You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Caro–Kann, Panov–Botvinnik Attack, 5...e6 Notation: 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Mizera TSchulz Jan Sr0-19 ≣B13
2Kracmar Jindrich (CZE)Rajkovic0-117 ≣B13Ch Czechoslovakia...15 Jul 1954
3Persitz Raaphi (SUI)2336Milic Borislav (YUG)0-118 ≣B01It
4Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2370Maalouf Carlos22000-118 ≣B13Ch World (juniors)
5Habershon PF2110Needham C1-016 ≣B01Ch Great Britain ...
6Curdo John (USA)2236Leman M1-013 ≣B13It (open)
7Drira Ahmed2200Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)24600-119 ≣B13Zt
8Leoncini Mario (ITA)2141Weber Guglielmo1-015 ≣B13Tournament
9Mahonen Timo (FIN)1994Juumajarvi Eero0-118 ≣B13?
10Ellrich Paul (GER)2285Hildebrand Gerald (GER)21600-119 ≣B13Bundesliga 1980/81
11Abramovic Bosko (SRB)2463Vasovski Nikola (MKD)22991-018 ≣B13Ch Yugoslavia
12Minieri Filippo (ITA)2120Calzolari Giampietro (ITA)18431-017 ≣B13corr.
13Ebeling Mika (FIN)2268Viinikainen Pertti1-017 ≣B13?
14Light Bjarne (DEN)2278Danielsen Henrik (ISL)25431-017 ≣B13It (open)
15Popovych Orest (USA)2244Wells Peter K (ENG)24971-016 ≣B13It (open)
16Van Egmond JVan Der Sluys L0-118 ≣B13It (open)
17San Claudio Gonzalez Franc (ESP)2260Sanz Bastos Fernando (ESP)20521-018B13Ch Asturias (team)
18Beijer FabianGoring H1-019 ≣B13corr.
19Eng Holger Dr (GER)2298Buecker Peter (GER)23201-016 ≣B13Ch North Germany
20ScottNiessen Helga (GER)20990-117 ≣B13corr.
21Jacoby Florian (GER)2220Muse Drazen (CRO)23881-019 ≣B13Ch BRD (juniors) ...
22Raftshol WMason Donald (ENG)22270-117 ≣B13It (open)
23Hoen Ragnar (NOR)2247Berg Klaus (DEN)23501-014 ≣B13Tournament
24WeimannShoup K1-015 ≣B13corr.
25Noetzel Frank (GER)2245Hennig Dirk (GER)23990-119 ≣B13Bundesliga 1988/89
26LasarschHibbeler Sascha0-118 ≣B13It (open)
27Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)2402Cramer V1-019 ≣B13It (open)
28Voss Georg (GER)1939Bartz Christian (GER)21520-119 ≣B13Ch RLP (juniors) ...
29Badestein Hartmut (GER)2121Jacobs John N (USA)23001-018 ≣B13Oberliga Northeas...
30Hillenbrand Alexander (GER)2167Richter Kurt (GER)20430-117 ≣B13It (open) (b)
31Garrido Andreu (ESP)1977Sanchez Enriquez Oscar1-012 ≣B13Tournament (a)
32Christopher RobertLagier Terry1-018B13It (open) \
33Sivakumaran Shamir (WLS)Henriques Sofia (POR)20080-119 ≣A56Ch World (juniors...
34Hunt Harriet (ENG)2454Urminska Susanne (USA)1-018 ≣B13Ch World (juniors...
35Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Gabriel Christian (GER)25101-019 ≣A11Bundesliga 1992/93
36Kokkila Tero (FIN)2330Maki-Uuro Miikka (FIN)23231-015 ≣B10Ch Helsinki
37Hinks-Edwards Thom (ENG)2391Daniels DW1-014 ≣B13It (open)
38Pisk Petr (CZE)2385Wienerroither Gerald (AUT)1-018 ≣B13It (open) (juniors)
39Dindorf WKroll K0-114 ≣B13It (open)
40Gharieb Andre (GER)2000Lauffer Alexander1-017 ≣B13Ch Baden (AT4)
41Videki Sandor (HUN)2435Vincze V1-017 ≣B13Ch Hungary (team)...
42Darnstaedt Frank (GER)2305Winter Karlheinz (GER)19931-016 ≣B01It (open) \
43Champion Oliver (GER)2085Kiesslich Bernd Juergen1-019 ≣B13It (open)
44Basualto Pedro (CHI)2124Moyano Helios (CHI)19601-015 ≣B13It (open)
45Skala Miloslav (CZE)Domkarova Renata (CZE)0-119 ≣B13Tournament (open)
46Persson Borje (SWE)1947Lundkvist Daniel (SWE)22371-015 ≣B13Ch Sweden (corr.)
47Zimmermann Julian (GER)2304Knop Hauke (GER)19491-012 ≣B13Ch Germany (junio...
48Kanzmeier ErwinJeschke Holger0-116 ≣B13Ch Schleswig Hols...
49Ballmer Mirko (SUI)2120Polak Tomas (CZE)24450-115 ≣B13It (open)
50Ayas Fernandez Antonio (ESP)2270Pinyol David1-018 ≣B13Ch Catalunia (team)
51Thiel Thomas (GER)2310Seegers Hendrik (GER)22131-017 ≣B01Bundesliga (2nd) ...
52Kierzek Mira (MKD)2023Grasse Christiane1-019 ≣B13Ch Hessen (w)
53Dubinsky Roman (RUS)2210Dolgov Alexey (RUS)22280-117 ≣B13Cup Russia (open)
54Flotten OysteinFlotten Erling (NOR)17870-118 ≣B13It (open)
55Galanos Dimitrios (GRE)1943Kounalakis Evryklis (GRE)21811-019 ≣B13Ch Greece (team)
56De Barberis Massimo (ITA)2093Profumo Alberto (ITA)22350-119 ≣B13It (open)
57Zahariev Zahari (BUL)2410Logothetis Sotirios (GRE)22251-017 ≣B13It (open)
58Karlsson Agust S (ISL)2335Sorensen Kim1-019 ≣B13Memorial Arnold J...
59Kozakov Mikhail (UKR)2415Myhrvold Rune (NOR)22401-018 ≣B13Memorial Arnold J...
60Schmidt Georg (GER)2368Gottwald Andreas16931-014 ≣B01It (open)
61Eryomenko Volodymyr (UKR)2504Tahirov Farhad (AZE)24521-017 ≣B10Ch Europe (junior...
62Naidica Jevgenija (LAT)Dzagnidze Nana (GEO)25250-117 ≣B13Ch Europe (junior...
63Naiditsch Arkadij (GER)2175Bartel Mateusz (POL)21401-017 ≣B01Ch Europe (junior...
64Timmermans Ivo (NED)2225Inostroza Pamela1-018 ≣B13It (open)
65Forchmann Anneliese (GER)Krege Sandra (GER)20881-018 ≣B13Ch Germany (junio...
66Villegas John JairoGarrido Rafael1-017 ≣B13It (open)
67Zafari N1450Dam Eile16901-016 ≣B13It (open) (b)13 Mar 1998
68Papp Gabor (HUN)2190Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)23500-119 ≣B13It (open) \
69Grund Holger (GER)2482Seger Ruediger (GER)24121-019 ≣B13Ch Germany
70Matsuura Everaldo (BRA)2408Man Yee Chow (BRA)22851-017 ≣B01Ch Paulista
71Riese KayvenRazat Romain (FRA)20610-118 ≣B13Ch Chess Club
72Trabert Bettina (GER)2301Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)22751-016 ≣B13It (cat.2)
73Rostek Bettina (GER)2041Rodemann Edmund (GER)20700-118 ≣B13It (open) (b)
74Liedtke Matthias (GER)2309Gjokaj Gjon (GER)22291-017 ≣B13It (open)
75Wempe Joost (NED)2275Janssen Ruud (NED)24480-118 ≣B13Ch Netherlands (j...
76Chmielinska Alicja (POL)2020Masumova S (TKM)1-016 ≣B13Ch World (juniors...
77Novak Pavel (CZE)2274Dolezal Radoslav (CZE)22991-017 ≣B13Ch Czech Republic...
78Ulibin Mikhail (RUS)2562Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25571-017 ≣B13Ch Croatia (team)...
79Alvarez Solis Daniel (ESP)2069Fernandez Llada David1-019 ≣B13Ch Asturia (team)...
80Stroe Carol (FRA)2345Sebe-Vodislav Florian-George (ROM)22620-115 ≣B13It
81Krivov Kirill (RUS)2069Kruchinin Anatoly V (RUS)17031-019 ≣B01Cup Russia (open)
82Bondar Evgeniy (RUS)2200Ilyin T0-118 ≣B01Ch City
83Lieder Konrad (GER)2188Reichel Matti9211-010 ≣A43Ch Germany (junio...
84Ansel AndyDoderer Harald0-19 ≣B13corr. ICCF
85Kovacevic Aleksandar (SRB)2513Prelevic Dusko (SRB)23381-016 ≣B13Ch Serbia
86Snoeck Rene (NED)1947Plukkel Sjoerd (NED)22760-119 ≣A56It (open)
87Fernandez Siles Luis (ESP)2165Mendes Rui Oscar (POR)20481-018 ≣B13It (c)
88Koroteev Gennady (RUS)2319Makhianov Vadim (RUS)22240-117 ≣B13Ch Chess Club (open)
89Sternau Almar (NED)1882Kuijper Hans (NED)16161-019 ≣B13It (open)
90Haanpaa Jorma (FIN)2114Harmatosi Jozsef (HUN)22260-118 ≣B13Tournament (Elo)
91Ramakrishna Gogulapati1592Richards Allan1-019 ≣B13Cup Doeberl
92Ortega Gadea Santiago (ESP)2039Mancebo Ibanez Fernando (ESP)22590-117 ≣B13It (open)
93Mikulec Jiri (CZE)2020Rosko Lubos (CZE)23221-019 ≣B13Ch Czech Republic...
94Knorr AlexanderLang Michael1-019 ≣B13Hessenliga 2001/02
95Rocha Wellington Carlos (BRA)2304Molina Roberto Junio Brito (BRA)24191-011 ≣B13Ch Mineiro
96Gerhardt Peter-Michael (GER)2122Mack Guenther (GER)19411-017 ≣D32It (open) \
97Johne Siegfried (GER)2003Meier Thomas (GER)22801-017 ≣B13Alpenpokal
98Henseler JasminDubrow Torsten0-116 ≣B13It (open)
99Eyo Castro-Rial Alberto (ESP)2094Fondevila Maron Manuel (ESP)18511-018 ≣B13Ch Gallego (junio...
100Pietzsch Manuel (GER)2065Lange Matthias (GER)20111-019 ≣B13Ch Sachsen (junio...