You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3 Notation: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Noa Josef (HUN)Paulsen Wilfried (GER)1-019 ≣B43It
2Marco Georg (AUT)Holzwarth Joseph0-117 ≣B23It
3Balla ZoltanBrody Miklos (ROM)12B43It
4Levin MMakarov Marat (RUS)25231-020 ≣B43Tournament (Cand....
5Estrin YacovAntoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-019 ≣B43Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Dominguez CristobalMerlo Gustavo (ESP)18411-018 ≣B43Ch Argentina
7Cuschieri MNeikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23700-114 ≣B43Olympiad
8Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2169Van Humbeek1-018 ≣B43Olympiad (student...
9Paoli Enrico (ITA)2300Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-120 ≣B43Memorial L.Asztalos
10Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)2360Hulgana Zhanzhinhu1-019 ≣B43Olympiad (w)
11Teodorescu Margareta (ROM)2052Handsuren Sandagdorj (MGL)1-021 ≣B43Olympiad (w)
12Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Zilber Israel (USA)24001-019 ≣B43Ch URS (1/2 final)
13Estrin Yakov B (RUS)2450Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-120 ≣B43Ch \
14Voskanian Vahagn (CAN)2242Khodos German (RUS)1-019 ≣B43Ch URS (young mas...
15Wood Christopher (GER)2253Pihlgren Gunnar1-020 ≣B43Ch World (team) (...
16Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2592Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)22760-119 ≣B20Ch Europe (team)
17Kuznecov Alex (CAN)2310Cheremisin Felix0-117 ≣B43Ch \
18Drimer Dolfi (ROM)2345Rantanen Matti (FIN)1-019 ≣B43Olympiad
19Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Hamann Svend (DEN)22981-017 ≣B43It \
20Woodford RPrice Howard1-020 ≣B43Ch Great Britain ...
21Bozic AlexanderMolerovic M1-021 ≣B43?
22Nilsson Zandor (SWE)2300Napolitano Mario (ITA)1-021 ≣B43corr.
23Cornelis Frans B (BEL)2305Freeman Michael Roy (NZL)22181-019 ≣B43Olympiad
24Gomez Abada AGarcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)23190-121 ≣B43Olympiad
25Hanak Christian (GER)2139Bosak0-118 ≣B43corr.
26Aaltio Erkki (FIN)2133Kiviaho Allan (FIN)21850-116 ≣B43?
27Jigjidsuren Purev (MGL)2235Sanz Alonso Francisco J (ESP)23861-021B28Olympiad
28Metz Frank AStoutenborough Ross (USA)22700-119 ≣B43Ch USA
29Bloch Nigel (NED)2260Larner K1-017 ≣B43It (open)
30Albers SRehe Walter (GER)21041-015 ≣B43corr.
31SottekPopp1-019B43corr.
32Aghili HoutanMammola Dino1-018 ≣B43Ch World (team) (...
33LuebbeSoelter Reinhold (GER)20720-121 ≣B43Ch OWL
34Dominguez Julio2200Lengyel Levente (HUN)24500-121 ≣B40It 3 Nov 1973
35Schuh GunterNavarro Moncada Roberto1-021 ≣B43Europe Tournament...
36Safarzadeh Esmail (IRI)2316Abi Z1-018 ≣B43Ch Iran
37Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2550Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)24951-020 ≣B43It
38Kuntermann HNeckel0-121 ≣B43corr.
39Ozaki Yukitaka (JPN)2058Woodhams Michael (AUS)24300-115 ≣B43Olympiad
40Evans Larry M (USA)2540Panno Oscar (ARG)25200-119 ≣B43?
41Longo Derrick (USA)2111Ferri Morant Jose Angel (ESP)19681-016 ≣B43corr.
42Valenti Giuseppe (ITA)2136Martorelli Antonio (ITA)22101-012 ≣B43It
43Houston LVeroci Zsuzsa (HUN)22530-118 ≣B43Olympiad
44Spassky Boris V (FRA)2630Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)22331-019 ≣B43It (cat.8)
45Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)2488Schweber Samuel (ARG)24500-119 ≣B43It (open)
46Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)2404Costa Fernandes Jose Jr0-115 ≣B43Ch Brazil
47Ceschia Ivano (ITA)2316Taruffi Daniele (ITA)23401-018 ≣B43Ch Italy
48Mork Kjell-Arne (NOR)2270Andersen Oivind (NOR)22221-017 ≣B43It (young masters)
49Preissmann Emmanuel (SUI)2286Manouck Thierry (FRA)23011-014 ≣B43It
50Trabattoni Franco (ITA)2308Marchesotti G1-017 ≣B43Ch Italy
51Cramling Pia (SWE)2400Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-115 ≣B40It
52Ruebsamen DMeister V1-018 ≣B43?
53Putzbach Gerd (GER)2234Kayser Fritz (GER)21241-019 ≣B43It (open)
54Celestini Mauro (ITA)Vassena E1-014 ≣B43?
55Felgentreu FBirke Matthias Dr (GER)22800-119 ≣B43Ch Bundeswehr
56Knox David (ENG)2180Pritchett Craig W (SCO)24000-118 ≣B40Ch Great Britain
57Outerelo Manuel (ESP)Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)24700-117 ≣B43It
58Forgacs Gyula (HUN)2305Timmer Robert (NED)22951-018 ≣B43It (open)
59Coda Carlos (ARG)2149Giardelli Sergio C (ARG)23460-120 ≣B43Tournament FMDA (...
60BonanniBarbafiera Luigi (ITA)19770-121 ≣B43It (open)
61Ilincic Zlatko (SRB)2485Strikovic Aleksa (SRB)24701-021 ≣B43Ch Yugoslavia
62Stenzel Harold (USA)2040Ditlow Charles1-020 ≣B43corr.
63Maahs Erich (GER)2071Bischoff Klaus (GER)25050-112 ≣B43It (open)
64Landenberger AnjaAdam Manfred1-016 ≣B43It (open)
65Mordue A Tyson (ENG)2256Osborne Dave1-016 ≣B43It (open)
66Donko Matyas (HUN)2073Walthaus Cees (NED)18761-019 ≣B43It (open)
67Forde FLeko Peter (HUN)22401-015 ≣B43It (open)
68Kanefsck Gustavo (ARG)2373Cristobal Ruben (ARG)21641-018 ≣B43It (open)
69Schydlo Siegfried (GER)2019Ottstadt Ralph (GER)21850-115 ≣B43It (open)
70Jovcic Milan (YUG)2227Miladinovic Igor (SRB)25601-017 ≣B43Cup Yugoslavia (q...
71Mongin AMaki James (USA)22800-120 ≣B43It (open)
72Waagener Ulrich (GER)2228Cremers Michael (GER)20970-121 ≣B43It (open)
73Brunner Lucas (SUI)2490Horvath Csaba (HUN)25150-121 ≣B43It \
74Stephan Jan (GER)2099Miezis Normunds (LAT)25340-116 ≣B23It (open)
75Garcia Gildardo (COL)2515Zapata Alonso (COL)25301-020 ≣B43Match
76Bachmayr Peter (GER)2344Gerstner Wolfgang (GER)24081-020 ≣B43It (open)
77Lainez ANinov Kiril (BUL)24070-113 ≣B43It (open)
78Tolnai Tibor (HUN)2495Sjoberg Mats (SWE)23370-116 ≣B43It (open)
79Blagojevic Lidija (MNE)1987Stankovic Marija (YUG)22640-114 ≣B43Ch Yugoslavia (w)
80Sgnaolin Davide (ITA)2248Stantic Severino (ITA)19441-019 ≣B40It (open)
81Computer \Maliangkay Henny1-021 ≣B43It \
82Heymann Ulrike (GER)2148Hackbusch Jana1-021 ≣B43Ch Germany (junio...
83Koop Thilo (GER)2197Chuchelov Vladimir (BEL)25000-116 ≣B43It (open)
84Barreto JPatino G0-117 ≣B43It (open)
85Wu Howard (CAN)2127Casinathan Umadesan (CAN)0-120 ≣B43Ch Ontario (junio...
86Ballester Alexandre (FRA)2124Moullimard Dominique (FRA)21120-119 ≣B43It (open)
87Rublevsky Sergei (RUS)2525Tagnon Nicole (FRA)19341-021 ≣B43It (open)
88Totos Imola (HUN)2010Meissner Claudia (GER)21420-120 ≣B43Ch Europe (junior...
89Fuentes Alberto (ARG)2315Perez Raul (CUB)21401-021 ≣B40It (open)
90Benazzouz Benjamin1660Deloizy O1-07 ≣B43It (open) \
91Pachmann Ales (CZE)2160Tugui Adrian (ROM)23840-118 ≣B28Ch Europe (junior...
92Beis Evangelos (GRE)2055Papageorgiou Vasilios (GRE)21090-117 ≣B40It (open)
93Rudolf Henrik (GER)2361Nocke Thomas (GER)21911-012 ≣B40Mecklenburg Lande...
94Luis Ramon GonzalezSuarez Arboleya JM0-119 ≣B40Ch Asturias (team...
95Szieberth Adam (HUN)2310Kozlov Oleg (RUS)22981-020 ≣B43It (open)
96Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)2460Pyhala Antti (FIN)23051-020 ≣B40It \
97Matthias Heiner (GER)2300Hantke Rolf1-021 ≣B43Ch OWL
98Klein Joachim (GER)2248Engel Klaus (GER)1-021 ≣B43It (open)
99Moncayo Romero Evelyn (ECU)2145Djingarova Emilia (BUL)23090-120 ≣B43Ch World (juniors...
100Tkeshelashvili Sopio (GEO)2276Khasaeva Vusala (AZE)1-020 ≣B43Ch World (juniors...