You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Pirc, Austrian attack 1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)Charousek Rezso (HUN)1-017 ≣A41It
2Kashdan Isaac (USA)Bluemich Max (GER)1-018 ≣B09Olympiad
3Betak Miroslav (CZE)Melzer Jan Dr (CZE)20711-020 ≣B09Ch Czechoslovakia...13 Aug 1955
4Boehnisch Manfred (GER)2289Nitsche Werner1-019 ≣B09Ch DDR (juniors) ...28 Aug 1957
5Suarez (PUR)Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)0-120 ≣B09Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
6Tan Hong Ghee (MAS)2042Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-020 ≣B09It (a)
7BibikovBerjosov1-015 ≣B09Spartakiada URS
8Bitman Alexander R (RUS)2215Shatskes B (RUS)1-013 ≣B09Spartakiada URS
9Norkin VMalisov Boris (ISR)23181-020 ≣B09Spartakiada URS
10Glatman Victor (ISR)2171Varigin0-119 ≣B09Ch Central Chess ...
11Adler PMarks N0-120 ≣A45Ch Great Britain ...
12Zhuravliov Valerij (LAT)2391Etruk Rein T (EST)23981-020 ≣B09Ch Latvia
13Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Makarov Marat (RUS)25231-019 ≣B09?
14Speed GLittlewood Norman23281-020 ≣B09Ch Great Britain
15Purdy John S (AUS)2143Byrne Robert E (USA)24340-116 ≣B09Ch USA (team)
16Capece Adolivio (ITA)2043Lekander Rolf (SWE)22441-020 ≣B09It (open)
17Baretic Dragoljub (SRB)2097Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-119 ≣B09Ch Yugoslavia
18Verleye WCourbon Frederic0-113 ≣B09Ch World (juniors...21 Jul 1968
19Thuener EAuth L1-017 ≣B09corr.
20Pinson HPeric Slavisa (SRB)22051-017 ≣B09Olympiad (corr.)
21Klatt OFauth Heinz1-020 ≣B09corr.
22Seuss Oswald (AUT)2205Hurme Harri M (FIN)22581-019B09Ch World (team) (... 1 Aug 1969
23BiezbardisStrautins1-018 ≣B09corr.
24Hesse GunterBjorkqvist Armas1-018 ≣B09?
25Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2545Donner Jan-Hein (NED)25001-020 ≣B09Match
26Bagnoli PaoloMarchini Massimo (ITA)21961-019 ≣B09corr.
27Grandt HAstrom Leif0-116 ≣B09?
28Van Den Berg Ad (NED)2219Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-020 ≣B09Ch Netherlands
29Bij De Vaate JVan Der Hauw Henk1-020 ≣B09Ch Netherlands (j...
30Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24800-120 ≣B09It
31Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24701-016 ≣B09It (a)
32Marjan Dusan (SRB)2325Despotovic Momcilo (SRB)22880-119 ≣B09corr.
33Brixel CKinlay Jonathan (ENG)22200-119 ≣A45Cup URS
34Holscher Peter (NED)2111Stortelder L0-118 ≣A45corr.
35Zrzawy Jan (CZE)2390Sejkora Vlastimil (CZE)22211-015 ≣B09Ch Czechoslovakia26 Dec 1973
36Vailahti OlaviAijala Jorma0-120 ≣B09?
37Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2410Adorjan Andras (HUN)25150-120 ≣B09Ch Hungary
38Miettinen KeijoMaenhout E1-020B09Ch World (for the...23 Feb 1975
39Lilienthal SiegfriedHukel Juraj (SVK)20440-118 ≣A41Europe Tournament...
40Ahlberg Guenter (GER)2032Lundquist G1-017 ≣A41corr.
41Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2410Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24750-117 ≣B09Ch Netherlands
42Borkowski Franciszek (POL)2350Neumann Klaus1-018 ≣B09It (open)
43Groenegres Wilfried (GER)2134Rieke Theo (GER)21621-019 ≣B09Ch NRW
44Ranta EliasMatikka Heikki0-116 ≣B09?
45Kogeler APeters0-118 ≣B09corr.
46Schonherr WHaussler R1-020 ≣B09corr.
47Solmundarson Magnus (ISL)2219Krallmann Matthias (GER)22520-115 ≣B09It (open)
48Palmo Pentti (FIN)2065Karpianus M1-019 ≣B09Europe Tournament...
49BolleStortelder L0-114 ≣B09corr.
50Walther Diana2000Vokralova Stepanka22001-018 ≣B09It (w)
51Sampouw Jacobus S (INA)2315Hon Kah Seng Christie (MAS)22361-019 ≣B09It
52Gerundino Nicola (ITA)1965Arri P1-015 ≣B09corr.
53HabgoodMallillin1-015 ≣A45corr.
54Stebbings Anthony (ENG)2241Pagden Michael1-016 ≣B09It (open) \
55Jost PeterBerchtold W1-016 ≣B09It (open)
56Guizar CBelmont Andres (MEX)20761-020 ≣B09Ch World (team) (...
57Grindl Milan (SLO)2144Loots1-020B09corr.
58HolscherStortelder L0-118 ≣B09corr.
59Weltz ElviraOweger Elfie0-120 ≣B07Ch Bayern (w)
60Privara Igor (SVK)2264Hlavaty Peter1-09 ≣B09Ch City
61Matteg WLachmann G1-016 ≣B09Ch DDR (corr.)
62Conti Valerio (ITA)2170De Donno C1-019 ≣B09?
63Guidi GuidoVavra S1-015 ≣B09?
64Seppanen Asko (FIN)2201Jantunen Veijo0-120 ≣B09?
65Sjoblom JoakimYlen Jorma1-019 ≣B09?
66Koppe FredHafner M1-019 ≣B09corr.
67BootsmaBos-Swiecik Iwona (NED)21290-119 ≣B09corr.
68Hardarson Robert (ISL)2316Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25190-120 ≣B09It (open)
69Rivera Daniel (URU)2331Almada Enrique (SUI)23491-018 ≣B09Ch Uruguay
70Brown Paul (SCO)2104Reeve Jeff (CAN)22300-116 ≣B09Ch British Columbia
71Mota FelipeValdes Ataulfo1-019 ≣B09Ch Asturias (team)
72Omorjan MVasiljevic Dragan (SRB)22800-120 ≣B09It (open)
73MagnussonErtl Rolf21101-017 ≣B09Europe Tournament...
74Rallo VDi Salvo Juan0-117 ≣B09corr.
75Tassi Oliviero (ITA)2299Sanna Gianlazzaro (ITA)23701-018 ≣B09?
76Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)2221Schiltz Raymond1-020 ≣B07Cup Mitropa27 Oct 1983
77Mueller LilianeGundelfinger Karim0-113B09Ch Bayern (w) (b)
78Fechner JurgenGander D1-019 ≣B09corr.
79Nicklich WolfgangGrisbach0-118 ≣B09corr.
80Pelikan Jiri (CZE)Pfeiffer0-116 ≣B09corr.
81Loschi EComito A1-017 ≣B09?
82Kung FHaley W1-015 ≣B09It (open)
83Hadrys Bogdan (POL)2092Pongrac D1-016 ≣B09Europe Tournament...
84Warchol WSternik Ryszard (POL)0-116 ≣B09Europe Tournament...
85Fiensch GunterSpitzner F1-017 ≣B09Ch DDR (corr.)
86Schuchardt Guenter (GER)2044Voss Georg (GER)19391-018 ≣B09Europe Tournament...
87KirschSeret Jean-Luc (FRA)23840-117 ≣B09Ch France
88Santamaria NBaudot Denis (LUX)21101-018 ≣B09Ch World (juniors...
89Schott Raimund (FRA)1925Schoppmeyer Herbert0-119 ≣B09corr.
90Tobisch Manfred Dr (GER)2059Uth B1-019 ≣B09corr.
91De PeazaEdelman Daniel (USA)23830-117 ≣B09?
92Dienavorian Lacherian Manuel2220Scavino1-015 ≣B09It \
93Weeks Manuel (AUS)2181Reilly Tim (AUS)22350-119 ≣B09It (open) \
94Schilling AndreasBehl Claus (GER)20251-017 ≣B09Ch Unterfranken (b)
95Schutz TBachmann Andreas (GER)22201-017 ≣B09?
96Kovacs Gabor M (HUN)2232Timar Zsolt (HUN)21190-114 ≣B09Ch Hungary (corr.)
97Bustelo Tabare (URU)2091Prado Rommel (URU)21611-020 ≣B09It (open)
98Mueller Thomas (GER)2044Wright Anthony1-017 ≣B09Ch USA (corr.)
99Solomon ElvinButler Geoffrey1-019 ≣B09It (young masters)
100Florian Jaromir (CZE)Arndt R1-018 ≣B09corr.