You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, Full line 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.Be2 O-O 9.O-O a6 10.a4 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Scheipl Ralf (GER)2283Hantke Rolf½-½41 ≣A65Ch Germany
2Jezek Jan (CZE)2112Zaruba Antonin (CZE)20631-042 ≣A60Ch Czechoslovakia
3Bakos Eduard (CZE)2102Berliner Hans J (USA)1-068 ≣A65It (open)
4Germek MilanBertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½17 ≣A65It
5Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Donne Pol17901-038 ≣A56Olympiad
6Elemberg NorbertoIngolotti Carlos0-134 ≣E00Tournament (team)
7CentaninCalapso Remo½-½46 ≣A65Tournament
8Haik Aldo (FRA)2390Bjarnason Saevar (ISL)21291-037 ≣E10Ch Europe (junior...
9Baart JoanWeyerstrass Ronald (NED)0-159 ≣E00Match
10Gutman Lev (GER)2450Kishmavichus1-043 ≣A65?
11Toth Bela (ITA)2385Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-033 ≣A65Ch Italy
12Ogaard Leif (NOR)2460Johannessen Svein (NOR)24101-041 ≣A17Ch Norway
13Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2445Velez Nestor (CUB)2302½-½49 ≣A65Ch Cuba
14Kueng Urs1805Slavotinek Anne (AUS)20750-140 ≣A46Olympiad (w)
15Jandke Manfred (GER)2163Fiensch Gunter½-½26 ≣E10corr.
16SiatinyaKlimov Sergey (RUS)25050-125 ≣A43Memorial R.Nezhme...
17Gorniak Juri (MDA)Nevednichy Boris M (MDA)22680-151 ≣E10Ch Moldavia
18Hernandez Roman (CUB)2450Sygulski Artur (POL)23901-047 ≣A48?
19Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2251Real Naranjo Carlos1-037 ≣E10Olympiad (corr.)
20Chia Alphonsus (SIN)2256Smith Daniel½-½41 ≣A46Olympiad
21Neubauer Ralf Dr (GER)2037Fiensch Gunter1-055 ≣E00corr.
22Kluth Carsten (GER)2154Nikolaiczuk Lothar (GER)22780-152 ≣A56?
23Scheffner Axel Dr (GER)2305Tomczak Rainer (GER)22871-051 ≣E00?
24Pieniazek Artur (POL)2362Sajko Czeslaw (POL)2250½-½25 ≣A65Ch Poland (team)
25Israel Jens (GER)2193Hoyer Thomas½-½61 ≣A56Bundesliga 1988/8...
26Hadjiyiannis C (CYP)2063Grivas Efstratios (GRE)24920-134 ≣A56Ch Europe (team)
27Andresen Steffen (GER)2298Roesler Matthias (GER)2240½-½38 ≣A65Ch DDR
28Petraki Maria (GRE)2034Bojkovic Natasa (SRB)23781-043 ≣E10Zt (w)
29Guliev Sarhan (AZE)2523Minasian Ara (ARM)24520-122 ≣A56Spartakiada URS
30Kosir Pavla (SLO)1944Gere Valeria (SRB)20701-034 ≣E00Cup Yugoslavia (w)
31Bittner Friedrich Dr (GER)2081Kuerner Rainer1-040 ≣A56It (open) (b)
32Weinsanto MWittke Christian (GER)2168½-½54 ≣A46Liga South Baden ...
33Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2435Seppanen Asko (FIN)22010-140 ≣A60It (open)
34Hjulstad PerJorgensen Brian Jorgen (DEN)2252½-½38 ≣A65It (open)
35Giacomazzi Dominique (FRA)2235Tagnon Nicole (FRA)19341-038 ≣A65It (open)
36Santos Antonio P (POR)2336Encarnacao Rui1-029 ≣E10Ch Portugal (1/2 ...
37Kreiling Carsten (GER)2105Pribic Vladimir1-019 ≣E10Hessenliga 1992/93
38Santos Antonio P (POR)2336Galego Luis (POR)23900-164 ≣E10Match
39Palacios Bobby (CAN)2195Mitrovic Milan (CAN)19761-035 ≣A43It (open)
40Boehm ReRauch H0-147 ≣E10Oberliga East 199...
41Waitzkin Joshua (USA)2415Ashley Maurice (USA)2475½-½14 ≣A65It (cat.8)
42Palmqvist UlfEngstrom Tony0-147 ≣A65It (open) (b)
43Grabarczyk Miroslaw (POL)2435Raijmaekers Kees1-027 ≣A65It (open)
44Walzl Martin (AUT)2153Kronig G (AUT)2169½-½16 ≣E61Staatsliga B Sout...
45Laine Heikki (FIN)2290Seppanen Asko (FIN)22011-043 ≣A60Ch Finland (team)...
46Scheffner Axel Dr (GER)2300Kertesz Alfred (GER)2350½-½45 ≣A46Bundesliga (2nd) ...
47Muessig Guido (GER)2160Dambacher Martijn (NED)24960-132 ≣A43Ch Netherlands (j...
48Koutsin Sergey (UKR)2455Zambor Norbert (SVK)21551-041 ≣A60It (open) \
49Krush Irina (USA)2472Epstein Esther (USA)22550-142 ≣A40Ch USA (w)
50Brezovar Matjaz (SLO)2236Osterman Rudolf (SLO)2405½-½51 ≣A56It (open)
51Grotnes Nils (NOR)2320Silva Jose Luis (MEX)20441-033 ≣A56Ch NATO
52Lehmann WolfgangSchunk Thomas Dr (GER)2238½-½36 ≣A65Oberliga East 199...
53Nestorovic Dejan (SRB)2320Mujagic Ramo (SRB)23801-040 ≣E10Ch Yugoslavia (te...
54Garcia D (PER)Goser J1-054 ≣E00It (open) (c)
55Jakoby Hans (GER)1997Winiwarter Felix (AUT)21750-122 ≣A65Ch World (seniors)
56Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)2485Karatorossian David (ARM)23351-032 ≣A56It (cat.3)
57Lobato Gomez Juan CarlosAyala Marcelo (ARG)2144½-½36 ≣A60Ch Argentina (team)
58Caravan Mariana (ROM)2136Sasu-Ducsoara Andreea-Teodora (ROM)2110½-½29 ≣A56Ch Romania (open)...
59Visser Henk-Jan (NED)2245Van Wagensveld Tom1-033 ≣E00It (open)
60Eckert Doug D (USA)2265Schiller Wilfried1-048 ≣E90?
61Proietti Giorgio (ITA)1925Quimi Marco (PER)21881-065 ≣A43?
62Timoshenko Georgy (UKR)2595Galego Luis (POR)2425½-½33 ≣E10It (open)
63Becking Stephan (GER)2200Bruch Jochen (GER)22901-041 ≣A65Oberliga SW 1997/98
64Trtanj Tina (CRO)2095Rukavina Josip (CRO)24300-136 ≣A56It (open)
65Chia Chee-Seng (SIN)2300Saifuddin Fikrul0-146 ≣B06It (open)
66Ptaschinski Dirk (GER)2182Mauro Alan (ITA)2278½-½26 ≣A50It (open)
67Schumacher Gottfried (GER)2209Napierala Dieter (GER)21281-041 ≣A43It (open)
68Naumkin Igor (RUS)2489Niermann Rainer (GER)21471-025 ≣A43It (open)
69Jakoby Hans (GER)1997Nietsch Horst (GER)2027½-½31 ≣A40Ch World (seniors)
70Lugovoj Mikhail (RUS)2240Gusev1-036 ≣A60Ch City
71Stahl COStenlund Anders1-027 ≣A40It (open)
72Weiss Michael (GER)2077Zeltner Gottfried0-152 ≣E10Ch Mittelfranken ...
73Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)2346Parkanyi Attila (HUN)23100-122 ≣E00It (cat.3)
74Watte Jan1785Riemens Albert (NED)2210½-½29 ≣A60It (open)
75Hormaeche Pablo (ARG)2112Garnier Rene Augusto0-146 ≣A46Ch Argentina (jun...
76Garneli Evagelia1820Petraki Maria (GRE)20640-115 ≣A43It (open)
77Karolyfalvi Zoltan (HUN)2180Parkanyi Attila (HUN)23760-136 ≣A65It (open)
78Baginskaite Camilla (USA)2336Prudnikova Svetlana (SRB)24111-029 ≣A40Ch World FIDE (KO...
79Bazant Jurica (CRO)2153Krkljes Slaven (CRO)2134½-½60 ≣A65Ch Croatia (junio...
80Buehl WalterSevillano Enrico (USA)24620-133 ≣A43Ch State New York
81Dusik Tomas (SVK)2162Pejko Otomar (SVK)2190½-½61 ≣A46Ch Slovakia (team...
82Draica Iulia (ROM)1998David Fabian½-½42 ≣E90Cup Martisor (open)
83Goldwaser Christian (ARG)2426Bitelmajer Martin (ARG)21780-135 ≣A65Tournament (junio...
84Steedman James (NOR)2226Gretarsson Andri A (ISL)2315½-½27 ≣E73Cup European Club...
85Computer \Computer \½-½64 ≣E00It (computers)
86Hellenkamp AndreSabel Reinhard (GER)20711-033 ≣A48Ch SBRhH
87Bilobrk Franjo (CRO)2370Saric Ante (CRO)2350½-½14 ≣A40Memorial I.Cvitan...
88Iljushin Alexei (RUS)2537Pendurin Evgeniy (UKR)22681-036 ≣A65Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
89Czimer Jozsef (HUN)2063Ignacz Maria (HUN)2098½-½52 ≣A46It (open) 8 Jan 2002
90Hutschenreiter Joerg1984Schulz Michael (GER)21250-147 ≣A65It (open)28 Jul 2003
91Hutschenreiter Joerg1984Wobbe Sven (GER)21840-141 ≣E00It (open)
92Picart Laurent (FRA)2034Bratanov Zsivko (BUL)24480-151 ≣A41It (open)27 Oct 2003
93Waller Helmut (AUT)2131Schirmbeck Hannes (AUT)21391-045 ≣A46Staatsliga B East...
94Tonoian Armen (RUS)2294Zabotin Alexander (RUS)23321-026 ≣A65Ch Russia (junior...
95Kucera Michal (SVK)1979Bezuch Martin (SVK)21900-131 ≣E00It (open) \ 2 May 2004
96Macek Vlasta (CRO)2230Trtanj Tina (CRO)21121-029 ≣A43Ch Croatia (w)26 Nov 2004
97Maruejols Claude (FRA)2032Chauvet Jean-Marc (FRA)19531-037 ≣A65Ch Provence28 Nov 2004
98Drillat Michel (FRA)2006Boileau Mickael18201-039 ≣A46It (open)28 Dec 2004
99Delmont Jean-Robert (FRA)2042Dubuisson Thomas (FRA)20301-037 ≣A56It (open)
100Kruljac Petra (CRO)2041Craciun Paula (ROM)2061½-½27 ≣A65Ch Europe (junior...