You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Ng4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Villegas Benito H (ARG)0-19 ≣B32
2Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Prins Lodewijk (NED)22201-035 ≣A16It
3Zita Frantisek (CZE)Prins Lodewijk (NED)22201-035 ≣A16Olympiad
4Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-132 ≣B32It
5Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Aronson Lev (RUS)1-028 ≣B32Ch URS (team)
6Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Purdy John S (AUS)21431-028 ≣B32Ch Great Britain
7Bialas Wolfram (GER)2325Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-135 ≣B20It
8Kinzel Anton (AUT)Szabados Eugenio (ITA)1-030 ≣B20Cup Clare Benedict
9Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)2250Plater Kazimierz (POL)0-129 ≣A30Olympiad10 Sep 1956
10Dueckstein Andreas (AUT)2221Johannsson Ingi Randver (ISL)24101-028 ≣B32Olympiad21 Sep 1956
11Plater Kazimierz (POL)Herink Miroslav (CZE)20711-027 ≣B32It
12Aspstrom Yngve (SWE)2150Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-127 ≣B32It
13Aronin Lev S (RUS)2420Aronson Lev (RUS)1-034 ≣B32Ch URS
14Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)2370Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-027 ≣B32Zt
15Kennedy RCOlafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-127 ≣B32Ch World (team) (...
16Kostro Jerzy (POL)2305Myhre Erling1-033 ≣B32Olympiad
17Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22391-033 ≣B32Olympiad (student...
18Kovacs Laszlo (HUN)2017Nikitin Aleksander S (RUS)24301-032A34Olympiad (student...
19Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23451-034 ≣B32Izt (play-off)
20AcevedoRecalde Eleuterio1-033 ≣B32Zt
21Eggenberger Ulrich (SUI)1916Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22850-132 ≣B32It
22Zinn Lothar (GDR)2400Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-027 ≣A56Olympiad (student...
23Furman Semyen A (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)23070-131 ≣B32Match (training)
24Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Kozomara Vlado (YUG)23701-034 ≣A04It
25Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Udovcic Mijo (YUG)24601-031 ≣B32Ch Yugoslavia
26Orev Petar (BUL)2204Karastoichev Emil (BUL)1-035 ≣B20Ch Bulgaria 7 Feb 1962
27Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434Listergarten Leonid B (RUS)23151-035 ≣B32It
28Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Espinoza Alejandro1-024 ≣B27Olympiad
29Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22391-033 ≣B32It
30Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Seppelt Alfred (GER)22151-026 ≣A04Ch OWL
31Beach TJLees David0-135 ≣B32Ch Great Britain
32Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405Lees David1-030 ≣B32Ch Great Britain
33Rodriguez JesusVerstraeten J1-035 ≣A16Ch World (team) (...
34Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25801-030 ≣B32It
35Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Lukacs Peter (HUN)24041-031 ≣B27?
36Petukhov Sergey (RUS)Makarov (RUS)0-132 ≣B32Tournament
37Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Listergarten Leonid B (RUS)23151-030 ≣A30It \
38Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23651-031 ≣B32It
39Janata Michael (CSR)2400Krausz Otto1-025 ≣B32?
40Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Spesny Jan (CZE)21951-026 ≣B32Tournament (youth...
41Leban Slavko (SRB)2400Mestrovic Zvonimir (SLO)23691-032 ≣B32It
42Krug Peter (GER)2210Schmitz Bernd1-023 ≣B32Ch DDR
43Rogoff Kenneth S (USA)2505Levy David N L (SCO)23101-033 ≣A04?
44Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)2403Bukhman Eduard (RUS)23701-034 ≣B06Ch Leningrad
45Wostin Rik H (BEL)2250Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22390-134 ≣B30Olympiad
46Calapso RemoRometti B1-023 ≣B32It (open)
47Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2490Peretz Malkiel (ISR)23650-132 ≣B32It
48Levchenkov Vitaly (LAT)2260Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24500-128 ≣B27?
49Schmidt Danny (GER)2023Hobusch Werner (GER)21610-135 ≣B32corr.
50Dieks Roy G (NED)2265Baljon Christofoor (NED)21671-024 ≣A10Ch Europe (junior...
51Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2490Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)24101-027 ≣A56It
52Liebert Heinz (GER)2400Brueggemann Joachim (GER)23391-026 ≣B27Ch DDR19 Feb 1972
53Cosulich Roberto (ITA)2425Magrini Riccardo (ITA)21761-031 ≣B27Ch Italy
54Bader Harry1644Hobusch Werner (GER)21611-018 ≣B32corr.
55Knaak Rainer (GER)2482Walter Guenter (GER)19831-032 ≣A30Ch DDR
56Melcon NGarcia Hacomar0-131 ≣B32Tournament (team)
57Rubinstein AlfredCapece Adolivio (ITA)20430-119 ≣A04It (open)
58Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2525Fernandez Juan C (CUB)23961-035 ≣A04Memorial J.Capabl...
59Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2360Servaty Rudolf (GER)21411-017 ≣B32?
60Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2635Paehtz Thomas (GER)24801-022 ≣B32It
61Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2625Debarnot Roberto (ARG)24201-034 ≣A30It
62Portisch Lajos (HUN)2645Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)25351-033 ≣A05Izt
63Espig Lutz (GER)2346Rossmann Helmut (GER)22641-025 ≣A04Ch DDR
64Browne Walter S (USA)2575Waterman Deniss L (USA)22900-133 ≣B32?
65Madsen Peder (DEN)2021From Sigfred (DEN)21951-030 ≣B32Ch Denmark (qual)
66Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2500Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)22791-028 ≣A04Ch Poland
67Joksic Sinisa (SRB)2251Werner Dimo (GER)21901-020 ≣A04?
68KaminskiMueller1-034 ≣A15corr.
69Kluss Christel2000Michel Annett0-130 ≣B32It (w)
70Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-028 ≣A04It
71Meissner Hans-Juergen (GER)2249Schwartz Bernd1-032 ≣B32Ch DDR
72Porubszky-Angyalosine Maria (HUN)2023Zahorovska Renata20001-029 ≣B32It (w)
73Geller Efim P (RUS)2620Hernandez Roman (CUB)23750-134 ≣B32It
74Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)2379Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24021-032 ≣A04?
75Horn Peter (GER)2161Franke Reiner (GER)22740-123 ≣A10Ch Germany (team)...
76Newbold RPupols Viktors (USA)21550-133 ≣B32It (open)
77Ricetto Alvaro (URU)2230Garcia Hidalgo0-132 ≣B32?
78Gasparini JoseIbar Marcelo (ARG)22150-130 ≣B06Ch Argentina (jun...
79Waters Peter JBirnboim Nathan (ISR)23690-127 ≣B32It (open) \
80Petursson Margeir (ISL)2350Liu Wenzhe (CHN)24730-126 ≣A56Olympiad
81Meleghegyi Csaba (HUN)2369Uogele Anicetas (LTU)21511-030 ≣B27Ch Europe (corr.)
82Neubert Gerhard (GER)1990Kuehn Wolfgang0-127 ≣A04Ch DDR (corr.)
83Kayumov Dmitry D (UZB)2441Mukhin Evgeny B (UZB)22941-027 ≣B32Memorial Hodzhaev
84Mortensen Erling (DEN)2365Fuglsang Flemming (DEN)22731-033 ≣A04It
85Timman Jan H (NED)2625Van Der Vliet Fred (NED)22661-023 ≣A10Ch Netherlands
86Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2490Nikolac Juraj (CRO)24500-122 ≣A30It
87Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)Siklos Alex1-025 ≣B32World Tournament ...
88Tsoi (RUS)Toria Gocha (GEO)23301-022 ≣B32Ch URS (juniors)
89TsoiToria Gocha (GEO)23301-022 ≣B32Tournament
90Luczak Andrzej (POL)2430Espig Lutz (GER)24400-131A04It
91Kristol Luba (ISR)2233Bojadgieva Rumiana1-032 ≣B32Olympiad
92Sartori Spartaco (ITA)2143Westerveld Wim (NED)21750-134 ≣A10It (open)
93Corrales Ibanez Pedro Luis (ESP)1895Martin Marfil Francisco20311-027 ≣B32Ch Malaga23 Feb 1980
94Plaskett Jim (ENG)2405Ostenstad Berge (NOR)24691-035 ≣B32It (open)
95Glatt Gabor (HUN)2310Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22851-031 ≣B27Memorial Elekes (b)
96Gurevich Dmitry (USA)2510Cramling Dan (SWE)23751-023 ≣A04It
97Muresan Margareta (ROM)2206Cramling Pia (SWE)22600-127 ≣A04Olympiad
98Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)2178Silva Fernando (POR)23331-028 ≣A10Olympiad
99Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Silva Fernando (POR)23330-130 ≣A10Olympiad
100Weiss Roland (GER)2285Schoppmeyer Michael1-021 ≣E70Ch Baden (MB)