You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Caro-Kann Defence 1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Lasker Emanuel (GER)Radsheer1-011 ≣B10Simultan
2Calduch JAlmeda J1-018 ≣B10It
3Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Bruce Rowena M (ENG)20251-012 ≣B10It
4Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Prooth1-011 ≣B10Olympiad
5Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Nabarro I1-016 ≣B10Simultan
6Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Campolongo A1-07 ≣B10?
7Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Campolongo Alberto1-07 ≣B10Ch Italy
8Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Avirovic Djordje1-017 ≣B10Ch Yugoslavia
9Keres Paul (EST)2580Arlamowski Jerzy (POL)1-06B10It
10Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Karastoichev Emil (BUL)0-112 ≣B10It
11Darga Klaus (GER)2453Heikkila Heikki (FIN)22201-014B10Ch World (juniors)
12Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Lueders Horst1-016 ≣B10It
13Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)2165Najdekier1-018 ≣B10Ch Poland
14Hasari SeppoMujunen Martti (FIN)20891-017 ≣B10corr.
15Van Der Kooij JaapKonradsson M1-016 ≣B10Europe Tournament...
16Nishimura Hiroyuki (JPN)2295Marko Helmut (PNG)20141-06B10Olympiad
17Altena KPoland J0-117 ≣B10It (open)
18Claus Caroline (GER)2075Strizak Natasa (SRB)21971-014 ≣B10?
19La Rota Fabio (USA)2268Sarwer J1-07B10It (open)
20Holzer Gerhard (AUT)2183Neulinger Manfred (AUT)22460-117 ≣B10Ch Austria (1/2 f...
21Schaefer RuedigerMeyer Lutz1-08B10Ch Schleswig Hols...
22Homann Stefan (GER)2272Bula R1-011 ≣B10It (open)
23Surowiak WFrysiak Adam1-011 ≣B10Ch Poland (corr.)
24Hopman CHoogendoorn Joost (NED)24121-016 ≣B10Ch Netherlands (j...
25Rodriguez Rodriguez Antonio (ESP)2207Gil Capape Javier (AUS)24440-115 ≣B10Ch Spain (team)
26Pelo LeonardoAgradi Andrea1-011 ≣B10It (open)
27Wisniewski JanHalasiewicz W1-09 ≣B10Ch Poland (corr.)
28Nommensen Jens MRunde U1-013 ≣B10Ch Germany (junio...
29Jacques Robert (FRA)2197Luce Sebastien (FRA)23150-113 ≣B10It (open)
30Lewald Stephan1955Strauss Peter18951-013 ≣B10Ch Bahn (M)
31Kracik Miroslav (CZE)Sarovec1-014 ≣B10It (open) (junior...
32McKenna Jason (ENG)2104Stockinger Siegfried (AUT)1-011 ≣B10It (open)
33Grant Alan (SCO)2186Kotzian Ewald1-012 ≣B10It (open)
34Bekefi Laszlo (HUN)2270Farges Yves1-018 ≣B10It (open)
35Pilaj Herwig (AUT)2125Banas Kamil (SVK)22220-112 ≣B10Ch Europe (junior...
36Lindholm LarsSisatto Olli (FIN)22360-115A00Ch Finland (team)...
37Tavenard Eric2820Freyd Laurent (FRA)20340-116 ≣B10Ch France (team) ...
38Granseier JensGrave Matthias1-013B10Ch Ruhrgebiet (ju...
39Chatziioakimidis Niko (GER)2191Hirschberg Markus1-013 ≣B10Ch Niederrhein (j...
40Heindrich Mark (GER)2134Bauer Manfred (GER)21281-018 ≣B10It (open)
41Rath Martin2020Behl Walter1-018 ≣B10It (open)
42Petri Klaus (GER)2326Zweschper Erich (GER)21690-112 ≣B10Ch Hessen (MVT)
43Tu Hoang Thong (VIE)2475Truong Duc Chien (VIE)21701-06B10Ch Vietnam (masters)
44Mege-Rustici AlexandreHamel Olivier (FRA)20530-114B10Ch France (team) ...
45Naegelein Andreas (GER)1963Lang Christoph1-013 ≣B10Ch Mittelfranken ...
46Kotan Ladislav (SVK)2290Lembak Jurij (UKR)22451-010 ≣B10Ch Slovakia (team...
47Bartel Mateusz (POL)2140Kouvatsos Filippos (GRE)21751-017 ≣B10Ch Europe (junior...
48Agaeva Shahana (AZE)2112Ivkina Olga (RUS)22961-017 ≣B10Ch Europe (junior...
49Simonsen Olavur (FAI)2115Hansen Pol Martin1-011 ≣B10It (open)
50Kvitvik TorbjoernElka Parviz0-113 ≣B10Cup Bymester
51Giuberchio CStrazzeri Marco1-012 ≣B10It (open)
52Leygue Dominique (FRA)2285Quillien M1-011 ≣B10It (open)
53Roskoschny MaximeGiordano Julien1-017 ≣B10Ch France (juniors)
54Grafl LindaKrannig Kai Steffen1-014 ≣B10Ch Hessen (junior...
55Arguelles ValenteMiranda Ruben (MEX)21940-117 ≣B10Ch Yucatan
56Gruenberg MarkGustke Sophie1-015 ≣B10Ch Germany (junio...
57Morales VChu G (PER)0-114B10Ch Peru (juniors)...
58Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian (GER)2370Krausser Helmut (GER)21041-017 ≣B10It (open)
59Burnoiu Nicolae-Costel (ROM)2312Calotescu Daniel (ROM)21291-013B10Ch Romania (1/2 f...
60Solak Dragan (SRB)2457Dokimakis Stylianos (GRE)19181-018 ≣B10It (open)
61Bolgov Alexander (RUS)2097Lugovoj Mikhail (RUS)22400-117 ≣B10Ch City
62Avdeenko Tatiana (RUS)2203Ivakhinova Inna (RUS)22880-118 ≣B10Ch Russia (junior...
63Rother Moritz (GER)2121Renziehausen Klaus1-015 ≣B10Ch Niedersachsen ...
64Vitoux Colomban (FRA)2418Torres Patrick1-09 ≣B10It (open)
65MacDonald Jonathan (CAN)2045Mallais Daniel1-011 ≣B10Ch Canada (open)
66Chudinovskikh Alexander M (RUS)2307Stefaniuc Alexander (GER)20761-011 ≣B10It (open) \
67Fernandez Reyes RafaelGuerrero Olmos Alicia (ESP)16760-118B10Ch Asturias (juni...
68Saugspier Mario (AUT)2080Moosleitner Hugo (AUT)20101-010B10It (open) (b)
69Hetman Radoslaw (POL)2087Paluszkiewicz Pawel (POL)17871-013B10Ch Poland (junior...
70Fogh Jens Olav (DEN)2099Christensen Jan (DEN)22431-014 ≣B10It (open) \
71Polivoda Anastasia (UKR)1812Grisha Tatiana (UKR)17541-016 ≣B10Ch Ukraine (junio...
72Bialas DanielRoueast Onno1-014 ≣B10Ch Baden (juniors...
73Dolezal Cristian (ARG)2410Casares Luis A1-012B10Memorial Manuel P...
74Klein Thomas (GER)1755Harting Andreas (GER)20560-118 ≣B10It (open)
75Porsch Harald (GER)2238Oelke Bernd18261-013 ≣B10It (open)28 Aug 2003
76Ghelfi Giancarlo (ITA)1689Schingaro Angelo (ITA)17181-06B10Ch Provinciale CO14 Mar 2004
77Savitskiy Sergey (RUS)1988Fedulov Artyom (RUS)1-015 ≣B10Ch Russia (junior...
78Montabord Manuel (FRA)2148Plantet Marc (FRA)20761-018 ≣B10It \
79Boyraz UgurcanOner Ekin (TUR)15861-013B10Ch Europe (junior... 2 Aug 2004
80Rocha Sergio (POR)2431Fernandes Sandro20161-017 ≣B10Ch Portugal (team) 7 Aug 2004
81Bazant Jurica (CRO)2130Franciskovic Vinko (CRO)21271-07B10Ch Croatia (team)... 8 Sep 2004
82Stastny Jan (CZE)2260Vojir Vaclav (CZE)19121-013B10It (open) \
83Kayumov Sergey (UZB)2436Sadeghi Mohamed Ali (IRI)21971-017 ≣B10It (open) 1 Feb 2005
84Poetsch Gero Dr (GER)2030Hoolt Rebekka11171-015 ≣B10It (open)
85Yuzhakov Oleg (RUS)2240Kulakov Viacheslav (RUS)22231-018 ≣B10Ch Russia (junior...
86Giroyan Gary (FRA)1990Lamard Guillaume (FRA)21611-012 ≣B10Ch France (junior...23 Apr 2006
87Kusmierek Kasper (GER)1800Grzeca Pascal (GER)19011-014 ≣B10Ch Germany (junio... 9 Jun 2006
88PotseluenkoShukan1-06B10Tournament (open)
89Pappas Konstantinos (GRE)2096Konstantinomanolakis Stavros13701-010 ≣B10It \ 1 Sep 2006
90Davydov MuradSergukhin Vladislav1-014B10Ch SZFO (juniors)...
91Da Silva Danilo SantosCosta Brandao Marcio0-117B10Tournament (open)...
92Svetinsky VladimirMaly Petr (CZE)17000-117 ≣B10It (open) (b)15 Jan 2007
93Kolomeitsev Valery (RUS)2256Shpakov Svaytoslav (RUS)1-013B10Ch City
94Sarafian Thomas (FRA)1753Dubois Adrien15101-018 ≣B10Ch France (junior...
95Phan Dinh Nhat Khanh (VIE)1967Tran-Hung Quoc (FRA)18151-018 ≣B10Ch Vietnam (team)27 Aug 2007
96Lillo Castan Victor (ESP)2069Badosa Romanyo Albert (ESP)18781-011 ≣B10Ch Gironh14 Oct 2007
97Solnicki Michal (POL)2009Piotrowski Arkadiusz (POL)19141-017 ≣B10Tournament (Elo) (b) 5 Mar 2008
98Starcevic Goran (SRB)2227Dimitrijevic Miroljub (SRB)20061-013 ≣B10It \30 Mar 2008
99Radzikowski Dawid (POL)1961Stepaniec Lukasz (POL)18831-016 ≣B10It (open) 2 Apr 2008
100Duran Sergio (CRC)1996Redondo Vargas Diego (CRC)18561-015 ≣B10Ch Costa Rica (Fa...22 May 2008