You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, Czerniak Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.Be2 O-O 9.O-O Re8 10.Nd2 Na6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Sardarov Edward (RUS)22060-120 ≣A60
2Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-127 ≣A60Ch URS
3Dzieciolowski AdamGalewicz Marek1-040 ≣A60Ch Poland
4Bajec Ivo (SLO)2380Stojanovski Kire (MKD)2125½-½40 ≣A56Ch Yugoslavia (1/...
5Makogonov Vladimir AndreevichAntoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22500-140 ≣A65Tournament (Cand....
6Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Bilek Istvan (HUN)23750-139 ≣A56Memorial Asztalos
7Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-146 ≣A65Tournament (candi...
8Poliak EvseyKwiatkowski S1-048 ≣A60Ch Ukraine
9Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Perez Fungueiro Manuel A (ESP)2260½-½33 ≣A60It
10Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Sherwin James T (USA)22461-041 ≣A65Ch USA
11Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445½-½30 ≣A65It
12Ahman ErnstPopov Luben (BUL)23171-040 ≣A65Zt
13Oestreich ReinhardFuchs½-½19 ≣A65Ch OWL
14Munoz Cezar (CHI)2138Perez Perez Francisco Jose0-147 ≣A65Olympiad
15Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)22701-075 ≣A60Izt
16Luckis Marcos2270Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-041 ≣A56Ch Pan-American
17Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)2482Khodos German (RUS)2200½-½59 ≣A56Ch URS (1/2 final)
18Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-046 ≣A65Tournament
19Kots Yu (UKR)Platonov Igor V (RUS)2430½-½50 ≣A13Ch Ukraine
20Albareda Miguel CruesLittlewood John E (ENG)2137½-½32 ≣A60Cup Clare Benedict
21Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-141 ≣A65Memorial L.Asztalos
22Burgalat FranciscoEliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-142 ≣A56Ch Argentina
23Burgalat FranciscoSchweber Samuel (ARG)23480-129 ≣A56Ch Argentina
24Burgalat FranciscoSchweber Samuel (ARG)23480-129 ≣A56Ch Argentina
25Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Ljavdansky Vladimir (RUS)22991-030 ≣E61Ch \
26Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-041 ≣A56Olympiad
27Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP)1-032 ≣A60Memorial J.Capabl...
28Kots Yu (UKR)Levin Mikhail (RUS)17590-137 ≣E10Ch \
29Avram Herbert MoisRivera Daniel (URU)23310-149 ≣E00It (open)
30Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-134 ≣E10It
31Andersen Bjarne (DEN)1996Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-140 ≣A56Olympiad
32Colon Romero MiguelLarrain Cadaiz Eugenio (CHI)2292½-½74 ≣A65Olympiad
33Ufimtsev Anatoly (RUS)Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-128 ≣A60It \
34Bilyap Siracettin (TUR)2280Diaz Sergio (CHI)2040½-½40 ≣A60Olympiad
35Zinser Sylvain (FRA)2295Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-123 ≣A10It
36Tsankov DobromirPelitov Dimitar (BUL)21650-133 ≣A65Ch Bulgaria19 Feb 1969
37Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Matulovic Milan (SRB)23941-0111 ≣A56Izt
38Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Bertok Mario (CRO)2282½-½16 ≣E00It
39Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Evans Larry M (USA)24700-139 ≣A65Olympiad
40Lombard Andre (SUI)2350Pritchett Craig W (SCO)234316A60Ch World (team) (...17 Aug 1970
41Hort Vlastimil (GER)2605Pribyl Josef (CZE)2435½-½57 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia
42Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2410Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-129 ≣A56It (cat.10)
43Ott Roland (SUI)2255Herzog Adolf (AUT)23900-132 ≣A40It (juniors) (und...
44Kane George Francis (USA)2300Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24100-137 ≣E00Olympiad
45Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Adorjan Andras (HUN)24750-142 ≣A60It
46Djordjevic Zoran (SRB)2051Ziger Silvestar (CRO)21810-127 ≣A65corr.
47Varas Carlos (CHI)2259Sabao Raimundo (ARG)22581-035 ≣A56Ch Argentina
48Nehmert Ulrich (GER)2356Buchenthal Dieter (GER)2204½-½30 ≣A65Ch NRW
49Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2431½-½24 ≣E00?
50Bergdahl AssarThapper Roland0-132 ≣A16corr.
51Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2405Hartoch Robert G (NED)2370½-½40 ≣A56It (b)
52Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2635Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2620½-½28 ≣E10Izt (cat.12)
53Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2390Rohde Michael A (USA)2360½-½77 ≣A65Ch USA (juniors) ...
54Toth Bela (ITA)2345Valenti Giuseppe (ITA)21361-034 ≣A60Ch Italy
55Husek Zdenek (SVK)2033Jablonicky Frantisek (SVK)21871-028 ≣E10Ch Slovakia
56Fischer Joan2420Boensch Uwe (GER)25300-140 ≣E00It
57Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)2339Nicevski Risto (MKD)2310½-½38 ≣A60It
58Voiculescu Paul (ROM)2282Neamtu Serban-Constantin (ROM)22781-037 ≣A65Ch Romania
59Hallerod Ralph (SWE)2122Eklind Bengt½-½37 ≣E00corr.
60Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2625Bouaziz Slim (TUN)24201-049 ≣E10Izt (cat.12)
61Golubovic Zoran (SRB)2289Ilic Zoran (MKD)22601-034 ≣A60It 9 Nov 1979
62Kojder Konrad (POL)2430Grigorov Jordan N (BUL)2410½-½27 ≣A46It
63Seedhouse EdSontag Paul1-030 ≣A65It \
64Ree Hans (NED)2510Portisch Lajos (HUN)2620½-½42 ≣E10It (cat.13)
65FischerHergott Deen (CAN)23851-036 ≣A60Ch World (team) (...
66Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2415Antunac Goran (CRO)24351-056 ≣E10?
67Simic Radoslav (SRB)2440Kelecevic1-053 ≣E10?
68Djukic Zeljko (SRB)2380Cabrilo Goran (SRB)2425½-½19 ≣E10It (cat.7)
69Brondum Eric (DEN)2140Horvath Tamas I (HUN)2318½-½40 ≣E10Ch Cleveland
70Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)2470Grzesik Thomas (GER)22951-047 ≣E10Bundesliga 1982/83
71Portisch Lajos (HUN)2625Nunn John D M (ENG)25650-159 ≣A65It (cat.14)
72Purgimon JLindeboom J (SUR)22200-134 ≣E10Olympiad
73Shneider Aleksandr (UKR)2529Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)25300-164 ≣E10Ch URS (1 liga)
74Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2440Estevez Guillermo (CUB)2395½-½29 ≣E10Memorial J.Capabl...
75Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)2460Lukov Valentin (BUL)24651-041 ≣E10?
76Sygulski Artur (POL)2390Lukov Valentin (BUL)2465½-½90 ≣E10?
77Boomkamp PHenseler Jorgen (NED)20730-127 ≣A56Ch Netherlands (o...
78West Guy (AUS)2323Levi Eddy (AUS)21540-150 ≣A46Ch Australia
79Hertneck Gerald (GER)2410Klein Sabine (GER)19071-029 ≣A65Bundesliga 1984/85
80Benjamin Joel (USA)2535Buzbuchi Ionut (GER)23151-032 ≣A60It (open)
81Kozul Zdenko (CRO)2380Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)25300-140 ≣A46It (cat.11)
82Riedel Antje (GER)Hamm K (GER)1-039 ≣E10Ch DDR (w)
83Vaidya Arun B (IND)2340Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)2545½-½24 ≣E10It (cat.8)
84Sygulski Artur (POL)2425Martin Andrew D (ENG)23990-145 ≣A65Olympiad
85Budde Vladimir (GER)2345Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)22340-148 ≣A43Bundesliga
86From Sigfred (DEN)2195Colhoun David1-032 ≣A48Ch Australia
87Scheffner Axel Dr (GER)2305Mazurkiewicz Kazimie (GER)2096½-½65 ≣E00Oberliga NRW 1986/87
88Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2510Hernandez Galeana Santiago (MEX)20491-060 ≣A46Zt
89Karpman Vadim (UKR)2382Kalinin Oleg (UKR)2354½-½50 ≣A56Ch Ukraine
90Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2595Martin Andrew D (ENG)23751-043 ≣A60Match \
91Sonntag Hans-Hubert (GER)2385Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)2505½-½64 ≣E00It (open)
92Raedeker Bernd (GER)2229Wallinger Manfred (GER)2150½-½13 ≣A60Bundesliga 1987/8...
93Fecht Hans-Peter (GER)2197Wallinger Manfred (GER)2150½-½36 ≣A46corr.
94Temirbaev Serik (KAZ)2406Ruban Vadim (RUS)2395½-½41 ≣E10Ch URS (qual)
95Garcia Ilundain David (ESP)2440Gallego Jimenez Victoriano (ESP)2390½-½32 ≣A46It (open)
96Roldan CarlosEscandell Juan C (ESP)22760-137 ≣E10corr.
97Iailian Mikhail (GEO)2430Piesina Gintautas (LTU)24301-042 ≣E10It (open)
98Wium OAndersen Ib (DEN)22150-126 ≣A60It (open)
99Sebih Kamel (ALG)2241Assaad S1-035 ≣A60Olympiad Arab states
100Kramer PVillevielle T0-124 ≣A65Ch NATO (team)