You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, Czerniak Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.Be2 O-O 9.O-O Re8 10.Nd2 Na6 11.f3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Garcia Guillermo (CUB)2226Gutierrez Yanez Carlos (MEX)20271-042 ≣A65Ch Pan-American
2Steinbaum Fernando (ARG)2285Montes De Oca Juan (ARG)21280-129 ≣A65It (open)
3Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)2625Manor Ilan (ISR)24301-039 ≣A48Ch World (juniors...
4Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)2625Wahls Matthias (GER)24601-062 ≣E10Ch World (juniors...
5Petran Pal (HUN)2384Sapi Janos (HUN)20211-043 ≣A60It
6Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2359Ionescu Constantin (ROM)24361-047 ≣E00It (open)
7Donchenko Anatoly G (GER)2385Machulsky Anatoly D (RUS)25050-139 ≣A65Tournament
8Scerbo Antonio (ITA)2080Valguarnera Girolamo (ITA)21480-172 ≣A46It (open)11 Sep 2011
9Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2470Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24101-041 ≣E00It (cat.10)
10Gramajo CEnricci Juan0-130 ≣E00corr.
11Pere MarceloLa Candia Juan Miguel0-152 ≣A05Cup Argentina (3)
12Melero Morales Javier Antonio (ESP)2107Gonzalez Menendez Ivan (ESP)23050-151 ≣A65Ch Asturias (team...22 Nov 2003
13Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Denk Adolf (AUT)22650-140 ≣E00Staatsliga
14Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Palkovi Jozsef (HUN)24601-044 ≣E10Staatsliga B 1996/97
15Zilka Stepan (CZE)2517Fauland Alexander (AUT)24520-137E00Bundesliga B East...30 Jan 2011
16Krebs Johann (AUT)2284Leitner Gerald (AUT)22341-044 ≣E00Bundesliga B Mitt...13 Mar 2011
17Estremera Panos Sergio (ESP)2354San Segundo Carrillo Pablo (ESP)25150-134 ≣A56Ch Spain (Gr. A)
18Engel Klaus (GER)Schuett Ingo (GER)1-039 ≣A65corr.
19Meister Peter (GER)2428Kunze Markus (AUT)21790-159 ≣A60Ch BRD (qual)
20Ree Hans (NED)2470Nicolai Werner22000-145 ≣A65It (b)
21Sanz Alonso Francisco J (ESP)2386Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)24500-145 ≣A60It (open)
22O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-041 ≣A56It
23Nabavi Parwis (SUI)2133Schmider Bernd (GER)21580-168 ≣A65Verbandsliga Bade...11 Feb 2007
24Sinkovics Peter (HUN)2420Pacsay Laszlo (HUN)22041-041 ≣E10It (open)
25Johansen Darryl K (AUS)2408Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23810-151 ≣E10It (open)
26Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2610Hernandez Roman (CUB)25001-042 ≣A60It (cat.10)21 Apr 1979
27Mandato VittorioActis G0-121 ≣A65It
28Solomon Kenny (RSA)2337Nyback Tomi (FIN)26391-070 ≣A60World Mindsports ... 8 Oct 2008
29Pieniazek Artur (POL)2408De Haan Eric (NED)22421-056 ≣A65Ch Belgium (team)...
30Lieb Harald (GER)2191Schacht Holger (GER)22241-039 ≣A46Ch Berlin
31Staniszewski Piotr (POL)2423Schulte Oliver (GER)23801-0100 ≣A46It
32Botterill George S (WLS)2360Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-039 ≣A56It
33Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-120 ≣E10It
34Galonska Joern (GER)2291Konietzka Lutz (GER)20901-034 ≣A56It (open)
35Panno Oscar (ARG)2580Gutierrez Jose A (COL)23500-166 ≣A60It
36Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2595Gutierrez Jose A (COL)23701-040 ≣A65It
37JanssonHansson1-040 ≣A04Ch Sweden
38Partos Charles (SUI)2345Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-145 ≣A56It
39Voiculescu Paul (ROM)2282Troianescu Octav (ROM)23301-047 ≣A56Ch Romania26 Nov 1968
40Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Ungureanu Emil (ROM)21880-146 ≣A65Ch Romania13 Dec 1968
41Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-140 ≣A65Izt (play-off)18 Mar 1962
42Lukacs Peter (HUN)2520Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)21041-066 ≣E10It (open)
43Petran Pal (HUN)2395Brustkern Juergen (GER)22551-033 ≣E10It (cat.3)
44Desmarais Chris (USA)2151Yu Mingyuan (CHN)22950-155 ≣A40It (a)
45Dub Zeev (ISR)2270Juhasz Bela (HUN)21800-149 ≣A46It (cat.1) 8 Feb 2004
46Dubin Jorge (ARG)2350Schweber Samuel (ARG)23480-136 ≣A56Ch Argentina
47Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-057 ≣A56It
48Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2530Letelier Rene (CHI)21511-039 ≣A60Ch Club Argentino
49Arguiariz Enrique (ARG)2100Caramia Javier (ARG)21420-133 ≣A60Tournament FMDA (...
50Tratar Marko (SLO)2477Medina Jose (ESP)20621-056 ≣E10Ch World (juniors...
51Arguiariz Enrique (ARG)2100Montes De Oca Juan (ARG)21280-135 ≣A60Tournament FMDA (...
52Goldwaser Christian (ARG)2372Meza Hugo (ARG)21320-141 ≣A15Ch Argentina (team) 3 Sep 2006
53Donchev Dimitar I (BUL)2436Antonov Vladimir (BUL)23380-140 ≣E10Ch Bulgaria
54Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Spassov Liuben (BUL)23671-031 ≣E10Ch Bulgaria
55Nowak Ignacy (POL)2367Stempin Pawel (POL)24201-042 ≣E10Ch Poland
56Gyimesi Zoltan (HUN)2613Nokes Roger I (NZL)23331-052 ≣A60Olympiad16 Oct 2004
57Naumkin Igor (RUS)2475Gagliardi Pietro (ITA)21821-040 ≣A56It (open)
58Scerbo Antonio (ITA)2107Cordi' Domenico (ITA)20871-040 ≣A65It (open)22 Jul 2006
59Scerbo Antonio (ITA)2099Bitossi Massimo (ITA)19401-034 ≣A46It (open)20 Jul 2007
60Suttor Vincent (AUS)2013Agulto Edgardo (AUS)21740-130A56Cup Doeberl18 Apr 2003
61Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR)2616Slamang Nathmie (RSA)1-042 ≣A65Ch World (juniors...
62Anceschi Vittorio (ITA)2251Castagnetta Gianluca (ITA)23051-048 ≣A60It (open)
63Candura Stefano (ITA)2107Tramalloni Luca (ITA)20610-138 ≣A46Tournament
64Fiodorov Mikhail (UKR)2151Chokhonelidze Giorgi (GEO)23000-151 ≣E10It (cat.3)
65Carrai Giacomo (ITA)1820Marholev Dimitar (BUL)23550-140 ≣A05It (open)14 Oct 2011
66Naumkin Igor (RUS)2495Marholev Dimitar (BUL)23910-127 ≣E10It (open) 1 May 2006
67Hadjiyiannis C (CYP)2063Riza K (CYP)20851-034 ≣E90Ch Cyprus
68Juptner Jan (CZE)2211Hajek Jaroslav (CZE)20371-048 ≣A65Czech League (V) ...
69Meduna Eduard (CZE)2460Simacek Pavel (CZE)24631-046 ≣A60Extraliga 2004/0519 Mar 2005
70Haba Petr (CZE)2522Simacek Pavel (CZE)24631-049 ≣A60Extraliga 2005/0615 Oct 2005
71Dvorak Tomas (CZE)2288Simacek Pavel (CZE)24720-151 ≣A60Extra League 2007/0818 Nov 2007
72Meduna Eduard (CZE)2449Simacek Pavel (CZE)24761-048 ≣A60Extraliga 2008/0922 Mar 2009
73JordanKuntermann H1-022 ≣A65corr.
74Hesselbarth Karlheinz (GER)1808Mueller Paul1-036 ≣A65Ch DDR (corr.)
75CherelNeubauer0-142 ≣E10corr.
76Rosenhoefer Thomas (GER)2067Rost H0-140 ≣E10corr.
77Yurenok Maria S (ENG)2071Porat Maya (ISR)22211-040 ≣E00It (open) 5 Jun 2010
78Bendersky Valery (UKR)2113Stefansky Mikhail (UKR)22670-130 ≣A43Ch Region
79Conquest Stuart (ENG)2515Stein Bernd (GER)23401-036 ≣E10It (b)
80Bjerre Troels (DEN)2380Malmgren Sven-Goran (SWE)24001-047 ≣A65Ch World (team) (... 3 Aug 1969
81Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Bjerre Troels (DEN)23801-039 ≣A56Ch World (team) (... 8 Aug 1969
82Schmidt Michael (GER)2167Dueball Juergen (GER)23240-141 ≣E73Ch World (team) (... 8 Aug 1969
83Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Verber Richard William1-034A40Ch World (team) (...15 Aug 1969
84Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2538Stojic Dusan (AUS)22041-038 ≣A60It (open)28 Apr 2006
85Stewart Kenneth (SCO)2115Lennox CJ22001-034 ≣A43Ch Scotland
86Evans Raymond (ENG)2136Singh Sukh Dave (ENG)22251-041 ≣A65Ch Great Britain
87Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2595Brynell Stellan (SWE)24851-040 ≣A40Olympiad
88Van Gisbergen Stan (NED)2385Hendriks Willy (NED)23700-144 ≣A65Ch Netherlands (q...
89Hesse Peter (GER)2305Espig Thomas (GER)22271-036 ≣A65Ch DDR
90Lirindzakis Timotheos (GRE)2373Dagkakis Panagiotis (GRE)22461-048 ≣A60Ch Greece (team) 8 Jul 2006
91Hamann Svend (DEN)2490Fedder Steen (DEN)23701-052 ≣A65Tournament
92Evdokimov Alexander A (RUS)2455Krjakvin Dima1-036 ≣A60Ch Russia (junior...
93Gonzalez Manchon Juan Miguel (ESP)2091Aroshidze Levan (GEO)25520-157 ≣A60It (open)14 Aug 2010
94Wikman RagnarHakala Helge0-138 ≣A60corr.
95Den Boer Ber (NED)2350Valenti Richard (FRA)21211-042 ≣A40It (open)
96Schwicker Francois (FRA)2189Garrido Denis (FRA)22741-061 ≣A56Ch France (team)
97Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2575Badii Madjid (FRA)21921-047 ≣A65Ch France (team)
98Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2565Lecuyer Christian (FRA)22351-034 ≣E10Ch France (team) ...
99Fayard Alain (FRA)2360Becht Lucas (FRA)21981-036 ≣A40Ch France (team) ...25 Nov 2007
100Kuttner UwePostler Reinhard (GER)23671-068 ≣A60Ch DDR