Schlechter Carl (AUT) vs Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)
It | masterchessopen.com - Monaco
638460
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Monaco"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schlechter Carl (AUT)"]
[Black "Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Bd3 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.h3 Qc7
9.Be3 Re8 10.Nh4 Nf8 ( 10...Nxe4 11.Bxe4 Bxh4 12.Qh5 { +?? } ) 11.Nf5 Bxf5
12.exf5 Rad8 13.d5 { ! } 13...a6 14.Rc1 N8d7 15.g4 { ! } 15...Nc5 16.Bb1 a5
17.Kh1 Nfd7 18.g5 f6 19.h4 Bf8 20.Rg1 Be7 21.Qh5 Nf8 22.Rg3 Ra8 23.Bxc5 dxc5
24.d6 { ! } 24...Qxd6 25.Ne4 Qd8 ( 25...Qd4 26.gxf6 { +?? } ) 26.Rd1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638460?token=xdhgq0i7
Shoosmith vs Nimzowitsch Aaron
It (b) | masterchessopen.com - Ostend (Belgium)
638461
[Event "It (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ostend (Belgium)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Shoosmith"]
[Black "Nimzowitsch Aaron"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nf3 Nbd7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Bd3 O-O 7.O-O exd4 8.Nxd4 Re8
9.b3 Ne5 10.Bc2 a6 11.Bb2 Bd7 12.h3 Bf8 13.f4 Ng6 14.Qf3 c6 15.Rae1 b5 16.Qd3
Qc7 17.Kh1 Rad8 18.Bb1 b4 19.Nd1 Bc8 20.Qf3 Nd7 21.Nf5 Nc5 22.g4 Ne6 23.Qg3
Bb7 24.h4 d5 25.e5 c5 26.cxd5 Rxd5 27.Kg1 Rd2 28.Nfe3 Qc6 29.Rf3 Qxf3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638461?token=g0471le0
Saemisch Friedrich (GER) (2200) vs Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)
It | masterchessopen.com - Baden-Baden (Germany) | Round 12
638462
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Baden-Baden (Germany)"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Saemisch Friedrich (GER)"]
[Black "Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.Nf3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.Nf3 e5 5.e4 exd4 6.Nxd4 g6 7.Be3 Bg7 8.f3 O-O
9.Qd2 Nc5 10.Be2 Ne6 11.Nc2 Bd7 12.O-O Nh5 13.f4 Bxc3 14.Qxc3 Qh4 15.Bxh5 Qxh5
16.Qf6 Rae8 17.f5 Ng7 18.Bd4 Re5 19.Bxe5 dxe5 20.Rae1 Re8 21.Rf3 Qg4 22.Ne3
Qxe4 23.fxg6 Qxg6 24.Nd5 Bc6 25.Rg3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638462?token=6ghbiczr
Frydman Paulin (POL) vs Feinmesser
? | masterchessopen.com - Warsaw (Poland)
638463
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Warsaw (Poland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Frydman Paulin (POL)"]
[Black "Feinmesser"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.d4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.g3 c6 7.Bg2 Qc7 8.O-O Nf8 9.h3
Ng6 10.Be3 Bd7 11.Qe2 Rd8 12.c5 dxc5 13.dxe5 Nxe5 14.Nxe5 Qxe5 15.f4 Qb8 16.e5
Nd5 17.Bxd5 cxd5 18.Nxd5 b6 19.Nxe7 Kxe7 20.f5 h6 21.Rad1 Rhe8 22.f6+ Kf8
23.Rxd7 Qxe5 24.fxg7+ Kg8 25.Rdxf7 Qxg3+ 26.Qg2 Qxe3+ 27.Kh1 Qg5 28.Qf3 Qg6
29.Rf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638463?token=mbx3keb8
Muller Hans (AUT) vs Sterk Karoly (HUN)
It | masterchessopen.com - Tatatovaros (Hungary) | Round 11
638464
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Tatatovaros (Hungary)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Muller Hans (AUT)"]
[Black "Sterk Karoly (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.d4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.g3 Be7 7.Bg2 a6 8.d5 cxd5
9.cxd5 b5 10.Nd2 Nc5 11.Nb3 b4 12.Nxc5 bxc3 13.Qa4+ Nd7 14.Nb3 cxb2 15.Bxb2
O-O 16.Rc1 a5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638464?token=460e47h8
Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP) (2345) vs Rivarola Juan M
It | masterchessopen.com - Santa Fe (Argentina) | Round 1
638465
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Santa Fe (Argentina)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)"]
[Black "Rivarola Juan M"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.h3 Re8
9.Be3 Qc7 10.Rc1 Nf8 11.c5 exd4 12.cxd6 Bxd6 13.Nb5 Qe7 14.Nxd6 Qxd6 15.e5 Qc7
16.exf6 dxe3 17.fxg7 exf2+ 18.Rxf2 Kxg7 19.Ng5 f6 20.Bc4 Ng6 21.Qh5 fxg5
22.Rf7+ Qxf7 23.Bxf7 Kxf7 24.Qxh7+ Kf6 25.Rf1+ Nf4 26.Qh6+ Kf5 27.g4+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638465?token=jsf4p796
Kuppe W (2260) vs Rautenberg Wilhelm (2301)
It | masterchessopen.com - Oldenburg (Germany) | 21 Jun 1949 | Round 4
638466
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Oldenburg (Germany)"]
[Date "1949.06.21"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Kuppe W"]
[Black "Rautenberg Wilhelm"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2301"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.d4 d6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Re1 Re8
9.Bf1 Bf8 10.g3 g6 11.Bg2 Bg7 12.b3 exd4 13.Nxd4 a5 14.Ba3 Nc5 15.Qd2 Qb6
16.Nc2 Ng4 17.Rf1 Re6 18.Rad1 Bd7 19.Nd4 Re7 20.Nde2 Be5 21.h3 Nf6 22.Kh2 Ne8
23.f4 Bg7 24.e5 Re6 25.Qe3 Qa7 26.Bxc5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638466?token=cc7byetz
Poliak Evsey vs Lebedev
Ch Trade Unions (team) | masterchessopen.com - Ivanovo (Russia)
638467
[Event "Ch Trade Unions (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ivanovo (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Poliak Evsey"]
[Black "Lebedev"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 g6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 g6 6.d5 Bg7 7.Bd3 O-O 8.h3 Ne8 9.g4
Nc5 10.Bc2 f5 11.gxf5 gxf5 12.Bg5 Bf6 13.Bh6 Ng7 14.exf5 e4 15.Nd4 Nd3+
16.Bxd3 Bxd4 17.Nxe4 Bxf5 18.Bg5 Qe8 19.f3 Bxe4 20.Bxe4 Qe5 21.Bh6 Rae8
22.Bxg7 Qg3+ 23.Kd2 Rxe4 24.Bxf8 Qf2+ 25.Kd3 Re3+ 26.Kxd4 Rxf3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638467?token=wmuq41q0
Rodriguez Camio A vs Giustina Orestes
Tournament | masterchessopen.com - Rosario (Argentina)
638468
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Rosario (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rodriguez Camio A"]
[Black "Giustina Orestes"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A41"]
[Opening "Neo-Old Indian: 2.c4"]
1.d4 d6 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.d5 c5 7.g3 g6 8.Bg2 Bg7 9.O-O
O-O 10.h3 h6 11.Be3 Kh7 12.Qd2 a6 13.Qe2 b5 14.Nd2 Rb8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638468?token=rt1bidq2
Pohle D vs Johnson Steven
? | masterchessopen.com - USA
638469
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - USA"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Pohle D"]
[Black "Johnson Steven"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O a5 8.d5 Nc5
9.Nd2 Ne8 10.Qc2 f5 11.f4 exf4 12.Rxf4 Bg5 13.Rf3 f4 14.h3 Nf6 15.Nf1 Nfd7
16.b3 Ne5 17.Rf2 Bh6 18.Nh2 Qg5 19.Nf3 Nxf3+ 20.Rxf3 Nd7 21.Kh1 Ne5 22.Rf1 Rf6
23.Nb5 Qg3 24.Qc3 f3 25.Bxf3 Bxh3 26.Qe1 Bxg2+ 27.Bxg2 Rxf1+ 28.Qxf1 Ng4 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638469?token=vxbxc8kj
Walsh James vs Lokvenc Josef (AUT)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Amsterdam (Netherlands) | Round 3
638470
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Amsterdam (Netherlands)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Walsh James"]
[Black "Lokvenc Josef (AUT)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 Be7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.g3 O-O 7.Bg2 c6 8.O-O Re8 9.b3
Bf8 10.Bb2 a5 11.Qc2 exd4 12.Nxd4 Nc5 13.Rfe1 Qb6 14.a3 g6 15.h3 Bg7 16.Rad1
Bd7 17.Rd2 Re7 18.Rde2 Rae8 19.Na2 Bc8 20.b4 axb4 21.axb4 Ne6 22.Nf5 gxf5
23.exf5 Nd4 24.Bxd4 Rxe2 25.Rxe2 Qxd4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638470?token=zskpjre8
Souza Mendes Joao vs Shocron Ruben (USA) (2259)
Zt | masterchessopen.com - Mar del Plata (Argentina)
638471
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Mar del Plata (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Souza Mendes Joao"]
[Black "Shocron Ruben (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2259"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nf3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Qc2 Re8
9.h3 Qc7 10.Be3 Nf8 11.Rfe1 Ne6 12.Bf1 a6 13.d5 Nf4 14.g3 Nxh3+ 15.Bxh3 Bxh3
16.Na4 Ng4 17.Bb6 Qd7 18.Ba5 Bd8 19.Nb6 Qe7 20.Rad1 Qf6 21.Rd3 Bxb6 22.Bxb6
cxd5 23.cxd5 Rec8 24.Qd2 Nh6 25.Kh2 Bd7 26.Kg2 Qg6 27.Rh1 Qxe4 28.Re1 Qg4 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638471?token=qcyyrwmm
Pachman Ludek (GER) (2278) vs Plater Kazimierz (POL)
Zt | masterchessopen.com - Dublin (Ireland)
638472
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dublin (Ireland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Pachman Ludek (GER)"]
[Black "Plater Kazimierz (POL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2278"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: King's, 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Re1 a5
9.Bf1 Re8 10.b3 Bf8 11.Rb1 exd4 12.Nxd4 Nc5 13.f3 Qc7 14.Be3 b6 15.Qd2 Bb7
16.Rbd1 Ne6 17.Nf5 Rad8 18.Qf2 Nc5 19.Bg5 Be7 20.Qg3 Kh8 21.Bh6 g6 22.Nxe7
Qxe7 23.Bg5 Qe6 24.e5 dxe5 25.Rxe5 Rxd1 26.Nxd1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638472?token=4i8pcdlx
Gudmundsson Arinbjorn vs Larrain Cadaiz Eugenio (CHI) (2292)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Leipzig (Germany) | Round 4
638473
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Leipzig (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Gudmundsson Arinbjorn"]
[Black "Larrain Cadaiz Eugenio (CHI)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2292"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nf3 Nbd7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Qc2 Re8
9.h3 Bf8 10.Re1 g6 11.Bf1 Bg7 12.b3 exd4 13.Nxd4 Nc5 14.Bb2 Qe7 15.Rad1 a5
16.g3 h5 17.Bg2 Nh7 18.Qd2 Ng5 19.f4 Nge6 20.Nf5 gxf5 21.exf5 Qf6 22.fxe6 Rxe6
23.Na4 Qg6 24.Nxc5 dxc5 25.Qd8+ Kh7 26.Bxg7 Rxe1+ 27.Rxe1 Qxg7 28.Re5 Kh6
29.Kh2 h4 30.Qxh4+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638473?token=r373ecph
Beyen Roland (BEL) (2275) vs Spassky Boris V (FRA) (2548)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com - Leningrad (Russia) | Round 9
638474
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Leningrad (Russia)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Beyen Roland (BEL)"]
[Black "Spassky Boris V (FRA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2275"]
[BlackElo "2548"]
[ECO "A46"]
[Opening "Indian: 2.Nf3 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.d5 Ne8
9.Ne1 Bg5 10.Nd3 Bxc1 11.Rxc1 c5 12.Bg4 Nef6 13.Bh3 a6 14.Qe2 b5 15.cxb5 axb5
16.b4 Qb6 17.Bxd7 Nxd7 18.bxc5 dxc5 19.Qb2 b4 20.Nb1 Ba6 21.Rfd1 f5 22.exf5
Rxf5 23.a3 Raf8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638474?token=2mlma823
Sliwa Bogdan (POL) (2235) vs Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER) (2379)
Zt | masterchessopen.com - Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic) | Round 15
638475
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "15"]
[White "Sliwa Bogdan (POL)"]
[Black "Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2235"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 e5 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 g6 6.h3 Bg7 7.Be3 c6 8.Qd2 O-O 9.Bd3
exd4 10.Bxd4 Ne5 11.Nxe5 dxe5 12.Be3 Be6 13.O-O Nh5 14.Rad1 Qc7 15.Ne2 Rfd8
16.Qc1 Rd7 17.b3 Bf8 18.Kh2 f5 19.f3 f4 20.Bf2 Qa5 21.c5 Ng7 22.a3 Rad8 23.b4
Qa4 24.Bh4 Re8 25.Bc4 Rxd1 26.Rxd1 Bxc4 27.Qxc4+ Kh8 28.Rd7 Ne6 29.Bf6+ Bg7
30.Qxe6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638475?token=jxz432z8
Murey Jacob (ISR) (2429) vs Salov Sergei (GER) (2253)
Tournament | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)
638476
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Murey Jacob (ISR)"]
[Black "Salov Sergei (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2429"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 g6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 g6 6.Bg5 Bg7 7.dxe5 dxe5 8.Nxe5 Nxe5
9.Qxd8+ Kxd8 10.Nd5 Ng4 11.O-O-O Bd7 12.e5 Bh6 13.Bxh6 Nxd5 14.Bg5+ Ne7 15.Rd2
Re8 16.Be2 Nxf2 17.Bf3 Kc8 18.Rxf2 Be6 19.Rd1 Bxc4 20.Bxe7 Rxe7 21.Bg4+ Be6
22.Rxf7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638476?token=5nyg9ioa
Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED) (2325) vs Van Wijngaarden F
It \ | masterchessopen.com - Beverwijk (Netherlands) | Round 6
638477
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Beverwijk (Netherlands)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)"]
[Black "Van Wijngaarden F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2325"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 Be7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.b3 Re8
9.Qc2 Qb6 10.dxe5 dxe5 11.Na4 Qa5 12.a3 b5 13.Bd2 b4 14.Rfc1 c5 15.axb4 cxb4
16.c5 Qc7 17.Bc4 Rf8 18.Bd5 Rb8 19.Qc4 h6 20.Bxb4 Ba6 21.Qc3 Nh5 22.Ba5 Qc8
23.c6 Ndf6 24.c7 Rb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638477?token=7lswmhbh
Cafure Emilio vs Bibiloni Jorge (ARG) (2125)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Mar del Plata (Argentina)
638478
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Mar del Plata (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Cafure Emilio"]
[Black "Bibiloni Jorge (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: Ukranian, 4.e4"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.e4 Nbd7 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.h3 Re8 9.d5
Nc5 10.Qc2 a5 11.Be3 Nfd7 12.Rfd1 Kh8 13.dxc6 bxc6 14.Bxc5 Nxc5 15.Nxe5 Qc7
16.Nxf7+ Kg8 17.e5 dxe5 18.Bh5 Be6 19.f4 exf4 20.Rf1 Rf8 21.Ne2 Bxf7 22.Bf3
Bg6 23.Qc3 Rad8 24.Rae1 Nd3 25.Rd1 Bc5+ 26.Kh2 Bb4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638478?token=adrzg6v4
Pribyl Josef (CZE) (2450) vs Franzen Jozef (SVK) (2302)
Ch Czechoslovakia | masterchessopen.com - Trinec (Czech Republic)
638479
[Event "Ch Czechoslovakia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Trinec (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Pribyl Josef (CZE)"]
[Black "Franzen Jozef (SVK)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2450"]
[BlackElo "2302"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.h3 a6 9.Be3
b5 10.a3 Bb7 11.Qc2 Rc8 12.Rad1 Qc7 13.Rd2 Rfe8 14.Rfd1 Bf8 15.dxe5 dxe5
16.Nh2 Nc5 17.Ng4 Nxg4 18.Bxg4 Rcd8 19.cxb5 axb5 20.b4 Na6 21.Nxb5 Rxd2
22.Nxc7 Rxc2 23.Nxe8 h5 24.Bxh5 Bc8 25.Rd8 Be6 26.Ra8 Bc4 27.Nd6 Nc7 28.Rc8 g6
29.Nxc4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638479?token=e9q3joag
Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL) (2380) vs Manasterski Lutoslaw (POL) (2240)
Ch Poland | masterchessopen.com - Gdynia (Poland) | Round 2
638480
[Event "Ch Poland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Gdynia (Poland)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL)"]
[Black "Manasterski Lutoslaw (POL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2240"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nf3 Nbd7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.g3 O-O 7.Bg2 Re8 8.O-O Bf8
9.d5 Nc5 10.Ne1 a5 11.b3 b6 12.Bb2 Bd7 13.Nd3 g6 14.Nxc5 bxc5 15.f4 exf4
16.gxf4 Bg7 17.Qd2 a4 18.bxa4 Bxa4 19.e5 Nh5 20.Ne4 dxe5 21.fxe5 Rxe5 22.Nxc5
Qg5 23.Qxg5 Rxg5 24.Bxg7 Kxg7 25.Rae1 Rg4 26.Re7 Nf4 27.Rxf4 Rxf4 28.Ne6+ Kf6
29.Nxf4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638480?token=fvihjish
Beilin M (RUS) vs Mista Ladislav (CZE) (2340)
? | masterchessopen.com - Olomouc (Czech Republic)
638481
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Olomouc (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Beilin M (RUS)"]
[Black "Mista Ladislav (CZE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2340"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nf3 Nbd7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Qc2 a6
9.Rd1 Qc7 10.b3 b5 11.Ba3 Bb7 12.Rac1 Qa5 13.dxe5 Qxa3 14.exf6 Nxf6 15.Nd4
Rfe8 16.Nf5 Bf8 17.Qd2 Nxe4 18.Nxe4 Rxe4 19.Bf3 Re5 20.Nxd6 Bxd6 21.Qxd6 Re1+
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638481?token=bfs7v8em
Rosen Willy (GER) (2302) vs Thomann Johannes
Ch BRD | masterchessopen.com - Menden (Germany)
638482
[Event "Ch BRD"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Menden (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rosen Willy (GER)"]
[Black "Thomann Johannes"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2302"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: King's, 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.d5 c5 9.Ne1
Ne8 10.Nd3 Bf6 11.a3 g6 12.b4 b6 13.Qa4 Bg7 14.Rb1 a6 15.Bd2 f5 16.Rb2 Ndf6
17.bxc5 bxc5 18.exf5 Bxf5 19.f3 e4 20.Nf4 Qe7 21.Rb6 Qe5 22.fxe4 Qd4+ 23.Kh1
Qxd2 24.exf5 Qxc3 25.Qc6 Ra7 26.fxg6 hxg6 27.Nxg6 Qc2 28.Nf4 Nd7 29.Qc8 Rc7
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638482?token=ouux3f5s
Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO) (2555) vs Gulko Boris F (USA) (2585)
Ch URS (1 liga) | masterchessopen.com - Baku (Azerbaijan) | Round 3
638483
[Event "Ch URS (1 liga)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Baku (Azerbaijan)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)"]
[Black "Gulko Boris F (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2555"]
[BlackElo "2585"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Re1 Re8
9.Bf1 a6 10.h3 Bf8 11.d5 cxd5 12.cxd5 b5 13.b4 Nb6 14.a4 bxa4 15.Nxa4 Bd7
16.Nc3 Qc7 17.Qb3 Rec8 18.Bd2 Nc4 19.Bg5 a5 20.Rec1 Rab8 21.Na2 Bb5 22.Bxf6
gxf6 23.Nd2 Bh6 24.Rxc4 Bxc4 25.Nxc4 axb4 26.Nxb4 Kf8 27.Qc3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638483?token=ovghboam
Rokhlin Yakov (RUS) vs Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)
Match | masterchessopen.com - ?
638484
[Event "Match"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - ?"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rokhlin Yakov (RUS)"]
[Black "Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O Re8 8.Be3 exd4
9.Nxd4 Bf8 10.g3 g6 11.Qd2 Bg7 12.Bg5 Nc5 13.Kh1 Qd7 14.Rad1 Ne6 15.Nxe6 Qxe6
16.Nb5 { ! } 16...Qd7 17.c5 a6 18.Qa5 b6 19.cxb6 Re5 20.Bxf6 Bxf6 21.Rd5 { ? }
( 21.b7 { ! } 21...Bxb7 22.Qxc7 Qxc7 23.Nxc7 Rd8 24.Nxa6 Bxa6 25.Bxa6 Ra5
26.Bc4 Bxb2 27.Rb1 { P } ) 21...Rxd5 { ! } 22.exd5 cxb6 23.Qa3 Be7 24.Nd4 (
24.Rc1 { ! } 24...Rb8 25.Nd4 Bb7 26.Nc6 Rc8 27.Bxa6 Ra8 28.Qe3 { ! P } )
24...Bb7 25.Qb3 Qc7 26.Nc2 Qc5 27.Ne3 { ? } ( 27.Nb4 a5 28.Nc6 Bxc6 29.dxc6
Qxc6+ { = } ) 27...Bf6 { ! } 28.Rd1 Re8 { ! } {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638484?token=obg1tl6d
Johansen Darryl K (AUS) (2408) vs Lavin David (CAN) (2224)
Ch World (team) (under 26) (final A) | masterchessopen.com - Mexico City (Mexico) | Round 8
638485
[Event "Ch World (team) (under 26) (final A)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Mexico City (Mexico)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Johansen Darryl K (AUS)"]
[Black "Lavin David (CAN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2408"]
[BlackElo "2224"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 d6"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d6 3.d4 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.d5 a6 9.Bd2
cxd5 10.cxd5 b5 11.b4 Nb6 12.a4 Nxa4 13.Nxa4 bxa4 14.Qb1 Bd7 15.Rc1 Qb6 16.Bd1
Ng4 17.Be1 f5 18.Bxa4 Bxa4 19.Rxa4 fxe4 20.Qxe4 Rf4 21.Qe2 e4 22.Rc6 exf3
23.Qe6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638485?token=g9t0kwyb
Shpilker Boris (RUS) (2375) vs Krikunov Viktor (RUS) (2111)
? | masterchessopen.com - Riga (Latvia)
638486
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Riga (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Shpilker Boris (RUS)"]
[Black "Krikunov Viktor (RUS)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2375"]
[BlackElo "2111"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.d4 d6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Re1 Re8
9.Bf1 Qc7 10.h3 Nf8 11.Be3 Ng6 12.Rc1 Bf8 13.b4 exd4 14.Bxd4 Ne5 15.Nd2 c5
16.Nd5 Nxd5 17.cxd5 b6 18.g3 Qd8 19.Bc3 Qg5 20.Re3 Qh6 21.f4 Ng6 22.h4 f5
23.Qf3 fxe4 24.Nxe4 Bf5 25.Rce1 Bd7 26.h5 Ne7 27.g4 Bxg4 28.Qxg4 Nxd5 29.Bc4
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638486?token=i3mblypn
Goodman David S C (ENG) (2405) vs Broden Per (SWE) (1972)
Cup Rilton | masterchessopen.com - Stockholm (Sweden) | Round 2
638487
[Event "Cup Rilton"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Stockholm (Sweden)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Goodman David S C (ENG)"]
[Black "Broden Per (SWE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nf3 Nbd7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 a6 7.O-O b5 8.a3 Be7 9.Qc2
O-O 10.Rd1 Qc7 11.h3 Nb6 12.b3 exd4 13.Nxd4 d5 14.exd5 cxd5 15.cxb5 Bc5 16.Be3
Bxd4 17.Bxd4 Ne4 18.Qb2 Nxc3 19.Bxc3 Re8 20.Bh5 Qf4 21.Bxg7 Bf5 22.Qf6 Ra7
23.Bh8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638487?token=i56nsvwe
Lindsay Fred (USA) (2299) vs Fritzinger Dennis (USA) (2191)
? | masterchessopen.com - USA
638488
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - USA"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Lindsay Fred (USA)"]
[Black "Fritzinger Dennis (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2299"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[ECO "A04"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...d6"]
1.Nf3 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O Qe8 8.Re1 Bd8
9.Bf1 c6 10.Rb1 Bb6 11.b3 exd4 12.Nxd4 Ng4 13.Bf4 Nde5 14.h3 Nxf2 15.Kxf2 f5
16.exf5 Bxf5 17.Rc1 Bd3 18.g3 Bxd4+ 19.Kg2 Rxf4 20.Bxd3 Rf2+ 21.Kh1 Qd7 22.g4
Raf8 23.Bxh7+ Kxh7 24.Qxd4 Rh2+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638488?token=i8vpyp3l
Tiller Bjorn (NOR) (2355) vs Mariotti Sergio (ITA) (2500)
It | masterchessopen.com - Baerum | Round 5
638489
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Baerum"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Tiller Bjorn (NOR)"]
[Black "Mariotti Sergio (ITA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2355"]
[BlackElo "2500"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: King's, 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Re1 a6
9.Bf1 b5 10.c5 Qc7 11.cxd6 Bxd6 12.Bg5 exd4 13.Bxf6 Nxf6 14.Qxd4 c5 15.Qd2 Rd8
16.Qg5 Be7 17.e5 Ne4 18.Qf4 Nxc3 19.bxc3 Be6 20.a4 Rab8 21.Reb1 c4 22.axb5
axb5 23.Nd4 Rd5 24.Ra6 Bd7 25.Re1 f6 26.Nf3 fxe5 27.Nxe5 Rf8 28.Qe4 Qc5 29.Re3
Bf5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638489?token=gok7fbma
Behrensen Jorge (ARG) (2325) vs Scalise Luis (ARG) (2182)
It \ | masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina)
638490
[Event "It \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Behrensen Jorge (ARG)"]
[Black "Scalise Luis (ARG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2325"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[ECO "A46"]
[Opening "Indian: 2.Nf3 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Qc2 a6
9.Rd1 Qc7 10.b3 b5 11.Bb2 Bb7 12.Rac1 b4 13.dxe5 dxe5 14.Nb1 Bd6 15.Nbd2 Nc5
16.Bd3 Ne6 17.c5 Nxc5 18.Nc4 Nxd3 19.Qxd3 Bc5 20.Bxe5 Qe7 21.Nd6 Ba7 22.Bxf6
gxf6 23.Nh4 Kh8 24.Nhf5 Qc7 25.Nxb7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638490?token=meujc7t9
Keene Raymond D (ENG) (2460) vs Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER) (2470)
It | masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany) | Round 9
638491
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Dortmund (Germany)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Keene Raymond D (ENG)"]
[Black "Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2460"]
[BlackElo "2470"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 g6 7.Be3 Bg7 8.d5 cxd5
9.cxd5 O-O 10.Nd2 a5 11.O-O Nc5 12.a4 Ne8 13.Nc4 b6 14.Rb1 f5 15.b4 axb4
16.Rxb4 Ra6 17.Na3 Ra5 18.f3 Bf6 19.Qd2 Rf7 20.Rfb1 fxe4 21.fxe4 Ba6 22.Nc4
Bxc4 23.Bxc4 Bg7 24.Rxb6 Qh4 25.Rb8 Rf8 26.Bg5 Nxe4 27.Nxe4 Qxe4 28.Qxa5 Qd4+
29.Kh1 Qxc4 30.Qb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638491?token=evi2tmez
Helmers Knut J (NOR) (2405) vs Day Lawrence A (CAN) (2224)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com - Malta
638492
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Malta"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Helmers Knut J (NOR)"]
[Black "Day Lawrence A (CAN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "2224"]
[ECO "A05"]
[Opening "Reti: 1...Nf6"]
1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.d4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Be3 a6
9.Qc2 Re8 10.Rad1 Qc7 11.h3 b5 12.b4 bxc4 13.Bxc4 d5 14.Bb3 Bd6 15.dxe5 Nxe5
16.Nxe5 Bxe5 17.exd5 Bg4 18.hxg4 Nxg4 19.Qf5 Nh2 20.d6 g6 21.Qxe5 Kf8 22.Qh8#
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638492?token=ovtw2wl0
Sosonko Gennadi (NED) (2585) vs Larsen Bent (DEN) (2610)
It (cat.15) | masterchessopen.com - Tilburg (Netherlands)
638493
[Event "It (cat.15)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Tilburg (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sosonko Gennadi (NED)"]
[Black "Larsen Bent (DEN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2585"]
[BlackElo "2610"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Rb1 Re8
9.Qc2 Bf8 10.Rd1 a6 11.b4 Qc7 12.Be3 b5 13.h3 exd4 14.Nxd4 Bb7 15.Nf5 c5
16.Nd5 Bxd5 17.exd5 cxb4 18.Rxb4 Ne5 19.c5 dxc5 20.d6 Qd7 21.Rf4 Rac8 22.g4
Qe6 23.Qd2 Red8 24.Qa5 Ng6 25.Rf3 Bxd6 26.Rxd6 Rxd6 27.Nxd6 Qxd6 28.Rf5 Nh4
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638493?token=i16wsvc0
Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR) (2435) vs Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN) (2410)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com - Gausdal (Norway) | Round 5
638494
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Gausdal (Norway)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)"]
[Black "Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2435"]
[BlackElo "2410"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 c6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 a6 7.O-O b5 8.a3 Qc7 9.Re1
Be7 10.b4 O-O 11.cxb5 cxb5 12.Bb2 Bb7 13.Rc1 Qb8 14.d5 Nb6 15.Nd2 Bc8 16.Nb3
Bd7 17.Na5 Rc8 18.Bd3 Bd8 19.Qe2 Na4 20.Nxa4 Bxa5 21.bxa5 bxa4 22.Bc3 Bb5
23.Bb4 Bxd3 24.Qxd3 Ne8 25.Qe3 Qb5 26.Rc3 Qd7 27.Rec1 Nc7 28.Qh3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638494?token=4mz0fz3x
Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER) (2410) vs Fehrig Andreas (2255)
Bundesliga 1981/82 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
638495
[Event "Bundesliga 1981/82"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)"]
[Black "Fehrig Andreas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2410"]
[BlackElo "2255"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Re1 a6 9.a3
Qc7 10.b4 b5 11.h3 Bb7 12.Be3 bxc4 13.Bxc4 d5 14.dxe5 Nxe4 15.Nxe4 dxe4 16.e6
Nb6 17.Bxb6 Qxb6 18.exf7+ Kh8 19.Rxe4 Bf6 20.Rb1 Rad8 21.Qe2 c5 22.Re6 Qc7
23.Ne5 cxb4 24.axb4 Bd5 25.Bxd5 Rxd5 26.Re8 Rd8 27.Rd1 Rc8 28.Nd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638495?token=n0w59zh4
Tiller Bjorn (NOR) (2355) vs Moen Ole-Christian (NOR) (2220)
Ch Norway | masterchessopen.com - Lillehammer (Norway) | Round 7
638496
[Event "Ch Norway"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Lillehammer (Norway)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Tiller Bjorn (NOR)"]
[Black "Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2355"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[ECO "A22"]
[Opening "English: King's, 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6"]
1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 d6 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 exd4 6.Nxd4 Nc5 7.f3 g6 8.Be2 Bg7
9.O-O O-O 10.Bg5 c6 11.Nb3 Ne6 12.Be3 Nh5 13.f4 Nf6 14.f5 Nc7 15.Bf4 gxf5
16.Bxd6 Nxe4 17.Bxf8 Qxf8 18.Qc2 a5 19.Nxe4 fxe4 20.Rad1 a4 21.Nd2 Bd4+ 22.Kh1
Qh6 23.Qxe4 Bxb2 24.Qe7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638496?token=vxqbpnpn
Sosonko Gennadi (NED) (2575) vs Larsen Bent (DEN) (2595)
It (cat.14) | masterchessopen.com - Tilburg (Netherlands)
638497
[Event "It (cat.14)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Tilburg (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sosonko Gennadi (NED)"]
[Black "Larsen Bent (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2575"]
[BlackElo "2595"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 Be7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Qc2 a6
9.Rd1 Qc7 10.Be3 Ng4 11.Bd2 d5 12.cxd5 exd4 13.dxc6 dxc3 14.cxd7 Bxd7 15.Bxc3
Bc6 16.h3 Nf6 17.Bd3 h6 18.Nd4 Bd7 19.Qe2 Bd6 20.Nf3 Rfe8 21.Rac1 Bf4 22.Rc2
Ba4 23.b3 Nxe4 24.Be5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638497?token=z30vfdt6
Schulz Wolfgang (GER) (2130) vs Lehmann Heinz G (GER) (2285)
Regionalliga Nord | masterchessopen.com - Germany
638498
[Event "Regionalliga Nord"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Schulz Wolfgang (GER)"]
[Black "Lehmann Heinz G (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2130"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nf3"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.d4 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.Re1 a6
9.Rb1 b5 10.b4 Bb7 11.Qc2 Re8 12.Bd2 Bf8 13.Bf1 exd4 14.Nxd4 Ne5 15.cxb5 axb5
16.h3 Rb8 17.Bf4 Ng6 18.Bh2 Qb6 19.Rbd1 Rbd8 20.Kh1 d5 21.e5 Bxb4 22.e6 Qc5
23.exf7+ Kxf7 24.Rxe8 Rxe8 25.Nf5 Ne4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638498?token=qmittyy2
Litynska Marta (UKR) (2326) vs Agababean Naira (MDA) (2181)
Olympiad URS | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)
638499
[Event "Olympiad URS"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Litynska Marta (UKR)"]
[Black "Agababean Naira (MDA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2326"]
[BlackElo "2181"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Qc2 Ne8
9.Rd1 Qc7 10.h3 g6 11.Bh6 Ng7 12.Rd2 Kh8 13.Rad1 Nf6 14.c5 exd4 15.cxd6 Bxd6
16.Rxd4 Bc5 17.Rc4 Bb6 18.Nd5 Nxd5 19.exd5 Qg3 20.Nd4 Qe5 21.dxc6 Re8 22.Bf1
bxc6 23.Nf3 Qh5 24.Bg5 Bf5 25.Qc3 Re4 26.Rxe4 Bxe4 27.g4 Bxf3 28.gxh5 Bxd1
29.h6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638499?token=ctkbjfnr
Littlewood Paul E (ENG) (2465) vs Stein Bernd (GER) (2375)
Ch Europe (team) | masterchessopen.com - Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
638500
[Event "Ch Europe (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Plovdiv (Bulgaria)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Littlewood Paul E (ENG)"]
[Black "Stein Bernd (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2465"]
[BlackElo "2375"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Qc2 a6 9.h3
b5 10.a3 Qc7 11.Be3 Bb7 12.Rac1 Rac8 13.Rfd1 Rfe8 14.Qb1 Qb8 15.dxe5 dxe5
16.b4 c5 17.cxb5 cxb4 18.bxa6 bxa3 19.Qb3 Bc6 20.Ng5 Rf8 21.Nb5 Nxe4 22.Rxc6
Bxg5 23.Rxc8 Qxc8 24.Bxg5 Nxg5 25.Bg4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638500?token=f7ftqzh2
Pereira Fernando (POR) (2196) vs Korhonen Harri
Ch Europe (juniors) | masterchessopen.com - Groningen (Netherlands) | Round 12
638501
[Event "Ch Europe (juniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Groningen (Netherlands)"]
[Round "12"]
[White "Pereira Fernando (POR)"]
[Black "Korhonen Harri"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O c6 8.h3 Re8
9.Re1 Bf8 10.Bf1 a6 11.d5 g6 12.Rb1 Nh5 13.b4 Ng7 14.Nh2 f5 15.f4 exf4 16.dxc6
bxc6 17.Bxf4 Ne5 18.Nf3 Nxf3+ 19.Qxf3 g5 20.Bd2 f4 21.h4 Ne6 22.hxg5 Bg7
23.Qh5 Rf8 24.Bd3 Be5 25.b5 Qb6+ 26.Kh1 Qd4 27.bxc6 Qxd3 28.Nd5 Rf7 29.g6 Rg7
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638501?token=puvsnxz4
Polovodin Igor A (RUS) (2447) vs Guseinov Aidyn (AZE) (2489)
Ch URS (team) | masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)
638502
[Event "Ch URS (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Polovodin Igor A (RUS)"]
[Black "Guseinov Aidyn (AZE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2489"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 c6 6.Be2 Be7 7.O-O O-O 8.Re1 a6
9.Rb1 b5 10.b4 Qc7 11.a4 a5 12.axb5 axb4 13.Rxb4 d5 14.Rb3 dxe4 15.Nxe5 Nxe5
16.b6 Qb8 17.dxe5 Qxe5 18.g3 Bb7 19.Bf3 c5 20.Bf4 Qe6 21.Nxe4 Nxe4 22.Bxe4
Bxe4 23.b7 Rab8 24.Bxb8 Rxb8 25.f3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638502?token=jr1spx1e
Sydor Andrzej (POL) (2395) vs Lazarov Alexander (BUL) (2224)
Memorial K.Piskov | masterchessopen.com - Ruse (Bulgaria) | Round 13
638503
[Event "Memorial K.Piskov"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Ruse (Bulgaria)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Sydor Andrzej (POL)"]
[Black "Lazarov Alexander (BUL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2395"]
[BlackElo "2224"]
[ECO "A46"]
[Opening "Indian: 2.Nf3 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.c4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.h3 O-O 7.Be3 c6 8.Be2 a6 9.a4
Qa5 10.O-O Re8 11.Qc2 Bf8 12.b4 Qc7 13.d5 cxd5 14.cxd5 Nxe4 15.Qxe4 Qxc3
16.Rfc1 Nf6 17.Qb1 Bf5 18.Qxf5 Qxb4 19.Bd2 Qb6 20.Rab1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638503?token=jd1cl6yp
Rukavina Josip (CRO) (2455) vs Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB) (2217)
Ch Yugoslavia | masterchessopen.com - Subotica (Yugoslavia)
638504
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Subotica (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rukavina Josip (CRO)"]
[Black "Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2455"]
[BlackElo "2217"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 c6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 c6 6.Be2 a6 7.d5 Be7 8.O-O O-O 9.Be3
cxd5 10.cxd5 b5 11.Nd2 Nb6 12.a4 Nxa4 13.Nxa4 bxa4 14.Rxa4 a5 15.b4 Bd7 16.b5
Qe8 17.Qb3 Ng4 18.Bxg4 Bxg4 19.Rfa1 Be2 20.b6 Rb8 21.Rxa5 f5 22.exf5 Qc8
23.Ra7 Bh4 24.Qb4 e4 25.Nxe4 Qxf5 26.Qd4 Rf7 27.Nxd6 Rxa7 28.Nxf5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638504?token=fch9v7z2
Woller vs Werner Dimo (GER) (2190)
Oberliga NRW 1985/86 | masterchessopen.com - Germany
638505
[Event "Oberliga NRW 1985/86"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Woller"]
[Black "Werner Dimo (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.Nf3"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.Nf3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.g3 O-O 7.Bg2 c6 8.O-O a6 9.b3
b5 10.Re1 Bb7 11.cxb5 cxb5 12.a3 Rc8 13.Bb2 Re8 14.Qd2 Bf8 15.Rad1 exd4
16.Qxd4 Nc5 17.Nd2 Ng4 18.Nd5 Ne5 19.Bf1 Nxb3 20.Qe3 Bxd5 21.Bxe5 Rxe5 22.Nxb3
Rxe4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638505?token=2f8za7yr
Bareev Evgeny (RUS) (2310) vs Serper Grigory (USA) (2522)
It | masterchessopen.com - Klaipeda (Lithuania) | Round 4
638506
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Klaipeda (Lithuania)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Bareev Evgeny (RUS)"]
[Black "Serper Grigory (USA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2310"]
[BlackElo "2522"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 c6 7.O-O Qc7 8.Re1 Nf8
9.c5 dxc5 10.dxe5 Ng4 11.Nd5 cxd5 12.exd5 Qb6 13.e6 Nxe6 14.Qa4+ Kf8 15.Qxg4
Nd4 16.Qh5 Nc2 17.Bg5 Bxg5 18.Nxg5 Qg6 19.Bb5 Bf5 20.Qe2 Nxe1 21.Rxe1 f6
22.Qe7+ Kg8 23.d6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638506?token=74i4q6bw
Linn G (USA) (2035) vs Hood
? | masterchessopen.com - Philadelphia (USA)
638507
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Philadelphia (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Linn G (USA)"]
[Black "Hood"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[ECO "A55"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 5.e4 Be7"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 Be7 6.Be2 O-O 7.O-O exd4 8.Nxd4 Nc5
9.Qc2 Re8 10.b4 Ne6 11.Nf5 Bf8 12.Nd5 c6 13.Nxf6+ Qxf6 14.Bb2 Qg6 15.f4 Nc7
16.Rf3 Bxf5 17.exf5 Qh6 18.Raf1 d5 19.c5 Qh5 20.Rg3 Qh4 21.Rh3 Qd8 22.f6 g6
23.f5 Re4 24.fxg6 hxg6 25.Bf3 Rxb4 26.Qxg6+ fxg6 27.Bxd5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638507?token=buywjcch
Reeh Oliver (GER) (2453) vs Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER) (2489)
Ch North Germany | masterchessopen.com - Brilon (Germany) | Round 7
638508
[Event "Ch North Germany"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - Brilon (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Reeh Oliver (GER)"]
[Black "Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2453"]
[BlackElo "2489"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 g6 6.d5 Nc5 7.Qc2 a5 8.Be3 b6 9.h3
Bg7 10.g4 O-O 11.O-O-O Ne8 12.Rg1 Kh8 13.Be2 f5 14.gxf5 gxf5 15.Bg5 Qd7 16.Nh4
fxe4 17.Nxe4 Qf7 18.Rg3 Nxe4 19.Qxe4 Nf6 20.Qg2 Nh5 21.Bxh5 Qxh5 22.Rg1 Bd7
23.Kb1 Qe2 24.Be7 Rxf2 25.Qxf2 Qxf2 26.Rxg7 Re8 27.R7g2 Qxg1+ 28.Rxg1 Rxe7
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638508?token=qkks9ycn
Christiansson A vs Sholys L
Cup Baltic (corr.) | masterchessopen.com - corr.
638509
[Event "Cup Baltic (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com - corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Christiansson A"]
[Black "Sholys L"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A53"]
[Opening "Old Indian: 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 Nbd7 4.e4 e5 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be2 c6 7.O-O O-O 8.d5 a6 9.Rb1
cxd5 10.cxd5 b5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/7841/games/638509?token=bswq829f