You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, Czerniak Defence Tal Line 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.Be2 O-O 9.O-O Re8 10.Nd2 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Lemaire RobertWade Robert G (ENG)21481-037 ≣A60Olympiad
2Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)2280Dely Peter (HUN)23911-041 ≣A46Ch Hungary
3Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Shaposhnikov Yury (RUS)0-145 ≣A60Ch Russia
4Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Johannessen Svein (NOR)22730-150 ≣A60Ch World (juniors...
5Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Rossetto Hector (ARG)22850-154 ≣A15Ch Club Argentino
6Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Peev G1-029 ≣A65Ch Bulgaria
7Ahman ErnstVan Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-125 ≣E10Zt
8Hadjipetrov Alexander (BUL)2290Radev Nikolai (BUL)23040-143 ≣A60Ch Bulgaria
9Cunningham Walter (USA)2212Kaaput1-035 ≣A60Olympiad (student...
10Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23151-045 ≣A65Ch Club Argentino
11Kapu Jeno (HUN)2186Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-031 ≣E00Ch Hungary
12Rugiadini AndreaCappello Guido (ITA)22150-121 ≣A60corr.
13Kuttner UweMuehlberg Siegfried1-026 ≣A56Ch DDR
14Schmidt Gerhard (GER)2078Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)22410-140 ≣A56Ch DDR
15Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-095 ≣E00Olympiad
16Pilnick Carl (USA)2111Quinones Oscar C (PER)23451-030 ≣E00It
17Jansson Borje (SWE)2334Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-156 ≣E10Olympiad
18Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Cebalo Miso (CRO)24781-051 ≣A56Ch World (students)
19McDonald-Ross Michael (SCO)2169Pritchard David B (ENG)1-041 ≣A65Ch Great Britain
20Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-046 ≣A56It
21Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-143 ≣A56Olympiad
22Mulder Van Leens DijkstraKallinger Oskar1-066 ≣A65Ch Europe (corr.)
23Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2547Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-128 ≣A65Ch URS
24Boelen MEnnouisseri M0-130 ≣B06Ch World (team) (...12 Aug 1969
25Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Espig Lutz (GER)23461-088 ≣E00Ch DDR
26De Bruycker Bernard (BEL)2192Krause (GER)1-040 ≣A65It (open)
27Merino Mejuto Domingo (ESP)2266Planinec Albin (SLO)24151-042 ≣A60Ch Europe (team)
28Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-135 ≣E00Izt
29Purdy John S (AUS)2143Hartoch Robert G (NED)21980-132 ≣A56Olympiad
30Ogaard Leif (NOR)2340Hug Werner (SUI)24750-142 ≣A60Ch World (juniors...
31De Carbonnel HeinzLjungdahl John22101-052 ≣A56World Tournament ...
32Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2500Bilek Istvan (HUN)24901-047 ≣A60Memorial J.Capabl...
33Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2500Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24901-043 ≣A56Memorial J.Capabl...
34Hernandez Roman (CUB)2370Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24900-131 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
35Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2450Browne Walter S (USA)25001-037 ≣A60It
36Najdorf Miguel (POL)2530Ree Hans (NED)24300-145 ≣A65It (a)
37Hartoch Robert G (NED)2400Minic Dragoljub (CRO)24901-041 ≣A65It (b)
38Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2520Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26401-044 ≣A43It
39Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2575Browne Walter S (USA)25301-037 ≣A60It
40Berrios Angel (PUR)2212Malagon Alberto22001-036 ≣A56Olympiad
41Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2575Kavalek Lubomir (USA)25551-038 ≣A65Olympiad
42James Stephen (ENG)2019Aliaga J Carrajal (BOL)22050-142 ≣A56Olympiad
43Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2470Hartoch Robert G (NED)24301-029 ≣A56It (a)
44Loh VeraPezdirc Z0-146 ≣A65corr.
45Preinfalk Anton (SLO)Milutinovic I1-028 ≣A56corr.
46Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2455Rossetto Hector (ARG)24351-048 ≣A43It
47HernandezSoria Alejandro1-039 ≣A56It (open)
48Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Tarjan James E (USA)24150-157 ≣A65It
49Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2440Roose Jan (BEL)23400-144 ≣A65Ch Europe (team) ...
50Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2560Savon Vladimir A (UKR)25750-140 ≣A65Izt
51JovanovicRossetto Hector (ARG)24350-141 ≣E10Ch Argentina
52Rebizzo Cayetano (ARG)2265Garcia Raimundo (ARG)24550-140 ≣E00Ch Argentina
53Barbalic ZBojic Zoran (SUI)21170-125 ≣A65corr.
54Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2670Mecking Henrique (BRA)26151-042 ≣A46Ch World (match) ...
55Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2550Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24251-025 ≣A60It
56Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2450Browne Walter S (USA)25751-040 ≣A43It
57Volovich Anatoly A (USA)2375Fedorov Vladislav (RUS)24360-144 ≣E10Ch Moscow
58Hadjittofis Y (CYP)2205Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24650-123 ≣A65Olympiad
59Ogaard Leif (NOR)2435Thomas David (LIB)22101-026 ≣A60Olympiad
60Pelts Roman (CAN)2417Tolonen Leo (FIN)22671-039 ≣A46Ch Russia
61Gutman Lev (GER)2450Zilberstein Valery I (RUS)22510-142 ≣A56?
62Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Ackermann Hans-Werner (GER)22961-033 ≣E10It
63Canepa Rolando (ARG)2200Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)25300-142 ≣A60Ch Argentina
64De La Vega Hector (ARG)2360Seidler Ottmar (GER)0-146 ≣A05Ch Club Argentino
65Garcia Gilberto2265Soler Alberto (CUB)23050-140 ≣A15It (b)
66Hamann Svend (DEN)2485Bjerring Kai (DEN)22981-026 ≣A65Tournament
67Larsen Bent (DEN)2625Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)26150-127 ≣E00It
68Portisch Lajos (HUN)2635Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)25250-140 ≣A65Memorial M.Vidmar
69Moehring Guenther (GER)2450Thal Olaf (GER)22730-138 ≣E00Ch DDR
70Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2575Grigorian Karen (RUS)25201-049 ≣A05Zt
71Bukic Enver (SLO)2455Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)25251-030 ≣A65Ch Yugoslavia
72Dobosz Henryk (POL)2409Gruenfeld Yehuda (ISR)24800-137 ≣A65Olympiad (student...
73Pesantes Carlos (PER)2223Remon Adelquis (CUB)23751-034 ≣A56Memorial J.Capabl...
74Fernandez Ciro A (CUB)2290Delgado Alberto (DOM)23101-041 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
75Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2585Garcia Padron Jose (ESP)24111-027 ≣A04It
76Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2635Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)25401-043 ≣A40?
77Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2400Robatsch Karl (AUT)23490-130 ≣E10It
78Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Emma Jaime (ARG)23951-042 ≣E00It
79Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2635Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)24851-031 ≣A46Ch URS
80Tozer Richard (ENG)2298Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24850-138 ≣A60?
81Chia Alphonsus (SIN)2256Semkov Semko (BUL)24501-035 ≣A65Ch World (juniors...
82Popov Nikolay (MDA)2410Taborov Boris (UKR)23911-035 ≣A65Memorial F.Duz-Ho...
83Farago Ivan (HUN)2500Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)24551-043 ≣A60It
84Boersma Paulus A (NED)2350Timman Jan H (NED)25900-142 ≣E10Ch Netherlands
85Langeweg Kick (NED)2445Van Der Vliet Fred (NED)23401-038 ≣E10Ch Netherlands
86Kaimo Roberto E (PHI)2280Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24850-137 ≣A56It
87Tatai Stefano (ITA)2480Mariotti Sergio (ITA)24900-151 ≣A60It
88Peev Peicho (BUL)2460Tseitlin Michael (GER)24170-130 ≣E10?
89Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Zheliandinov Viktor (UKR)23561-047 ≣A60?
90Dzieniszewski Andrzej (POL)2340Holm Sejer (DEN)22220-136 ≣A60?
91Pelaez Jorge L (CUB)2214Grinberg Ricardo (ARG)24050-134 ≣A17Olympiad
92Tan Bian Huat (MAS)Robatsch Karl (AUT)24300-142 ≣E10Olympiad
93Wiersma Eelke (NED)2391Danner Georg (AUT)24080-146 ≣A43Ch Europe (team) ...
94Makila KariRonkko Erkki1-022 ≣A65?
95Toth Bela (ITA)2345Martorelli Antonio (ITA)22101-026 ≣E10It
96Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2530Gavrikov Viktor (LTU)23401-040 ≣A65Cup URS (team)
97Gutman Lev (GER)2420Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)23801-042 ≣E00Ch Latvia
98Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)2505Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)25051-056 ≣A60?
99Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2620Lukin Andrei M (RUS)24071-047 ≣A10?
100Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Garcia Gildardo (COL)24010-144 ≣A60It