You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Buenos Aires Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 a5 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-032 ≣A81Match
2Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394Puc Stojan (SLO)22550-135 ≣A10It
3Shashin Alexsander A (RUS)2350Korzin V (RUS)1-028 ≣A81?
4Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Udovcic Mijo (YUG)24601-031 ≣A81It
5Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Alvarez Jose_ (CUB)23681-032 ≣A10Zt
6Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2397Bednarski Jacek B (POL)24001-032 ≣A04Ch Poland21 Feb 1971
7Maslov Leonid P (UZB)2300Eropov Ivan22001-028 ≣A40Olympiad URS
8Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2555Bednarski Jacek B (POL)23951-033 ≣A81Olympiad
9Knezevic Milorad (SRB)2212Bjelajac Milan (SRB)23701-029 ≣A40It (open)
10Skembris Spyridon (GRE)2463Perifanis Georgios (GRE)21521-037 ≣A04Tournament
11Cohn HansSchmeisser Andre (FRA)18290-134 ≣A10Ch World (for the...26 Feb 1975
12Merkl HansKuro Timo0-126 ≣A04?
13Kochyev Alexander (RUS)2417Maric Boris (YUG)19901-030 ≣A04?
14Raicevic Vladimir (SRB)2089Maric Boris (YUG)19900-137 ≣A10?
15Rickers GerhardAmbrosewicz Czeslaw1-018 ≣A10Europe Tournament...
16Raivio Yrjo (FIN)2067Wiedenkeller Michael (SWE)24730-132 ≣A40Ch Denmark (juniors)
17Muender Michael (GER)2265Albrecht Rainer (GER)21121-035 ≣A40Ch Germany (team)...
18Burnett Jim (ENG)2148Lane Gary W (AUS)23690-137 ≣A81Ch Great Britain
19Kantor Judith2090Just Gabriele Dr (GER)19250-133 ≣A40It (w)16 Jun 1981
20Filipik Jaroslav (CZE)2047Nejezchlebova V0-120 ≣A40?
21Small Simon (ENG)2245Lane Gary W (AUS)23691-027 ≣A04Ch Great Britain
22Finegold Benjamin (USA)2489Katrein Matthew0-130 ≣A80It \
23Dizdar Goran (CRO)2450Kirsch Gerard (LUX)19571-024 ≣A40Cup Mitropa23 Oct 1983
24McDonald Neil R (ENG)2457Lane Gary W (AUS)23691-030 ≣A04Ch Great Britain
25Klewe WPietruske Siegfried (GER)20791-032 ≣A81Ch DDR (corr.)
26Rimpineva EinoKuro Timo1-030 ≣A81?
27Herrmann Michael (GER)2242Perdekamp M1-033 ≣A04?
28Johannes GStamer W0-137 ≣A84corr.
29Lautier Joel (FRA)2658Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22181-033 ≣A40Ch France
30Lecuyer Christian (FRA)2182Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22181-026 ≣A40Ch France
31Marin Mihail (ROM)2480Maric Boris (YUG)19901-034 ≣A81It (open)
32Spalt BFahrner Kurt (AUT)23190-120 ≣A80It (open)
33Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)2181Badulescu Christine1-017 ≣A40It (w)
34Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2415Maric Alisa (SRB)23550-132 ≣A40It (open)
35Sher Miron N (USA)2410Maric Boris (YUG)19901-038 ≣A10It (open) \
36Yndesdal Kjell (NOR)2159Eilertsen Jens B (NOR)22620-138 ≣A91It (open) \
37Bjerke Richard (NOR)2135Eilertsen Jens B (NOR)22621-033 ≣A04Ch Norway
38Karpeshov Oleg (RUS)2384Skachkov Pavel0-127 ≣A80Ch Club URS (team...
39Ramirez Carlos (COL)2320Rodriguez M Adolfo1-033 ≣A81It (open)
40Salokangas Hannu (FIN)2184Nevanlinna Risto (FIN)22520-127 ≣A04Ch Finland (team)
41McKenna Geoffrey2240Katrein Matthew0-123 ≣A10It (open)
42Baltus Pieter (NED)2164Van De Mortel Theo1-038 ≣A40It (open)
43Hofmann Bernhard (AUT)2069Naumkin Igor (RUS)24900-129 ≣A40It (open)
44Hrbolka Ladislav Jr (CZE)2159Tibensky Robert (SVK)24100-117 ≣A40It (open)
45Kallai Gabor (HUN)2455Poluljahov Aleksandr (RUS)25050-128 ≣A40It (open) \
46Sbarra Marco (ITA)2227Vivo Mario (ITA)21480-125 ≣A04?
47Nestorovic Dejan (SRB)2390Poluljahov Aleksandr (RUS)25150-127 ≣A40It \
48Nevednichy Vladislav (ROM)2495Lupu Mircea-Sergiu (FRA)24370-120 ≣A80It (cat.8)
49Gyorkos Lajos (HUN)2395Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22181-037 ≣A40It \
50Bode Ulf (GER)2220Haubt Georg (GER)22331-034 ≣A81Bundesliga (2nd) ...
51Krallmann Matthias (GER)2252Fraas Henning (GER)20961-032 ≣A81It (open)
52Andrianov Nikolai (RUS)2412Petraki Maria (GRE)20341-030 ≣A40It
53Raivio Yrjo (FIN)2067Naumkin Igor (RUS)24730-127 ≣A40It (open) \
54Steinert Martin (AUT)2075Leuzinger Fritz (SUI)20321-024 ≣A04It (open)
55Botsari Anna-Maria (GRE)2313Petraki Maria (GRE)20340-127 ≣A40It (w)
56Hrivnak Martin Jr (SVK)2210Williams Simon (ENG)25120-135 ≣A40Ch Europe (junior...
57Vlahos Georgios (GRE)1716Petrovikis Dimosthenis (GRE)21651-036 ≣A81It (open)
58Gregor Jiri (CZE)1647Siktanc Petr (CZE)21651-018 ≣A40Czech League 1994...
59Gutzeit RolfGrabarczyk Bogdan (POL)24090-130 ≣A00Oberliga East 199...
60Marin Mihail (ROM)2520Garcia Garcia L1-038 ≣A81It (open)
61Yermolinsky Alex (USA)2590Zaradic Ante1-031 ≣A40It (open)
62Levtchouk George (CAN)2323Vallieres Mario1-033 ≣A80It (open)
63Skomorokhin Roman (RUS)2425Poluljahov Aleksandr (RUS)24851-037 ≣A40Memorial M.Chigorin
64Nestler Reiner (GER)2126Koksch Guenther (GER)20821-034 ≣A40Oberliga East 199...
65Annakov Babakuli (USA)2410Khramov Evgeny (RUS)22411-020 ≣A40Ch Moscow (open)
66Nechaev Oleg (RUS)2226Ivanov1-025 ≣A40It (open)
67Lachmayer Manfred (GER)2106Jojart Juergen1-038 ≣A81Oberliga Baden 19...
68Martinez Berrozpe JesusVera Pons Felipe (ESP)22460-136 ≣A04Ch Catalunia (b)
69Relange Eloi (FRA)2450Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)23251-032 ≣A40Ch France (team) ...
70Prokopishin Vasily (UKR)2340Gyurkovics Miklos (HUN)21350-135 ≣A41It (open)
71Lazarus Simon2125Bellin Robert (ENG)23750-138 ≣A81Ch England (team)...
72Natoli Domenico (ITA)1824Naumkin Igor (RUS)24301-025 ≣A40It (open)
73Lacrosse Marc (BEL)2300Leeuwenburgh Evert (NED)20771-038 ≣A81It (open)
74Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2540Bellin Robert (ENG)24001-034 ≣A40It (open)
75Ruck Robert (HUN)2465Williams Simon (ENG)23101-029 ≣A40Ch Europe (junior...
76Apostolova Penka (CAN)2045Charbonneau Pascal (CAN)21200-129 ≣A81It (open)
77Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR)2390Zatonskih Anna (USA)23251-036 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
78Kopicka Karel (CZE)2123Kubicek Jaromir (CZE)1-032 ≣A04Czech League 1998...
79Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)2400Schmidt Raul (ROM)23711-033 ≣A81It (open)
80Dubinskaya M (UKR)2081Gritsaeva O0-128 ≣A40Ch Ukraine (junio...
81Hillmann Ralf (GER)1973Just Gabriele Dr (GER)19250-127 ≣A40It (open) \
82Forbes Cathy (ENG)2110Williams Simon (ENG)23350-134 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
83Bohlmeyer Peter AKuehn Peter (GER)24070-137A84Ch Germany (senio...
84Joanpera Morales Antonio (ESP)2370Lopez Sanchez Xavier (ESP)20921-026 ≣A81Ch Catalunia (team)
85Michalke Guenter (GER)2197Janusch Gerd (GER)22341-031 ≣A80Oberliga Northwes...
86Quaresma EngLuis Manuel TKamenets Anatolij (UKR)24030-136 ≣A91Ch World (e-mail)...
87Van Wely Loek (NED)2629Comas Fabrego Lluis (ESP)25101-023 ≣A40It (cat.13)
88Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2505Pomes Marcet Juan (ESP)23930-137 ≣A40It (open)
89Nava Pereda Carlos (ESP)2320Saenz Juan Jose (ESP)23101-031 ≣A04It (open)
90Schnepp Gunnar (AUT)2243Seifert Dierk Dr (GER)21731-024 ≣A40It (open)
91Parker Jonathan (ENG)2539Williams Simon (ENG)23531-030 ≣A40Ch England (team)...
92Kemp Peter (ENG)2208Williams Simon (ENG)23530-127 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
93Kopylov Andrey (RUS)2196Shevchenko Vikenty (RUS)23301-031 ≣A40Ch City
94Weiland Guenter (GER)2095Roos Jean-Luc (FRA)22710-132 ≣A04It (open)
95Jirovsky Pavel (CZE)2388Trapl Jindrich (CZE)23651-033 ≣A40Extra League 2000/01
96Kloss Thomas (GER)2090Koksch Guenther (GER)21681-032 ≣A40Oberliga East A 2...
97Karwatt Lothar (GER)2189Janusch Gerd (GER)22000-132 ≣A80Oberliga Northwes...
98Michalke Guenter (GER)2224Janusch Gerd (GER)22000-135 ≣A81Oberliga Northwes...
99Szabolcsi Janos (HUN)2429Gyurkovics Miklos (HUN)22651-034 ≣A41Ch Hungary (team)...
100Gallagher Joseph G (SUI)2511Williams Simon (ENG)22880-135 ≣A81It (open)