You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Old Indian Defence: Normal Variation 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nc3 e5 4.Nf3 Nbd7 5.e4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Schlechter Carl (AUT)Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)1-026 ≣A53It
2ShoosmithNimzowitsch Aaron0-129 ≣A53It (b)
3Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)1-025 ≣A53It
4Frydman Paulin (POL)Feinmesser1-029 ≣A05?
5Muller Hans (AUT)Sterk Karoly (HUN)0-116 ≣A15It
6Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Rivarola Juan M1-027 ≣A53It
7Kuppe W2260Rautenberg Wilhelm23011-026 ≣A05It21 Jun 1949
8Poliak EvseyLebedev0-126 ≣A55Ch Trade Unions (...
9Rodriguez Camio AGiustina Orestes0-114 ≣A41Tournament
10Pohle DJohnson Steven0-128 ≣A53?
11Walsh JamesLokvenc Josef (AUT)0-125 ≣A55Olympiad
12Souza Mendes JoaoShocron Ruben (USA)22590-128 ≣A15Zt
13Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-026 ≣A22Zt
14Gudmundsson ArinbjornLarrain Cadaiz Eugenio (CHI)22921-030 ≣A53Olympiad
15Beyen Roland (BEL)2275Spassky Boris V (FRA)25480-123 ≣A46Olympiad (student...
16Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23791-030 ≣A16Zt
17Murey Jacob (ISR)2429Salov Sergei (GER)22531-022 ≣A55Tournament
18Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Van Wijngaarden F1-024 ≣A55It \
19Cafure EmilioBibiloni Jorge (ARG)21250-126 ≣A53It (open)
20Pribyl Josef (CZE)2450Franzen Jozef (SVK)23021-029 ≣A53Ch Czechoslovakia
21Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL)2380Manasterski Lutoslaw (POL)22401-029 ≣A53Ch Poland
22Beilin M (RUS)Mista Ladislav (CZE)23400-121 ≣A53?
23Rosen Willy (GER)2302Thomann Johannes0-129 ≣A22Ch BRD
24Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2555Gulko Boris F (USA)25851-027 ≣A53Ch URS (1 liga)
25Rokhlin Yakov (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)0-128 ≣A53Match
26Johansen Darryl K (AUS)2408Lavin David (CAN)22241-023 ≣A16Ch World (team) (...
27Shpilker Boris (RUS)2375Krikunov Viktor (RUS)21111-029 ≣A05?
28Goodman David S C (ENG)2405Broden Per (SWE)19721-023 ≣A53Cup Rilton
29Lindsay Fred (USA)2299Fritzinger Dennis (USA)21910-124 ≣A04?
30Tiller Bjorn (NOR)2355Mariotti Sergio (ITA)25000-129 ≣A22It
31Behrensen Jorge (ARG)2325Scalise Luis (ARG)21821-025 ≣A46It \
32Keene Raymond D (ENG)2460Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)24701-030 ≣A53It
33Helmers Knut J (NOR)2405Day Lawrence A (CAN)22241-022A05Olympiad
34Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2585Larsen Bent (DEN)26100-128 ≣A53It (cat.15)
35Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2435Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24101-028 ≣A55It (open)
36Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)2410Fehrig Andreas22551-028 ≣A53Bundesliga 1981/82
37Tiller Bjorn (NOR)2355Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)22201-024 ≣A22Ch Norway
38Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2575Larsen Bent (DEN)25951-024 ≣A55It (cat.14)
39Schulz Wolfgang (GER)2130Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22850-125 ≣A15Regionalliga Nord
40Litynska Marta (UKR)2326Agababean Naira (MDA)21811-029 ≣A53Olympiad URS
41Littlewood Paul E (ENG)2465Stein Bernd (GER)23751-025 ≣A53Ch Europe (team)
42Pereira Fernando (POR)2196Korhonen Harri0-129 ≣A53Ch Europe (juniors)
43Polovodin Igor A (RUS)2447Guseinov Aidyn (AZE)24891-025 ≣A53Ch URS (team)
44Sydor Andrzej (POL)2395Lazarov Alexander (BUL)22241-020 ≣A46Memorial K.Piskov
45Rukavina Josip (CRO)2455Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22171-028 ≣A55Ch Yugoslavia
46WollerWerner Dimo (GER)21900-122 ≣A53Oberliga NRW 1985/86
47Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2310Serper Grigory (USA)25221-023 ≣A53It
48Linn G (USA)2035Hood1-027 ≣A55?
49Reeh Oliver (GER)2453Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER)24890-128 ≣A53Ch North Germany
50Christiansson ASholys L0-110 ≣A53Cup Baltic (corr.)
51Engqvist Thomas (SWE)2353Sakovich Igor (LAT)22100-111 ≣A53Cup Baltic (corr.)
52Vlam Horatio (NED)2127Visser Yge (NED)24650-130 ≣A22Ch Netherlands (1...
53Farago Ivan (HUN)2520Ingenerf Stephan (GER)22751-024 ≣A41It (cat.7)
54Spaan HSpreeuw Jaap (NED)22791-015 ≣A10It (open)
55Loeffler Stefan (GER)2424Steinmacher Josef (GER)20071-021 ≣A55It
56Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2520Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)26001-030 ≣A53It (cat.12)
57Garcia Manuel SeguradoGuillermo Casocobos0-129 ≣A53Ch Asturias (team)
58Rogers Ian (AUS)2535Shaw Terrey I (AUS)22801-020 ≣A16Cup Doeberl
59Linn G (USA)2035Akhsharumova Anna M (USA)23100-126 ≣A53Tournament
60Dreckmann AlbertReinartz Georg (GER)22810-129 ≣A53Oberliga NRW 1986/87
61Zaltsman Vitaly F (USA)2445Schorr Leon (VEN)22151-029 ≣A53It (open)
62Timoscenko Gennadij (SVK)2490Zagrebelny Sergey (UZB)22701-027 ≣A53Memorial G.Agzamov
63Stelting Thorsten (GER)2212Dreyer Martin (NZL)22751-030 ≣A53It (open)
64Skembris Spyridon (GRE)2425Dimitriadis Konstantinos (GRE)23231-030 ≣A46Tournament
65Flear Christine (FRA)2185Bricard Emmanuel (FRA)25111-029 ≣A41?
66WeynsSyre Christian (GER)22651-021 ≣A53Ch Europe (corr.)
67Hofmann Manfred (GER)1837Forchert Niko (GER)21891-027 ≣A16Ch OWL
68Teske Henrik (GER)2547Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)24600-128 ≣A53It (cat.9)
69Stal Carl-OlofDannehr Jurgen1-028 ≣A55World Tournament ...
70Holst Allan (DEN)2329Knudsen Ole Scott (NOR)22301-026A53Ch Denmark (team)...
71Maksimenko Andrei (UKR)2553Foigel Igor (USA)24150-126 ≣A53Ch Ukraine
72Reha Fauad2320Labin Sascha (GER)20211-018 ≣A41Ch RLP
73Haase ErichWulfert Olaf1-030 ≣A15Ch Schleswig Hols...
74Verbaere Philippe (FRA)1993Manolov Ivan (BUL)22430-127 ≣A46It (open)
75Starlinger Alois (AUT)Hardicsay Peter (HUN)22660-129 ≣A16It (open)
76Taylor Gordon (CAN)2309Frialde Arniel (CAN)21891-027 ≣A55Zt
77Hagen Kurt Mk (AUT)2077Sorensen Anders T0-129 ≣A53It (open)
78Federico MartinezFanjul San Miguel Jose Luis1-026 ≣A05Ch Asturias (team)
79Llanos Guillermo (ARG)2381Negri Sergio (ARG)23111-025 ≣A55Tournament (team)
80Mueller Friedrich (GER)2085Landowski M1-027 ≣A55World Tournament ...
81Gallien KGlaszl0-120 ≣A55corr.
82Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2480Stein Bernd (GER)23401-027 ≣A53It \
83Grohde Wolfgang (GER)2128Bertram Andreas (GER)21831-023 ≣A16Regionalliga NordN
84Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2431Gochev Mladen (BUL)22531-024 ≣A22It (open)
85Cosma Ioan (ROM)2410Alperovich Asher (ISR)21091-021 ≣A53It (youth) (under...
86Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Ionescu Vlad (ROM)21051-030 ≣A16It (open)
87Wohlmann Erich (AUT)2235Grillitsch Karl (AUT)22570-127 ≣A53Staatsliga
88Serrer Christoph (GER)2300Lutz Christopher (GER)25450-130 ≣A05Ch BRD
89Flear Christine (FRA)2142Petursson Margeir (ISL)25400-130 ≣A53It (open)
90Keitlinghaus Ludger (GER)2445Padevsky Nikola (BUL)24251-022 ≣A05It (cat.8)
91Ohlzon Nils-Johan (SWE)2158Holst Allan (DEN)23000-125 ≣A53It (open)
92Schnegelsberg Karl-H (GER)2032Silberschlag Joerg (GER)22011-019 ≣A53Ch Hessen (qual)
93Salo Heikki (FIN)2240Lampen Timo (FIN)23391-022 ≣A41It (open) \
94Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Radlovacki Jovan (SRB)24321-025 ≣A53Ch Yugoslavia
95Alvarez Tirso (USA)1623Munoz Gonzalez JA1-016 ≣A05Ch Spain
96Donaldson-A Elena (USA)2375Hamblin Jim1-020 ≣A53It (open)
97Leitao Rafael (BRA)2622Sanz Alonso Francisco J (ESP)24151-030 ≣A53It (open)
98Timoshenko Georgy (UKR)2475Grillitsch Karl (AUT)22571-026 ≣A53It (open)
99Denecke TomasSutorikhin Vladimir (RUS)23310-128 ≣A53It
100Nickl Klaus (AUT)2144Sutorikhin Vladimir (RUS)23310-130 ≣A53It