You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Fianchetto Variation, Hastings Defence Main Line 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.Nf3 g6 7.g3 Bg7 8.Bg2 O-O 9.O-O Nbd7 10.Nd2 a6 11.a4 Re8 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Euwe Max (NED)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-039 ≣A60Tournament (candi...
2Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Kluger Gyula (HUN)22500-133 ≣E00It
3Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Esposito Alfredo1-043 ≣E10Ch Club Argentino
4Dodero Emilio (ARG)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-124 ≣E10It
5DvorakFischl1-046 ≣E00Ch Czechoslovakia...19 Aug 1955
6Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Wexler Francisco1-027 ≣E00It
7Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2537Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-143 ≣E00?
8Kikiani Tamaz (GEO)2243Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)22001-042 ≣E10Ch URS (1/4 final)
9Skuja RobertsTal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-134 ≣A60?
10Lapienis Donatas (LTU)2282Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)0-143 ≣E60Ch Baltic Republics
11Gonzalez Juan Carlos (CUB)2509Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25851-044 ≣A45It
12Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Zhuravliov Valerij (LAT)23911-030 ≣A60Ch Latvia
13Gasztonyi Endre (HUN)2295Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-136 ≣E10Ch Hungary
14Starck Bodo (GER)2248Golz Werner (GER)24100-140 ≣A60Ch DDR
15Yepez Olavo (ECU)2305Golz Werner (GER)24100-134 ≣A60Olympiad
16Suarez L H2220Minaya Juan (COL)22071-039 ≣E61Olympiad
17Fihl-Jensen FrodeTimman Jan H (NED)25550-126 ≣A40?
18Drozd Ryszard (POL)2249Adamski Jan (POL)22970-133 ≣A56Ch Poland (team)
19Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-141 ≣E60Ch URS
20Vukic Milan (BIH)2411Gliksman Darko (CRO)21250-132 ≣A56Ch Yugoslavia
21Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Sahovic Dragutin (SCG)22591-031 ≣A56It
22Payrhuber KlausFedder Steen (DEN)23801-040 ≣A16Ch Europe (juniors)
23Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Nicevski Risto (MKD)23100-141 ≣E00It
24Peterson Andrey (LAT)Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)24120-134 ≣E00Match \
25O'Kelly RMRMariotti Sergio (ITA)23260-129 ≣E00Cup URS
26Grigorian Levon (ARM)Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24020-135 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
27Fernandez Coria ValentinTringov Georgi P (BUL)24900-131 ≣A60Memorial J.Capabl...
28Browne Walter S (USA)2500Zuckerman Bernard (USA)24601-045 ≣A60It
29Pfeil Hartmut (GER)2300Postler Reinhard (GER)23670-137 ≣A45Ch DDR
30Stecko O (RUS)Bangiev Alexander (GER)24320-130 ≣A60?
31Tatai Stefano (ITA)2440Cosulich Roberto (ITA)23801-030 ≣A45It
32Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2420Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)24100-135 ≣A60It
33Mozny Milos (CZE)2346Cucka Josef0-136 ≣E00Memorial Gargulak
34RaboseeDespotovic Momcilo (SRB)22880-129 ≣A56Ch Europe (team) ...
35JovanovicRebizzo Cayetano (ARG)22651-040 ≣E00Ch Argentina
36Lukic Mirko (SRB)2220Hrncic P1-038 ≣A60corr.
37Castillo Castelan Miguel (MEX)2043Martinez Carlos Alejandro (BRA)25010-145 ≣A60Ch Argentina
38Nevole Vladimir (CZE)2051Korelov Alexander P (RUS)23750-140 ≣E00Europe Tournament...
39Beil Zdenek (CZE)2256Jablonicky Frantisek (SVK)21871-041 ≣A60Ch Czechoslovakia...
40Veremeichik Vladimir (BLR)2383Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)23790-142 ≣E00Memorial A.Sokolsky
41Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2495Estevez Guillermo (CUB)23350-132 ≣E00?
42Kivlan Ivars (LAT)2385Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)23800-143 ≣A56?
43KovacevicKrzisnik Rok (SLO)22221-031 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia
44Miana Elias (ARG)2222Emma Jaime (ARG)24050-126 ≣E10Ch Argentina
45Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2570Privara Igor (SVK)22641-039 ≣E00It
46Czerniak Moshe (ISR)2385Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24751-044 ≣A45Zt
47Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Lindoerfer Klaus (GER)22041-028 ≣A60Ch BRD
48Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Diaz Kerube Alberto (CUB)21791-030 ≣A46Olympiad (student...
49Pachman Ludek (GER)2520Mecking Henrique (BRA)26200-140 ≣E10Izt (cat.12)
50Svenson UlfWirgren Anders1-042 ≣E10corr.
51Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Robatsch Karl (AUT)24350-136 ≣A46It
52Piankov Evgenij (UKR)2348Psakhis Lev (ISR)25240-135 ≣A60?
53ScheerenEnklaar Bertus F (NED)23900-130 ≣E00Ch Netherlands (t...
54Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2555Adamski Jan (POL)24700-141 ≣A00?
55Akopov Roman (ARM)2256Grigoryan Karen (TKM)24650-137 ≣A56Tournament
56Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Lau Ralf (GER)24370-141 ≣A45Ch BRD
57Santoy Claude1800Zubieta Sonia18001-039 ≣A46Olympiad (w) (fin...
58Berndt Klaus (GER)2164Bade Uwe (GER)22150-137 ≣A60Ch DDR (corr.)
59Castagna Renzo (SUI)2060Hoffmann Regis (FRA)20971-046 ≣A45Cup Mitropa
60Glianietz Alexander R (RUS)2398Pukshansky Mikhail B (RUS)24050-134 ≣A56Ch Leningrad
61VihIlic Zoran (SRB)23490-134 ≣E60It
62Fedder Steen (DEN)2400Helmers Knut J (NOR)23450-126 ≣E00It
63Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Andersson Ulf (SWE)25451-040 ≣A04It (cat.9)
64Spassov Liuben (BUL)2450Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)24151-043 ≣A56?
65Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2395Ary Edgar1-031 ≣E00Ch Brazil
66Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2465Ree Hans (NED)24800-133 ≣E60It \
67Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Nemet Ivan (SUI)24701-038 ≣A46It (cat.8)
68Baikov Vladimir A (RUS)2418Kalinitschew Sergey (GER)24200-142 ≣A60Ch Moscow
69Cappello Renato (ITA)2410Cramling Dan (SWE)23920-139 ≣A60It
70Einwiller Bernd (GER)2193Sekulic Dusan (SRB)23020-132 ≣A56It (open) (b)
71Glyanets A (RUS)2327Moskalenko Viktor (UKR)25580-143 ≣A60Ch Armed Forces
72Trikaliotis Georgios (GRE)2247Makropoulos Georgios (GRE)24550-140 ≣E10Tournament
73Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2510Huebner Robert Dr (GER)26000-143 ≣E60It (cat.15)
74Herzog Klaus (GER)2080Feierlein Robert0-129 ≣A15Ch Bayern (b)
75Malaniuk Vladimir P (UKR)2496Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23500-141 ≣A60Ch URS (1/2 final)
76Toro Sanchez Bernardo (CHI)2220Danailov Silvio (BUL)22950-146 ≣A60Ch World (juniors...
77Scheeren Peter (NED)2360Timman Jan H (NED)26000-141 ≣A40Ch Netherlands
78Kharlamov Vladimir P (RUS)2418Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)25980-131 ≣A60Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
79Kraemer ChristianSchmidt Andreas (GER)21981-037 ≣A56Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
80Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23180-141 ≣A46It (cat.6)
81Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Ilic Zoran (SRB)23490-140 ≣A43Ch Yugoslavia
82Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)2217Ilic Zoran (SRB)23490-142 ≣A43?
83Conquest Stuart (ENG)2210Sigurjonsson Bjorn (ISL)0-134 ≣E00?
84Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2590Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)24750-144 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia
85Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2420Kosten Anthony C (FRA)24980-138 ≣A60It \27 Aug 1981
86Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Ree Hans (NED)24900-129 ≣E60Ch Netherlands
87Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)2475Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)25350-133 ≣A56Zt (cat.10)
88Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2635Kasparov Garry (RUS)26750-136 ≣E60Olympiad
89Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2460Arnason Jon L (ISL)24550-136 ≣E00Zt
90Marovic Drazen (CRO)2440Soos Bela (GER)24151-042 ≣A60It (cat.9)
91Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2600Barlov Dragan (SRB)24251-023 ≣A60Ch Yugoslavia
92Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2445Short Nigel D (ENG)24751-038 ≣A40It \
93Trikaliotis Georgios (GRE)2247Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24351-027 ≣E10Tournament
94Schoneberg Gunter (GER)Berriot Bernard1-038 ≣E00Europe Tournament...
95Schoene Ralf (GER)2205Goldberg Alexander (GER)22900-135 ≣A60Ch DDR
96Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Lau Ralf (GER)23950-138 ≣E00Bundesliga
97Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Pfannkuche M0-146 ≣A60Bundesliga 1983/84
98Beutel Hubert (GER)2123Hakki Imad (SYR)23620-140 ≣E10It (open)
99Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2420Bjerke Richard (NOR)21350-143 ≣E10It (open)
100Husek Zdenek (SVK)2033Petrik Karol (SVK)20820-123 ≣A60Ch Slovakia