You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Robatsch (Modern) Defence, including Monkey's Bum 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Cheron Andre (FRA)Polikier1-010 ≣A40It
2Cheron Andre (FRA)Polikier1-012A40Ch France
3Blatny Frantisek (CZE)2112Ionanidis (CYP)1-015 ≣B06Olympiad
4Caminade Christian (FRA)2135Saint Bonnet1-014 ≣B06Ch France 8 Sep 1967
5Lapis LudvikGulko Boris F (USA)25350-112 ≣B06It21 Aug 1968
6Jensen Vagn (DEN)2156Nielsen Jesper Arwid (DEN)21611-011B06Memorial L.Rasmussen
7ThorfassonSigurjonsson Bjorn (ISL)0-115 ≣B06It
8Krustev PlamenKolarov Atanas S (BUL)24150-115 ≣B06Ch Bulgaria 1 Mar 1970
9Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH)2435Messing Hrvoje (CRO)23901-015 ≣B06It
10Auchenberg Per (DEN)2133Knight Timothy1-015 ≣B06Ch Europe (junior...
11Cassar Francis XKnight Timothy1-09 ≣B06Ch Europe (junior...
12Cassar OKnight1-09 ≣B06It (open)
13Geller Efim P (RUS)2590Jakobsen Ole (DEN)24401-015 ≣B06It
14Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2575Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)24901-08 ≣B06It
15Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2360Karner Hillar (EST)22511-013 ≣B06Tournament
16Vogt Lothar (GER)2430Syre Christian (GER)22651-015 ≣B06Ch DDR
17Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)2340Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)23200-115 ≣B06Match \
18Bonatti Walter (ARG)2295Locatelli V0-115 ≣B06corr.
19CaroselliArcidiacono1-05 ≣B06corr.
20Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2516Visser Gerrit (BEL)20750-113 ≣B06Ch Netherlands (o...
21Merdja MilanDouven Rudy C (NED)23890-18 ≣B06It (open)
22Bandini RobertoTurchi Paolo19300-19 ≣B06It (open)
23Pellisseri Michel (FRA)2081Schlenker Rainer (GER)22500-111 ≣B06It (open)
24Van Der Kooij JaapDe Silva A1-09 ≣B06Europe Tournament...
25Halpin Patrick (AUS)2218Hacche David (AUS)20691-014 ≣B06Ch Australia
26Brown Paul (SCO)2104Radzikowski Marek1-011 ≣B06It
27Altrock Rainer (GER)2051Borngaesser Rene (GER)23450-18 ≣B06?
28Fogarasi Tibor (HUN)2404Varga Karoly (HUN)20501-014 ≣B06Ch Hungary (open)
29Dittmar OTuchtenhagen Harald0-112 ≣B06corr.
30Zlochevskij Alexander (ITA)2489Petakov Uros (SRB)23521-012 ≣A40It (open)
31Lalic Susan (ENG)2355Salazar Adriana (COL)21001-014B06Olympiad (w)
32Rostlund GerdHultin Sven-Olov1-09 ≣B06Ch Sweden (corr.)
33Seirawan Yasser (USA)2610Pelikan S1-015 ≣B06Simultan
34Celestini Mauro (ITA)Teodori F1-08 ≣B06?
35Wilting HAltenbernd Dirk (GER)19881-012 ≣B06It (open)
36Formanek Edward W (USA)2203Ivanov Alexander (USA)25230-112 ≣A40It (open)
37Lucas Michael (GER)2080Grund Holger (GER)24231-014 ≣A40Ch Schleswig Hols...
38Gimadutdinov Ilnur (RUS)2211Kleimenov Y1-015 ≣B06Ch URS (club)
39Haas Stefan (GER)2225Bungter Johann16751-013 ≣B06It (open)
40Krallmann Matthias (GER)2252Schrammeck T22750-114 ≣B06It (open)
41Bjerring Kai (DEN)2298Kaspersen Morten (DEN)22001-015 ≣B06It (open) (2)
42Hallier Karl Heinz (GER)Fegebank Fritz (GER)20280-18 ≣B06Bundesliga 1990/9...
43Bandza Algirdas (LTU)2380Schaefer Markus (GER)23991-014 ≣A40It (open)
44Colas CEGuzman A0-113 ≣B06It (open)
45Simic Radoslav (SRB)2380Runic Zoran (BIH)23811-015 ≣A40Ch Yugoslavia
46Playa Marcelo (ARG)2385Herman Diego (ARG)21951-014 ≣B06Ch Argentina (jun...
47Prange Dieter (GER)2148Gutman Lev (GER)24450-111 ≣B06It (open)
48Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)2220Bern Ivar (NOR)23750-114 ≣B06Ch Norway
49Barthel Bergit (GER)2089Schulz Angelika1-015 ≣B06Ch NRW (w)
50Lippmann PeterWulfert Olaf0-110 ≣B06Ch Schleswig Hols...
51Brun LDouchamps Christophe0-115 ≣B06It (open)
52Sobjerg Erik (DEN)2285Alkaersig Ole (DEN)21631-014 ≣B06Ch Aarhus
53Guder SibylleAhrens Manuela (GER)21250-113 ≣B06Ch Germany (w) (o...
54Schindler Gernot (GER)2023Huber Ernst20201-011 ≣B06Ch Oberbayern
55Jelic Neven (CRO)2090Svilicic Antun1-014 ≣B06Ch Croatia (team)...
56Schaefer Markus (GER)2435Boehm Martin (GER)22701-014 ≣B06It (open)
57Gleber KCarl Werner (GER)21010-113 ≣B06It (open) (b)
58Eslon Jaan (SWE)2420Figuerola A1-015 ≣A40It (open)
59Svedenborg Paul (NOR)2252Deodorsen Tomas1-015 ≣B06It (open)
60Lindberg RStone Gilbert1-015 ≣A40corr.
61Toledano Llinares Juan A (ESP)2304Martinez Otzeta Jose Maria (ESP)22531-014 ≣B06It (open)
62Payne BUptegraff D1-012A40Tournament
63Bannink Bernard (NED)2268Zeier Robert (GER)21461-09 ≣B06It (open)
64Mueller WilliamWelz Thomas (GER)22070-115 ≣B06It (open)
65Vajda Levente (ROM)2557Kaposztas Miklos (HUN)21870-114 ≣B06It (open)
66Linke Klaus1905Demberger L1-014 ≣B06Ch Pfalz
67Trommsdorf Fro (FRA)2038Feichter Clemens (AUT)20781-015 ≣A40It (open)
68Boudre Jean-Pierre (FRA)2380Conquest Stuart (ENG)24850-115 ≣B06Ch France (team)
69Zehfuss Helmut (GER)2007Hoehn Vadim (GER)21230-112 ≣B06Liga South Baden
70Botragyi Tibor (HUN)2053Pinter Zoltan (HUN)22251-013 ≣B06Ch Hungary (unive...
71Bednarska Malgorzata (POL)2137Leszner Liliana (POL)20870-114 ≣B06Ch Poland (w)
72Brenninkmeijer Joris (NED)2495Hendriks Willy (NED)23701-013 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (t...
73Feliciano RandallLim Greta (KGZ)20700-115 ≣B06It (open)
74Kundin Alexander (ISR)2371Horvath Adam (HUN)24731-011B06Ch Europe (junior...
75Costaras BillSalman Nachum (USA)22420-115 ≣B06Tournament (e)
76Araldi InaudeMorgado Leandro0-112 ≣B06Ch Chess Club
77Fischer A (GER)Kersting Horst1-014 ≣B06It (open)
78Lang Marc (GER)2306Wilk Joerg (GER)19930-112 ≣B06Ch PF
79Wippich JuergenLinke Michael1-013 ≣B06Ch KKS
80Hansen Henrik Michael (DEN)2124Gasseholm Finn (DEN)20261-014 ≣B06It (open)
81Sylvan Jacob (DEN)2185Flaata Alexander R (NOR)21081-010 ≣B06It (open)
82Jones MurphyPurkey L1-015 ≣B06Tournament (b)
83Bier KHHelbig Mark (GER)23270-114 ≣B06Oberliga Southwes...
84Litwa Steigerwald DGustavsson Cyrill (SWE)22060-114 ≣B06Ch Hessen (qual)
85Gaensmantel Alfons (GER)2120Bott Hans Joachim (GER)1-014 ≣B06Ch Baden (HT1)
86Beimfohr Uwe (SUI)2141Allenspach Urs1-010 ≣B06It (open)
87Moeller MartinZimmer Peter0-113 ≣A40It (open)
88Licina Anita (SLO)2125Vospernik Mira (SLO)20281-014 ≣B06Ch Slovenia (w)
89Soric Romeo (CRO)2057Sindija Martina1-09 ≣A40It (open)
90Dgambulatov MPogrebnjak A1-013 ≣B06Tournament (juniors)
91Shperber Elizar (RUS)2196Panchenko Oleg (RUS)21501-010 ≣B06Tournament (juniors)
92Heisterhagen Tilmann (GER)2006Engel Manfred (GER)22341-015 ≣B06It (open)
93Grund Holger (GER)2335Roche Yves (FRA)19561-015 ≣B06It (open)
94Malespina Carlos (ARG)2031Marquez Hugo Fernando1-08 ≣B06Tournament
95Curdo John (USA)2275Stevens T1-012 ≣B06Ch USA (open)
96Perelshteyn Eugene (USA)2534Fedorov Vladislav (RUS)24451-012 ≣B06Ch USA (open)
97Kobernat Alan (USA)2067Burnett Ronald (USA)23700-115 ≣B06It \
98Computer \Van Der Pol Wim1-014 ≣B06Tournament (compu...
99Rytshagov Mikhail (EST)2475Vetemaa Juri (EST)23550-113 ≣B06It (open)
100Niemela TuomasMiettinen Keijo0-115 ≣B06Ch Finland (open)