You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Old Indian Defence: Tartakower-Indian 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Bg4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kolousek BOpocensky Karel (CZE)0-127 ≣A46Tournament (b)
2Showalter Jackson W (USA)Janowski Dawid M (POL)0-144 ≣A53Match
3Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Schlechter Carl (AUT)1-049 ≣A46It
4Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-030 ≣A46It
5Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Reti Richard (CZE)½-½33 ≣A53It
6Gruenfeld ErnstAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)½-½21 ≣A46It
7Rubinstein AkibaSteiner Endre (HUN)1-015 ≣A46It 1 Jul 1926
8Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Steiner Endre (HUN)1-041A05Memorial Trebitsch27 Mar 1928
9Heinicke Herbert (GER)Wagner Heinrich (GER)1-032 ≣A53Match
10Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Kieninger Georg (GER)1-048 ≣A53?
11Appel IsraelTartakower Savielly (FRA)0-134 ≣A53It
12Chaude De Silans ChantalRossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450½-½34 ≣A53?
13Junge Klaus (CHI)Ernst Wilhelm½-½35 ≣A53Ch Germany
14Kranki HansKieninger Georg (GER)0-137 ≣A04Ch Germany
15Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Kieninger Georg (GER)½-½23 ≣A53It
16Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)Sherbakov L1-030A05Ch Moscow
17Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½22 ≣A53Izt
18Opocensky Karel (CZE)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½27 ≣A46It
19Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)0-149 ≣A46It
20Wright HTartakower Savielly (FRA)0-148 ≣A53Ch Great Britain
21Foltys Jan (CZE)Trifunovic Petar (YUG)½-½26 ≣A15It
22Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Tartakower Savielly (FRA)½-½17 ≣A53Olympiad
23Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)Lyskov I (RUS)½-½24 ≣A05Ch URS (1/2 final)
24Etcheverry Maria Emilia (ARG)2107Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-124 ≣A46It
25Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-136 ≣A15Izt
26Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Lohsse Hans Peter½-½19 ≣A53Ch Berlin
27Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Larsen Alex (DEN)16880-131 ≣A46It
28Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Larsen Bent (DEN)24151-034 ≣A04Tournament
29Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-140 ≣A46Olympiad
30Rometti NicolaBaldanello Mario1-040 ≣A46Tournament
31Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½26 ≣A05Memorial G.Maroczy
32Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Bouwmeester Hans (NED)2343½-½36 ≣A53It
33Hollis Adrian Swayne (ENG)Orbaan Constant1-041 ≣A53Match \ 7 Oct 1961
34Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)2375Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-025 ≣A04Ch Yugoslavia
35Kahn Manfred (GER)2139Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23470-141 ≣A53Ch DDR
36Volovich Anatoly A (USA)2375Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)24551-037 ≣A53Ch Moscow
37Farago Ivan (HUN)2488Bronstein Luis (ARG)23491-032 ≣A53Ch World (juniors...
38Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-040 ≣A41It (2)
39Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Pirc Vasja (YUG)½-½27 ≣A53It (2)
40Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Pirc Vasja (YUG)½-½22 ≣A41It (2)
41Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23231-039 ≣A53Ch Europe (team)
42Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429½-½45 ≣A46It
43Lipinski GeorgKestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23230-150 ≣A53It (open) 9 May 1965
44Fonrobert Gert WolfgangBorges Luis Roberto0-115 ≣A53Ch Brazil
45Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)½-½22 ≣A04It
46Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2410Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429½-½25 ≣A15Ch URS
47Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Schmid Lothar (GER)2530½-½42 ≣A53It
48Khasin Abram (RUS)2390Makarov Marat (RUS)25231-029 ≣A53Olympiad Moscow
49Kurtesch LaszloOzsvath Andras (HUN)21580-135 ≣A53Ch City
50Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Orbaan Constant0-130 ≣A53It 5 Feb 1966
51Masic Ljubomir (SCG)2254Kozomara Vlado (YUG)23701-043 ≣A05Memorial Parcetic
52Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2592½-½25 ≣A05Ch OWL
53Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Schmid Lothar (GER)25301-029 ≣A53Memorial J.Capabl...
54Furman Semen (RUS)2550Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)23540-128 ≣A53Ch URS (swiss)
55Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Terentiev Vitaly G (RUS)22620-137 ≣A53Olympiad Russia
56Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)½-½30 ≣A53Memorial M.Chigorin
57Furman Semen (RUS)2550Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)23540-128 ≣A53?
58Adamski Jan (POL)2297Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2455½-½28 ≣A53Ch Armies
59Masic Ljubomir (SCG)2254Nikolic Stanimir (SRB)2277½-½36 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia
60Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Shishov Mikhail Vasilievich½-½40 ≣A53Match \
61Wright Daniel (ENG)2235Pritchett Craig W (SCO)23431-036 ≣A05?
62Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Andersson Ulf (SWE)25820-129 ≣A05Zt (play-off)
63Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-150 ≣A05It
64Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23841-041 ≣A05It
65Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2580Fernandez Coria Valentin1-040 ≣A53Memorial J.Capabl...
66Sorensen Bent (DEN)2341Sloth Jorn (DEN)2328½-½16 ≣A05Ch Denmark
67Kozarov Petar (BUL)2350Tomov Krum½-½29 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria 6 Feb 1971
68Van Baarle C John (NED)2320Jongsma Alexander (NED)2215½-½42 ≣A53It (b)
69Litkiewicz Kurt (GER)2240Turi S0-136 ≣A53World Tournament ...
70Macedo Maximo Valerio (BRA)2070Trois Francisco R T (BRA)22750-135 ≣A53Ch Brazil
71Hohler Peter (SUI)2183Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2470½-½45 ≣A05Zt
72Osterman Rudolf (SLO)2370Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)25950-131 ≣A05Memorial M.Vidmar
73Zaichik Gennadi (USA)2457Shishov Mikhail Vasilievich1-048 ≣A53Ch Georgia
74Commons Kim S (USA)2420Karklins Andrew (USA)2400½-½20 ≣A05It
75Drozd Ryszard (POL)2249Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)2165½-½21 ≣A53Ch Poland
76Pimenta Jose RobertoTrois Francisco R T (BRA)2275½-½18 ≣A53Ch Brazil
77Webb Simon (ENG)2385Chellstorp Craig V (USA)2375½-½34 ≣A04It
78Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)2379Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)25121-043 ≣A05Memorial A.Sokolsky
79Keene Raymond D (ENG)2505Larsen Bent (DEN)2625½-½48 ≣A04?
80Lengyel Levente (HUN)2410Lombardy William J (USA)2515½-½15 ≣A05It
81Fraguela Gil Jose M (ESP)2380Valdes-Castillo Arnaldo (CUB)2231½-½17 ≣A53Memorial J.Capabl...
82Fraguela Gil Jose M (ESP)2380Larsen Bent (DEN)26250-129 ≣A15It
83Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2510Pereszupkin Alexander (RUS)2395½-½44 ≣A05Ch URS (1 liga)
84Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2490Adamski Andrzej (POL)2255½-½26 ≣A04Ch Poland17 Feb 1977
85Rodgaard John (FAI)2320Larsen Bent (DEN)26200-139A46It (cat.7)
86Spassov Liuben (BUL)2450Trikaliotis Georgios (GRE)2247½-½41 ≣A05It \
87Kellner John Vincent2140Shaw Terrey I (AUS)23851-035 ≣A53Ch Australia
88Nemet Ivan (SUI)2470Vukic Milan (BIH)2485½-½20 ≣A46Ch Yugoslavia
89Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2359Christiansen Larry M (USA)24750-137 ≣A15Memorial J.Capabl...
90Goehring Karl-Heinz (GER)2335Schmid Lothar (GER)2530½-½30 ≣A53Ch Germany (team)...
91Monin Nikolay (RUS)2365Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)2403½-½41 ≣A46Ch Leningrad
92Palsson JonKarlsson Hilmar (ISL)22901-046 ≣A46Ch Iceland
93Coppini Giorgio (ITA)2179Keene Raymond D (ENG)24550-123 ≣A05It
94Tatai Stefano (ITA)2367Hug Werner (SUI)2475½-½13 ≣A53It
95Seeger Werner (GER)2221Meinberger Leo (GER)22351-038 ≣A41It (open)
96Antunac Goran (CRO)2406Haik Aldo (FRA)23901-039 ≣A53It
97Stefanov Parik (ROM)2345Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)24700-148 ≣A46It
98Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)2470Schiffer Kai-Uwe (GER)2303½-½46 ≣A53Bundesliga 1981/82
99Plachetka Jan (SVK)2445Lebredo Gerardo (CUB)2375½-½31 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia...
100Williams Arthur H (WLS)2353Jones Iolo C (WLS)22821-043 ≣A53Ch Wales