You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

English Opening: Symmetrical Variation, Fianchetto Variation 1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22651-021 ≣A34It
2Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Blatny Frantisek (CZE)21121-022 ≣A16Olympiad (student...
3Blagidze AlexanderLomaja Teimuraz (GEO)1-022 ≣A16Ch URS (1/4 final)
4Makelainen ErkkiJongsma Alexander (NED)22150-123 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
5Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Witkowski Stefan (POL)21780-120 ≣A16Ch Poland
6RebazaSumar Julio (PER)21200-124 ≣A16It
7Pugach MarioBruno Hugo1-024 ≣A16Tournament
8Geller Uzi (ISR)2340Kaldor Avraham (ISR)22521-011 ≣A34Ch Israel
9Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2520Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22501-024 ≣A16?
10Baldocchi ISolenghi1-020 ≣A16corr.
11Timman Jan H (NED)2540Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24251-019 ≣A16Ch Netherlands
12Rantanen VeikkoTanni Kalle (FIN)20710-122 ≣A34?
13Gulbrandsen A V (NOR)Kristiansen Erling (NOR)24001-021 ≣A16Ch Norway
14Conroy Mike J (ENG)Mikic B1-017 ≣A34It (b)
15Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2555Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24180-122 ≣A34?
16Rosell Per2320Larsen Ole (DEN)21741-022 ≣A16Tournament
17Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2400Stoll Joachim (GER)22300-124 ≣A34Ch BRD
18Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl Regina (ISL)1798Frenkel Vera (USA)20700-124 ≣A34Olympiad
19Frumkin Edward (USA)1994Savereide Diane (USA)22500-124 ≣A34It (open)
20Berg Klaus (DEN)2400Bjerke Richard (NOR)21351-018 ≣A16It (open)
21Ruckschloss Karol (SVK)2385Priehoda Vitezslav (CZE)23880-123 ≣A34Ch Slovakia
22Lanzendoerfer Johannes (GER)2207Harandi Khosro (IRI)23770-119 ≣A16It (open)
23Unger Thomas (USA)2295Zingheim Scott22680-118 ≣A16It (open)
24Rewitz Jan (DEN)2082Knudsen Ole Scott (NOR)22300-122 ≣A16Tournament (1)
25Kovalsky BrucePerry1-022 ≣A34corr.
26Lummer JStromer Alexander (GER)22540-123 ≣A34corr.
27Rilling Ulrich (GER)2033Lerch R0-122 ≣A16corr.
28Summermatter Daniel (SUI)2341Lengyel Levente (HUN)22931-020 ≣A34?
29Stechnij ATobijjanski1-021 ≣A16corr.
30Waldow FrankWegner Hannu (GER)23580-122 ≣A16Bundesliga 1987/88
31De Boer ReijerAbels H0-123 ≣A16corr.
32Varberg Kenneth (DEN)2188Sorensen Torben (MLT)23581-023 ≣A16It (open)
33Jansen Peggy (NED)2048Louws J1-021 ≣A16Ch Netherlands (w...
34SailerZube M0-118 ≣A16It (open)
35Illescas Cordoba Miguel (ESP)2535De La Villa Garcia Jesus M (ESP)24751-018 ≣A16It
36Krajinski LBialas T (GER)0-121 ≣A34World Tournament ...
37SchulzKuntze1-024 ≣A34Ch DDR (corr.)
38Egeli Per Ove (NOR)2285Carlhammar Magnus (SWE)23060-122 ≣A16It (open)
39Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)2470Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)26051-020 ≣A16Izt
40Witzel EngelbertFranz Irma13300-119 ≣A16It (open)
41MullerCale Robert1-018 ≣A16Ch USA (corr.)
42Iglesias Alejandro (ARG)2244Arias0-123 ≣A16Ch Euskadi
43Muco Fatos (ALB)2420Angelis Mihail (GRE)22241-021 ≣A16It (open)
44Mella Aage (NOR)1973Brekke Oystein (NOR)21870-123 ≣A16Ch Norway (team) ...
45Sher Miron N (USA)2410Brglez Rado (SLO)23150-114 ≣A16It
46Baruch J2040Sighirdjian Eric-Mikhail (FRA)21600-121 ≣A34It (open)
47Higatsberger Michael (AUT)2126Jukic Mirko (CRO)24550-122 ≣A16It (open)
48Del Castillo Gustavo (ARG)2211Federovsky Claudio1-024 ≣A34Tournament FMDA (...
49Petran Pal (HUN)2485Schabanel Stephane (FRA)22171-020 ≣A16It (open)
50Matthaei Alexander (GER)2245Richter Gerald (BEL)21151-022 ≣A16It (open) \
51Von Holten AstridSolice R1-018 ≣A34Bundesliga (w)
52Mann Richard (USA)2205Moreland H1-022 ≣A34Ch Great Britain ...
53Krausse Eckhard (GER)2008Janoschka Arnd (GER)23381-024 ≣A16Ch Hessen (qual)
54Verlan Sergei (MDA)2252Leer-Salvesen Bjarte (NOR)23800-114 ≣A16Ch Europe (juniors)
55Horvath Gyula (HUN)2364Burmakin Vladimir (RUS)25881-014 ≣A16It (open)
56Skirianoglou Dimitrios (GRE)2038Tsarouhas Konstantinos (GRE)22050-117 ≣A34It (open)
57Todorcevic Miodrag (ESP)2480Alvarado Ascanio Francisco (ESP)22171-020 ≣A34It (open)
58Degerhammar Tomas (SWE)2047Ohlzon Nils-Johan (SWE)21581-023 ≣A34Ch Sweden
59Mills James A (USA)2114Costaras Bill1-023 ≣A16Tournament (e)
60Rabl Rudolf (AUT)2051Orgler Philipp (AUT)21921-021 ≣A16Staatsliga B Sout...
61Fayard Alain (FRA)2234Kouatly Bachar (FRA)24530-122 ≣A16Ch France (team)
62Grawrock DavidGiesbrecht Mike0-124 ≣A34corr.
63Santos Christine (PHI)2005Mody I C (IND)20641-023 ≣A34Olympiad (w)
64Burghardt TWiemer Ralf (GER)23050-110 ≣A16It (open)
65Biebinger Gerhard (GER)2330Thoma Christian (GER)22831-023 ≣A34It (open)
66Van Wely Loek (NED)2585Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)24451-024 ≣A34It (cat.11)
67Bosch Porta David (ESP)2200Ciemniak Robert (POL)23950-124 ≣A16It (open)
68Aniek PaulZetterberg Staffan (SWE)22020-123 ≣A16Cup Arnold
69Richter Juergen (GER)1944Golovko Evgenij (RUS)21110-120 ≣A34It (open)
70Nadlinger G1970Muhtarov Leonid (UKR)21440-124 ≣A34It (open)
71Gruter PDaverio Edoardo (SUI)20380-115 ≣A16It (open) \
72Meuwissen XavierWeber Tom (LUX)23551-016 ≣A34Ch Europe (junior...
73Cornelissen WilliamDam E1-013 ≣A34It (open) (b)
74Raab Erich Univ-Prof Dr (AUT)1909Reichmann Egon (AUT)22790-124 ≣A16It (open)
75Jaeger Erich (GER)1989Both Gerhard0-120 ≣A16Ch Germany (senio...
76Raicevic Ivica (SRB)2375Nikolic Sava N R (SRB)21141-023 ≣A34Ch Yugoslavia (open)
77Fischer Manfred Dr (GER)2180Kraus Marek0-115 ≣A16It (open)
78Pasqualotto FRubinato C0-120 ≣A34It (open)
79De Villers Mourad (BEL)2132Rumeau Jean-Michel (FRA)19941-022 ≣A15Ch Belgium (team)...
80Misicko Jan (CZE)2058Provaznik Michal (CZE)22020-122 ≣A34Cup Gordic Software
81Oberndoerfer Dieter1940Rohrbach Frank (GER)22060-119 ≣A34Bayern Landesliga...
82Buhr Carl Christian (GER)2340Schramm Bernd (GER)20721-022 ≣A16It (open)
83Schwartzman Gabriel (USA)2515Orgel J21151-013 ≣A16It (open)
84Kaderka Radek (CZE)2143Netuka J1-024 ≣A16Ch Czech Federati...
85Sokolik David (BRA)2241Neira Rodrigo1-024 ≣A16It (open) \
86Kovar Jan (CZE)2070Blaha Vojtech (CZE)21191-021 ≣A34Moravian League 1...
87Wilfert Peter2025Rohrbach Frank (GER)22060-124 ≣A34Bayern Oberliga
88Kozak Magdalena (POL)2176Matyjek Anna1-018 ≣A34Ch Poland (junior...
89Gratka Krzysztof (POL)2330Tworuszka Michal (POL)22751-016 ≣A34Ch Poland (junior...
90Von Zimmermann Georg (GER)2115Prillwitz Marco1-016 ≣A16Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
91Espinosa Coll Luna JClara Riola A1-023 ≣A34It (open)
92Eklund Joel (SWE)2230Mansson Lars (SWE)21980-116 ≣A16Ch Sweden (juniors)
93Gulliksen LeifSvindahl Jan0-118 ≣A34Ch Norway (open)
94Vehreschild Axel (GER)2094Bruzon Lazaro (CUB)25280-112 ≣A16Cup Union de Reyes
95Kryjak Andrzej (POL)2105Tworuszka Michal (POL)22070-120 ≣A16Ch Poland (team) ...
96Kock Wolfgang (GER)2169Drab Christian0-121 ≣A16It (open)
97Klukas Achim (GER)2059Modlinski Tobias0-118 ≣A34VK2 1999/00
98Bombin Pinera Dionisio (ESP)2172Aguera Naredo Javier (ESP)23100-115 ≣A16Ch Asturia (team)...
99Mejzlik Ondrej (CZE)2243Zeleny Tomas (CZE)21461-020 ≣A16Ch Czech Republic...
100Zifroni Dov (ISR)2531Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)22461-016 ≣A16It (cat.10)