You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, Czerniak Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.Be2 O-O 9.O-O Re8 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Czerniak Moshe (ISR)23851-051 ≣A65
2Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Chaplinsky Edgar (RUS)22490-143 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Tolush Alexander (RUS)1-025 ≣A65Tournament
4Raizman Maurice2200Czerniak Moshe (ISR)2385½-½73 ≣A65Olympiad
5Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)½-½41 ≣A60Ch URS
6Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Sherbakov V (RUS)24320-132 ≣A65Ch Moscow
7Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429½-½26 ≣A60Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Alster Ladislav (CZE)Fischl1-045 ≣A17Ch Czechoslovakia...16 Aug 1955
9Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-135 ≣E00Ch URS
10Kaikamdzozov Jivko (BUL)2285Peev G0-165 ≣A65Ch Bulgaria
11Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Orev Petar (BUL)22041-050 ≣A65Ch Bulgaria
12Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330½-½43 ≣A65Ch Yugoslavia
13Grigoryan Karen (TKM)2375Blekhtsin Igor1-034 ≣A56Ch URS (team) (ju...
14Klasup Karlis (LAT)Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-140 ≣A56It
15Vukovic Milosav (SCG)2290Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-140 ≣A56Ch Yugoslavia
16Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½37 ≣A40Memorial G.Maroczy
17Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Toran Albero Roman (ESP)24451-040 ≣A60Ch Europe (team)
18Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Robatsch Karl (AUT)23490-152 ≣A60It \
19Cruz RaulGoldenberg Edgardo1-026 ≣A60Tournament
20Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379½-½49 ≣A65It
21Kots Yu (UKR)Khodos German (RUS)22001-028 ≣B06Ch URS
22Fazekas Stephan (HUN)Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-160 ≣A65Memorial Asztalos11 Jul 1962
23Cruz RaulPolo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-017 ≣A56Ch Argentina
24Cruz RaulSchweber Samuel (ARG)2348½-½41 ≣A56Ch Argentina
25Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355½-½24 ≣A60Memorial J.Capabl...
26Peterson Andrey (LAT)Khodos German (RUS)1-061 ≣A43Ch URS (1/2 final)
27Hansen Victor Juul (DEN)Petersen Sejer Holm (DEN)½-½58 ≣A60Ch Denmark
28Luckis Marcos2270Calneggia Raul½-½20 ≣A43Ch Argentina
29Heilimo EinoAaltio Erkki (FIN)21331-029 ≣A56corr.
30Ansell JDavie Alexander M (SCO)22801-054 ≣A46Ch Great Britain
31Cruz RaulStein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-036 ≣A56It
32Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Gufeld Eduard (USA)24341-029 ≣A56Ch URS
33Portisch Ferenc (HUN)2342Polgar Istvan (HUN)24251-039 ≣E00Ch Hungary
34Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Gasic Bozidar (SCG)21731-041 ≣A56It
35Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Soos Bela (GER)2281½-½47 ≣A56It
36Ree Hans (NED)2379Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-140 ≣A56It
37Andersen Borge (DEN)2385Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24770-141 ≣E10Tournament
38Soos Bela (GER)2281Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23550-139 ≣A56It
39Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Bouaziz Slim (TUN)23381-033 ≣A65Izt
40Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-057 ≣A30Izt
41Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Cordovil Joao (POR)21841-033 ≣A60Olympiad
42Levy Mauricio2200Giam Choo-Kwee (SIN)21290-152 ≣A40Olympiad
43Reissmann PaulSoos Bela (GER)22811-067 ≣B27Olympiad
44Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Nicevski Risto (MKD)23101-038 ≣A65It
45Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394½-½14 ≣A56It
46Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-063 ≣A56It
47Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-145 ≣A56Ch Yugoslavia
48Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Kovacevic Vladimir (SRB)22171-043 ≣A65?
49Bajec Ivo (SLO)2380Planinec Albin (SLO)2415½-½56 ≣A65It
50Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Adamski Jan (POL)22971-030 ≣A56Zt
51Gliksman Darko (CRO)2125Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-035 ≣A56It
52Ogaard Leif (NOR)2408Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2431½-½54 ≣A10Ch World (juniors)
53Tesic Dragan (SRB)2379Masic Ljubomir (SCG)22540-137 ≣E10It
54Brond Victor (ARG)2385Sumiacher Carlos (ARG)2315½-½47 ≣A56?
55Colon Arturo2200Bouaziz Slim (TUN)23380-147 ≣A65Olympiad
56Naftel SLobigas Julian (PHI)23250-132 ≣A56Olympiad
57Tatai Stefano (ITA)2367Bouaziz Slim (TUN)23380-137 ≣A65Olympiad
58Schlinkert Karl (GER)2109Longwitz Achim0-169 ≣E10Ch BRD
59Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-034 ≣A16It
60Brond Victor (ARG)2315Planinec Albin (SLO)25101-033 ≣A65It
61Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)2450Shamkovich Leonid (USA)25201-042 ≣A65?
62Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2460Minic Dragoljub (CRO)2460½-½27 ≣A65Ch Yugoslavia
63Fedder Steen (DEN)2370Meulders Richard (BEL)2245½-½57 ≣A65Ch World (team) (...
64Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Espig Thomas (GER)2227½-½27 ≣A46Ch DDR
65Garcia AdiladoSanguinetti Raul (ARG)2530½-½44 ≣A65It (open)
66Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2495Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2530½-½42 ≣A60It \
67Brond Victor (ARG)2385Aparicio Anibal (ARG)2241½-½34 ≣E00Ch Argentina
68Brond Victor (ARG)2385Grinberg Ricardo (ARG)23600-146 ≣A65Ch Argentina
69Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Grigorov Jordan N (BUL)23801-042 ≣E61It
70Makogonov Vladimir A (RUS)Morgulov Alexsander M (RUS)23351-041 ≣A65Tournament
71Makogonov Vladimir A (RUS)Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23811-045 ≣A65Tournament
72Katz GGarside R0-119 ≣A60corr.
73CaropreseCilento M1-044 ≣A65corr.
74Kristiansen Erling (NOR)2400Ornstein Axel (SWE)24301-042 ≣E10?
75Eros Pal (HUN)2077Hinev Dimitar1-071 ≣A46Ch World (for the...26 Feb 1975
76Giterman Shlomo (ISR)2335Gruenfeld Yehuda (ISR)24801-047 ≣A65Ch Israel
77Gliksman Darko (CRO)2125Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-137 ≣A56?
78Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2515Nicevski Risto (MKD)2395½-½22 ≣E00It
79Pachman Ludek (GER)2520Valenti Giuseppe (ITA)2136½-½25 ≣A65It
80Redwanz HAnton V (GER)0-139 ≣A56World Tournament ...
81Ruuhila RistoKorte Ilmari0-126 ≣E00?
82Harari Zaki (USA)2180De Firmian Nick E (USA)25161-028 ≣E90?
83Luczak Andrzej (POL)2370Drozd Ryszard (POL)22491-040 ≣B06Ch Poland15 Feb 1977
84Eperjesi Laszlo Dr (HUN)2199Horvath Tamas I (HUN)2318½-½21 ≣A60Ch Hungary
85Zarco Jose (BOL)2207Hakki Imad (SYR)2362½-½64 ≣A05Olympiad
86Nemet Ivan (SUI)2470Rogulj Branko (CRO)23941-041 ≣A46Ch Yugoslavia
87Nemet Ivan (SUI)2470Rogulj Branko (CRO)23940-139A46?
88Meyer Juergen (GER)1841Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24950-116 ≣A46It (open) \
89Azmaiparashvili Zurab (GEO)2415Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)2350½-½53 ≣A46Ch URS (1/2 final)
90Marshall CalvinCook N0-136 ≣A43Ch New Zealand (g...
91Hanks John (AUS)2171Farleigh Richard (MNC)21841-037 ≣A65Ch Australia
92Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2305Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)24201-043 ≣A65It (cat.8)
93Motwani Paul (SCO)2255Rogulj Branko (CRO)23941-037 ≣A65It (young masters)15 Jul 1982
94Nemet Ivan (SUI)2395Gobet Fernand (SUI)24150-193 ≣A46It (cat.10)
95Nkemeh DGutierrez Jose A (COL)23600-131 ≣A56Olympiad
96De La Riva Aguado Jorge (ESP)2248Belistri Ubaldo (URU)20510-126 ≣A65Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
97De La Riva Aguado Jorge (ESP)2248Falco Gerardo1-041 ≣A65Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
98Mao QohaiGuo Sizhong0-127 ≣A04Ch China
99Herries JMGeorge0-136 ≣A65corr.
100Jansen Josef (GER)2227Smorenberg Jeroen (NED)2117½-½52 ≣A65It (open)