You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Torre Attack: Fianchetto Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 (3.Bg5) Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Colman Eugene ErnstReti Richard (CZE)0-111 ≣A48It
2Kahn VictorKoblenc A (LAT)1-019 ≣A48It
3Baulier AGotti M0-118 ≣A48Ch France
4Tanguay AZalys Ignas1-015 ≣A48Match
5Roux Cabral LuisSilva Nazzari Roberto (URU)21731-020 ≣A48Ch Uruguay
6Guimaraes FranciscoToth Peter (BRA)21530-120 ≣A48Ch Brazil
7Szily Jozsef (HUN)2390Ozsvath Andras (HUN)21581-015 ≣A48Ch Hungary
8Roux Cabral LuisWalther Edgar (SUI)22540-119 ≣A48Olympiad
9Bykov Valery (RUS)2301Bannik Anatoly (GER)21750-119 ≣A48Ch Ukraine
10Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Schneider Veronika (HUN)22971-012 ≣A05Ch OWL
11Ryan SeanHuebner Robert Dr (GER)25920-119 ≣A48It (open)
12Nagy GyKelstrup Hans0-118 ≣A48Europe Tournament...
13Berthelsen RoaldBjoerneraas I1-012 ≣A48Ch Norway (corr.)
14Zaitseva Ludmila G (RUS)2352Ruchieva Natalia (UKR)22261-016 ≣A48Cup URS (team)
15Rickers GerhardDuchene Rene (NED)21951-020 ≣A48Ch Netherlands (o...
16Gonsior Evzen (CZE)2328Ivanovic Bozidar (MNE)24400-119 ≣A48It
17Andrianov Nikolai (RUS)2412Delaney John (IRL)22051-019 ≣A48Ch Europe (juniors)
18Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2450Lanc Alois (SVK)23671-017 ≣A05It
19Krajcsovits Marton (HUN)2215Liangov Peter23300-113 ≣A48It
20Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2445Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23550-119 ≣A05It (cat.8)
21Schmidt Kresten (DEN)2303Hjorth Torben (DEN)21501-020 ≣A48Tournament
22Poncin PSchwartz Arie (NED)22430-114 ≣A48Ch Netherlands (o...
23Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2470Huenerkopf Heinz (GER)22851-017 ≣A05It (open) \
24Murshed Niaz (BAN)2442Aaron Manuel (IND)23151-019 ≣A48It (open) \
25Cebalo Miso (CRO)2550Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)24500-120 ≣A48It (cat.10)
26KramerVaassen Jack1-018 ≣A48corr.
27Malaniuk Vladimir P (UKR)2535Yurtaev Leonid (KGZ)24720-118 ≣A48?
28Barbeau Sylvain (CAN)2313Araiza Castro Hugo Daniel (MEX)21190-118 ≣A48It
29SchaferMoschell Hans-Helmut (GER)21690-115 ≣A48corr.
30Zivkovic Vesna (SRB)2058Astengo Marcello (ITA)20451-011 ≣A48?
31Meduna Eduard (CZE)2515Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25191-015 ≣A48It
32Sullivan MRadermacher T0-117 ≣A48It (open) \
33Baeunker ManfredSieberg R (GER)1-020 ≣A05?
34Fromme Ernst (GER)2180Duester Thomas23150-117A48Bundesliga 1987/8...
35Kljako Damir (CRO)2182Nemet Ivan (SUI)23480-120 ≣A48It (open)
36Davis EdwardDyer MT1-016 ≣A48Ch West Scotland
37Schouten JuergenVetemaa Juri (EST)22881-015 ≣A48It (open)
38Nikolic Sava N R (SRB)2114Filipovic Branko (CRO)24031-019 ≣A48It (open)
39Hermann Horst1800Haag Martin (GER)23050-116 ≣A48It (open) \
40Hendrichs Udo (GER)Begnis Nikolaos (GRE)23000-119 ≣A48It (open) \
41Rehm Manfred (GER)2085Heiling Thomas Dr (GER)22610-120 ≣A48Ch Unterfranken
42Melzer Oliver (GER)2224Fohler Claus (GER)23500-119 ≣A48It
43Vaisman Volodia (FRA)2370Petit Eric-Thierry (FRA)20571-019 ≣A48It (open)
44Gausel Einar (NOR)2501Gullaksen Eirik (NOR)23761-020 ≣A48It
45Inghelbrecht VSchroeder Sonja (GER)20750-119 ≣A48Ch BRD (juniors) ...
46Belamaric Tanja (CRO)2103Kasalo Marijana1-010 ≣A48Ch Yugoslavia (team)
47Rozentalis Eduardas (LTU)2565Schiffer Kai-Uwe (GER)23031-019 ≣A48It (open)
48Nuvoloni Dominique (FRA)2153Berthelot Yannick (FRA)22860-117 ≣A48Ch France (team)
49Brandics Jozsef (HUN)2308Gorissen Hugo (NED)20381-020 ≣A48It (open)
50Ihonen PenttiLustig Aleksander1-012 ≣A48It (open)
51Chudleigh Nigel (BER)1789Hook W (IVB)20090-120 ≣A48Olympiad
52Day Lawrence A (CAN)2224Rohanchuk Edward1-020A48It (open)
53Mantovani Renzo (ITA)2346Martorelli Antonio (ITA)22201-017 ≣A48It (open)
54Abel Lajos (HUN)2251Gutman Lev (GER)24500-118 ≣A48It (open)
55Wians Camille (LUX)2239Le Quang Kim (BEL)22800-120 ≣A48It (open)
56Weber TheoSteele R1-013 ≣A05World Tournament ...
57Huizer Mark (NED)2122Wiersma Eelke (NED)23911-019 ≣A05It (open)
58Lawrence AlbertDorsch Thomas (USA)21091-019 ≣A48It (open)
59Sandum Kjell Tore (NOR)2053Isachsen Harald1-018 ≣A48Tournament (a)
60Thoma Robert (AUT)2342Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25070-118 ≣A48It (open)
61Wenk AdolfMoehrmann Marcus (GER)20590-118 ≣A48It (open)
62Dunne Alex (USA)2218Wolff Patrick G (USA)25450-119 ≣A48It (open)
63Stigrot BoEriksson Roger1-018 ≣A48Ch Sweden (corr.)
64Neuenschwander Beat (SUI)2289Kindler Udo (SUI)20901-013 ≣A48It (open)
65Radeljic MateBrinic S1-015 ≣A48Ch Croatia (team)...
66Meinsohn Pierre (FRA)2255Andruet Gilles (FRA)23701-020 ≣A48Ch France (team)
67Glienke Manfred Dr (GER)2311Ehrke Michael (GER)22031-016 ≣A48Bundesliga 1991/92
68Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)2104Takacs Zsolt (HUN)18381-016 ≣A48Ch Hungary (corr.)
69Solana Suarez Ernesto (ESP)2321Lezcano Jaen Pedro (ESP)23751-015 ≣A05?
70Karakitsos GHristopoulos Romilos (GRE)21520-120 ≣A48It (open)
71Hill Shane Malcolm (AUS)2295Hay Trevor (AUS)22871-09 ≣A48Ch Australia
72Jannsen Nils (GER)2195Pokrzywinski Paul1-020 ≣A48Ch Schleswig Hols...
73Huenemeyer Dirk1740Helmig C0-118 ≣A48NRW-liga (juniors...
74Cueto Faus Miguel (ESP)2140Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)26150-112 ≣A48It (active)
75Trojan Lubos (CZE)2032Kaminik Aleksandar (ISR)21681-016 ≣A48It (open) \
76KovacevicSan Marco Bruno (FRA)22251-019 ≣A48It (open)
77Hug Werner (SUI)2425Germann Markus (SUI)20901-013 ≣A05It (open)
78Ambroz Jan (CZE)2364Kristofic Mario (AUT)19181-019 ≣A05It (open)
79Casagrande Harald (AUT)2321Kramer George Mo (USA)22671-015 ≣A05It (open)
80Frenklakh Jennie (USA)2114Stajic Snezana (SRB)20461-017 ≣A48Ch World (juniors...
81Frenklakh Jennie (USA)2114Karbushev Mike1-019 ≣A48Ch California (ju...
82Wright AnthonyRoberts Paul (SCO)22220-120 ≣A48it (open) (zt)
83Kistel Andreas1750Nowik Volker (GER)21870-117 ≣A48It (open)
84D'Acquisto Vincenzo (ITA)Brachaczek Erwin (POL)0-120A48Ch Europe (for th...
85Hammargren Par (SWE)2162Kiltti Jyrki (FIN)22710-117 ≣A48It (open) \
86Pedraza Fernandez MAMendoza Navas Pedro (ESP)21950-118 ≣A48Ch Malaga
87Vega Holm FabianNavarrete Jose A (ESP)1-020 ≣A48Ch Andalucia (team)
88Montermann Klaus (GER)2068Burtscheidt Michael1-020 ≣A48It (open) (b)
89Berube Richard (CAN)2189Fedorowicz John P (USA)25450-120 ≣A48It (open)
90Broennimann DSchild Wilhelm19051-020 ≣A48It (open) (c)
91Maller MarceloSetien Rodolfo1-016 ≣A48It (open)
92Rausch Stephan (GER)2342Handwerk1-018 ≣A48It (open)
93Schwalfenberg Joerg (GER)2338Herbrechtsmeier Christof (GER)22730-120 ≣A05Ch Baden
94De Rooij GertBaudoin Piet1-019 ≣A48It (open)
95Barnstedt DieterGuffart Stefan (GER)20491-013 ≣A48Verbandsliga Bade...17 Oct 1993
96Schaller Sven (GER)2288Proehl Holger (GER)22851-018 ≣A48Ch Germany (junio...
97Gaab Wolfgang (GER)2081Rebholz Robert1-012 ≣A48It (open)
98Machelett Heiko (GER)2240Movsziszian Karen (ARM)25251-020 ≣A48Ch Germany
99Becking Stephan (GER)2426Bauer Martin (GER)21031-020 ≣A48Ch Germany (junio...
100Calton DWMazuchowski T0-119 ≣A48It (open)