You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Mexican Defence: Horsefly Gambit 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 Nc6 3.d5 Ne5 4.f4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Friedmann Henryk½-½17 ≣A50Memorial Trebitsch
2Euwe Max (NED)Abrahams Gerald (ENG)1-017 ≣A50It (a)
3Stone Raymond (CAN)2321Flatt K1-014 ≣A50?
4Sapunov LilkoMarkov Bozhidar (BUL)½-½19 ≣A50Ch Bulgaria20 Oct 1946
5De Freitas Marcio ElisioRibas Hector1-019 ≣A50Ch Brazil
6Shahal SSzapiro G0-115 ≣A50It
7Kirby RTaylor Desmond23201-018 ≣A50It (open)
8Grozdanic Goran (CRO)2037Lukic Arsenije½-½16 ≣A50Tournament (team)
9Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215½-½15 ≣A50It \
10Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Van Geet Dirk Daniel (NED)2278½-½11 ≣A50It \
11VenertMechkarov Ventzeslav (BUL)22750-16 ≣A40Ch Bulgaria
12Van Baarle C John (NED)2212Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215½-½14 ≣A50Ch Netherlands
13Filip Miroslav (CZE)2510Hobson Ronald22001-013 ≣A50Olympiad
14Kirchmayr EmilioPelikan Jorge (CZE)2375½-½17 ≣A50Tournament 4 Jun 1972
15Popov Luben (BUL)2470Keene Raymond D (ENG)2445½-½17 ≣A50It
16Nijdam WietseMarkland Peter R (ENG)24051-019 ≣A50It (cat.6)
17Kelecevic Nedeljko (SUI)2229Sahovic Dragutin (SCG)2485½-½13 ≣A50Ch Yugoslavia
18Aguiar Garcia Juan (ESP)2105Guzman Jimenez J2024½-½19 ≣A50Ch Malaga14 Mar 1981
19Juhnke Karl (GER)2178Feustel Bernd (GER)2284½-½9 ≣A40Bundesliga 1982/83
20Freeman Michael Roy (NZL)2218Aldridge G½-½12 ≣A50Ch New Zealand (b)
21Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2510Andonov Bogomil (BUL)2475½-½13 ≣A50It
22Jelen Igor (SLO)2380Polajzer Danilo (SLO)2375½-½16 ≣A50It
23Ac Michal (SVK)2174Petrik Stanislav (SVK)2165½-½12 ≣A50Ch Slovakia
24Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2485Teske Henrik (GER)25471-019 ≣A50It (cat.9)
25Staniszewski Piotr (POL)2423Teske Henrik (GER)2547½-½12 ≣A50It (cat.9)
26Salus Stephane (FRA)2151Chaudouard C18501-016 ≣A50It (open)
27Gauglitz Gernot (GER)2406Teske Henrik (GER)2547½-½10 ≣A50Ch DDR
28Burgess Graham (ENG)2335Pedersen Erik (DEN)2399½-½10 ≣A50It
29Verbaere Philippe (FRA)1993Lebel Patrick (MNC)2061½-½17 ≣A50It (open)
30Finegold Benjamin (USA)2445Lazic Miroljub (SRB)2463½-½8 ≣A50It (cat.9)
31Vlahovic Svetozar (SRB)2150Vebic Kasem (SRB)2218½-½9 ≣A50Ch Yugoslavia (qual)
32Miladinovic Igor (SRB)2560Petronic Jovan (SRB)2397½-½15 ≣A50Ch Yugoslavia
33Spiller HOrlov Georgi (USA)25000-119 ≣A50It (open)
34Granec Stefan (SVK)1919Djurkovic Maks (SLO)21500-118 ≣A50It (open) \
35Hudecek Jan (CZE)2238Berezjuk Sergej (CZE)2378½-½16 ≣A50It (open) \
36Torres Jose Arturo (VEN)2189Silman Jeremy D (USA)2383½-½12 ≣A50It
37Vezzosi Paolo (ITA)2351Caposciutti Maurizio (ITA)23160-119 ≣A50It (open)
38Roehl Rainer (GER)2169Apel Stefan (GER)2342½-½12 ≣A50Mecklenburg Lande...
39Figueroa Oscar Rolando (GUA)2085Figueroa F Brenda V½-½7 ≣A50Ch Guatemala
40Ludy Klaus (GER)2077Nazarenus Olaf (GER)20461-015 ≣A50Tournament (b)
41Naumkin Igor (RUS)2460Titov German (MDA)2525½-½17 ≣A50It (open)
42D'Alfonsi MikeTerreaux Gilles (SUI)22870-117 ≣A50corr.
43Collier Philip M (USA)1968Yermolinsky Alex (USA)26050-19 ≣A50It (open)
44Ryskin Alexander (BLR)2505Nevednichy Vladislav (ROM)2495½-½16 ≣A50Zt
45Derieux Christian (FRA)2025Chevallier0-112 ≣A50It (open)
46Ac Michal (SVK)2174Hujo Jozef (SVK)20571-018 ≣A50Slovak League 199...
47Depyl Pascal (FRA)2232Damien Nicolas (FRA)2225½-½7 ≣A50Ch France (access...
48Vacovska Veronika (CZE)2077Ticha Hana (CZE)½-½16 ≣A50Ch Czech Republic...
49Gruenenwald Joerg (SUI)2331Sievers Stefan (GER)2389½-½13 ≣A50Bundesliga 1993/94
50Litchfield GMilosevic Aleksandar (SRB)22750-117 ≣A50It (open)
51De Boer ReijerSimmelink Joop Theo0-114 ≣A50Ch Netherlands (c...
52Andersen Ole Bo (DEN)2138Paulsen Jack Eigil (NOR)2208½-½16 ≣A50Ch Norway (team)
53Ristic Nenad (SRB)2425Petronic Jovan (SRB)23970-116 ≣A50Ch Yugoslavia (te...
54Engel Manfred (GER)2234Bangert M½-½19 ≣A50It (open)
55Mietner Wolfgang (GER)2172Becker Andre (GER)2194½-½10 ≣A50Ch Bahn (G)
56Popescu Cristian (ROM)2305Tomescu Vlad (ROM)2390½-½11 ≣A50It \
57Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)2410Computer \1-08 ≣A50Tournament (compu...
58Giap Xuan DinhDuong Thanh Binh½-½7 ≣A50Tournament (open)
59Pastor Karel Jr (CZE)2260Savin V1-015 ≣A50Ch World (handica...
60Fedorowicz John P (USA)2510Watson John L (USA)24001-018 ≣A50It (open)
61Zitin Yuri (EST)2315Vlassov Nikolai (RUS)24450-119 ≣A50Memorial M.Chigorin
62Horvath Jozsef_ (HUN)2510Varga Peter (HUN)2415½-½16 ≣A15It (open)
63Kiss Attila (HUN)2435Horvath Gyula (HUN)2450½-½17 ≣A50It (open)
64Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)2380Molnar Bela (HUN)2375½-½7 ≣A50It (cat.3)
65Sherbakov Ruslan (RUS)2555Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS)2590½-½9 ≣A50Ch Russia
66Machelett Heiko (GER)2330Kersten Uwe (GER)2320½-½19 ≣A50Bundesliga (2nd) ...
67Lauber Arnd (GER)2380Wilhelmi Christian (GER)2355½-½14 ≣A50Ch Germany (junio...
68Schmidt HDJungkunz H1-016 ≣A50Oberliga 1995/96
69Dias Paulo (POR)2180Santos Marco (POR)2045½-½7 ≣A15Ch City
70Antic Dejan (SRB)2435Petronic Jovan (SRB)2440½-½11 ≣A50Ch Yugoslavia (1/...
71Van Der Ploeg GeertShirazi Kamran (FRA)24301-019 ≣A50It (open)
72Blum Ralf (GER)2097Petri Klaus (GER)2326½-½19 ≣A50Ch Hessen (MVT)
73Szabo Zsolt (HUN)2325Szieberth Adam (HUN)2395½-½16 ≣A50It \
74Schmitthoefer Herbert1785Mathofer Kurt1-019 ≣A50Ch Region (seniors)
75Jasny Stanislav (CZE)1858Berezjuk Sergej (CZE)23900-119 ≣A50It (open)
76Kubala Martin (CZE)2295Vyparina Matej (SVK)22711-013 ≣A50It (open)
77Biermann KlausDukic Dalibor1-019 ≣A50VK1 Ruhrgebiet 19...
78Plaskett Jim (ENG)2455Wall Tim (ENG)2370½-½12 ≣A50It (cat.7)
79Pacsay Laszlo (HUN)2204Schrancz Istvan (HUN)2270½-½13 ≣A50Ch Hungary (team)...
80Malzew AlexanderMehne Claudius (GER)2203½-½12 ≣A50Badische ch (juni...
81Shields Sylvia (AUS)Chkhaidze Mariana (GEO)½-½12 ≣A50Ch World (juniors...
82Beltre Alexander (USA)2236Graham Jeremy1-019 ≣A50Ch State New York
83Serper Grigory (USA)2535Yermolinsky Alex (USA)2625½-½14 ≣A50It (open)
84Morovic Fernandez Ivan (CRO)2605Yermolinsky Alex (USA)2625½-½17 ≣A50Memorial P.Keres ...
85Winkler Klaus (AUT)1897Mozelt Christoph1-015 ≣A50It (open) (b)
86Bekker-Jensen Simon (DEN)2260Velicka Petr (CZE)2465½-½12 ≣A50It10 Oct 1998
87Hoelzl Franz (AUT)2410Blatny Pavel (CZE)2476½-½16 ≣A50Staatsliga 1998/99
88Blum Ralf (GER)2062Petri Klaus (GER)2192½-½13 ≣A50Ch Hessen (MVT)
89Gladyszev Oleg (RUS)2329Miroshnichenko Evgenij (UKR)2483½-½10 ≣A50It (open)
90Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)2484Sanz Javier½-½10 ≣A50Ch Spain (team) (...
91Horvath Julia (HUN)2261Varadi Viktor (HUN)2231½-½16 ≣A50It (open)
92Nyback Tomi (FIN)2095Pitkanen Sami-Pekka (FIN)21910-119 ≣A50It (open)
93Bjarnason Saevar (ISL)2309Bosboom Manuel (NED)24760-116 ≣A50It (cat.3)
94Balazs Tibor Jr (HUN)2199Abel Lajos (HUN)2311½-½10 ≣A50Ch Hungary (team)...
95Seifert Volker (GER)2099Llobel Cortell Enrique (ESP)21980-115 ≣A50Ch Europe (junior...
96Invernizze Cardozo Giovanni (PAR)Asselbrinque Paulo H½-½14 ≣A50Ch Pan-American (...
97Karvi TimoParonen Petteri (FIN)2116½-½11 ≣A50It (open)
98Balla Tamas (ROM)2056Lobont Luca1-018A50It (open) (active)
99Kovacs Tamas (HUN)2161Varadi Viktor (HUN)2231½-½11 ≣A50Cup Infotozsde 4 Dec 1999
100Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)2294Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2583½-½10 ≣A50It (open)