You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Indian Game: Budapest Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e5 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Cadman HATartakower Saviely0-126 ≣A51It
2WarrenSellmann Alexander G0-17 ≣A51It
3Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Richter Kurt Sr (GER)1-026 ≣A51Ch Germany
4StrasdasRichter Kurt (GER)20430-118 ≣A51Ch Berlin
5Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Pitschak Rudolf1-017 ≣A51It
6Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Reinhardt Heinrich1-026 ≣A51It
7Kurrik KKeres Paul (EST)25800-111 ≣A51Tournament
8Gilfer EggertRichter Kurt Sr (GER)1-021 ≣A51Olympiad
9Van Doesburgh Gerrit R D (NED)Richter Kurt Sr (GER)0-123 ≣A51Olympiad
10Pokorny Amos (CZE)Weil Wolfgang1-022 ≣A51Olympiad
11Opocensky Karel (CZE)Griess E1-013 ≣A51It
12Krogius RagnarNilsson Karl-Erik1-018 ≣A51?
13Regedzinski TheodoreRichter Kurt Sr (GER)0-120 ≣A51?
14Larsen OjvindNielsen Hartvig (DEN)0-125 ≣A51Ch Denmark
15Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Macelle F1-015 ≣A51Ch Hungary
16Cavalcanti JoseEngels Ludwig (GER)0-114 ≣A51It
17Moldt LtRoedl Ludwig (GER)0-125 ≣A51It
18Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Hinkov Stefan1-021 ≣A51Ch Bulgaria
19Biehler Thomas (GER)2254Peperle0-111A51?
20Turkka PekkaHanninen Veikko0-112 ≣A51Olympiad
21Keller Daniel (CZE)2142Barda Yngvar (NOR)22801-025 ≣A51Ch World (juniors)
22Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-024 ≣A51Tournament
23Lagha Khelil (TUN)2205Contedini Ennio (ITA)21990-110A51Olympiad
24CzucharskiRygiel J1-026 ≣A51Ch Poland (corr.)
25Andersson AkePlatzack Christer0-126 ≣A51Tournament (b)
26PlesseWolf0-118 ≣A51?
27Pamplona AlbertoRedolfi Argentino Rodolfo0-122A51Memorial Palermo
28Zuckmann VSeehase R0-113 ≣A51corr.
29Rochel HSmith Olle1-022 ≣A51Europe Tournament...
30Hook W (IVB)2009Yabra Freddy (DOM)0-121 ≣A51Ch Pan-American
31SedGedult David0-118A51Tournament
32Schoenig RWalther Ernst1-020 ≣A51corr.
33Thalmann FrankWalther Ernst1-017 ≣A51corr.
34Walther ErnstThalmann Frank0-117 ≣A51corr.
35Guglielmi Riccardo (ITA)2193Lattarulo Vito0-122 ≣A51Ch Italy (1/2 final)
36Ahtiainen EskoNieminen0-119A51corr.
37Kern ManfredMuench Klaus Norbert0-118 ≣A51Ch Bayern (b)
38Idigoras JulioGiles Raul0-18A51It (open)
39Robinson GBrodie Hugh (CAN)19580-120 ≣A51It (open)
40Kjarbye MichaelSoby Frode (DEN)19461-021 ≣A51Ch Denmark (qual)
41Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)2321Florian Jaromir (CZE)1-019 ≣A51It
42Campos Antonio (ESP)2034Holtz G1-021 ≣A51corr.
43Kuuskmaa EndelKirwald Franz1-020 ≣A51Europe Tournament...
44Mueller WilliamBernad Alberto (ESP)1-021 ≣A51Europe Tournament...
45Frilund AriKainulainen Pentti0-117 ≣A15?
46Saarinen LauriKainulainen Pentti0-121 ≣A51?
47Nikolac Juraj (CRO)2450Boehmfeldt Bruno (GER)22751-013 ≣A51It
48Reichel Alfred (GER)2232Heinzl Hasso1-012 ≣A51Ch Baden (HT)
49Romano Tito1900Weissenstein Hans20001-019 ≣A15It (open)
50Edman UnoNieminen Veikko0-124 ≣A51?
51Pennanen PekkaJankala Pentti0-119 ≣A51?
52Tokaji Nagy Gyorgy (HUN)2182Kelemen J1-021 ≣A51Tournament
53Menna Barreto Luiz Ney (BRA)2316Machado Hermes A (BRA)23101-024 ≣A51Ch Brazil
54Zara MValle P0-117 ≣A51?
55Engler MaxBauerndistel B0-121 ≣A51corr.
56Grabowski Hubert (POL)2040Herzog Martin (SUI)21510-111A51It (open)
57Sabjan DenesSzabo0-114 ≣A51corr.
58Arlandi Ennio (ITA)2310Lanzani Mario (ITA)23590-122 ≣A51Ch Italy (team)
59Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2420Stein Bernd (GER)23801-026 ≣A51It
60Noceda Alonso Carlos MariaFernandez Ponce Luis Miguel (ESP)19660-126 ≣A51Ch Asturias (pref...
61Psaras Stilianos (GRE)2105Memtsas Ioakim0-111A51Tournament
62Kujala Auvo (FIN)2242Nieminen Veikko1-024 ≣A51?
63Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)2286Kamp Christoph (GER)22651-021 ≣A51It (open)
64Markov Jurij (RUS)2205Lamothe J0-111 ≣A51Olympiad
65Marotz HJBernardt Rainer-Geor (GER)19800-125 ≣A51corr.
66ArduiniLotti Fabio (ITA)19950-121 ≣A51corr.
67Lotti Fabio (ITA)1995Nicolosi Tino (GER)21001-025A51corr.
68Lotti Fabio (ITA)1995Proietti1-023 ≣A51corr.
69Dlugy Maxim (USA)2500Aristizabal Luis H1-021 ≣A51It (open)
70Musielak MHickl0-124 ≣A51corr.
71Hutchings Stuart J (WLS)2325Hughes1-024 ≣A51Ch England (corr.)
72Hubert Ralf (GER)2293Kramps Rene1-021 ≣A51Oberliga NRW 1986/87
73Wiedenkeller Michael (SWE)2450Bator Robert (SWE)24111-023 ≣A51Ch Sweden
74Ciszek Mieczyslaw (POL)2253Pielaet S22000-111 ≣A51It (open)
75Spyrou EmanuelKoch Markus (GER)21041-017 ≣A51Ch BRD (universit...
76Mueller Alfred (GER)1787Schabler G0-126A51It (open)
77Wallinger Manfred (GER)2150Tiefenbach Wilfried (GER)21750-115 ≣A51Ch Bayern (b)
78Wilms WMuller1-025 ≣A51corr.
79Weinberg Emanuele (ITA)1793Schmidt Gerhard (GER)20780-125 ≣A51It (open)
80Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Einax M1-021 ≣A51Europe Tournament...
81Schmidt Hendrik (GER)2192Lauer Roland (GER)1-016 ≣A51It (open) (b)
82Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2362Fossan Petter (NOR)22581-026 ≣A51It (open) \
83Fraser-Mitchell J M Dr (ENG)2085Clarke Thomas (IRL)22050-118 ≣A51Ch Great Britain
84Zeeman CVeel E1-016 ≣A51It (open) (b)
85Vuorikoski JormaKalteinen Aimo0-120 ≣A51Ch Helsinki
86Dobosz Henryk (POL)2410Blauert Joerg (GER)23621-023 ≣A51It (open)
87Sorensen Torben (MLT)2358Giemsa Stephan (GER)22831-023 ≣A51It (open)
88Browne Walter S (USA)2449Kutschenko Roland (GER)22151-025 ≣A51It \
89Grubling KarlBockelmann Fred1-026 ≣A51Ch Schleswig Hols...
90Berendsen Markus (GER)2035Wittelsberger Helmut (GER)19540-125 ≣A51It (open) \
91Schlenga KlausZimmermann Rolf (GER)22050-126A51Bundesliga 1989/90
92Poeltl Thomas (AUT)2181Cigan Stefan (SLO)23430-115 ≣A51It
93De Lange DaanVan Der Weijer Jeroe1-020 ≣A51corr.
94Wohlers-Armas Friederike (FRA)2145Kawaciukova Zuzana (CZE)20791-025 ≣A51It \
95Parodi RWarner Delisle (BAR)22490-118 ≣A51Ch World (juniors...
96HidalgoHolms Laimonis0-118 ≣A51corr.
97Orth Roman (GER)2057Fritsche Wolfgang1-019 ≣A51It (open)
98Sapierzynski TadeuszBerg Arne0-122 ≣A51Match \
99KuhnLeisebein Peter1-020 ≣A51corr.
100Svela ArildReefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)22480-119 ≣A51It (open)