You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Maroczy bind 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Nf6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Dornieden Manfred Dr (GER)2217Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)23790-124 ≣B32
2Puiggros GuillermoWexler Francisco1-032 ≣B32Tournament (2)
3Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Stupica Janez (SLO)22621-030 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
4Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Parma Bruno (SLO)24800-132 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
5Olsson Ake (SWE)2255Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)23790-129 ≣B32Cup European Club
6Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Parma Bruno (SLO)24801-029 ≣B32It
7Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichCruz Raul0-129 ≣B32Ch Argentina
8Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25561-027 ≣A30Ch URS
9Milev AngelDimitrov Ilia0-123 ≣B32Ch Bulgaria 9 Feb 1961
10Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-030 ≣B32It
11Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-028 ≣B32It
12Klein Juan CarlosKampelmacher M1-024 ≣B32Ch Argentina
13Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Stefanov Plamen (BUL)22041-029 ≣B32Olympiad (student...
14Chelpanov (RUS)Gavriljanchuk Dmitry (RUS)20B32Ch Russia (for th...
15Cabezudo CarlosKaplan Julio P (USA)24800-124 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
16Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Telman Valeri (UKR)22351-030 ≣B32Tournament
17Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Parma Bruno (SLO)24800-128 ≣B32It
18Santos Julio (POR)2065Schammo J22000-132 ≣B32Olympiad
19Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Ostojic Predrag (YUG)23250-128 ≣B32It
20Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)2312Ribli Zoltan (HUN)25880-123 ≣B27Ch Europe (juniors)
21Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Schonherr1-029 ≣B32corr.
22Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)23790-125 ≣A30Zt
23Schaufelberger Heinz (SUI)2312Mariani Stefano1-020 ≣B32It (festival) (a)
24HtourisPetouyas G1-018 ≣B32Tournament
25Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)22331-031 ≣B32Ch Europe (team)
26Keres Paul (EST)2580Dely Peter (HUN)23911-026 ≣B32Ch Europe (team)
27Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2524Huguet Bernard (FRA)21461-032 ≣B32It
28Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2370Adorjan Andras (HUN)25041-020 ≣A04It
29Browne Walter S (USA)2449Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)22221-031 ≣B32Olympiad
30Lhagva Jambaldoo (MGL)2144Peretz Malkiel (ISR)22640-132 ≣B32Olympiad
31Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23831-029 ≣A30Olympiad
32Masic Ljubomir (SCG)2254Ribli Zoltan (HUN)25881-022 ≣A10Memorial Parcetic18 Aug 1970
33Koutsouvelis APaidousis Aristidis (GRE)20580-130 ≣B32Tournament
34Moritz DoronFriedman Shmuel (ISR)23850-132 ≣B32Ch Israel
35Tatai Stefano (ITA)2460Cosulich Roberto (ITA)24251-023 ≣B32It (open)
36Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Trangmar Alan G1-027 ≣B32Ch Great Britain
37Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2520Drira Ahmed22001-026 ≣A04Zt
38Escher Thomas (GER)2190Nippgen Georg (GER)22340-119 ≣B32Tournament
39Kotka ReinoMacDonald Jonathan (CAN)20301-023 ≣B32?
40Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2565Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)22331-027 ≣B32?
41Portisch Lajos (HUN)2650Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)25601-028 ≣A30Izt
42Van Der Hauw HenkVan Der Sterren Paul (NED)25160-131 ≣B32Ch Netherlands (j...
43Liebert Heinz (GER)2445Rossmann Helmut (GER)22641-028 ≣A04Ch DDR
44Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Moehring Guenther (GER)24501-024 ≣A04?
45Levy David N L (SCO)2310Silman Jeremy D (USA)23830-129 ≣B32?
46Rostad ROrseth Dag S (NOR)22820-132 ≣B32Ch Norway (corr.)
47Geller Efim P (RUS)2600Stean Michael F (ENG)23701-018 ≣A04It
48Nurmi Peter (CAN)2275Bach Horst (GER)22801-030 ≣B32Ch World (juniors...
49Saarenpaa ToivoNokso-Koivisto Antti (FIN)21281-029 ≣B32?
50Fritsch Wolfgang (GER)1856Brauer Christian (GER)21150-132 ≣B32corr.
51Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2336Spacek Petr (CZE)23981-029 ≣B32Ch Czechoslovakia
52Bukic Enver (SLO)2490Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)25951-024 ≣A40?
53Byrne Robert E (USA)2580Garcia Padron Jose (ESP)24251-031 ≣B32?
54Biebinger Gerhard (GER)2289Clara Hans Joachim (GER)23791-019 ≣A04Ch Germany (team)...
55Bartelborth Thomas (GER)2250Geisler Reinhard (GER)19551-030 ≣A30Ch OWL
56Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)24301-026 ≣B27It
57Criton Roland (FRA)2000Gustafsson0-125 ≣B32World Tournament ...
58Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2515Subasic Ilijas (BIH)22791-031 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
59Grille WHornik K1-030 ≣B32Ch DDR (corr.)
60Gehrke Rolf (GER)2087Blaess G0-127 ≣A04Bundesliga (2nd) ...
61Zieher Hartmut (GER)2239Weichert Helmut (GER)22551-026B32Bundesliga 1980/81
62Smejkal Jan (CZE)2540Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24801-029 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia...
63Camaratta FrankVan Dyck C1-031 ≣B32corr.
64Cserna Laszlo (HUN)2390Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)22070-132 ≣A04It (b)
65TimmermanLerch R1-020 ≣B32Europe Tournament...
66Medda GiovanniConti Valerio (ITA)21700-131 ≣B32Ch Italy (corr.)
67WittmannHobusch Werner (GER)21610-113 ≣B32Europe Tournament...
68Streit JKunad0-119 ≣B32corr.
69Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)2470Korholz Ludger0-130 ≣B32It
70Haba Petr (CZE)2502Spacek Petr (CZE)23981-026 ≣B27Ch Czechoslovakia
71Koerholz Ludger (GER)2276Schlick Volker (GER)23041-023 ≣A30Ch RLPF
72Juarez Alberto (ARG)2244Ruiz1-030 ≣B32It
73Messa Roberto (ITA)2345Antunes Antonio (POR)24100-125 ≣B32?
74Kleeschaetzky RSzalich1-032 ≣B32Ch DDR (corr.)
75Franzen Jozef (SVK)2302Kozma1-032 ≣B32corr.
76Pandavos Panayotis (GRE)2247Vlahopoulos Vasilios (GRE)19821-023 ≣B32Tournament
77OrtegaAndres1-031 ≣A10Ch Cuba
78Crede Dietmar (GER)2177Klein Hans-Georg (GER)21680-126 ≣B32Bundesliga 1987/88
79Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2415Levchenkov Vitaly (LAT)22601-030 ≣B32Ch Latvia
80Ibragimov Ildar (USA)2539Khasin Alexander (RUS)25011-021 ≣A04Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
81Lopez Pereyra Antonio (ESP)2148Antunes Antonio (POR)24451-028 ≣B32It
82Bridges LGarside R1-029 ≣B32corr.
83Just Hannes (GER)2137Vogt M1-024 ≣B32Ch Hessen (qual)
84Oim Tonu (EST)Hermlin Aarne (EST)22331-017 ≣B32It (open)
85Serper Grigory (USA)2490Ilinsky Vladimir (KGZ)22911-026 ≣A30Spartakiada URS
86Stock Michael (GER)2275Schroeder Manfred1-027 ≣B32It (open)
87Tsuboi Edson Kenji (BRA)2350Braga Cicero (BRA)24161-024 ≣B32Ch Brazil
88Jurasek Miroslav (CZE)2293Jordan Pavel (CZE)0-127 ≣B32Ch Moravia (juniors)
89Fuentes Alberto (ARG)2128Spangenberg Hugo (ARG)24870-118 ≣B32Tournament FMDA (...
90Grabowicz MJaloszynski Tadeusz1-030 ≣B32Ch Poland (corr.)
91Krocian Jan (SVK)Jensen Preben0-129 ≣B32Europe Tournament...
92Adorjan Andras (HUN)2550Deak Sandor (HUN)22991-029 ≣A04Ch Hungary (team)...
93Almasi Zoltan (HUN)2470Karolyi Tibor Jr (HUN)23461-023 ≣B32Ch Hungary (team)...
94Kral Peter (HUN)2184Mann Gerald (HUN)22641-029 ≣B27Ch Hungary (team)...
95Matthias Heiner (GER)2373Ree Hans (NED)24500-129 ≣B32It
96Tiviakov Sergei (NED)2585Polak Tomas (CZE)24101-022 ≣B32It (open)
97Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)2527Alvarez Ibarra Rafael (ESP)23681-027 ≣A10It (open)
98Rodin Mihail (RUS)2350Pigusov Evgeny (RUS)25500-128 ≣B32Ch Russia (team)
99Marin Irina Luiza (ROM)2178Bodor Emese (ROM)1-029 ≣B32Ch Romania (team)
100Lehtioksa Jorma (FIN)2177Hermlin Aarne (EST)22330-130 ≣B32Tournament