You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Stonewall Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d5 7.b3 c6 8.Ba3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Konstantinopolsky Alexander M (RUS)0-166 ≣A40Ch URS
2Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Kieninger Georg (GER)1-065A81It (a)
3Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)Staldi Cherubino1-040 ≣D11Match \
4Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Heidenfeld Wolfgang2225½-½33 ≣A10It
5Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)2375Toth Macas (SRB)21541-048 ≣A04Ch Yugoslavia
6Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Maric Rudolf (YUG)24501-054 ≣A04It
7Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-130 ≣A40Olympiad
8Vukic Milan (BIH)2411Gasic Bozidar (SCG)21731-040 ≣A04It (cat.8)
9Vukic Milan (BIH)2485Davcevski Dusan (MKD)22321-048 ≣A40Ch Yugoslavia
10Flear Glenn C (ENG)2365Richardson John R (ENG)23311-036A81Ch Great Britain
11Horvath Csaba (HUN)2360Klinger Josef (AUT)19810-152 ≣A40Ch World (juniors)
12Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2445Agdestein Simen (NOR)25451-056 ≣A40It (cat.11)
13Matveeva Svetlana (RUS)2380Markovic Gordana (SRB)2257½-½49 ≣A40It (w)
14Thebault Bernard (FRA)2079Villeneuve Alain (FRA)2261½-½30 ≣A40Ch France
15Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)2239Malek Farabi (TUN)22501-057 ≣A13It (open)
16Kamshonkov Sergey (RUS)2359Gusev Yuri S (RUS)2338½-½59 ≣A04Ch Moscow Region
17Ramos Victor (ESP)2144Ribo JF1-027 ≣A80It (open)
18Vulicevic Nenad (YUG)2363Korsunsky Yuri (UKR)24190-142 ≣A13Ch Marshall Chess...
19Umansky Vladimir (RUS)2294Straeter Timo (GER)2327½-½41 ≣A80It \
20Zeeck Detlef1850Mitscherling Reinhard (GER)20240-134 ≣A84Mecklenburg Lande...
21Maes Valeer (BEL)2179Mohrholz Uwe (GER)20211-035 ≣A40It (open)
22Pajeken Wolfgang (GER)2315Schaefer Norbert (GER)2245½-½65 ≣A40Ch Hamburg
23Danielian Elina (ARM)2517Machinskaya J1-031 ≣A40Ch Europe (junior...
24Schell Walter (GER)2150Scheringer Dietrich2010½-½42 ≣A40Bayern Regionalli...
25Kramer WernerZidar Uwe½-½30 ≣A91Ch Rheinhessen (o...
26Prusikin Michael (GER)2450Biegler Markus (GER)21331-034 ≣A40Ch Germany (junio...
27Computer \De Kleijnen Henk J½-½30 ≣A40It \
28Paunovic Dragan (SRB)2470Rivera Daniel (URU)2370½-½53 ≣A40It (open)
29Dickenson Neil F (ENG)2315Georgievski Stevce (MKD)22851-030 ≣D11Cup European Club
30Polster Wolfgang Dr (GER)2267Lamprecht Mark (GER)21501-037 ≣A81It (open)
31Kocsis Levente (ROM)2392Kerkmeester Heico (NED)22501-047 ≣A10Ch Belgium (team)...
32Starck Bodo (GER)2261Lange Siegfried (GER)20941-047 ≣A40Ch Germany (senio...
33Simoes Filipe (POR)2082Oliveira Henrique (POR)2122½-½39 ≣A81It
34Schmidt Anton (GER)2153Huber Edwin (GER)21241-041 ≣A81Bayern Regionalli...25 Apr 2004
35Wu Shaobin (SIN)2510Du Shan (CHN)23991-053 ≣D30Cup Torch Real Es...10 May 2005
36Smirnov Sergei (RUS)2290Eltsov Valery (RUS)2124½-½56 ≣A04It (open) \23 Jun 2005
37Tan Zhongyi (CHN)2276Du Shan (CHN)23991-066 ≣D30Tournament \24 May 2006
38Cramling Pia (SWE)2528Karlsson Lars (SWE)2479½-½41 ≣A81Ch Sweden10 Jul 2006
39Dmitriev Igor (RUS)2350Chaplygin Anton (RUS)1990½-½36 ≣A40Tournament (open) \ 1 Feb 2008
40Iskusnyh Sergei (RUS)2467Egorov Zakhar (RUS)21511-036 ≣A81Memorial Izmailov...25 Jun 2008
41Lamard Guillaume (FRA)2036Donskoi Karel (FRA)2063½-½48 ≣A40Ch France (open) (a)15 Aug 2008
42Kubos Rostislav (CZE)2207Senkyr Vladimir (CZE)2182½-½21 ≣A13Czech League 2008...29 Mar 2009
43Vassallo Mauricio (ESP)2409Garcia Molla Victor (ESP)23280-131 ≣A04It (open)29 Aug 2009
44Shvedchikov Anatoli I (RUS)2421Gundersen Helge (NOR)22301-035 ≣A13Ch Europe (seniors)11 Apr 2010
45Coves Sepulcre Laureano (ESP)1905Garcia Andrinal Antonio (ESP)17481-053 ≣A13Tournament (open)15 Jun 2010
46Todorov Ognjan (BUL)2285Radulov Ivan (BUL)2294½-½18 ≣A81Ch Bulgaria (team...25 Sep 2012