You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Pirc Defence 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-015 ≣B07Ch Yugoslavia
2NettheimHamilton1-013 ≣A41corr.
3Blau Max (SUI)2370Hardt Gustav1-012 ≣B07Olympiad
4Thieme Hans (GER)2072Gurowitz H1-014 ≣B07corr.
5Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Lorenz Gerd (GER)22921-015 ≣B07Ch DDR
6Golyak Isay G (USA)2229Teptegeshev A1-013 ≣B07Ch Kazakhstan
7Nowarra Waltrond (GER)Worch Marion1-012 ≣B07Ch DDR (w)
8Godoy David A (CHI)2339Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-015 ≣B07Tournament (team)
9Kerti LudovitHukel Juraj (SVK)20440-19B07It (b)
10Fuller Maxwell L (AUS)2269Sakurai T (JPN)22001-012 ≣B07Olympiad
11Tagnon Nicole (FRA)1934Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)24250-114 ≣B07Olympiad
12Weeramantry Sunil (USA)2183Clua Ballague M1-013 ≣B07Olympiad
13Fedorowicz John P (USA)2405Chandler Murray G (ENG)23800-115 ≣B07It
14Duer Arne (AUT)2420De Boer Gert-Jan (NED)24301-013 ≣B07It (b)
15Bandy JohnMcNall Kent0-113 ≣B07It (open) \
16Timmerman Gert J (NED)2242Rosmuller Anton (NED)20901-014 ≣B07Ch Netherlands (o...
17Tischbierek Raj (GER)2450Okrajek Alexander (GER)22801-015 ≣B07It10 Dec 1984
18Shevchenko Vitaly (RUS)2118Andersson Niklas1-012 ≣B07Cup Baltic (corr.)
19RunjeRadsavljevic1-013 ≣B07corr.
20Arnason Jon L (ISL)2555Pribyl Josef (CZE)24501-015 ≣B07It
21Sorensen Torben (MLT)2358Jacobsen Bo (DEN)22901-013 ≣A41It
22Kraehenbuehl Gerhard (SUI)2276Preiss Martin (GER)22690-115 ≣B07It (open)
23Schmittdiel Eckhard (GER)2420Wolff Patrick G (USA)25000-112 ≣B07It (open)
24Kneselac Aleksandar (SRB)2250Jakovljev Zoran (SRB)22550-113 ≣B07It (open)
25Gesos Pavlos (GRE)2327Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)24001-013 ≣B07It (open)
26Dreev Alexey (RUS)2570Anagnostopoulos Dimitri (GRE)24561-015 ≣B07Ch Europe (juniors)
27Gikas Basilius (GER)2192Konings Leon (NED)21660-114 ≣B07It (open)
28Van Der Vliet Fred (NED)2266Rorczynski0-115 ≣B07corr.
29Alvarino Cazon Jose Manuel (ESP)2137Trabanco Garcia Jose Alvaro1-015 ≣B07Tournament \
30Smiechowska Joanna (POL)2105Karger E1-012 ≣B07Ch Europe (junior...
31Mella Leonardo (CHI)2030Ivanov Sergey_ (RUS)25370-115 ≣B07It (open)
32Kamber Bruno (SUI)2292Flueckiger Christian (SUI)23431-09 ≣B07It (open) \
33Ralis Peter (CZE)2237Hermann Horst18001-015 ≣B07It (open) \
34Manninen Marko (FIN)2377Lindstedt Johan (FIN)22430-114 ≣A41Ch Club
35Ramirez PedroSewrajsingh G1-015 ≣B07Olympiad
36Seyb Dieter (GER)2252Birkmann Guenther (GER)20521-014 ≣A41It (open)
37Pineau Jacques Marie2280Takahashi Takayoshi (JPN)22050-115 ≣B07Ch Japan
38Giancotti Eraldo (ITA)2073Di Clemente Jacopo1-012 ≣B07Tournament (team)
39Fritsche WolfgangJogschies U1-09 ≣B07It (open)
40Rybak Milan (CZE)2211Beil Zdenek (CZE)22561-013 ≣B07Ch Czechoslovakia...
41Perez Orelvis (CUB)2451Martel M1-015 ≣B07It (open)
42Smolensky RRash D1-012B07It (open)
43Ares JComputer \1-08 ≣A41Ch Netherlands (c...
44Belaska Premysl (CZE)2320Reich Thomas (GER)24000-115 ≣B07It \
45Schlueter Wolfgang (GER)2256Veith A1-012 ≣B07Ch Rheinland
46Agnello Giuseppe (ITA)2110Fabiano Giuseppe (ITA)21470-111 ≣B07?
47Lang Wolfgang (AUT)2074Wahl T0-115 ≣B07It (open)
48Courbiere JR1670Deleau Denis (FRA)21470-114 ≣B07Tournament
49Oliveira Vera (POR)1715Quevedo Gomez Lorena (ESP)20081-014 ≣B07Ch Europe (juniors)
50Petrescu Irina C (ROM)2105Stanciu Gabriela (ROM)22500-115B07Ch Romania (team)
51Gamboa Nelson (COL)2367Dyson Peter B1-013 ≣B07It (open)
52KorsunskyDommes Vladimir M (RUS)22931-015 ≣B07It (open)
53Lang Torsten (GER)2368Baitinger Michael (GER)21591-014 ≣B07Ch RLPF (juniors)...
54Webb Laurence (ENG)2283Thimognier Dominique (FRA)20491-014 ≣B07It (open)
55Kriz Miroslav (CZE)2232Khouri M Ibrahim1-014 ≣B07It (open)
56Khenkin Igor (GER)2570Schebler Gerhard (GER)23651-015 ≣A41It (open)
57Koponen JuhaTurunen Pekka (FIN)22461-014 ≣B07It (open)
58Jacquin RobertoAbrlic Dragan17600-110 ≣B07It (open) (b)
59Klinger HaraldWeiss Andreas (GER)21990-114 ≣B07It (open) (juniors)
60Sandor Christian (GER)2350Hager Franz (AUT)22241-014 ≣B07It (cat.4)
61Colas Longares Rafael P (ESP)2300Gonzalez Freixas Albert (ESP)21941-015 ≣B07It (open)
62Faust HeiniRaeber Markus (SUI)22161-013 ≣B07It (open)
63Mantei EduardEckert Michael19060-112 ≣B07Ch Bahn (V)
64Shrivastava Y P (IND)Shetty Rahul (IND)23401-09B07It (open)
65Grigorieva DEvseeva V0-110 ≣B07Ch URS (team) (co...
66Bauer Tamas (HUN)2400Istvandi Lajos (HUN)23101-014 ≣B07Ch Hungary (team)...
67Kutzner Stephen (GER)2064Stephan Olaf1-013 ≣B07It (open)
68Ramos Steve L (USA)2221Agagon Eduardo1-014 ≣B07It (open) \
69Isa JProkop (CZE)0-115B07It (open) (junior...
70Nilsen MatsEriksson Roger1-015 ≣B07Ch Sweden (corr.)
71Masternak Grzegorz (POL)2328Malecki Rafal (POL)21781-011 ≣B07It (open)
72Ludwig Kristin (GER)2089Klein Joachim (GER)22480-111 ≣B07Ch Germany (junio...
73Loureiro Luiz (BRA)2375Cukier Marcelo (BRA)21501-014 ≣A41Ch Brazil
74Iankowski Anatoli (MDA)1934Klinova Masha (ISR)22650-112 ≣A41It \
75Cidoncha Garcia MAMezcua Coronil Felix (ESP)22150-114 ≣B07It (open)
76Peiter Andre (GER)2067Graf Roland (GER)21881-013 ≣B07Ch Reinland (b)
77Bahulikova M (CZE)Kohoutova Rozalie (CZE)1-014B07Ch Czech Republic...
78Spelec Darko (SLO)2024Jeric A0-112 ≣B07Ch Slovenia (corr.)
79Horvath Tamas I (HUN)2318Szirmai Eduard (HUN)21901-014 ≣B07It (open)
80Plesiuk JanKondrusik J1-012 ≣A41It (open) (b)
81Hamida Ouahid (FRA)2046Chatalbashev Boris (BUL)24900-112 ≣B07It (open)
82Ubezio Marco (ITA)2134Benvenuti Carlo (ITA)21741-015 ≣A41It (open)
83Christ MonikaKerscher Herwig1-014 ≣B07Cup Germany (team...
84Poettinger Harald (AUT)2200Mittelberger Peter (AUT)21801-014 ≣B07It (a)
85Ankerst Milka (SLO)2195Zugaj Zvijezdana (SLO)21151-014 ≣B07Ch Slovenia (w)
86Snaidr Jiri (CZE)1951Ceplecha Tomas (CZE)20300-113 ≣B07It (open) (b)
87Najer Evgeniy (RUS)2480Bujakevich Aleksandr (RUS)23001-09 ≣B07Ch Moscow (open)
88Ryvova Anna (CZE)1970Modrova Hana (CZE)19330-111 ≣B07Ch Czech Republic...
89Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2545Drewes Thomas (GER)19401-09 ≣B07It (open)
90Omelka Marek (CZE)2108Krejci Petr0-110 ≣B07Moravian League 1...
91Hoerhammer StefanSiegel Rainer (GER)16751-013 ≣B07Memorial Weber (o...
92Nagy Csaba (HUN)2069Palya Tamas1-015 ≣B07It (open)
93Wagner Hans (GER)2050Farsakh Christoph1-011 ≣B07Bayern Regionalli...
94Wieser Andreas Mag (AUT)2055Lischnig Hannes1-013 ≣B07It (open) (b)
95Gospodinow Niels (GER)2255Kyeler J1-08 ≣B07It (open)
96Christensen Tobias (DEN)2395Nilsson Nils S (DEN)22251-015 ≣B07Tournament
97Ryvova Anna (CZE)1970Vacovska Veronika (CZE)20770-113 ≣B07Ch Czech Republic...
98Firt Stanislav (CZE)2340Papan Cyril (CZE)20861-010 ≣B07It (open)
99Mergen Jan T (LUX)Wagner Thorsten16051-013 ≣B07Tournament (junio...
100Pcola Jaroslav (SVK)2128Kukel Imre (SVK)23050-113 ≣B07Ch Slovakia (juni...