You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Fianchetto Variation 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.Nf3 g6 7.g3 Bg7 8.Bg2 O-O Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Zak VNezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-128 ≣E61Ch URS (1/2 final)
2Nejkirch OlegFilchev Rusko1-037 ≣E00Ch Bulgaria23 Oct 1953
3Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Kluger Gyula (HUN)22501-033 ≣E10Zt
4SchwarzDarga Klaus (GER)24530-137 ≣E10Ch Germany
5Wexler FranciscoPachman Ludek (GER)22780-134 ≣A15It
6Olivera AlfredoRedolfi Argentino Rodolfo0-129 ≣E00It
7Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)2200Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-138 ≣A15Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-131 ≣A60Zt
9Idigoras GregorioGarcia Vera Romeo0-137 ≣E00Ch Argentina
10Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Balduzzi Reynaldo (ARG)23701-027 ≣E00Ch Club Argentino
11Toth Vano P1770Obligado A1-037 ≣E10Ch Club Argentino
12GornevsKoblencs Aleksandrs0-133 ≣E00Ch Riga
13Veltmander IoganessPolugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-121 ≣A60Tournament
14Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-135 ≣E61Ch Ukraine
15Quinones Jeannette (CHI)2020Perez Alcocer Jose0-127 ≣A60It
16Barenbaum Alejandro (ARG)2200Keres Paul (EST)25800-130 ≣E60Olympiad URS
17Pustina Ylvi (ALB)2289Rivera (PUR)0-121 ≣A60Olympiad
18Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Langeweg Kick (NED)23090-134 ≣A60It (a)
19Garcia Gilberto2265Jongsma Alexander (NED)22151-033 ≣A60Olympiad (student...
20Mazzoni Guy (FRA)2191Filip Miroslav (CZE)24650-138A60Zt
21Porath Yosef (ISR)2340Keogh Edward1-029 ≣A40Olympiad
22Mello Jose BenicioAlves Francisco0-127 ≣A60Ch Brazil
23Teofilo AlbertoTavares Da Silva Luiz0-132 ≣A46Ch Brazil
24Pokern Norbert (GER)2235Huebner Wolfgang (GER)21910-125 ≣E10Cup BRD (team)
25Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)23301-027 ≣A60It
26Moran Pablo (ESP)2205Costales1-028 ≣A60Ch Asturias (qual.)
27Lapienis Donatas (LTU)2282Seoev Robert (TKM)22211-037 ≣A40It \
28Sugden John N (ENG)2180Wood Baruch21920-125 ≣E00Ch Great Britain ...
29Perich Stefano (ITA)1931Cappello Guido (ITA)0-133 ≣E10Ch Italy
30Magrin Antonio (ITA)2030Evans Larry M (USA)24700-136 ≣A60It
31Radashkovich Itchak (ISR)2395Korzin V (RUS)1-036 ≣E00Match \
32Sumiacher Carlos (ARG)2315Fridjonsson Julius (ISL)21901-024 ≣A16Ch World (juniors)
33Bailey R (ENG)2340Merbis Max (NED)21381-033 ≣A60Cup Glorney
34Peev Peicho (BUL)2400Tomov Krum1-032 ≣A60Ch Bulgaria10 Feb 1971
35Ogaard Leif (NOR)2340Bassler Markus (GER)22901-031 ≣E00It (juniors) (und...
36Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2490Zuckerman Bernard (USA)24600-129 ≣E00It
37Katlan2200Matsumoto Yasuji (JPN)22051-038 ≣A60Olympiad
38Pustina Ylvi (ALB)2289Tatai Stefano (ITA)24601-034 ≣E00Olympiad
39Fernandez Giuntoli LAcosta Tomas (ARG)22751-024 ≣A56Tournament (team)
40Marovic Drazen (CRO)2465Planinec Albin (SLO)25201-034 ≣A60It
41Artiunov KirkorErmenkov Evgenij (PLE)24100-128 ≣A60Ch Bulgaria 8 Feb 1972
42Marovic Drazen (CRO)2480Planinec Albin (SLO)25250-128 ≣A60It \
43Weyerstrass Ronald (NED)Baart Joan0-129 ≣A60Match
44Marovic Drazen (CRO)2480Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-135 ≣A17?
45Mkrychian Alla (UZB)2099Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)24411-035 ≣A60Ch Uzbekistan
46Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Fedorov Vladislav (RUS)24360-132 ≣E00Cup URS
47Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2470Ligterink Gert (NED)23651-031 ≣E00Tournament (team)
48Poretti EnnioMilano0-135 ≣E00corr.
49Stempin Pawel (POL)2362Schilar1-033 ≣E10Match \
50Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2505Smejkal Jan (CZE)26151-033 ≣E00Izt (cat.12)
51Bernstein David (ISR)2367Rosales E1-030 ≣A60Olympiad (student...
52Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2505Ornstein Axel (SWE)24131-030 ≣E00Olympiad
53Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Nunn John D M (ENG)26021-026 ≣A60It
54Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2390Ligterink Gert (NED)24300-125 ≣E00Ch Netherlands (t...
55Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24020-132 ≣A60?
56Freeman Michael Roy (NZL)2218Giulian Philip M (SCO)22940-132 ≣A60Ch Great Britain
57Boog Frithjof Dr (GER)2120Lhagva Jambaldoo (MGL)21441-033 ≣A60It (open)
58Youngworth Perry (USA)2215Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24850-130 ≣E00It (open)
59Boehlig Heinz Dr (GER)2237Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)23300-134 ≣A45It \ 1 Jun 1978
60Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Wind Michiel A (NED)23451-034 ≣A60Ch Netherlands (o...
61Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2565Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26150-127 ≣E00Izt (cat.12)
62Szabolcsi Janos (HUN)2382Kanya Zoltan (HUN)20091-038 ≣E00It
63Ogaard Leif (NOR)2408Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-038 ≣A60It
64Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2545Nunn John D M (ENG)25151-029 ≣A60It
65Kirrpo REnterfeldt A0-130 ≣E00It (open)
66Asfora Marco (BRA)2219Milos Gilberto (BRA)25971-027 ≣A45Ch Brazil
67Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2695Honfi Karoly (HUN)23901-026 ≣A00It (cat.9)
68Beil Zdenek (CZE)2256Tokaji Nagy Gyorgy (HUN)21821-034 ≣E00It (2)
69Borg Geoffrey (MLT)2367Gobet Fernand (SUI)24000-131 ≣A05Ch Europe (juniors)
70Ellison Derek George (ENG)2065Crombleholme Alan (ENG)21041-026 ≣A60Ch Great Britain
71Kuligowski Adam (POL)2450Shamkovich Leonid (USA)25000-138 ≣E00?
72Ligterink Gert (NED)2430Wells Ian Duncan23551-037 ≣E10It (open) 7 Sep 1981
73Glasewald Stefan (GER)2079Postler Reinhard (GER)23670-136 ≣A46corr.
74Heemskerk Wim (NED)2280Dekker Kees (NED)21881-034A60Ch Netherlands (1...
75Wallach Kenneth (USA)2176Kornfeld Andreas22000-130 ≣E00It (open) \
76Short Nigel D (ENG)2475Franic Milan (CRO)23790-135 ≣E10?
77Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2525Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26201-029 ≣E10Ch URS
78Ligterink Gert (NED)2430Psakhis Lev (ISR)25250-135 ≣E10Ch Europe (team)
79Ligterink Gert (NED)2430Short Nigel D (ENG)24751-034 ≣E10Ch Europe (team)
80Conquest Stuart (ENG)2515Smyth C1-038 ≣E00Ch Great Britain
81Boensch Uwe (GER)2450Ehlvest Jaan (USA)24800-136 ≣A45Memorial P.Keres
82Boensch Uwe (GER)2450Ionescu Constantin (ROM)24361-033 ≣E10Match \16 Oct 1983
83Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2525Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24401-032 ≣E00It
84Weinberg Emanuele (ITA)1793Castagnetta Gianluca (ITA)23050-130 ≣A60It (open)
85Noomen Jeroen (NED)2199Cmiel Thorsten (GER)22501-029 ≣E00Ch Netherlands (o...
86Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Ligterink Gert (NED)24401-024 ≣E00Ch Netherlands
87Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Agapov K (RUS)23951-037 ≣A60Ch Leningrad
88Apol Luitjen (FAI)2075Smith Robert W (NZL)22751-036 ≣A60Olympiad
89Taylor Gordon (CAN)2325Donaldson John W (USA)23901-032 ≣A43Memorial P.Keres ...
90De Roda Husman Juan (NED)2266Carlier Bruno (NED)23800-131 ≣E00It (open)10 Jun 1984
91Shovel Kenneth (ENG)2270Abayasekera Roger (ENG)22080-138 ≣E00Ch Great Britain
92Alburt Lev O (USA)2510Gurevich Dmitry (USA)24851-032 ≣A60Ch USA
93Ludvigsen Frode (NOR)2140Jansson Joran (NOR)22610-136 ≣A40Ch Norway
94Kinsman Andrew P H (ENG)2403Schulte Oliver (GER)23451-023 ≣E00It (open) \
95Rohde Michael A (USA)2452Gurevich Dmitry (USA)24850-133 ≣E10It (open)
96Schlegel Jessica (GER)Kalinski Frank (GER)20620-128 ≣A60Badische ch (juni...
97Lalic Bogdan (ENG)2440Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24600-136 ≣A60It (cat.8)
98Ligterink Gert (NED)2450Kudrin Sergey (USA)24901-036 ≣E10It
99Drasko Milan (MNE)2460Cebalo Miso (CRO)24751-032 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia
100Giffard Nicolas (FRA)2336Belkhodja Slim (TUN)23400-133 ≣A46Ch France