavia (team) (w) | masterchessopen.com - Becici (Yugoslavia) | Round 6
620645
[Event "Cup Yugoslavia (team) (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Becici (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Jovicevic Dusanka (YUG)"]
[Black "Manakova Maria (SRB)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qc2 Nc6 5.e3 d5 6.cxd5 Nxd5 7.Bg2 Be6 8.Nge2 Be7
9.O-O Ndb4 10.Qa4 O-O 11.a3 Nd3 12.Rd1 Nc5 13.Qc2 Bb3 14.Qb1 Bxd1 15.Nxd1 Nb3
16.Ra2 Nca5 17.Qc2 Qd7 18.Bxb7 Nxc1 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620645?token=e5nx10im
Fornichelli vs Lapicki Raul (ARG) (2237)
It (open) \ | masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina) | Round 5
620646
[Event "It (open) \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Fornichelli"]
[Black "Lapicki Raul (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.a3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 d6 7.Rb1 c6 8.d3 Re8
9.e4 d5 10.cxd5 cxd5 11.Bg5 dxe4 12.Bxf6 Qxf6 13.Bxe4 Na6 14.Ne2 Nc5 15.Bg2
Bf5 16.Nc1 e4 17.d4 Nd3+ 18.Kf1 Nxf2 19.Qe2 Nxh1 20.Bxh1 e3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620646?token=2hl5u55d
Fortea Domeque Carles (ESP) (1919) vs Mellado Trivino Juan (AND) (2400)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Foment (Spain)
620647
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Foment (Spain)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fortea Domeque Carles (ESP)"]
[Black "Mellado Trivino Juan (AND)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1919"]
[BlackElo "2400"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Qb3 Nc6 6.e3 Bxc3 7.Qxc3 d5 8.Nf3 e4
9.Nd4 Ne5 10.cxd5 Nxd5 11.Qa3 Nd3+ 12.Kf1 Qf6 13.f4 N5xf4 14.gxf4 Qh4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620647?token=ewveqmt3
Papp Nandor (HUN) (2141) vs Masat Adam (HUN) (2171)
Ch Hungary (team) | masterchessopen.com - Hungary | Round 6
620648
[Event "Ch Hungary (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hungary"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Papp Nandor (HUN)"]
[Black "Masat Adam (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "2171"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Qb3 Nc6 5.e3 O-O 6.Bg2 Bxc3 7.Qxc3 d5 8.b4 a5
9.b5 d4 10.Qb3 Nb4 11.a3 dxe3 12.axb4 exf2+ 13.Kf1 fxg1=Q+ 14.Rxg1 Ng4 15.Rh1
Qd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620648?token=7wkjaoht
Ivacic Vladimir (SLO) (2305) vs Soln Primoz (SLO) (2235)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Ljubljana (Slovenia) | Round 7
620649
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ljubljana (Slovenia)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Ivacic Vladimir (SLO)"]
[Black "Soln Primoz (SLO)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2235"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Nf3 Re8 6.O-O c6 7.Qc2 a5 8.a3 Bc5 9.d3
h6 10.Rb1 Na6 11.Na4 Qe7 12.Bd2 b6 13.Bc3 e4 14.Nh4 d5 15.d4 b5 16.cxb5 cxb5
17.Nxc5 Nxc5 18.dxc5 g5 19.Qd2 gxh4 20.Qxh6 Nh7 21.Qg7# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620649?token=xws4le36
Solomons Deon (RSA) (2217) vs Ivanov Igor V (CAN) (2424)
It \ | masterchessopen.com - Philadelphia (USA)
620650
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Philadelphia (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Solomons Deon (RSA)"]
[Black "Ivanov Igor V (CAN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2217"]
[BlackElo "2424"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 Bxc3 5.bxc3 Nc6 6.e4 O-O 7.Ne2 d6 8.d3 Ne8
9.O-O f5 10.exf5 Bxf5 11.f4 Qd7 12.d4 e4 13.d5 Na5 14.Nd4 Nf6 15.Nxf5 Qxf5
16.Qe2 Rae8 17.Be3 Qg4 18.Qf2 Nxc4 19.h3 Qh5 20.Rad1 Nxd5 21.Bxa7 b6 22.Rfe1
Nce3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620650?token=wwalkxad
Skorobogaty Krzysztof (POL) (2062) vs Rogalewicz Marek (POL) (2007)
corr. | masterchessopen.com - Poland
620651
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Poland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Skorobogaty Krzysztof (POL)"]
[Black "Rogalewicz Marek (POL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2062"]
[BlackElo "2007"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 c6 6.Nge2 d5 7.cxd5 cxd5 8.Nxd5 Nxd5
9.exd5 Bf5 10.O-O Nd7 11.a3 Bd6 12.Qb3 Nc5 13.Qe3 Re8 14.b4 Na4 15.Nc3 Nb6
16.d4 exd4 17.Qxd4 Be5 18.Qe3 Rc8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620651?token=o2rnx663
Dioso Rodrigo vs Randall Timothy
Ch Silicon Valley | masterchessopen.com - Silicon Valley (USA)
620653
[Event "Ch Silicon Valley"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Silicon Valley (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Dioso Rodrigo"]
[Black "Randall Timothy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.Qc2 c6 6.Nf3 Bxc3 7.bxc3 e4 8.Nd4 d5
9.cxd5 cxd5 10.a4 Nc6 11.Nb3 Bf5 12.O-O Qc8 13.Ba3 Re8 14.Qb2 Bh3 15.Rfe1 Re5
16.Bh1 Rh5 17.f3 Ne5 18.Bd6 Nc4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620653?token=ssrw21nn
Pokupec Vilim vs Di Paolo Raffaele (ITA) (2260)
n) (b | masterchessopen.com - Finkenstein (Austria) | Round 6
620656
[Event "n) (b"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Finkenstein (Austria)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Pokupec Vilim"]
[Black "Di Paolo Raffaele (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.a3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 Nc6 7.e4 d6 8.d4 Na5
9.c5 dxc5 10.dxe5 Qxd1+ 11.Kxd1 Ng4 12.Ke2 Nxe5 13.Be3 b6 14.f4 Ba6+ 15.Kf2
Ng4+ 16.Kf3 f5 17.h3 Nxe3 18.Kxe3 fxe4 19.Bxe4 Rfe8 20.Kf3 Rxe4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620656?token=qy1biy0k
Schwarz Hannes vs Bange Timo
Ch Germany (juniors) (under 15) (team) | masterchessopen.com - Fredeburg (Germany) | Round 3
620657
[Event "Ch Germany (juniors) (under 15) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Fredeburg (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Schwarz Hannes"]
[Black "Bange Timo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov, 4.Bg2"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 O-O 5.a3 Bxc3 6.bxc3 Nc6 7.Nf3 d6 8.d3 e4
9.Ng5 exd3 10.exd3 Re8+ 11.Be3 Ng4 12.Qd2 Nxe3 13.fxe3 Qxg5 14.Ke2 Bg4+ 15.Bf3
Bxf3+ 16.Kxf3 Ne5+ 17.Kg2 Ng4 18.h4 Nxe3+ 19.Kg1 Qxg3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620657?token=farq37ir
Fabik Tomas (SVK) (1890) vs Zavadsky Peter (SVK) (1858)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Hlohovec (Slovakia) | Round 8
620658
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hlohovec (Slovakia)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Fabik Tomas (SVK)"]
[Black "Zavadsky Peter (SVK)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1890"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: Bremen, Smyslov System"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.a3 Bxc3 5.bxc3 Nc6 6.Bg2 O-O 7.Nf3 d6 8.d4 Qe7
9.Bg5 h6 10.Bxf6 Qxf6 11.d5 Na5 12.Qa4 b6 13.Nd2 Ba6 14.Be4 Qd8 15.Bd3 f5
16.Nb3 e4 17.Nxa5 exd3 18.Nc6 Qe8 19.e3 Qe4 20.Kd2 Bxc4 21.f3 Qxf3 22.Rhe1
Qf2+ 23.Kd1 b5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7579/games/620658?token=ztfp9v8b