You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Ilyin-Zhenevsky Variation Alatortsev-Lisitsyn Line 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 Qe8 8.Qc2 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)1-034 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
2Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)1-050 ≣A04Ch Leningrad
3Herzog FranzFlohr Salomon M (CZE)0-141 ≣A40It
4Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Panov Vasily N (RUS)1-043 ≣A40Ch URS
5Horowitz Israel A (USA)Fine Reuben (USA)0-129A80Match
6Stoeckl Ernst (AUT)2174Muller Hans (AUT)0-139A40Memorial Trebitsch
7Reilly Brian PatrickFine Reuben (USA)1-040 ≣A40Olympiad
8Mazel Isaak (RUS)Pimenov0-141 ≣A40Ch \
9Rubtsova Olga N (RUS)Pimenov0-124 ≣A40Ch \
10StepanovPimenov1-029 ≣A40Ch \
11Fine Reuben (USA)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)1-036 ≣A81It
12Pirc Vasja (YUG)Keres Paul (EST)25800-150 ≣A40Olympiad
13Iliesco Juan TraianMaderna Carlos H (ARG)0-126 ≣A80Ch Argentina
14Molina Julio (ARG)Pilnik Hermann (GER)0-137 ≣A40Ch Argentina
15Santasiere Anthony Edward (USA)Fliegel J1-042 ≣A04Ch USA (qual)
16Bergqvist AllanJohansson Martin Sr1-037 ≣A13Ch Sweden
17Molina JoseIliesco Juan Traian0-131 ≣A81Olympiad
18Balparda Julio CesarLedesma Otoniel (PER)22121-041 ≣A40?
19Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Kubanek Jindrich (CZE)1-030 ≣A04It
20Purdy John S (AUS)2143Vaughan F L0-147 ≣A10Ch NSW
21Scott DavidCharlesworth K1-041 ≣A81Ch Great Britain ...
22Ebralidze Archil (GEO)Agamalian1-020 ≣A40Ch Georgia
23Bogatyrev O (RUS)Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)0-140 ≣A40Ch Moscow
24Iliesco Juan TraianRossetto Hector (ARG)22851-033 ≣A04It
25Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2342Rovner Dmitry Osipovich1-035 ≣A81Ch Leningrad
26Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-133 ≣A40Ch URS
27Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Henneberke Franciscus22000-146 ≣A84Ch Netherlands
28Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24501-028 ≣A40It
29Winter William (ENG)Barda Olaf (NOR)1-034 ≣A81It
30Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-135 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
31Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24501-021 ≣A80It
32Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Rovner Dmitry (RUS)1-032 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
33Kramer Haije J (NED)2330Kuebart Erich0-131 ≣A40Zt
34Gonzalez Juan Dr (USA)2225Eastman George1-029 ≣A10It (open)
35GusevRovner Dmitry (RUS)1-042 ≣A40Ch URS (1/2 final)
36Canepa JoseAder Walter (CHI)22700-134 ≣A40It
37German Eugenio (BRA)2315Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)0-140 ≣A04It
38Arnlaugsson GudmundurPedersen Eigil (DEN)22001-039 ≣A10Olympiad
39Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)2390Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-139 ≣A81Olympiad
40Oren MenachemOjanen Kaarle S (FIN)23351-041 ≣A80Olympiad
41Heidenfeld Wolfgang2225Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24500-128 ≣A81It
42Schmitt LudwigKuebart Erich1-040 ≣A84Ch Germany
43De Greif Boris (COL)2255Bhend Edwin (SUI)22561-031 ≣A80Olympiad
44Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22210-139 ≣A40It
45Sandor Bela (HUN)2330Szollosi Laszlo Sr (HUN)22541-032 ≣A04Memorial Szikra
46Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Milic Borislav (YUG)1-048 ≣A13Match \
47Meyer Hans DieterRedeleit F1-030 ≣A81Ch BRD (corr.)
48Buj PabloPelikan Jiri (CZE)0-139 ≣A81?
49Kwapisz StanislawSwiecicki Wojciech1-038 ≣A40Ch Poland
50Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Holm Sejer (DEN)22221-041 ≣A04Memorial A.Nimzow...
51Tzend DonoyKnezevic Milorad (SRB)22120-126 ≣A10Olympiad (student...
52Moller Per (DEN)Holm Sejer (DEN)22220-149 ≣A40Ch Denmark
53Zawisz KBraczko Marian0-140 ≣A80Ch Poland (corr.)
54Zilber Israel (USA)2400Zhuravliov Valerij (LAT)23911-038 ≣A80Ch Latvia
55Richardson HWSutton AJ1-023 ≣A13Ch Great Britain
56Huguet Bernard (FRA)2146Castillo Manuel (CUB)22021-026 ≣A10It
57Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Kupka Slavoj (CZE)21691-020 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia
58Samt VilmaLadanyine-Karakas Eva (HUN)0-144 ≣A84Olympiad (w)
59Kozlovskaya Valentina (RUS)2281Karakas Gyulane0-132 ≣A40Match \
60Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Hoen Ragnar (NOR)22471-039 ≣A81Olympiad
61Vaysman Alexander (UKR)2351Korsakov Boris A0-123 ≣A40Ch \
62Janata Michael (CSR)2400Van Der Weide Piet (NED)21971-039 ≣A04Olympiad (student...
63Juan JohnPoutrus WE (ENG)0-136 ≣A40Olympiad (student...
64Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2422Molteni Oscar1-050 ≣A10Ch Argentina
65Cuartas Carlos (COL)2256Bhend Edwin (SUI)22561-041 ≣A80Olympiad
66Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2290Camilleri Henry (MLT)20021-035 ≣A40Zt
67Davie Alexander M (SCO)2280Stevenson MA1-038A04Ch Great Britain
68Koshnitsky Gregory SimonO'Riordan Kenneth1-030 ≣A13Olympiad
69Janata Michael (CSR)2400Neduchal Zdenek1-036 ≣A10Tournament (youth...
70QuinterosPina Gonzalez Jose Antonio (MEX)21771-035 ≣A04?
71Jankovec Ivan (CZE)2180Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)23750-140 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia
72Ljungqvist LennartSkold Kristian (SWE)23401-039 ≣A81Ch Sweden
73Lohsse Hans PeterSagadin Adolf1-050 ≣A81Ch BRD
74Bergdahl AssarBryntse Arne1-038 ≣A81corr.
75Giustolisi Alberto (ITA)2270Bjelajac Milan (SRB)23701-030 ≣A40?
76Heinrich Hans (GER)2199Kuhn P1-050 ≣A84corr.
77Cederlind SixtenBergdahl Assar1-043 ≣A80corr.
78Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2550Aarland Stein Arild (NOR)23000-126 ≣A04Olympiad
79Janssen Lieselotte (GER)2015Seidemann Ulricke (GER)20671-023 ≣A40Ch DDR (w)
80Herstein Ruth (USA)2170Prill Thea (GER)20801-043 ≣A04Olympiad (w)
81Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2395Farago Ivan (HUN)25000-137 ≣A40?
82Okrajek Alexander (GER)2280Enders Peter (GER)24541-037 ≣A04Ch DDR
83Jennen Herman (BEL)1937Krylov Sergey (RUS)23520-122 ≣A40Ch World (for the...18 Sep 1978
84Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2610Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24601-019 ≣A40It (cat.11)
85Vallifuoco Giacomo (ITA)2365Roth Peter (AUT)22621-041 ≣A13Cup Mitropa 9 Oct 1979
86Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Karakas Eva1-030 ≣A40It (open)
87Suetterlin KurtPrill Gerhard (GER)20921-024 ≣A84Ch Baden (HT)
88Adema RPover P0-126 ≣A13It (open)
89Adrian Claude (FRA)2292Luce Sebastien (FRA)23150-149 ≣A10Tournament (juniors)
90Leriche Eric (FRA)2304Luce Sebastien (FRA)23150-143 ≣A40Tournament (juniors)
91Friedrich Norbert (GER)2311Winge Stefan (SWE)22680-144 ≣A90Ch BRD (juniors) ... 2 Jan 1982
92Barros Filho Jose Duarte1794Ferreira Oscar Vieira (BRA)20650-120 ≣A40Ch City23 Nov 1984
93Jimenez Clavero Miguel Angel (ESP)2122Ruiz Gutierrez Manuel (ESP)21940-129A40Ch Malaga27 Apr 1985
94Habedank DHeidsiek E1-036 ≣A40corr.
95Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichBianchi Guillermo (ARG)24251-040 ≣A81Ch Argentina (1/2...
96Stone Raymond (CAN)2321Witt Laszlo (CAN)22901-014 ≣A81It
97Djukic Zeljko (SRB)2399Schubert Hans-Joach (AUT)20641-038 ≣A10It (open)
98Gavrilov Alexei (RUS)2509Naumkin Igor (RUS)24401-037 ≣A40Ch Moscow
99Wahlbrink PRichter Sergio (GER)22521-049 ≣A04corr.
100Rogers Bradley K (USA)2100Noren K1-049 ≣A40Ch Chess Club