You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Ilyin-Zhenevsky Variation 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 Qe8 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Winter William (ENG)Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-032 ≣A40
2Opocensky Karel (CZE)Pelikan Jorge (CZE)23751-039 ≣A80It
3Raizman Maurice2200De Burca A1-020 ≣A10Olympiad
4Barta Jan (CZE)Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-136 ≣A80Match \
5Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Pachman Ludek (GER)22780-139 ≣A04Zt
6Iliesco Juan TraianO'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-135 ≣A04It
7Duz-Hotimirsky F I (RUS)Rovner Dmitry (RUS)0-139 ≣A80Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Loverdos STsiknopoulos K1-019 ≣A04Ch Greece
9Aronson Lev (RUS)Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-133 ≣A80Ch URS
10Keres Paul (EST)2580Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)1-040 ≣A81Ch URS
11Del Vecchio LucioGay Antonio0-120 ≣A04Ch Italy
12Arlamowski Jerzy (POL)Kuebart Erich1-041 ≣A40It
13Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Valchanov Mihail0-147 ≣A81Ch Bulgaria
14Budo A (RUS)Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)1-037 ≣A40Ch URS (1/2 final)
15Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Nievergelt Erwin1-037 ≣A04Olympiad
16Martin Pedro (ARG)2021Pelikan Jorge (CZE)23750-127A81Ch Argentina
17Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)2370Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-031 ≣A81Ch Bulgaria (match)
18Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-028 ≣A10Ch URS
19Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)1-036 ≣A40Ch URS
20Jacob FranzBhend Edwin (SUI)22560-141 ≣A81Zt
21KramerCortlever Nicolaas (NED)23901-039 ≣A91?
22Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Burger Karl (USA)23101-041 ≣A81Ch USA
23Furman Semyen A (RUS)Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25601-040 ≣A40Ch URS (1/2 final)
24Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)0-128 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
25Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Bruechner Siegfried1-031 ≣A40Match \28 Feb 1954
26Filchev RuskoAtanasov Hristo (BUL)17331-042 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria22 Nov 1954
27Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Benko Pal C (USA)24081-041 ≣A10Ch Hungary
28Martin Pedro (ARG)2021Lipiniks Leonardo (PAR)18481-028 ≣A81Ch Club Argentino
29Marriott ECParr Frank (ENG)20990-141 ≣A80Ch England (corr.)
30Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Szollosi Laszlo Sr (HUN)22541-020 ≣A80Tournament
31Garcia Ruido Ricardo (ESP)2077Pelikan Jiri (CZE)0-128 ≣A04?
32Zilber Israel (USA)2400Neishtadt Yakov (RUS)1-036 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
33Gudmundsson Arinbjoern (ISL)Muehring Willem Jan (NED)1-025 ≣A04Olympiad13 Sep 1956
34Aronson Lev (RUS)Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-136 ≣A40Ch URS
35Buslaev Aleksander (GEO)2200Sardarov Eduard (AZE)0-150 ≣A10Ch URS (1/4 final)
36Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-035 ≣A40Zt
37Berea De Montero MariaDe Heilbronner Odile0-147 ≣A10Zt (w)
38Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Franz Joachim (GER)21691-042 ≣A04Memorial Przepiorka
39Romi MassimilianoD'Augusta Arrigo1-025 ≣A40Ch Italy
40Roizman Abram (BLR)Veresov Gavriil (BLR)0-144 ≣A80Ch Belarus
41Pelikan Jiri (CZE)Larsen Bent (DEN)24150-132 ≣A04?
42Pakdaman CGrivainis Konstantin0-144 ≣A10Olympiad
43Pakdaman CGrivainis Konstantin0-141 ≣A80Olympiad
44Roessel Fritz (NED)Ravn Palle0-137 ≣A04Olympiad
45Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-149 ≣A81Izt
46Fricker JeanWiniwarter Felix (AUT)21760-129 ≣A04It
47Kaikamdzozov Jivko (BUL)2285Minev Nikolay N (USA)23700-128 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria
48Roessel Fritz (NED)Bouwmeester Hans (NED)23431-048 ≣A40It 5 Nov 1958
49Elstner RudolfKauder Hartmut (GER)22121-041 ≣A40Ch Berlin
50Volpert Larisa (RUS)Lazarevic0-135 ≣A80Match \
51Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Johannessen Svein (NOR)22731-050 ≣A13It
52Beach TJHowson JB1-037 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
53Munoz Cezar (CHI)2138Camilleri Henry (MLT)20021-031 ≣A84Olympiad
54Reilly Brian PatrickLarrain Cadaiz Eugenio (CHI)22920-124 ≣A81Olympiad
55Tamburini MarioCamilleri Henry (MLT)20021-029 ≣A40Olympiad
56Ayerra JMEstrada Degrandi Walter (URU)0-132 ≣A80Ch Uruguay
57Boleslavsky Isaak (BLR)Kapengut Albert Z (USA)24021-025 ≣A40Ch Belarus
58Smith David (ENG)1954Jakobsen Ole (DEN)23340-127 ≣A81Ch World (juniors)
59Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23670-147 ≣A40Ch URS (1/2 final)
60Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-046 ≣A40Cup Clare Benedict
61Ahmad Iqbal2200Salm Maxwell Charles1-031 ≣A81Ch World (corr.)
62Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Zhuravliov Valerij (LAT)23911-044 ≣A04Ch URS (team)
63Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24501-047 ≣A81Ch USA
64Jakhin Rashid (RUS)Zaitsev Alexander N (RUS)25300-149 ≣A10Ch \
65Zhukhovitsky Samuel (RUS)2346Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23671-042 ≣A40Ch \
66Espinoza CarlosAthayde Mauro0-144 ≣A84Zt
67Plater Kazimierz (POL)Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-036 ≣A13Ch Poland
68Vaisman Alexander NKatalymov Boris N (KAZ)23670-133 ≣A04Ch \
69Henneberke Franciscus2200Smederevac Petar (YUG)24500-119 ≣A04It \
70Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23251-027 ≣A10Ch Argentina
71Blom Kaj (DEN)Petersen Sejer Holm (DEN)1-050 ≣A00Ch Denmark
72Volpert Larisa (RUS)Lazarevic Milunka (SRB)21671-025 ≣A81Match \
73Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Matvik1-041 ≣A81Ch \
74Tsebenko Vsevolod NKorsakov Boris A0-147 ≣A04Ch \
75Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445Zaradic Ante1-049 ≣A40It
76Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-029 ≣A80Ch Argentina
77Ramirez Raul (ARG)Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22120-117 ≣A81Ch Argentina
78Fricker JeanNestler Vincenzo0-113 ≣A04It (open)
79Gastiarena EulogioBarki Nelson0-128 ≣A40Memorial Palermo
80Rego F Carvalho (POR)Keogh Eamon (IRL)20021-031 ≣A10Olympiad
81Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23671-020 ≣A40Ch URS (1/2 final)
82McAlpine KennethFarago Ivan (HUN)24880-130 ≣A40Ch World (team) (...
83Gray RGAdams Diana0-128 ≣A40Ch Great Britain ...
84Sevcak Frantisek (CZE)2116Pacl Vaclav (CZE)21791-046 ≣A84Ch CSR Amy
85Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2592Pesch Werner1-044 ≣A40Ch OWL
86Szily Jozsef (HUN)2390Farago Ivan (HUN)24880-127 ≣A40Ch Hungary
87Laursen LauPotter RB0-129 ≣A81Olympiad (corr.)
88Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Maric Rudolf (YUG)24501-041 ≣A04Ch Yugoslavia
89Karamanova KNuenchert Eveline (GER)21211-033 ≣A10It (w)
90Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Petrovikis Dimosthenis (GRE)21651-041 ≣A80?
91Dobrzynski Wojciech (POL)2285Nowacki Marian22000-141 ≣A04Ch Poland
92Reilly Tim SrHeidenfeld Mark (IRL)23680-140 ≣A04?
93Viner Phillip (AUS)2046Kueluer C0-138 ≣A40Olympiad
94Shadura Liudov P (RUS)2125Ladanyine-Karakas Eva (HUN)0-140 ≣A40Match \
95Jurczynska Anna (POL)2126Georgieva Antonina21601-045A81It (w)
96Kupidlovsky KornelBlatny Frantisek (CZE)21120-132 ≣A40It17 Aug 1968
97Velickovic Sasa (SRB)2409Corden Martyn J (ENG)23050-133 ≣A10It
98Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2577Andersson Ulf (SWE)25821-048 ≣A40Ch Europe (juniors)
99Roensch IngridJust Gabriele Dr (GER)19250-139A40Ch DDR (w)
100Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Oestreich Reinhard0-132 ≣A13Ch OWL