You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Pirc, Classical (Two Knights) System 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Elm WilhelmHerrmann0-119 ≣B08Tournament
2Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Franz Joachim (GER)21691-08 ≣B08Ch DDR (juniors) ...
3Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-019 ≣B08Match \
4Demidovich N (RUS)Golubev Vladimir (RUS)20801-016 ≣B07Ch URS (for the D...
5Kibardin Sergey (RUS)Golubev Vladimir (RUS)20801-018 ≣B08Ch URS (for the D...
6Pfaumann KHerbera B1-019 ≣B08corr.
7Johansson Martin (SWE)2440Malmgren Sven-Goran (SWE)24000-118 ≣B08Ch Sweden
8Berni Mauro (ITA)2081De Barberis Massimo (ITA)20931-019 ≣B08corr.
9Lindoerfer Klaus (GER)2204Bastian Herbert (GER)23380-117 ≣B08Ch BRD
10Dietz Holger (GER)2310Wachtel Robert (CAN)23500-111 ≣B08It \
11Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2555Petran Pal (HUN)23841-018 ≣B08It
12Jensen KaiCoppini Giorgio (ITA)21791-016 ≣B08Ch World (juniors...
13Daamen Ferry (NED)2063Van De Vliet F1-012A41Ch Netherlands (o...
14Zalys IgnasKowalski Christophe1-019 ≣B08Tournament (team)
15Selke HorstWolf1-019 ≣B08corr.
16Duric Slavko (BEL)2161Benoit Michel (FRA)22051-016 ≣B08It (open)
17Paavilainen Jorma (FIN)2305Pirttimaki Timo (FIN)23801-019 ≣B08?
18Danailov Silvio (BUL)2466Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)24251-08 ≣A41Ch Bulgaria
19Vorotnikov Vladislav V (RUS)2435Rakhmangulov Andrei (UKR)24001-018 ≣B08Ch Leningrad
20Carlier Bruno (NED)2380Petry M1-018 ≣B08It (open)
21LasloPap1-019 ≣B08corr.
22PikulikSipek Oldrich (CZE)20271-017 ≣B08Memorial Dr. Lang...
23Rosenberger Berthold (GER)2217Pauli Alexander Dr (GER)21671-018 ≣A41Ch Bayern
24Kerkhof Philippe (BEL)2191Pergericht Daniel (BEL)22851-09 ≣B08It \
25Wit RStark Heinrich16271-010 ≣B08corr.
26Fodre Sandor (HUN)2181Sonnleitner E1-015 ≣B08?
27Timmer Robert (NED)2295Fioramonti Hung (SUI)23441-018 ≣B08?
28Habibi Ali (GER)2291Lorscheid Gerhard (GER)22770-115 ≣A04It (open)
29Carlier Bruno (NED)2380Johansen Kai-Roger (NOR)20161-017 ≣B08It (open) \
30Caressa MarcoKljako Damir (CRO)21820-118 ≣B08?
31Becker Marcel (GER)2353Johann Christof (GER)22021-014 ≣B08Ch RLP (juniors) ...
32Reimann AndreasTaivainen Kari1-014 ≣B08?
33Werner Dimo (GER)2190Hofmann Manfred (GER)18371-019 ≣B08It (open)
34Jirjis FCollins Chris (CAN)20751-019 ≣A46It (open) (2)
35Raty RistoTurunen Tuomo (FIN)1-019 ≣B02It (open)
36Backlund BoFlink Soren0-119 ≣B08Ch Sweden (corr.)
37Goldgewicht Lionel (FRA)2342Petran Pal (HUN)23841-012 ≣B08It \
38Jointer WilliamCalton DA1-015B07It (open) (b)
39Makris Nikolaos (GRE)2210Sanderse G1-018 ≣B08It (open)
40Koks BFriedman Josef (USA)21861-014 ≣B08It (open)
41Moe Nilssen Nils ErikKofoed E1-08 ≣B08Ch Norway (team) ...
42Nascimento Alexandre (ANG)2145Fajardo Morales Victor1-015A41Ch Spain (youth)
43Rogelj T2000Butala Marjan (SLO)20740-117 ≣B08Tournament (juniors)
44Singer Christoph (GER)2362Schmidt Peter (GER)19230-118 ≣B08It (cat.4)
45Janssens Wouter (BEL)2210Bernard Nicolas (BEL)20890-112 ≣B08It (open)
46Okhotnik Vladimir (FRA)2445Dovzik Juri (UKR)23411-016 ≣B08It (open)
47Morozevich Alexander (RUS)2737Makarjev Ilja (RUS)23301-017 ≣B08Ch Moscow
48MesVan Der Langenberg Christ0-116 ≣B08corr.
49Montenegro AlbertoRojo Ivan1-018 ≣B08Tournament (team) \
50Lind Jan-Olov (SWE)2217Johansson Lars-Erik (SWE)22391-014 ≣B08Tournament
51Voesgen MatthiasRichtscheid Jens1-016 ≣B08Ch Rheinhessen (o...
52Kaminski Marcin (POL)2440Hait Alexander (RUS)23771-014 ≣B08It (open)
53Jackova Jana (CZE)2402Tarachowicz Alina (POL)20371-018 ≣B08Ch World (juniors...
54Pfaff SMenne R1-012 ≣B08Ch NRW (juniors) ...
55Mayer HartmutRades Alexandru (ROM)21521-014 ≣B08Ch Pfalz
56Roellig Florian (GER)2080Deglmann Ludwig (GER)23290-115 ≣B08Ch Germany (junio...
57Svobodova Michaela (CZE)2100Pakosta0-118 ≣B08It (open)
58Fedorov Vladislav (RUS)2440Korsunsky Yuri (UKR)24191-018 ≣B08It (open) (blitz)
59Hacyan ShahemReyes Alejandro1-018 ≣B08It (open)
60Amrein Roland (HUN)2199Tolnai Tibor (HUN)24900-116 ≣B08It (open)
61Sledge EThurman John1-010 ≣B08Tournament (b)
62Valdes Maritza (POR)2155Gonzalez Gallego Jesus1-010 ≣B07It (open)
63Dupsky Laszlo (HUN)2280Schild Herbert (AUT)19551-018 ≣B08It (open)
64Mottas Christian (SUI)2143Neuschmied Siegfried (AUT)23270-118 ≣B08It (open)
65Randall PWright K1-019 ≣A48Tournament
66Baumann WiMarte Stefan0-115 ≣A45Staatsliga B West...
67Barbascu Madalina (ROM)2042Grau Carreras Monica (ESP)21030-118 ≣B08Ch Europe (junior...
68Brandt AlexanderSpielmann Volker18350-115 ≣B08It (open)
69Halama FHerbold Manfred (GER)21580-116 ≣B08It (open)
70Hauck Bjoern (GER)1893Kern A0-117 ≣B08It (open)
71Belavenets Liudmila (RUS)2190Meleshko L1-012 ≣B08Ch URS (team) (co...
72Braun Gottfried Dr (GER)2260Kolnsberg K1-018 ≣B08Ch Germany (team)
73De Pender Paul (NED)2191Hommes Wouter1-015B08It (open) (junior...
74Bakker BesselKlaarenbeek Reinout0-119 ≣B08It (open) (junior...
75Csomor Bea (HUN)2132Jeszenkovics Tibor (HUN)21711-019 ≣B08Ch Hungary (team)...
76Galvarino CJohnson Ben (USA)21901-019 ≣B08corr.
77Roberts FR1605Johnson Ben (USA)21901-018 ≣B08corr.
78Reuter DWiens Hans0-118 ≣B08Ch Rheinland (jun...
79Duhn Marc (GER)1967Schreck Roland (GER)21470-119 ≣B02It (open)
80Melhuish Jose (CHI)2042Cantuarias Carlos1-019 ≣B08It (open)
81Tzermiadianos Angelos (GRE)2213Berarma F1-013 ≣B08Ch World (students)
82Preziuso Toni (SUI)2141Seybold B20951-018 ≣B08Ch Switzerland (t...
83Puff Leo (AUT)2036Planteu A1-019 ≣A46It (open)
84Schmeing YHollnack Olaf (GER)21400-118 ≣B08It (open)
85Sebastian Knappke Daniel (ESP)2141Ferrando Todoli J E (ESP)21560-118 ≣B08It (open)
86Ivanov Dmitry (RUS)2055Jakunin M1-016 ≣B08Tournament (juniors)
87RiesterWartlick Karl (GER)22080-114 ≣B08Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
88Gieseke ChristianBaucke Gerrit0-119 ≣B08Ch BEM (juniors) ...
89Wall Tim (ENG)2250Aagaard Jacob (SCO)22551-019 ≣A40It
90Rodrigues Tania2200De Jesus A1-018 ≣A41Ch World (juniors...
91Cernousek Lukas (CZE)2438Houska Bronislav (CZE)20261-013 ≣B08Ch Czech Chess Un...
92Wohl Aleksandar H (AUS)2400Premilovac A1-018 ≣B08Ch Australia
93Hauck Bjoern (GER)1893Kern Bjoern1-017 ≣B08It (open)
94Linke Klaus1905Ebelshaeuser Paul0-116 ≣B08It (open)
95Peters Paul (LUX)1852Hund Juliane16151-015 ≣A00Ch World (seniors)
96Lys Josef (CZE)2270Stuchly Radim (CZE)19441-017 ≣A46It (open) \
97Bell Stephen (ENG)2365Haydon R (ENG)21731-016 ≣A41Ch England (team)...
98Vagner M (CZE)Dvorak Tomas (CZE)22801-014 ≣A41Ch Moravia (open)
99Miralaie MShamkovich Leonid (USA)23850-112 ≣B08It (open)
100Vorotnikov Vladislav V (RUS)2510Bujakevich Aleksandr (RUS)23001-019 ≣B08Cup Russia (open)