You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Dutch Defence: Classical Variation, Ilyin-Zhenevsky Variation Modern Main Line 1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.g3 e6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O d6 7.Nc3 Qe8 8.b3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Colle EdgarYates Frederick1-045 ≣A40
2Podhorzer DavidMuller Hans (AUT)1-037 ≣A40Memorial Trebitsch
3Dake ASteiner Hermann (USA)1-035 ≣A04Match
4Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)1-042 ≣A13It
5Zinner Emil (CZE)Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-129 ≣A80It
6Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)1-025 ≣A04Ch URS
7Preinfalk Anton (SLO)Nedeljkovic O0-142 ≣A40It
8Laszlo Csaba (HUN)Gecsey Istvan1-048 ≣A84Ch Hungary
9Friedman O (ENG)Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24500-135 ≣A80Ch Great Britain
10Vatnikov Josif E (RUS)2316Aratovsky Nikolay0-144 ≣A04Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24161-035 ≣A40It
12Sanz Aguado JoseCanal Esteban (PER)22700-134 ≣A04It
13Glotov VAntoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-040A80Ch Moscow
14Jakovlev EvgeniMinev Nikolay N (USA)23700-120 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria
15Bobekov RadkoMinev Nikolay N (USA)23700-126 ≣A04Ch Bulgaria20 Oct 1953
16Raizman Maurice2200Porreca Giorgio (ITA)1-045 ≣A04Olympiad
17Sandor Bela (HUN)2330Bhend Edwin (SUI)22561-035 ≣A04Olympiad
18Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-036 ≣A40Zt
19Atanasov Hristo (BUL)1733Popov Veselin (BUL)0-140 ≣A84Ch Bulgaria23 Nov 1954
20Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-124 ≣A04Match
21Kahn Manfred (GER)2139Handel Horst (GER)21061-025 ≣A40Ch DDR
22Gligoric Svetozar (YUG)2447Bhend Edwin (SUI)22561-029 ≣A81Olympiad13 Sep 1956
23Backlund G (SWE)2205Johannessen Svein (NOR)22730-133 ≣A04Olympiad21 Sep 1956
24Bouwmeester Hans (NED)2343Bhend Edwin (SUI)22560-141 ≣A84Cup Clare Benedict
25Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)Zvorykina Kira (RUS)20561-026 ≣A04Ch URS (1/4 final)
26Drimer Dolfi (ROM)2345Martin E1-036 ≣A81Ch World (team) (...
27Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Karanjac I1-038 ≣A80Ch Yugoslavia (1/...
28Marini LuisPolo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-041 ≣A10It
29Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Matulovic Milan (SRB)23940-139 ≣A40Ch Yugoslavia
30Kwapisz StanislawKostro Jerzy (POL)23050-149 ≣A40Ch Poland
31Darga Klaus (GER)2453Radojcic Miroslav1-026 ≣A10It 1 Jan 1959
32Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Milic Borislav (YUG)1-042 ≣A04Zt
33Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)2300Radovici Corvin (ROM)22811-043 ≣A81Ch Romania
34Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Heidenfeld Wolfgang0-138 ≣A40It
35Pchlinski SBraczko Marian1-022 ≣A10Ch Poland (corr.)
36O'Reilly Edward (IRL)2240Kokkoris Hristos (GRE)23101-030 ≣A81Olympiad
37Esposito AlfredoSanguinetti Raul (ARG)24851-032 ≣A10Tournament
38Klavins JanisKuzmicovs Genadijs1-040 ≣A04Ch Latvia
39Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)23501-049 ≣A04It \
40Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Larsen Bent (DEN)24151-049 ≣A80It \
41Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)22121-046 ≣A04Ch Argentina
42Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23751-032 ≣A81Ch Yugoslavia
43Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Algera Simon (NED)21131-032 ≣A80Simultan
44Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2336Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)23751-041 ≣A04Ch Czechoslovakia
45Kerius NFarago Ivan (HUN)24880-144 ≣A40Ch World (students)
46Bergdahl AssarBryntse Arne0-132 ≣A81corr.
47Dzieciolowski AdamSlusarczyk A1-040 ≣A40Ch Poland (team)
48Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Maric Rudolf (YUG)24501-031 ≣A80It
49Edelsvard OlleBryntse Arne0-140 ≣A10corr.
50Norlin JorgenBryntse Arne1-035 ≣A81corr.
51Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24501-032 ≣A04It
52Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Kerr Ray1-033 ≣A81Ch Canada
53Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Corden Martyn J (ENG)23051-032 ≣A10It
54Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Sax Gyula (HUN)24921-034 ≣A00It
55Sloth Jorn (DEN)2328Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)24100-140 ≣A10Ch Europe (team)
56Hort Vlastimil (GER)2605Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)23601-039 ≣A80Ch Czechoslovakia
57Bleiman Yaacov (ISR)2450Peretz Malkiel (ISR)23651-046 ≣A40It
58Doda Zbigniew (POL)2430Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)24101-046 ≣A04Ch Poland
59Lindh BengtBryntse Arne0-122A81corr.
60Bodewin WEBader Harry16440-138 ≣A04corr.
61Wright Daniel (ENG)2235Antunac Goran (CRO)24301-049 ≣A04It (open)
62Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)2315Sax Gyula (HUN)24450-141 ≣A10Cup URS
63Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)2402Brueggemann Joachim (GER)23391-041 ≣A81Ch DDR
64Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2390Nicevski Risto (MKD)24400-137 ≣A81?
65Edelsvard OlleBryntse Arne0-142 ≣A10corr.
66Sapi Laszlo (HUN)2410Farago Ivan (HUN)24751-045 ≣A04Ch Hungary
67Bilo HeinzErpel Werner (GER)21280-135 ≣A10Ch OWL
68McDonald-Ross Michael (SCO)2169Parr Frank (ENG)20991-041 ≣A80Ch Great Britain
69Ogaard Leif (NOR)2460Hoen Ragnar (NOR)23501-030 ≣A81Ch Norway
70Bilo HeinzCygon Juergen1-048 ≣A80Ch OWL
71Pope Lynda (AUS)2040Prill Thea (GER)20800-132A81Olympiad (w)
72Straat Evert-Jan (NED)2094Schlenker Rainer (GER)22501-041 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (o...
73Kuligowski Adam (POL)2325Kan Wai Shui (HKG)23501-041 ≣A10Olympiad
74Loeffler WernerGeisensetter1-038 ≣A40corr.
75Mortensen Erling (DEN)2448Brendel Volker (GER)22851-035A13It
76Masculo Jose (BRA)2310Flear Glenn C (ENG)24711-023 ≣A00It (open) \
77Svensson ConnyJuhl Erik1-044 ≣A81corr.
78Martinovsky Eugene (USA)2299Muir Walter1-049 ≣A40corr.
79Lewis Andrew P (ENG)2281Bennett Terry B (ENG)22071-040 ≣A13It (open)
80Knott Simon J B (ENG)2332Century Jonathan22001-036 ≣A13It (open)
81Helmers Knut J (NOR)2465Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-028 ≣A04?
82Adamski Jan (POL)2297Campioli Giuseppe1-024 ≣A04It
83Lengyel Laszlo (HUN)2088Campioli Giuseppe1-023 ≣A04It
84Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Renman Nils-Gustaf (SWE)23710-130 ≣A10It \
85Hartston William R (ENG)2465Schneider Bernd (GER)22441-032 ≣A40Tournament (team)
86Wagner-Michel Annett (GER)2169Kube Hannelore (GER)19761-041 ≣A04Ch DDR (w)
87Danner Georg (AUT)2410Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)22211-034 ≣A81Ch Austria
88Reeh Oliver (GER)2453Fischer Johannes (GER)22691-023 ≣A81Ch BRD (juniors) ...
89Miltner Arndt (GER)2320Schreck Richard1-025 ≣A40Ch Baden
90Wells Peter K (ENG)2497Collier David (ENG)21001-025 ≣A81It (open)
91Kundiger RZimmermann0-135 ≣A10corr.
92Gelhausen PHinteregger Arthur (AUT)21880-141 ≣A40Ch World (team) (...
93Treppner Gerd (GER)2311Rumens David E (ENG)22101-047 ≣A04It \25 Aug 1981
94Allegro Valery (SUI)2231Luce Sebastien (FRA)23150-133 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
95Martin Stefan (GER)2198Junker Reiner (GER)22531-016 ≣A40Ch Baden (MB1)
96Andriessen WillemAppel D1-034 ≣A10It (open)
97Roldan CarlosCrespo0-138 ≣A84corr.
98Galic Zeljko (BIH)2298Stojanovski Kiril22101-028 ≣A10It (open)
99Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Luce Sebastien (FRA)23151-033 ≣A04Tournament \
100Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Marschner Juergen (GER)22900-142 ≣A40Bundesliga (2nd) ...