Achatz Georg (1960) vs Eckert Rudi
Ch Germany (team) (South) 1977/78 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
628575
[Event "Ch Germany (team) (South) 1977/78"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Achatz Georg"]
[Black "Eckert Rudi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1960"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.g3 d6 5.Bg2 Bd7 6.d4 b6 7.b3 Rb8 8.Bb2 g6 9.O-O
Bg7 10.d5 Na5 11.Qd2 O-O 12.e4 a6 13.e5 Ne8 14.e6 fxe6 15.dxe6 Bc6 16.Ng5 Bxg2
17.Kxg2 Nc7 18.Nf7 Qe8 19.Rae1 Nxe6 20.Nh6+ Bxh6 21.Qxh6 Qf7 22.Nd5 Ng7
23.Rxe7 Nf5 24.Rxf7 Nxh6 25.Rg7+ Kh8 26.Rxg6+ Rf6 27.Bxf6# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628575?token=s9tu9zif
Archontakis Sofocle vs De Lauretis P
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Italy
628576
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Italy"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Archontakis Sofocle"]
[Black "De Lauretis P"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.g3 Nd4 5.Bg2 Nxf3+ 6.Bxf3 d6 7.O-O a6 8.d4 Bh3
9.Bxb7 Bxf1 10.Kxf1 Ra7 11.Bc6+ Nd7 12.dxc5 dxc5 13.Qa4 e5 14.Be3 Be7 15.Rd1
Rc7 16.Nd5 Ra7 17.b4 f5 18.Nxe7 Kxe7 19.Bg5+ Nf6 20.Rxd8 Rxd8 21.b5 a5 22.b6
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628576?token=ziahfxua
Kuehne R vs Maier
corr. | masterchessopen.com - DDR
628577
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - DDR"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kuehne R"]
[Black "Maier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.d4 d5 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.g3 cxd4 7.Nxd4 Nxd4 8.Qxd4
Nxc3 9.bxc3 Qc7 10.Bf4 Qc6 11.e4 f6 12.Bc4 Be6 13.Bd5 Qa6 14.Bxe6 Qxe6 15.O-O
Rd8 16.Qxa7 Qxe4 17.Rab1 Rd7 18.Rb4 Qc6 19.Rb6 Qxc3 20.Qa4 e5 21.Be3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628577?token=slf6opwn
Radinger Rudolf vs Mueller Elise
? | masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany) | Round 3
628578
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Radinger Rudolf"]
[Black "Mueller Elise"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.h3 Bg7 8.Be3 O-O
9.Rc1 a6 10.a3 Be6 11.c5 Ne4 12.Ng1 f5 13.Nge2 Kh8 14.Nf4 Bg8 15.Nxe4 fxe4
16.b4 e5 17.Ne2 Qf6 18.dxe5 Qxe5 19.Qd2 d4 20.Bh6 Rxf2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628578?token=myfywb6s
Ylisela Juhani vs Kauppinen Martti (FIN) (2198)
Ch Finland (team) | masterchessopen.com - Finland
628579
[Event "Ch Finland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Finland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ylisela Juhani"]
[Black "Kauppinen Martti (FIN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2198"]
[ECO "A34"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2...Nf6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d6 7.Be2 Bg7 8.O-O O-O
9.Bf4 d5 10.Qd2 Bg4 11.Rad1 Rc8 12.Rfe1 e6 13.Bh6 dxc4 14.Bxg7 Kxg7 15.Bxc4
Bxf3 16.gxf3 Ne7 17.Bb3 Nfd5 18.Nxd5 Nxd5 19.Re5 Nb6 20.d5 exd5 21.Bxd5 Qf6
22.Qe2 Rfd8 23.Bb3 Rxd1+ 24.Bxd1 Rc1 25.Re3 Nd5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628579?token=lau7e09p
Wolochowicz P vs Wiemer A
Europe Tournament (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
628580
[Event "Europe Tournament (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Wolochowicz P"]
[Black "Wiemer A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.Be2 O-O 8.O-O Nxd4
9.exd4 d5 10.c5 Bf5 11.Bf3 Qd7 12.Bf4 Bg4 13.Be5 Bxf3 14.Qxf3 Rfd8 15.Rfd1 Qg4
16.Qd3 a6 17.b4 Nh5 18.h3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628580?token=y7irbmha
Votruba Pavel (CZE) (2241) vs Liska Karel (CZE) (2116)
It | masterchessopen.com - Czechoslovakia
628581
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Czechoslovakia"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Votruba Pavel (CZE)"]
[Black "Liska Karel (CZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2116"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 Nxc3
9.Bc4 e6 10.bxc3 Bd7 11.Bd3 Qc7 12.Ba3 Na5 13.Qb2 b6 14.O-O Bg7 15.Rfe1 Nc4
16.Bxc4 Qxc4 17.Ne5 Bxe5 18.dxe5 Bc6 19.Rad1 Bd5 20.Rd4 Qc6 21.c4 Bxg2 22.Qb4
Qb7 23.Red1 Bh1 24.f3 Bxf3 25.Rd7 Qxd7 26.Rxd7 Kxd7 27.Qe7+ Kc8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628581?token=mxqxlzep
Serper Grigory (USA) (2485) vs Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR) (2560)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia) | Round 3
628582
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Serper Grigory (USA)"]
[Black "Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2485"]
[BlackElo "2560"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nf6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.Nxd4 Bg7 7.Bg2 O-O 8.Nc2 d6
9.O-O Bd7 10.b3 a6 11.Bb2 Qa5 12.Qd2 Rab8 13.Rfd1 Rfc8 14.Ne3 b5 15.Rac1 bxc4
16.Nxc4 Qh5 17.Nd5 Nxd5 18.Bxg7 Kxg7 19.Bxd5 Nb4 20.Bf3 Qf5 21.Nb6 Rxc1
22.Rxc1 a5 23.Nxd7 Qxd7 24.a3 Na6 25.Rc6 Qa7 26.Qxa5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628582?token=2j9vdn3u
Franz Irma (1330) vs Baeumer Frank
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - St. Ingbert (Germany) | Round 1
628583
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - St. Ingbert (Germany)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Franz Irma"]
[Black "Baeumer Frank"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1330"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.g3 Bg7 7.Bg2 O-O 8.Nc2 d6
9.O-O Be6 10.b3 Ne4 11.Nxe4 Bxa1 12.Nxa1 Qc7 13.Nc2 a6 14.Bb2 Rab8 15.Qd2 Bc8
16.Ne3 Qa5 17.Bc3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628583?token=b3oyyif3
Falconata Gesualdo vs Paci Daniele (ITA) (2193)
Tournament (team) | masterchessopen.com - Asiago (Italy) | Round 3
628584
[Event "Tournament (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Asiago (Italy)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Falconata Gesualdo"]
[Black "Paci Daniele (ITA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2193"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nc6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d6 7.Be2 Bg7 8.O-O O-O
9.Re1 b6 10.Bf4 d5 11.Ne5 Bb7 12.Bf3 e6 13.Bg5 Qc8 14.Bxf6 Bxf6 15.cxd5 Nd8
16.Ne4 Bxe5 17.dxe5 exd5 18.Nf6+ Kg7 19.Qd2 d4 20.Ng4 Rg8 21.Qh6+ Kh8 22.Nf6
Rg7 23.Ne8 Rg8 24.Nf6 Rg7 25.Nxh7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628584?token=904s9ejm
Ivanov Oleg (RUS) (2420) vs Rogozhnikov A
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com - Voronezh (Russia)
628585
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Voronezh (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ivanov Oleg (RUS)"]
[Black "Rogozhnikov A"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2420"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 e6
9.Bb5 Bg7 10.Ne5 Ne7 11.Bxc6+ Nxc6 12.Nxc6 bxc6 13.O-O Qb6 14.Qa3 Bxd4 15.Ne4
c5 16.Rd1 e5 17.Bh6 Bb7 18.Rxd4 exd4 19.Nxc5 O-O-O 20.Rc1 Bc6 21.Bf4 Rd5 22.b4
Re8 23.b5 Rxc5 24.bxc6 Rc3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628585?token=mr6ycmq6
Michalska Maria (POL) (2069) vs Krush Irina (USA) (2472)
Ch World (juniors) | masterchessopen.com - Warsaw (Poland)
628586
[Event "Ch World (juniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Warsaw (Poland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Michalska Maria (POL)"]
[Black "Krush Irina (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "2472"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.g3 d6 5.Bg2 e6 6.a3 Be7 7.Rb1 O-O 8.O-O Bd7 9.b4
a6 10.bxc5 Qc7 11.cxd6 Bxd6 12.d4 Rfd8 13.c5 Be7 14.e4 Bc8 15.Qa4 Qd7 16.Rd1
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628586?token=hrrw4f9w
Blum Gernot (GER) (2105) vs Pieri Filippo (ITA) (2210)
? | masterchessopen.com - Milan (Italy)
628587
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Milan (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Blum Gernot (GER)"]
[Black "Pieri Filippo (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2105"]
[BlackElo "2210"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.Bg5 Ne4 8.cxd5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Qxd5 10.c4 Qe4+ 11.Be2 Bg7 12.d5 Ne5 13.O-O h6 14.Be3 O-O 15.Nxe5 Qxe5
16.Rb1 b6 17.Bf3 Bf5 18.Rb5 Bd7 19.Rb1 Rac8 20.Re1 Qf6 21.Rc1 Rfd8 22.c5 Bf5
23.Qa4 bxc5 24.Bxc5 Qb2 25.Qxa7 Bd4 26.g4 Qxf2+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628587?token=ts2tvola
Bilobrk Franjo (CRO) (2377) vs Pribic Vladimir
Hessenliga 1992/93 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
628588
[Event "Hessenliga 1992/93"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bilobrk Franjo (CRO)"]
[Black "Pribic Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d6 7.d5 Ne5 8.Nxe5 dxe5
9.Be2 Bg7 10.O-O O-O 11.Be3 a6 12.Rc1 Qc7 13.b4 Rd8 14.Na4 Nd7 15.Qb3 b6
16.Rfd1 f5 17.c5 Qb8 18.d6+ Kh8 19.c6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628588?token=kanoz1c9
Magomedov Magaram (RUS) (2435) vs Kotsur Pavel (KAZ) (2425)
It | masterchessopen.com - Kurgan (Russia)
628589
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Kurgan (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Magomedov Magaram (RUS)"]
[Black "Kotsur Pavel (KAZ)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2435"]
[BlackElo "2425"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 d5 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 g6 7.Bg5 Ne4 8.cxd5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Qxd5 10.Qb3 Qe4+ 11.Be3 Be6 12.c4 Bg7 13.Bd3 Qg4 14.Qxb7 Rc8 15.O-O
Nxd4 16.Bxd4 Bxd4 17.Rae1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628589?token=gd6nzk4h
Koepfli Hugo vs Niederer Samuel
Ch Switzerland (open) (b) | masterchessopen.com - Lucerne (Switzerland)
628590
[Event "Ch Switzerland (open) (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Lucerne (Switzerland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Koepfli Hugo"]
[Black "Niederer Samuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 e6 6.d5 Nb4 7.a3 Qa5 8.Bd2 Na6 9.e4
Bg7 10.d6 Ng4 11.Be2 Ne5 12.Nb5 Nxf3+ 13.Bxf3 Qb6 14.O-O O-O 15.Re1 Bxb2
16.Rb1 Bxa3 17.Nxa3 Qxd6 18.e5 Qd3 19.Rb3 Qf5 20.Bg4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628590?token=zepp192x
Shahade Gregory (USA) (2449) vs Knoedler T
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - USA
628591
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - USA"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Shahade Gregory (USA)"]
[Black "Knoedler T"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2449"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 d5 6.cxd5 Nxd5 7.Nxe5 Nxe5 8.Nxd5
Bd6 9.O-O O-O 10.d4 Nc6 11.dxc5 Bxc5 12.Bf4 Bd6 13.Rc1 Bxf4 14.Nxf4 Bd7 15.Qd6
Be8 16.Rfd1 Qb6 17.Qd2 Rd8 18.Nd5 Qb5 19.Rxc6 Bxc6 20.Ne7+ Kh8 21.Qxd8 Be8
22.Qd6 Qg5 23.Ng6+ hxg6 24.Qxf8+ Kh7 25.Qxe8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628591?token=11l1wo72
Muhtarov Leonid (UKR) (2144) vs Rapcsak Andrea (HUN) (2124)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Zalakaros (Hungary) | Round 5
628592
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Zalakaros (Hungary)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Muhtarov Leonid (UKR)"]
[Black "Rapcsak Andrea (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "2124"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nc6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.g3 Bg7 7.Nc2 O-O 8.b3 Qa5
9.Bd2 Qd8 10.Bg2 e6 11.e4 Ne8 12.O-O f5 13.Rc1 b6 14.exf5 Rxf5 15.Bf4 Bxc3
16.Bxc6 Rxf4 17.Bxa8 Be5 18.gxf4 Bxf4 19.Qg4 Bxc1 20.Rxc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628592?token=v3tu0j2m
Ulak Slawomir (POL) (2410) vs Krogulski Grzegorz (POL) (2285)
Ch Poland (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com - Poraj (Poland) | Round 11
628593
[Event "Ch Poland (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Poraj (Poland)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ulak Slawomir (POL)"]
[Black "Krogulski Grzegorz (POL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.Bg5 dxc4 8.Bxc4 Bg7
9.d5 Na5 10.Be2 b6 11.O-O O-O 12.b4 Nb7 13.Rc1 a5 14.b5 Qd6 15.Qd2 e5 16.Bxf6
Qxf6 17.Na4 e4 18.Ng5 Re8 19.Rc6 e3 20.Qc1 Qxg5 21.f4 Qd8 22.Nxb6 Rb8 23.Nxc8
Rxc8 24.Qc4 Nd6 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628593?token=b9agynmp
Schreiber Winfried (GER) (1646) vs Stolz Stephan (GER) (2118)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Bad Wiessee (Germany) | Round 2
628594
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bad Wiessee (Germany)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Schreiber Winfried (GER)"]
[Black "Stolz Stephan (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1646"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nf3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nf3 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d3 g6 5.b3 Bg7 6.Bb2 O-O 7.Nd5 e6 8.Bxf6 Bxf6
9.Nxf6+ Qxf6 10.e3 Qc3+ 11.Nd2 Nb4 12.Rc1 Nxd3+ 13.Bxd3 Qxd3 14.Qc2 Qxc2
15.Rxc2 b6 16.Ne4 Bb7 17.Nf6+ Kg7 18.Nxd7 Rfd8 19.Rd2 Bxg2 20.Rg1 Bf3 21.Rd6
Rac8 22.Rd2 f6 23.h4 Bc6 24.Nxc5 bxc5 25.f4 Rxd2 26.Kxd2 Rd8+ 27.Ke2 h5 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628594?token=j5g6y0hq
Lukov Valentin (BUL) (2460) vs Montheard Xavier (FRA) (2214)
It (cat.4) | masterchessopen.com - Clichy (France) | Round 4
628595
[Event "It (cat.4)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Clichy (France)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Lukov Valentin (BUL)"]
[Black "Montheard Xavier (FRA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2460"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d6 7.d5 Nb8 8.Be2 Bg7
9.O-O O-O 10.Be3 Bg4 11.Nd4 Bxe2 12.Qxe2 Qd7 13.h3 e6 14.dxe6 fxe6 15.Rad1 a6
16.Bg5 Re8 17.Nf3 Qc6 18.Bxf6 Bxf6 19.Ne4 Be7 20.Nd4 Qd7 21.Qg4 e5 22.Ne6 Kf7
23.f4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628595?token=b6nhl4gt
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian (ROM) (2360) vs Papp Jozsef (HUN) (1767)
Ch Hungary (team) 1998/99 (2 liga) | masterchessopen.com - Hungary
628596
[Event "Ch Hungary (team) 1998/99 (2 liga)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Hungary"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Grunberg Mihai-Lucian (ROM)"]
[Black "Papp Jozsef (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2360"]
[BlackElo "1767"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 d5 6.cxd5 Nxd5 7.Nxe5 Nxc3 8.Nxc6
Nxd1 9.Nxd8 Nxf2 10.Nxf7 Nd3+ 11.exd3 Kxf7 12.O-O+ Ke8 13.b3 a5 14.Bb2 Ra6
15.Rae1+ Kd8 16.Rf7 Rd6 17.Ref1 Ke8 18.Rc7 Kd8 19.Rcf7 Ke8 20.Be4 Rd7 21.Rxd7
Kxd7 22.Bxg7 Bxg7 23.Rf7+ Ke6 24.Rxg7 h6 25.Bxb7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628596?token=6xd6rc7z
Todorovic Violeta (SRB) (2166) vs Petronic Sanja (SIN) (2303)
Ch Yugoslavia (w) | masterchessopen.com - Herceg Novi (Montenegro) | Round 10
628597
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Herceg Novi (Montenegro)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Todorovic Violeta (SRB)"]
[Black "Petronic Sanja (SIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2303"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 Nxc3
9.Bc4 Nd5 10.Bxd5 e6 11.Bxc6+ bxc6 12.O-O Bg7 13.Bf4 O-O 14.Rac1 Qd5 15.Qa4
Qb5 16.Qxb5 cxb5 17.Rc7 Ba6 18.Rfc1 Rfc8 19.h3 f6 20.Nd2 g5 21.Bd6 Bb7 22.Nb3
Rxc7 23.Rxc7 Bd5 24.Nc5 a5 25.a3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628597?token=1h5o0ovg
Galij A vs Doroshenko A
Ch Ukraine (juniors) (under 10) | masterchessopen.com - Nikolaev (Ukraine)
628598
[Event "Ch Ukraine (juniors) (under 10)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Nikolaev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Galij A"]
[Black "Doroshenko A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.d3 d5 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.g3 Nxc3 7.bxc3 Bg4 8.Bg2 e5
9.O-O Qf6 10.Qb3 Rb8 11.Be3 Bd6 12.Qa4 Bd7 13.Qc2 O-O 14.Rab1 Rfe8 15.Nd2 b5
16.Ne4 Qe7 17.Nxd6 Qxd6 18.Rfc1 b4 19.cxb4 Nxb4 20.Bxc5 Rec8 21.Bxd6 Nxc2
22.Rxb8 Rxb8 23.Bxb8 Nd4 24.Kf1 Kf8 25.Bxe5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628598?token=rwn2o8aj
Giddins Stephen (ENG) (2285) vs Proksch Guenter (GER) (2068)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Bad Woerishofen (Germany) | Round 4
628599
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bad Woerishofen (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Giddins Stephen (ENG)"]
[Black "Proksch Guenter (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2068"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.Nxd4 Bg7 7.Nc2 d6 8.Bg2 Be6
9.Nd5 Qc8 10.b3 Bxd5 11.cxd5 Nxd5 12.Bxd5 Bxa1 13.Nxa1 Nb4 14.Bb2 Nxd5 15.Bxh8
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628599?token=cjjloz58
Vanderwaeren Serge (BEL) (2346) vs Buytaert Kristof (BEL) (2164)
Ch Belgium (accession) | masterchessopen.com - Charleroi (Belgium) | Round 8
628600
[Event "Ch Belgium (accession)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Charleroi (Belgium)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Vanderwaeren Serge (BEL)"]
[Black "Buytaert Kristof (BEL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2346"]
[BlackElo "2164"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.Bg5 Ne4 8.cxd5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Qxd5 10.c4 Qe4+ 11.Be3 Bf5 12.Be2 Bg7 13.Rc1 h6 14.h3 O-O-O 15.d5 Nb4
16.g4 Bd7 17.a3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628600?token=awxjnxz3
Computer \ vs Computer \
Tournament (computers) (ICC) | masterchessopen.com - Internet | Round 6
628601
[Event "Tournament (computers) (ICC)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Internet"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Computer \"]
[Black "Computer \"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nc6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.g3 e5 5.Bh3 Be7 6.Qa4 O-O 7.O-O e4 8.Ng5 Ne8
9.Nxh7 Kxh7 10.Bf5+ Kg8 11.Bxe4 Nf6 12.Bxc6 dxc6 13.Qa3 a5 14.Na4 b5 15.cxb5
cxb5 16.Qf3 Bg4 17.Qb7 Rb8 18.Qa7 Ra8 19.Qb7 bxa4 20.Re1 a3 21.bxa3 Rb8 22.Qc6
Qd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628601?token=8242t2cv
Russi Roberto (ITA) (2081) vs Vincenzi Marco (ITA) (2027)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Campobasso (Italy) | 13 Jul 2003 | Round 6
628602
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Campobasso (Italy)"]
[Date "2003.07.13"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Russi Roberto (ITA)"]
[Black "Vincenzi Marco (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "2027"]
[ECO "A34"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2...Nf6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.Be2 O-O 8.O-O a6
9.Rb1 d5 10.cxd5 Nxd5 11.Bf3 Nxd4 12.exd4 e6 13.a4 Bd7 14.Nxd5 exd5 15.Bxd5
Bf5 16.Bxb7 Ra7 17.Bxa6 Bxb1 18.Bb5 Be4 19.Be3 Bd5 20.b4 Qe7 21.Qd2 f5 22.Ra1
f4 23.Bxf4 Qe4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628602?token=d74wbxip
Ivanov Jordan (BUL) (2395) vs Salas Romero Santiago (ESP) (2109)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Albacete (Spain) | 2 Sep 2004 | Round 2
628603
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Albacete (Spain)"]
[Date "2004.09.02"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ivanov Jordan (BUL)"]
[Black "Salas Romero Santiago (ESP)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2395"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 Nxc3
9.Bc4 e6 10.bxc3 a6 11.Bd3 Be7 12.Bh6 Bf8 13.Bxf8 Kxf8 14.h4 h5 15.Be4 Kg7
16.Rb1 Qe7 17.O-O Na5 18.Qb4 Qxb4 19.Rxb4 Rb8 20.Rfb1 f6 21.Ra4 b6 22.Rxa5
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628603?token=dtv17ygk
Perraut Arnaud (FRA) (1635) vs Petrov Vojislav (FRA) (2067)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Marseilles (France) | Round 2
628604
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Marseilles (France)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Perraut Arnaud (FRA)"]
[Black "Petrov Vojislav (FRA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1635"]
[BlackElo "2067"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.a3 Bg7 6.Be2 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 e6
9.Bb5 Nxc3 10.bxc3 Bd7 11.d4 cxd4 12.cxd4 O-O 13.O-O e5 14.Qd5 exd4 15.exd4
Nxd4 16.Nxd4 Bxb5 17.Qxb5 Qxd4 18.Bd2 Qxa1 19.Rxa1 Bxa1 20.Qxb7 Rab8 21.Qc7
Rb1+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628604?token=beu6fwo8
Shchekachev Andrei (FRA) (2564) vs Liardet Fabrice (SUI) (2321)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Geneva (Switzerland) | 23 Jan 2005 | Round 2
628605
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Geneva (Switzerland)"]
[Date "2005.01.23"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Shchekachev Andrei (FRA)"]
[Black "Liardet Fabrice (SUI)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2564"]
[BlackElo "2321"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.Nxd4 Bg7 7.Bg2 O-O 8.Nc2 Ng4
9.Bd2 d6 10.O-O Bd7 11.b3 Rb8 12.Rc1 Qa5 13.Nd5 Qxa2 14.Ncb4 Qa3 15.h3 Nh6
16.Nxc6 bxc6 17.Nxe7+ Kh8 18.b4 a5 19.Bf4 axb4 20.Bxd6 Nf5 21.Bxb8 Rxb8
22.Qxd7 Nxg3 23.fxg3 Qxg3 24.Nxc6 Rf8 25.Qd3 Qh4 26.Nxb4 Re8 27.Nd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628605?token=fu6rd3te
Goldstern Flip (NED) (2382) vs Ferrari Nicola (SUI) (2204)
Ch Switzerland (team) 2005 | masterchessopen.com - Switzerland | 20 Mar 2005 | Round 2
628606
[Event "Ch Switzerland (team) 2005"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Switzerland"]
[Date "2005.03.20"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Goldstern Flip (NED)"]
[Black "Ferrari Nicola (SUI)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2382"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nc6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 b6 6.d5 Na5 7.e4 Bg7 8.Bd3 O-O 9.Bd2
e6 10.O-O Ng4 11.Rb1 f5 12.exf5 gxf5 13.h3 Ne5 14.Nxe5 Bxe5 15.Qh5 Ba6 16.b3
Qf6 17.Rbc1 Qg6 18.Qe2 d6 19.Kh1 Bb7 20.g4 Bxc3 21.gxf5 Qf6 22.Bxc3 e5 23.f4
Rae8 24.Rg1+ Kh8 25.fxe5 dxe5 26.Rce1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628606?token=lqpvhp6x
Nicoletti Francesco (ITA) (2084) vs Sardo Gabriele (ITA) (2194)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Villa San Giovanni (Italy) | 14 Sep 2005 | Round 8
628607
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Villa San Giovanni (Italy)"]
[Date "2005.09.14"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Nicoletti Francesco (ITA)"]
[Black "Sardo Gabriele (ITA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2084"]
[BlackElo "2194"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.Bg5 Bg7 8.cxd5 Nxd5
9.Bc4 Be6 10.Qb3 Nxc3 11.Bxe6 Nxd4 12.Bxf7+ Kf8 13.Nxd4 Qxd4 14.O-O Ne2+
15.Kh1 Qxb2 16.Qe6 Qa3 17.Rae1 Qc5 18.f4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628607?token=yo2f5gwg
Kaganskiy Gleb (RUS) (2328) vs Dvalishvili Pavel S (RUS) (2470)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia) | 4 Feb 2006 | Round 7
628608
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Date "2006.02.04"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Kaganskiy Gleb (RUS)"]
[Black "Dvalishvili Pavel S (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2328"]
[BlackElo "2470"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 d6 6.d3 h6 7.O-O Be7 8.a3 O-O 9.Rb1
a5 10.Ne1 Be6 11.Nd5 a4 12.b4 axb3 13.Rxb3 Na5 14.Rb2 Nxd5 15.Bxd5 Bxd5
16.cxd5 Qd7 17.a4 c4 18.Rb5 Rfc8 19.dxc4 Nxc4 20.Qb3 Qg4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628608?token=i7nss5h3
Ponomarenko vs Bibko Ivan (RUS) (2143)
Tournament (open) | masterchessopen.com - Berdsk (Russia) | Round 1
628609
[Event "Tournament (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Berdsk (Russia)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Ponomarenko"]
[Black "Bibko Ivan (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2143"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.Be2 O-O 8.O-O d6
9.b3 Bd7 10.Bb2 Qa5 11.Bf3 Ne5 12.Bxb7 Rab8 13.Bf3 Nxc4 14.Qe2 Nxb2 15.Qxb2
Rfc8 16.Rac1 e5 17.b4 exd4 18.exd4 Rxb4 19.Qd2 Rcc4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628609?token=tkfuw80a
Barzanu Iulian (ROM) (2248) vs Teodorescu Anca (ROM) (2031)
It (open) \ | masterchessopen.com - Bucharest (Romania) | 19 Sep 2008 | Round 9
628610
[Event "It (open) \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bucharest (Romania)"]
[Date "2008.09.19"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Barzanu Iulian (ROM)"]
[Black "Teodorescu Anca (ROM)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2031"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nf3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nf3 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.Nc2 Bg7 7.g3 a6 8.Bg2 d6
9.O-O h5 10.h4 Be6 11.Ne3 Ng4 12.Ncd5 Nce5 13.Bd2 Nxe3 14.Bxe3 Nxc4 15.Bd4
Nxb2 16.Qd2 Nc4 17.Qc3 Ne5 18.Nc7+ Kd7 19.Nxa8 Qxa8 20.Rab1 Rc8 21.Qa1 Rc7
22.f4 Ng4 23.Bxg7 f6 24.Qd4 Bxa2 25.Qa4+ Kc8 26.Qe8# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628610?token=bl3m5w7f
Wengenroth Walter (GER) (2332) vs Coenen Norbert (GER) (2357)
NRW-liga 2008/09 | masterchessopen.com - Germany | 9 Nov 2008 | Round 3
628611
[Event "NRW-liga 2008/09"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Date "2008.11.09"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Wengenroth Walter (GER)"]
[Black "Coenen Norbert (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2332"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.Bg5 Ne4 8.cxd5 Nxc3
9.bxc3 Qxd5 10.Qb3 Qe4+ 11.Be3 Be6 12.c4 Bg7 13.Rd1 Bd7 14.Bd3 Qg4 15.O-O O-O
16.h3 Qh5 17.Qxb7 Rfd8 18.Be4 Rab8 19.Qc7 Rbc8 20.Qg3 Nb4 21.Ng5 Ba4 22.Bf3
Bxd1 23.Rxd1 Qh6 24.Nxf7 g5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628611?token=vt5tw20o
Akshayraj Kore (IND) (2411) vs Karma Pandya (IND) (2128)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - New Delhi (India) | 16 Jan 2009 | Round 7
628612
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - New Delhi (India)"]
[Date "2009.01.16"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Akshayraj Kore (IND)"]
[Black "Karma Pandya (IND)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2411"]
[BlackElo "2128"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 g6 6.O-O Bg7 7.a3 O-O 8.b4 d6 9.Rb1
Bf5 10.d3 Qc8 11.Bg5 e4 12.Ne1 exd3 13.Nxd3 cxb4 14.axb4 Re8 15.Bxf6 Bxf6
16.Nd5 Bg7 17.b5 Nd4 18.Re1 Qxc4 19.e4 Bxe4 20.Rxe4 Rxe4 21.Bxe4 Re8 22.Rc1
Qa2 23.Nc3 Qa3 24.Bxb7 Nb3 25.Nb1 Qa2 26.Bd5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628612?token=1gauxxkf
Ortiz Abel vs Castillo Arcenover (1861)
Memorial Juan Mila (open) | masterchessopen.com - Bogota (Colombia) | Round 8
628613
[Event "Memorial Juan Mila (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Bogota (Colombia)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Ortiz Abel"]
[Black "Castillo Arcenover"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "1861"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Bc4 Nb6
9.Bb5 Bg7 10.Be3 O-O 11.Bxc6 bxc6 12.O-O Nd5 13.Qd2 Nxe3 14.Qxe3 Rb8 15.b3 Bf5
16.Ne4 c5 17.dxc5 Rc8 18.Rac1 h5 19.Nfd2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628613?token=caezw855
Hirneise Jens (GER) (2284) vs Osswald Luis Monty (2156)
Ch Germany (juniors) (Internet) (under 25) (qual2) | masterchessopen.com - Internet | 13 May 2009 | Round 1
628614
[Event "Ch Germany (juniors) (Internet) (under 25) (qual2)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Internet"]
[Date "2009.05.13"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Hirneise Jens (GER)"]
[Black "Osswald Luis Monty"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2156"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.b3 Bg7 6.Bb2 O-O 7.d4 cxd4 8.exd4 d5
9.Be2 Re8 10.O-O b6 11.Rc1 Bb7 12.Re1 e6 13.Bf1 Re7 14.Ba3 Rd7 15.c5 bxc5
16.Bxc5 Bf8 17.Na4 Bh6 18.Rc2 Ne4 19.Bd3 Nxc5 20.Nxc5 Rc7 21.Nxb7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628614?token=zahxu1e3
Rozum Ivan (RUS) (2476) vs Frolochkin Vladimir (RUS) (2331)
Ch St. Petersburg (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com - St. Petersburg (Russia) | 16 Feb 2010 | Round 4
628615
[Event "Ch St. Petersburg (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - St. Petersburg (Russia)"]
[Date "2010.02.16"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Rozum Ivan (RUS)"]
[Black "Frolochkin Vladimir (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2476"]
[BlackElo "2331"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.d4 cxd4 8.exd4 d6
9.dxe5 Qe7 10.Qxd6 Qxd6 11.exd6 Be6 12.c5 Nb4 13.O-O Rc8 14.Nd4 Rxc5 15.Bxb7
Nfd5 16.Nb3 Rxc3 17.bxc3 Nxc3 18.Bd2 Ncxa2 19.Bxb4 Nxb4 20.Rxa7 Bxb3 21.Rb1
Be6 22.Rxb4 O-O 23.Ra8 Rxa8 24.Bxa8 Bc3 25.Re4 Kg7 26.Bc6 g5 27.Ra4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628615?token=3n0nogp9
Vasiloiu Adrian-Mihai vs Gherasim Dragos-Octavian
Ch Romania (juniors) (under 08) | masterchessopen.com - Caciulata (Romania) | 11 Apr 2011 | Round 3
628616
[Event "Ch Romania (juniors) (under 08)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Caciulata (Romania)"]
[Date "2011.04.11"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Vasiloiu Adrian-Mihai"]
[Black "Gherasim Dragos-Octavian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A35"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, Four Knights"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 e4 6.Ng1 Qe7 7.e3 d6 8.Nge2 Bg4
9.O-O Bxe2 10.Qxe2 Qe5 11.b3 d5 12.Bb2 dxc4 13.bxc4 Rd8 14.Nd1 Qd6 15.Bc3 a6
16.Rb1 Qb8 17.Bxf6 gxf6 18.f3 exf3 19.Bxf3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628616?token=qon9xzup
Skrcevski Gavril (MKD) (2253) vs Stojanovski Dejan (MKD) (2427)
Ch Macedonia (open) | masterchessopen.com - Struga (Macedonia) | 17 Jul 2011 | Round 2
628617
[Event "Ch Macedonia (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Struga (Macedonia)"]
[Date "2011.07.17"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Skrcevski Gavril (MKD)"]
[Black "Stojanovski Dejan (MKD)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2253"]
[BlackElo "2427"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.Be2 O-O 8.O-O d5
9.cxd5 Nxd5 10.Nxd5 Qxd5 11.Bf3 Qc5 12.Nxc6 bxc6 13.Qa4 Rb8 14.Rb1 Be6 15.Rd1
Rfd8 16.b4 Qc4 17.Ba3 Qxa2 18.Qxa7 Bd5 19.e4 Bb3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628617?token=yy4np7h5
Ivanov Jordan (BUL) (2398) vs Verdes Nadal Ramon (ESP) (1995)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Balaguer (Spain) | 18 Jul 2011 | Round 2
628618
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Balaguer (Spain)"]
[Date "2011.07.18"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Ivanov Jordan (BUL)"]
[Black "Verdes Nadal Ramon (ESP)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "1995"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 Nxc3
9.Bc4 e6 10.bxc3 Na5 11.Bb5+ Bd7 12.Qa4 b6 13.Ne5 Bxb5 14.Qxb5+ Ke7 15.Ba3+
Kf6 16.Bxf8 Rxf8 17.Nd7+ Kg7 18.Nxf8 Kxf8 19.O-O Rc8 20.Rad1 Qc7 21.Qg5 h5
22.Rd3 Nc4 23.d5 exd5 24.Rxd5 Qe7 25.Qf4 Na5 26.h3 Rxc3 27.Qd4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628618?token=ylz9ehrd
Pistone S (1671) vs Von Wantoch Markus (GER) (1923)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Arco (Italy) | 22 Oct 2011 | Round 1
628619
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Arco (Italy)"]
[Date "2011.10.22"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Pistone S"]
[Black "Von Wantoch Markus (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[BlackElo "1923"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 g6 6.e3 Bg7 7.Be2 d6 8.O-O O-O
9.a3 a5 10.b3 d5 11.Nxc6 bxc6 12.Rb1 dxc4 13.Bxc4 Bf5 14.Ra1 Ne4 15.Nxe4 Bxa1
16.Ng3 Qxd1 17.Rxd1 Rfd8 18.Rxd8+ Rxd8 19.e4 Rd1+ 20.Bf1 Be6 21.Be3 Bxb3
22.Bc5 Bc4 23.Bxe7 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628619?token=npe7fubi
Meneses Elias (1628) vs Alvarez Alvaro Andres (ESP) (2081)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Monteria (Colombia) | 14 Nov 2011 | Round 7
628620
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Monteria (Colombia)"]
[Date "2011.11.14"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Meneses Elias"]
[Black "Alvarez Alvaro Andres (ESP)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 d6 6.e3 g6 7.Be2 Bg7 8.O-O O-O
9.a3 Bd7 10.b4 Rc8 11.Bb2 Ne5 12.Qb3 a6 13.Rac1 Qb6 14.h3 Be8 15.Rfe1 e6
16.Red1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628620?token=rjr9fg4q
Karapetian Gegat vs Kruchinin Nikolai
It \ | masterchessopen.com - Kislovodsk (Russia) | Round 7
628621
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Kislovodsk (Russia)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Karapetian Gegat"]
[Black "Kruchinin Nikolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...c5"]
1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e3 g6 5.b3 Bg7 6.Bb2 O-O 7.e4 d6 8.d3 Bg4 9.Be2
Bxf3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628621?token=tzsha8s5
Donchenko Alexander (GER) (2294) vs Reipsch Jens (GER) (2217)
Ch Germany | masterchessopen.com - Osterburg (Germany) | 5 Mar 2012 | Round 4
628622
[Event "Ch Germany"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Osterburg (Germany)"]
[Date "2012.03.05"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Donchenko Alexander (GER)"]
[Black "Reipsch Jens (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "2217"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 Be7 6.O-O d6 7.a3 h5 8.h4 Be6 9.d3
Ng4 10.b4 Nd4 11.Ng5 Bxg5 12.Bxg5 f6 13.Bd2 g5 14.bxc5 gxh4 15.Ne4 dxc5 16.f3
Nh6 17.gxh4 Ndf5 18.Qe1 Rg8 19.Kh2 b6 20.Bh3 Ke7 21.a4 Qd4 22.Qf2 Rg6 23.a5
Qd8 24.Rg1 Rxg1 25.Qxg1 Qh8 26.axb6 Rc8 27.Rxa7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628622?token=x05sva4x
Sifunda Sergey (RUS) (1975) vs Makarkin Zhan (RUS) (2122)
Memorial Sarkisov (open) | masterchessopen.com - Belorechensk (Russia) | 29 May 2012 | Round 7
628623
[Event "Memorial Sarkisov (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Belorechensk (Russia)"]
[Date "2012.05.29"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Sifunda Sergey (RUS)"]
[Black "Makarkin Zhan (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1975"]
[BlackElo "2122"]
[ECO "A30"]
[Opening "English: Symmetrical, 2.Nf3 Nf6"]
1.c4 c5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 d6 6.d3 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.a3 Bg4 9.Ne1
Qc8 10.Nc2 Bh3 11.Ne3 Bxg2 12.Kxg2 Bd8 13.Bd2 Ne7 14.b4 Bb6 15.f3 Qe6 16.Qc1
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628623?token=pi5ugk49
Hess Christian (GER) (2259) vs Vogel Robert (GER) (2258)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Dresden (Germany) | 21 Aug 2012 | Round 4
628624
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dresden (Germany)"]
[Date "2012.08.21"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Hess Christian (GER)"]
[Black "Vogel Robert (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2259"]
[BlackElo "2258"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 g6 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d5 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Qb3 Nxc3
9.Bc4 e6 10.bxc3 Na5 11.Bb5+ Bd7 12.Qa4 Nc6 13.d5 exd5 14.O-O f6 15.Re1+ Kf7
16.Qb3 Ne7 17.Ba3 Bxb5 18.Qxb5 Qb6 19.Qd7 Re8 20.Rab1 Qa5 21.Bd6 b6 22.Ng5+
fxg5 23.Qe6+ Kg7 24.Be5+ Kh6 25.Qh3# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7764/games/628624?token=339q9q1p