You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Caro–Kann, Two knights, 3...Bg4 Notation: 1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Roedl Ludwig (GER)Kramer Adolf1-012 ≣B11It (b)
2Petrovic Vojislav (SRB)2320Ninic Miodrag1-026B11Ch Chess Club14 Dec 1933
3Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Ebralidze Archil (GEO)1-025 ≣B11Ch URS
4Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Gambin (ESP)1-015 ≣B11Simultan (blindfold)
5Maric Rudolf (YUG)2450Popovic D (YUG)1-015 ≣B11Ch City (juniors)
6Giorgadze Tepchiz2504Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25801-025 ≣B10Ch Georgia
7Duarte PauloRocas Orlando (BRA)0-128 ≣B11Ch Brazil
8Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433Kraus Rudolf1-019 ≣B11Tournament 7 Feb 1947
9Cunha AloysioLaynes Henrique1-021 ≣B11It
10Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Minev Nikolay N (USA)23701-025 ≣B11Ch Bulgaria23 Sep 1947
11Sefc Jan (SVK)Zita Frantisek (CZE)0-122 ≣B11Ch Czechoslovakia
12Monticelli Mario (ITA)Euwe Max (NED)0-125 ≣B11It
13Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Toshev Juri0-126 ≣B11Ch Bulgaria20 Sep 1948
14Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-024 ≣B11Olympiad
15Van Setten6Geerts1-08 ≣B11Ch Netherlands (t...
16Kochan FritzJuhe H1-023 ≣B11Ch OWL
17De Greif Boris (COL)2255Reilly Brian Patrick1-028 ≣B11Olympiad
18Oliveira DarioSanz Aguado Jose0-121 ≣B11Tournament
19Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Keres Paul (EST)25800-129 ≣B11Tournament (candi...
20Kliavinsh Y (LAT)Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-126 ≣B11Olympiad URS
21Maki UrhoSavolainen V1-018 ≣B11It (open)
22Ergle Astra (LAT)Lizunova Raisa (MDA)1-020 ≣B11Ch URS (team)
23Tompa Janos (HUN)2398Shashin Boris S (RUS)1-027 ≣B11Match \28 Apr 1962
24Lambshire MVSmith MJ1-019 ≣B11Ch Great Britain ...
25Eretova Kveta (CZE)2104Augustin Josef (CZE)22810-123 ≣B11Tournament
26Darga Klaus (GER)2453Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-021 ≣B11It \
27Vavruska Antonin (CZE)2137Tulajdan Vasil0-127 ≣B11Ch Czechoslovakia...
28Keres Paul (EST)2580Guthi Imannuel1-015 ≣B11Olympiad
29Fischer Robert J (USA)2780Benson Alan1-022 ≣B11Simultan
30Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Kolbak Jens (DEN)22621-028 ≣B11Ch Denmark
31Tompa Janos (HUN)2398Dely Peter (HUN)23910-127 ≣B11Ch Hungary
32Balinas Rosendo C (PHI)2370Yepez Trotzky (ECU)21801-023 ≣B10Olympiad
33Stefanov Jovan (BUL)Van Soom H (BEL)1-028 ≣B10Ch World (team) (...
34Khromov Vladimir V (RUS)2292Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-125 ≣B11Ch \
35LandwehrReiter1-026 ≣B11corr.
36Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)2165Dobrzynski Wojciech (POL)22851-028 ≣B11Ch Poland
37Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)2165Gromek Jozef1-017 ≣B11Ch Poland
38KostyrjaIwaniga1-020 ≣B10corr.
39Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)22221-028 ≣B11Zt
40Recalde EleuterioReilly Brian Patrick0-128 ≣B11Olympiad
41Vykydal Frantisek (CZE)2134Augustin Josef (CZE)22810-126 ≣B11Ch Czechoslovakia
42Zuckerman Bernard (USA)2455Marovic Drazen (CRO)24450-121 ≣B11?
43Zukerman BZRossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24500-128 ≣B11Ch USA
44Verleye WWettstein Markus (AUS)21580-123 ≣B11Ch World (team) (...14 Jul 1968
45Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Golz Werner (GER)24101-028 ≣B11Memorial A.Rubins...
46Evans Larry D (USA)2315Cilia Vincenti Victor (MLT)21911-026 ≣B11Olympiad
47Harandi Khosro (IRI)2377Milbers Paul (LUX)22151-019 ≣B11Olympiad
48Santos Luis (POR)2357Milbers Paul (LUX)22151-025 ≣B11Olympiad
49Planinec Albin (SLO)2415Vukic Milan (BIH)24111-028 ≣B11Memorial Parcetic 4 Aug 1970
50Planinec Albin (SLO)2415Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)24651-020 ≣B11Memorial Parcetic11 Aug 1970
51Privara Igor (SVK)2264Flesch Janos24300-125 ≣B11It
52Jarrett DCKay AC1-024 ≣B11It (open)
53Kraus EHulley F1-014 ≣B11corr.
54Kosanski Stanko (CRO)2338Vukic Milan (BIH)24110-128 ≣B11It (cat.8)
55Goedbloed PEgmond Peter22000-121 ≣B10Ch Netherlands (j...
56Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)2296Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)23900-127 ≣B11Ch Czechoslovakia
57Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)22391-026 ≣B11It
58Kozlov Vladimir N (RUS)2445Tseitlin Michael (GER)24170-128 ≣B10Ch URS (qual)
59Tatila HeikkiLaatunen Esko0-124 ≣B11?
60Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2435Benitez Otto (URU)22501-019 ≣B11Zt
61Ocampo Raul (MEX)2260Rovira Mas Jorge (CRC)22900-124 ≣B10It
62Greben JanDiek R1-023 ≣B11Ch Netherlands (t...
63Grefe John A (USA)2316Commons Kim S (USA)24450-123 ≣B11Ch USA
64Planinec Albin (SLO)2535Nikolac Juraj (CRO)24380-126 ≣B11It
65Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)2290Tikkanen Kari (FIN)22601-029 ≣B11Ch World (juniors...
66Walther ErnstKristensen1-028 ≣B11World Tournament ...
67Blau Max (SUI)2370Reis1-012 ≣B11Ch Germany (team)...
68Gruenfeld Yehuda (ISR)2480Romm Meir (ISR)23200-123 ≣B11Ch Israel
69Borkowski Franciszek (POL)2350Kadar Gabor (HUN)21110-128 ≣B11It (open)
70Ekstroem Roland (SUI)2486Fredriksson Leif (SWE)22561-026 ≣B11Ch Sweden
71Yahya H Al (JOR)2056Groszpeter Attila (HUN)25210-129 ≣B10Ch World (juniors...
72Pimia TaistoLuoma Anja0-126 ≣B10?
73Brkljaca Ante (SRB)2319Vukic Milan (BIH)24950-121 ≣B11Ch Yugoslavia
74Garcia Gildardo (COL)2365Velandia Norberto (COL)22251-026 ≣B11It
75Brand Thomas (AUT)2050Fricke R0-122 ≣B11corr.
76Radulov Ivan (BUL)2490Onat Ilhan (TUR)23341-029 ≣B11It \
77Bakalar Jan (SVK)2017Petran Peter (SVK)22970-127 ≣B11Ch Slovakia
78Sawadkuhi Massoud Amir (IRI)2164Muender Michael (GER)22651-026 ≣B11Ch Germany (team)...
79Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)2430Varnusz Egon (HUN)23450-127 ≣B11?
80ShervonovDorfman Iossif D (FRA)25801-024 ≣B11Spartakiada Ukraine
81Roth Peter (AUT)2262Roos Daniel (FRA)24051-028 ≣B11Cup Mitropa10 Oct 1979
82RabinovichBeyerl1-020 ≣B11World Tournament ...
83Fette Martin (GER)2293Lueders Gerhard (GER)21891-021 ≣B11Ch Germany (team)...
84Ekebjaerg Ove (DEN)Vinnikov A1-028 ≣A00Europe Tournament...
85Klug HFrenzel L (GER)1-019 ≣B11corr.
86Sierat EWiedemann N1-026 ≣B11corr.
87Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)2415Pribyl Martin (CZE)23430-126 ≣B10It
88Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)2207Berg Klaus (DEN)23051-023 ≣B11It (b)
89Lardot Derik (FIN)2013Welling Gerard (NED)23221-022 ≣B10Memorial Heilimo ...
90Streit JLucchesi1-021 ≣B11corr.
91Fornari Giuseppe (ITA)2235Contini Davide (ITA)21301-023 ≣B10corr.
92Spierings JWijnand Peter0-123 ≣B11corr.
93Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)24601-026 ≣B11Zt
94Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2375Panno Oscar (ARG)25150-124 ≣B11It (a)
95Kudrin Sergey (USA)2510Thorsteins Karl (ISL)24691-023 ≣B11It (open)
96Messing Hrvoje (CRO)2312Wells Peter K (ENG)24971-020 ≣B10It (open)
97Mora Federico (ITA)2260Gualtieri1-014 ≣B11?
98Palma Jose Amado (MEX)2194Long Peter (MAS)22821-015 ≣B11Olympiad
99Werner Clemens (GER)2324Roeschlau Bernd (GER)22221-027 ≣B11It (open)
100Refskalevsky CarlosBueno Paulo1-023 ≣B11Ch Brazil