You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

English Opening, Bremen System 1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-036 ≣A24It
2Salietti MBoccioni F1-024 ≣A24It (open) (e)
3Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2525Reyes Juan (PER)24370-137 ≣A24Zt
4Mueller Marcus (GER)2167Labin Sascha (GER)2021½-½12 ≣A24Ch RLP
5Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2425Akopian Vladimir (ARM)25250-146 ≣A24Cup World (open)
6Den Heijer NDuijker Rick (NED)2214½-½27 ≣A24corr.
7Montero Martinez Cristhian (CHI)2189Akopian Vladimir (ARM)2590½-½25 ≣A24It (open) \
8Chowanski MarcKratz Roland (GER)1845½-½16 ≣A24It (open)
9Engel Harald1860Ranker Klemens (GER)19750-133 ≣A24It (open)
10Guseinov Shahin (AZE)Halkias Stelios (GRE)25910-145 ≣A24Ch Europe (juniors)
11Socko Monika (POL)2490Slabek Agnieszka (POL)20911-046 ≣A24Ch Poland (w)
12Vollmar Rainer (GER)2130Schneider Johannes (GER)18031-041 ≣A24Ch Rheinhessen
13Auer Conny (GER)2064Otterstaetter Stefan (GER)21910-130 ≣A24Ch Pfalz (juniors...
14Brittner Johann (GER)2093Stopp Hans Juergen (GER)19470-143 ≣A24Ch Pfalz
15Auer Conny (GER)2064Schaefer Udo½-½36 ≣A24It (open)
16Wagner FraukeVon Heusinger Anna½-½35 ≣A24Ch NRW (juniors) ...
17Zieglow ReinholdWedel Ralf0-138 ≣A24It (open)
18White DanielSadkowsky Leon0-118A24Ch Australia (jun...19 Jan 1994
19Jose Antonio MaciaGallego Luis1-035 ≣A24Ch Asturias (team...
20Weiss Jochen (GER)2145Schaeffner Claus (GER)2165½-½34 ≣A24Bundesliga (2nd) ...
21Scherer ClausBerkes Joerg1-040 ≣A24It (open)
22Ecker ReneDuebon Pierre (GER)21400-139 ≣A24Ch SJP (juniors) ...
23Silber Henning (GER)2274Dany Alexander (GER)2087½-½28 ≣A24Ch SJRP (juniors)...
24Klein Christoph (GER)2136Bauer Manfred (GER)2128½-½8 ≣A24It (open)
25Schoen Ralf Dr (GER)2216Teuffer Michael (GER)21401-037 ≣A24Ch Pfalz
26Montenegro Garcia Marcos (ESP)2009Quesada Vera Jose Manuel½-½23 ≣A24Ch Malaga (a)
27Schoen Ralf Dr (GER)2216Mueller Markus (GER)17460-150 ≣A24Ch Pfalz (b)
28Edel Ivo (GER)1920Kern Bjoern1-020 ≣A24It (open)
29Bertok Mario (CRO)2280Vrkljan Ivan (CRO)2157½-½19 ≣A24Ch Croatia (team)...
30Becker DanielVan De Walle J1-033 ≣A24Ch Belgium (team)...
31Hoehler Waldemar (GER)1927Heyl Stefan1-012 ≣A24Ch Pfalz (open)
32Koch Frank (GER)2037Zawierta Jerzy1-027 ≣A24Ch Pfalz (open)
33Nguyen Xuan Quang (VIE)Nguyen Thanh Phuc (VIE)1-029 ≣A24Ch Vietnam (active)
34Moreno AntonioBarragan Reyes0-125 ≣A24It (open)
35Iglesias AgustinGarcia Alfonso1-027 ≣A24Tournament
36Olbrisch Manfred (GER)2063Surborg Ernst17841-041 ≣A24Ch Polizei
37Aguirre Izaguirre Pedro Jose (ESP)2200Munoz Visiedo Juan Carlos0-136 ≣A24Ch Autonomico (fi...
38Fernandez Felix EduardoMunoz Visiedo Juan Carlos0-143 ≣A24Ch Autonomico (fi...
39Iker HernandezJavier Gonzalez Prieto0-139 ≣A24Ch Asturias (juni...
40Mateo Moreno Josep Xavier (ESP)2028Martin Grillo Ruben (ESP)21801-027 ≣A24Ch Catalunia
41Luciani Valerio (ITA)2229Voiska Margarita (BUL)23690-144 ≣A24It (open)
42Perez Ramos Fernando Maria (ESP)1958Bajo Gutierrez Ignacio (ESP)22780-142 ≣A24Ch Asturia (team)...
43Mueller Andrea (GER)2123Fleaca Michael16450-126 ≣A24It (open) (4)
44Cruz CarlosAguirre Victor Hugo8½-½32 ≣A24It (juniors) (und...
45Lobo Jesus Rodriguez (ESP)2164Bajo Gutierrez Ignacio (ESP)22780-139 ≣A24It (open)
46Huguet Bernard (FRA)2141Bebchuk Evgeni (RUS)2335½-½19 ≣A24Ch World (seniors)
47Hallerova Eva (CZE)2154Balcar Martin (CZE)21081-027 ≣A24Ch Czech Republic...
48Reinl Walter (GER)1624Lauer Boris (GER)20400-134 ≣A24It (open)
49Mareco Sandro (ARG)2597Olguin Miguel Alejandro½-½49 ≣A24Memorial M.Najdor...
50Szamos Alexander (SVK)2258Dibala Radovan (SVK)20531-021 ≣A24Ch Slovakia (open...
51Luksza Arkadiusz (CAN)2085Bannon Eric (CAN)21990-126 ≣A24It (open)
52Terbonati Paolo (ITA)1931Calisi Elia (ITA)18431-039 ≣A24It (open)
53Bonnuit Sylvain (FRA)1751Staes Cyrille1-028A24It (open)
54Grade JoseCatarino Marcio (POR)19111-049 ≣A24It (open) \
55Volchek Nastia (RUS)2180Kulagina Svetlana (BLR)2088½-½34 ≣A24Ch Belarus (w)
56Chmielecki Michal (POL)1764Krzywina Tomasz (POL)19650-129 ≣A24It (open) (b) 7 Nov 2003
57Di Mantino MauroMarinucci Johnny (ITA)17740-148 ≣A24Ch Provinciale AP23 May 2004
58Galin Ilgam (RUS)2364Nasibulin Almaz (RUS)2110½-½38 ≣A24Memorial Kopylov ...
59Nadenau Oskar (GER)2013Molez Karl (GER)2047½-½17 ≣A24Ch Baden (seniors...
60Hackbarth Wolfgang (AUT)2135Fuerlinger Harald (AUT)20541-029 ≣A24Bundesliga B West... 5 Mar 2005
61Haakma Wieke (NED)1674Van Lenthe Gerwin15401-010 ≣A24It (open) (junior...11 Aug 2005
62Hujo Jozef (SVK)2093Giertli Vladimir (SVK)22150-145 ≣A24It (open)17 Sep 2005
63Pechoc Bohumil (CZE)1960Straka Jaroslav (CZE)18630-140 ≣A24Czech League 2005...20 Nov 2005
64Hallerova Eva (CZE)2148Kubikova Alena (CZE)2137½-½26 ≣A24Czech League 2005...12 Mar 2006
65Ribera Ramirez Carlos (ESP)1741Garcia Perez Ramon (ESP)18720-137 ≣A24It (open) (b)21 Jul 2006
66Adan Bermudez Sergio (ESP)1951Cruz Condori Alfredo (BOL)2133½-½40 ≣A24It (open)26 Jul 2006
67Barbafiera Luigi (ITA)1972Bagolin Renzo (ITA)18801-038 ≣A24Memorial Magari12 Nov 2006
68Grigoryev YuriUsoltseva Polina (UKR)18421-038 ≣A24It \28 Jul 2007
69Dolbnya Darya (RUS)1730Mokeeva Darina1-040 ≣A24Ch Primorje (juni...
70Kolegov Vladimir A (RUS)2279Dzera Evgeniy (RUS)20041-035 ≣A24Tournament (Elo) 1 Oct 2007
71Chiummo Sergio (ITA)1937Nardiello Luigi (ITA)1946½-½6 ≣A24Tournament (a)17 Jan 2008
72Dolbnia DariaKopaev Pavel (RUS)2141½-½39 ≣A24Tournament (open) 5 Jun 2008
73Lyubarov MarkHarazinska Ewa½-½50 ≣A24Ch Europe (school...21 Jun 2008
74Piven Vladimir (RUS)2140Volkov Sergey Viktorovich (RUS)26320-137 ≣A24Ch Region (open)
75Adianto Utut (INA)2554Tan Weiliang (SIN)20401-020 ≣A24It (open) 3 Dec 2008
76Toporkova Sofia (RUS)1595Zakharova Anna0-120 ≣A24Ch Russia (junior...
77Cabrera Hernandez SaulRodriguez Govea Alejandro Jose (ESP)15420-135 ≣A24It (open)10 May 2009
78Pons Lopez JoanTomas Romero Francisco0-125 ≣A24Ch Spain (juniors...27 Jun 2009
79Koskoska Gabriela (MKD)2188Cokreva Gordana (MKD)18591-024 ≣A24Ch Macedonia (open)25 Jul 2009
80Krupa Jaroslav1919Rafaja Marek (CZE)1929½-½31 ≣A24Czech League 2009...25 Oct 2009
81Goryachkina Aleksandra (RUS)1987Firat Deniz16131-044 ≣A24Ch World (juniors...13 Nov 2009
82Jumanov Elbek (UZB)1678Samusenko Maksim (RUS)19021-025 ≣A24Ch World (juniors...14 Nov 2009
83Hoang Thi Nhu Y (VIE)2119Nguyen Hoang Anh (VIE)19241-026 ≣A24Ch Vietnam (maste...15 Dec 2009
84Buente EllenPetermann Tessa½-½44 ≣A24Ch Germany (junio...29 Dec 2009
85Ramirez Richard (NCA)1751Paiz Porfirio (NCA)17771-029 ≣A24Ch Nicaragua (jun...18 Jul 2010
86Burczak Bartlomiej (NED)1783Eggink Ryszard (POL)1925½-½46 ≣A24It (open) (b)
87Wright Polly PFrei Thadeus0-131 ≣A24It (open) 7 Aug 2010
88Zabokrytska DarynaZakordonets Olexandr1-037 ≣A24Cup Spring 1 May 2011
89Butala Marjan (SLO)2074Bozza Stefano1833½-½34 ≣A24It (open) 8 Sep 2011
90Ribeiro Regina (BRA)2020Sena Moura Danielle (BRA)18881-037 ≣A24Ch Brazil (w)23 Mar 2012
91Sukiennik Marek (POL)1974Gamon Stanislaw½-½20 ≣A24Tournament (Elo) 1 Jun 2012
92Nguyen To Tran1854Nguyen Hong Ngoc0-142 ≣A24Ch ASEAN (juniors...12 Jun 2012
93Miquelin Nicolas Seoane1973Ariza Gustavo Keller18001-027 ≣A24Tournament (open)14 Sep 2012