You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Indian Game: Pseudo-Queen's Indian 1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 b6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fontein George SaltoEuwe Max (NED)0-128 ≣A05?
2Teichmann Richard (GER)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)½-½15 ≣A47Match
3Kostic Boris (YUG)Steiner Endre (HUN)1-018 ≣A47It
4Nenarokov Vladimir I (RUS)Grigoriev Nikolay Dmitrievich1-024A47Match
5Brinckmann Alfred (GER)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-125 ≣A47It
6Marchand Max (NED)Ahues Carl O (GER)0-124 ≣A47Match \
7Brinckmann Alfred (GER)Nimzowitsch Aaron0-124 ≣A47Match 5 Jan 1923
8Przepiorka Dawid (POL)Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)½-½22 ≣A05It
9Torre Carlos (MEX)Verlinsky Boris (UKR)1-027 ≣A47It
10Patay De Bay GjulaGruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)½-½27 ≣A47It
11Kmoch Hans (AUT)Michel Walter½-½25 ≣A47It
12Colle EdgarNagy Geza (HUN)0-115 ≣A47It 7 Jul 1926
13Matisons HermanisSterk Karoly (HUN)½-½15 ≣A47It21 Jul 1926
14Colle EdgarWalter Max (CZE)1-015 ≣A47It28 Jul 1926
15Colle Edgard (BEL)Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)½-½14 ≣A47It
16Daniuszewski DawidFriedmann Henryk0-128 ≣A47Ch Poland
17Prokes Ladislav (CZE)Rejfir Josef (CZE)½-½11 ≣A47Tournament
18Treybal FrantisekRejfir Josef (CZE)½-½15 ≣A47Tournament
19Marshall Frank J (USA)Reti Richard (CZE)½-½28 ≣A47It \
20Ribera Arnal AngelTorres Cristian1-023 ≣A47It
21Andersen Erik SrAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)½-½16 ≣A47Simultan
22TaubmannKrogius Ragnar1-024 ≣A47Olympiad
23Cukierman JTartakower Savielly (FRA)1-027A47Tournament
24Cristia Jose Maria (ARG)Nogues Alejandro (ARG)21661-026 ≣A05Ch Argentina
25Fernandez Coria ValentinFalcon Enrique1-022 ≣A47Ch Argentina
26Seitz Jakob Adolf (GER)Duchamp Marcel (FRA)1-022 ≣A47It
27Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Andersen (DEN)1-016A05It
28Christoffersen HAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-128 ≣A47Olympiad
29Monticelli Mario (ITA)Rejfir Josef (CZE)½-½27 ≣A47Olympiad
30Gilg Karl (GER)2320Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200½-½17 ≣A47It
31Chekhover Vitaly A (RUS)Savitsky Leonid½-½26 ≣A47Ch URS
32Hamming AWAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-122 ≣A47?
33Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Znosko-Borovsky Eugene½-½16 ≣A47It
34Condon Robert FGreenfield Wilfred John1-026 ≣A05Ch Australia 3 Jan 1935
35Kolski JakubNajdorf Miguel (POL)24450-116 ≣A47Ch Poland
36Ferrer EGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-122 ≣A47Ch Argentina (team)
37Charlier RGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23250-122 ≣A47It
38Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)Tolush Alexander (RUS)1-023 ≣A47Ch \
39Abramavicius LeonhardMezgailis V1-020 ≣A47Olympiad
40Prokop Frantisek Josef (CZE)Petkevic B0-126 ≣A05Memorial Kautsky
41Francez JGereben Erno (SUI)23200-118 ≣A47Olympiad
42Telegin AlexanderGeshev Georgi0-120 ≣A47Ch Bulgaria16 Nov 1936
43Foltys Jan (CZE)Appel Israel½-½16 ≣A05Ch Poland
44Eberl Hans-Christian (AUT)2072Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22000-128 ≣A47It
45Molina Julio (ARG)Ojeda Javier (PAR)2197½-½27 ≣A47Ch Argentina
46Palau Luis A (ARG)Iliesco Juan Traian½-½23 ≣A47Ch Argentina
47De Oliveira Adriano Fernandes (BRA)2263Trompowsky Octavio½-½20 ≣A47It
48Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Hussong Hugo1-015 ≣A47It
49Belavenets Sergey V (RUS)Goglidze Victor (GEO)½-½27 ≣A47It
50Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Kmoch Hans (AUT)0-125 ≣A47Tournament
51Shainswit George2205Bernstein Sidney½-½17 ≣A05It
52Nestler VincenzoDel Vecchio Lucio1-028 ≣A47Ch Italy
53Martinez MorenoAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-126 ≣A47?
54Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Luckis Marcos22701-026 ≣A47It
55Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Miliani Giorgio1-023 ≣A47?
56Kirchhammer R (GER)Koch Berthold (GDR)0-121 ≣A47Ch Berlin
57Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)½-½25 ≣A47Ch Argentina
58Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Tartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½25 ≣A47It
59Henschel (USA)Karff Mona May (USA)0-116 ≣A47Tournament
60Hickey JTrevenen H0-127 ≣A47Ch Great Britain ...
61Ciejka TadeuszSzapiro Marek0-128 ≣A47Ch Poland 7 Aug 1946
62VoelkerKoch Berthold (GDR)0-128A47Ch Berlin
63Martinez Garcia Jose (ESP)2165Luckis Marcos2270½-½27 ≣A47Ch Argentina
64Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450½-½25 ≣A47Zt
65Klaman Konstantin (RUS)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494½-½19 ≣A47Ch URS
66Nestler VincenzoStaldi Cherubino½-½13 ≣A47It
67Staldi CherubinoTartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½20 ≣A47It
68Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Tartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½25 ≣A47Izt
69Shainswit George2205Heitner I½-½27 ≣A05Ch USA
70Toshev JuriNejkirch Oleg0-114 ≣A47Ch Bulgaria14 Sep 1948
71Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Koblenc A (LAT)½-½19 ≣A47Ch URS (1/2 final)
72Karastoichev Emil (BUL)Hinkov Stefan1-028 ≣A47Ch Bulgaria
73Cole HenryTartakower Savielly (FRA)0-126 ≣A47Ch Great Britain
74Klaman Konstantin (RUS)Aramanovic I1-024 ≣A47Ch URS (1/2 final)
75Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Golombek Harry (ENG)2320½-½18 ≣A47It \
76Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188½-½19 ≣A47Ch Yugoslavia
77De Freitas Marcio ElisioDantas Nelson1-028 ≣A47Ch Brazil
78Gudmundsson GudbjarturGolombek Harry (ENG)2320½-½13 ≣A05It
79Pirc Vasja (YUG)O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-019 ≣A05It
80Hugot ClaudeVan Seters Frits (BEL)23000-128 ≣A47It
81Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460½-½24 ≣A47Olympiad
82Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Golombek Harry (ENG)2320½-½26 ≣A47It
83Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)2270Baldanello Mario½-½28 ≣A47It (b)
84Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Del Pezzo Gaetano1-028 ≣A47It (b)
85Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½20 ≣A47It
86Androvitzky KarolyPogats Jozsef (HUN)2230½-½26 ≣A47Ch Hungary
87Eigler Ferenc (HUN)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-128 ≣A47Ch Hungary
88Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Laszlo C (HUN)1-028 ≣A47Ch Hungary
89Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Mandelbaum Albert½-½22 ≣A47Olympiad24 Aug 1952
90Plater Kazimierz (POL)Szukszta Janusz½-½27 ≣A05Ch Poland13 Oct 1952
91Boey Josef (BEL)2280Mellberg B1-020 ≣A47Ch World (juniors)
92Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Szapiel Henryk½-½21 ≣A47Ch Poland
93Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Nievergelt Erwin1-023 ≣A47It
94Bauza Lorenzo (URU)Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445½-½26 ≣A47It
95Purdy John SpencerSteiner Lajos J1-015 ≣A47Ch Australia29 Dec 1954
96Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Balanel Ion (ROM)1-017 ≣A47It
97Dzieniszewski Andrzej (POL)2340Szymanski Andrzej (POL)2214½-½21 ≣A47Tournament
98O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Fuderer Andrija (YUG)½-½14 ≣A47It
99Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460½-½20 ≣A47Olympiad (sf) 2 Sep 1956
100Dreyer KurtCatozzi H½-½20 ≣A47Zt