You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Czech Benoni Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e5 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alster Ladislav (CZE)2250Hofmann Vilem1-024 ≣A56Ch Czechoslovakia
2Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Lomaja Teimuraz (GEO)1-022 ≣A56Ch Baltic Republics
3Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Jansson Borje (SWE)23341-014 ≣A56Ch Sweden
4Bannik Anatoly (GER)2175Margulis Isaak (USA)20841-018 ≣A56Ch \
5Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Nyman Sture (SWE)0-123 ≣A56Ch World (corr.)
6Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-124 ≣A56It
7Romani Elio (ITA)2275Paoli Enrico (ITA)23000-121 ≣A56Ch Italy
8Callinan MichaelBlajwas H0-118 ≣A56It (open)
9Trincardi Tullio (ITA)2235Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23840-122 ≣A56It
10Therien LoicCoudari Camille (CAN)23250-120 ≣A56It (open)
11Dabin ECordero Alfredo (ARG)21370-123 ≣A56Ch Argentina (qual)
12Agdamus Jose Luis (BRA)2276Cordero Alfredo (ARG)21371-021 ≣A56It (open)
13Dabin EQuinteros Miguel A (ARG)24220-121 ≣A56It (open)
14Galeb Antoine2200Reicher Emanoil (ROM)23100-122 ≣A56Olympiad
15Haik Aldo (FRA)2390Wach Slawomir (POL)22901-022 ≣A56Ch World (juniors...
16Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2450Schoeneberg Manfred (GER)22791-020 ≣A56Ch DDR
17Rothbart Bernard MWade PV1-024 ≣A56It (open)
18Bjerre Troels (DEN)2320Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-022 ≣A56Tournament
19Von Kleist CKnobloch W1-023 ≣A56corr.
20Spillane AnthonyIvarsson Stefan (SWE)23860-124 ≣A56It (open) (juniors)28 Dec 1972
21Novo JoseCarbone Jose Maria0-118 ≣A56It (open)
22MiettinenDenckens L1-024 ≣A56Ch Europe (team) ...
23Stenman OlaviRikkonen Juhani (FIN)23151-022 ≣A56?
24Mushin FS2200Rodriguez Cordoba Jesus R (CUB)23900-124 ≣A56Olympiad
25Van Den Broeck Hans (BEL)2230Hartston William R (ENG)24750-124 ≣A56Zt
26Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)24350-124 ≣A56It
27Aratovsky NikolayHammond N1-014 ≣A56Europe Tournament...
28Kane George Francis (USA)2300Powell Charles1-023 ≣A56Ch Northern Calif...
29Poecksteiner Johann (AUT)2187Miltner Arndt (GER)23201-023 ≣A56Cup Mitropa
30Scheeren Peter (NED)2430Kuijf Hans (NED)23101-020 ≣A56Ch Netherlands
31Ligterink Gert (NED)2465El Arga Hisham (SYR)1-024 ≣A56Olympiad
32Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Koch Robert22601-021 ≣A56Bundesliga 1983/84
33Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)2450Gscheidlen Wilfried22051-021 ≣A56Bundesliga 1983/84
34Fernandez Diez Jose Maria2077Munoz Moreno Francisco J (ESP)23060-121 ≣A56Ch Malaga21 Apr 1984
35Benoit AlainRoy Alain (CAN)20090-124 ≣A56It
36Scott GPelts Peter (USA)23320-124 ≣A56It (open)
37Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Raisa Unto (FIN)21301-020 ≣A56?
38Ac Michal (SVK)2174Biro Karol (SVK)21581-018 ≣A56Ch Slovakia
39Farago Ivan (HUN)2475Goy Udo (GER)21931-022 ≣A56?
40Computer \Bloemhard R E F (NED)20780-120A56Ch Netherlands (o...
41Tatenhorst Volker (GER)2213Schulz Tina (GER)19460-116 ≣A56Bundesliga 1987/8...
42Meyer CarstenMueller A (AUT)1-024A56Regionalliga NordS
43Lukacs Peter (HUN)2490Braga Fernando (AND)24251-021 ≣A56It (cat.9)
44Wilkie BlancheReis Virginia0-113 ≣A56Ch World (juniors...26 Sep 1988
45Cairou Yannick (FRA)2095Dussol Pierre (FRA)22200-124 ≣A56Ch France (team)
46Peek Marcel (NED)2338Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)24950-124 ≣A56It (open)
47Arencibia Walter (CUB)2395Armas Jorge (CUB)23811-021 ≣A56It
48Kurz Alexander (GER)2292Hickl Joerg (GER)25001-024 ≣A56Bundesliga 1989/90
49Rufer MJuhnke Karl (GER)21780-121 ≣A56Regionalliga NordS
50Del Campo AGonzalez Juan J (ESP)0-122A56It (open)
51Danner Georg (AUT)2408Roth Peter (AUT)22621-024 ≣A56Staatsliga
52Petracco Gilles (FRA)2005Dussol Pierre (FRA)22200-122 ≣A56It (open)
53Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2500Bucher Rolf (SUI)20111-017 ≣A56It (open)
54Pina Ulises (CUB)2302Lopez Carlos Manuel (CUB)23161-015 ≣A56It (open)
55Le Roux Jean-Pierre (FRA)2522Donrault Patrick (FRA)22020-117 ≣A56It (open)
56BenitroJansa Vlastimil (CZE)24780-121 ≣A56It (open)
57Jovanovic Sasa T (SRB)2276Miladinovic Igor (SRB)25600-124 ≣A56It
58FordJackson David0-124 ≣A56It (open)
59Nielsen Carsten Juul (DEN)2087Krogh Carsten (DEN)22790-124 ≣A56It (open)
60Groesman AlbertoVertkin Sergey (RUS)21400-123 ≣A56It (open) \
61Klovsky Rafail (UKR)2305Kurtzman Mark (USA)21591-019 ≣A56It (open)
62Vozka Pavel (CZE)2270Trojacek Otakar (CZE)21601-018 ≣A56Cup Iwex
63Zaltsman Vitaly F (USA)2445Bec W1-019 ≣A56It (open)
64Barros AngelBraga Fernando (AND)24350-124 ≣A56It (open)
65Reilly Tim (AUS)2266Wastell Gary22001-023 ≣A56Cup Doeberl
66Barkhagen Jonas (SWE)2400Pedersen Jan (DEN)20111-022 ≣A56Ch Denmark (team)...
67Becker SonkeSchulz Peter (AUT)20751-023 ≣A56It (open)
68Atalik Suat (BIH)2535Abdul Wahab A Rasheed (IRQ)23751-019 ≣A56Olympiad
69Hughes S (WLS)2140Samer M Ibrahim (IRQ)23540-124 ≣A56Olympiad
70Saraiva Tania (POR)1911Ipek Ali (TUR)21610-113 ≣A56Olympiad (w)
71Grigore George-Gabriel (ROM)2440Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)24100-122 ≣A56It
72Krjakvin DimaAnoshkin Alexander A (RUS)23621-018 ≣A56Tournament (juniors)
73Vigh Bela (HUN)2355Nazarenus Olaf (GER)20461-014 ≣A43It (cat.2)
74Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2360Korelov Alexander P (RUS)23751-024 ≣A56Olympiad (corr.)
75Southam Todd (CAN)2315Ehrman Carl1-023 ≣A56Memorial Fuster (a)
76Relange Eloi (FRA)2455Bricard Emmanuel (FRA)24850-121 ≣A56Memorial Filidor
77Brynell Stellan (SWE)2460Dysing Mats (SWE)1-023 ≣A56Cup Rilton
78Kiss Pal (HUN)2470Mester Gyula (HUN)23401-020 ≣A56It (open)
79Leskiewicz Maksymilian (AUS)2155Smerdon David (AUS)25131-014 ≣A56It (open)
80Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Dewenter Ulf (GER)22901-022 ≣A43It (open)
81Szymanski Marcin (POL)2100Kislov Sergey (RUS)23650-122 ≣A56It (open)
82Maksimenko Andrei (UKR)2545Arbakov Valentin (RUS)25101-020 ≣A56It \
83Belakovskaia Anjelina (USA)2350Foygel Igor (USA)24301-023 ≣A56It (open)
84Sagalchik Gennadij (USA)2525Boudy Julio (CUB)22801-023 ≣A56It (open)
85Iljushin Alexei (RUS)2400Maslenkov S (RUS)21851-016 ≣A56Ch Russia (club) ...
86Bach Matthias (GER)2340Grabarczyk Miroslaw (POL)25250-123 ≣A56It (open)
87Tegelidis Petros (GRE)2108Trikaliotis Georgios (GRE)22200-124 ≣A56It (open) \
88Calleja Quintana Jesus M (ESP)2117Juan Roldan Jose Luis (ESP)23040-122 ≣A56It (open)
89Martin Gonzalez Alejandro (ESP)2152Granados Gomez Manuel (ESP)23300-117A56Ch Catalunia (team)
90Cousigne Frederic (FRA)2204Vandystadt Arnaud (FRA)19190-18 ≣A56It (open)
91Theocharous CharisZardiles Nicos1-024 ≣A56Ch Cyprus
92Kiese Matthias (GER)2253Pape Joerg (GER)22461-024 ≣A56Oberliga Northwes...
93Valero Fuertes Carlos (ESP)2084Osuna Gamiz A1-022 ≣A56Tournament \
94Guseinov Elmir (AZE)2429Aliev Tchingiz (AZE)0-117 ≣A56Ch Europe (junior...
95Pedersen Daniel Vesterbaek (DEN)2260Jacobsen Bo (DEN)22701-023A56Tournament (open)
96Cosma Ioan (ROM)2475Sarto Ramos Angel (ESP)20291-022 ≣A56It (open)
97Huber Walter (ARG)1921Pacheco Daniel (ARG)22500-112 ≣A56It (open) \
98Yerofeev Sergey (RUS)2359Karpanov Vjacheslav (RUS)1-022 ≣A56Ch Russia (corr.)
99Hupfer Robert (AUT)1868Zilberman Yaacov (ISR)25200-124 ≣A56It (open)
100Kerek Csaba (HUN)2365Gonzalez Francisco (PAR)18451-023 ≣A56It (open) (juniors)